OBRA Criterium

Bend, OR
August 13, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Jordan Staples.

Updated August 20, 2011 at 3:00 PM

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City
1 8058 Donovan Birky WebCyclery.com 12 Bend

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City
1 8024 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 14 Eugene
2 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 14 Portland
3 8095 Lance Haidet MBSEF Cycling Team 14 Bend
4 8079 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend
5 5590 Alex Martin WebCyclery.com 13 bend
6 8094 Alex Yount Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 14 Bend
7 80 Tom Fitzgerald

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City
1 8015 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 15 Bend
2 94 Cameron Carrick
3 8011 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16 Lake Oswego
4 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland
5 5933 Javier Colton
6 89 nestor hernandez

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team City
1 8007 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark Central Point
2 8066 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes Bend

Masters Men 30-39

Num Name Team Age City
1 139 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles 35 Bend
2 91 Rocky Serna
3 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 32 Eugene
4 158 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 39 Bend
5 898 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Bend
6 948 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 39 Bend
7 3015 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 37 Bend
8 688 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 39 Bend
9 817 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 39 Bend
10 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 31 Portland
11 3080 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com 36 West Linn
12 4369 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 36 Bend
13 593 Peter Vraniak 33 Bend
14 122 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness 37 Hood River

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City
1 864 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 44 Bend
2 609 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 45 BEND
3 889 Greg VanScholten-Crawford SLOCUM Race Team 41 eugene
4 932 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 40 Bend
5 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 43 Eugene
6 197 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Eugene 43 Newport
7 862 Sloane Anderson ProAir/HFA 40 Bend
8 956 Matt Williams GrandStay Hotels 40 Bend
9 157 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 42 Bend
10 466 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 49 Portland
11 186 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 44 Bend
12 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 42 Camp Adair
13 120 Ron Frerichs Hutch's-Eugene 47 Eugene
14 93 Bill Jacobus
15 899 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team 41 Portland
16 854 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 40 Bend
17 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 45 Lake Oswego
18 4448 George Wescott 43 Bend
19 706 Tim Hittner Veloforma Factory Team 44 Bend
20 726 Mark Williams 43 Medford
21 3227 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 42 Portland
22 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 41 Portland
23 4164 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 Bend
24 795 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend
25 4020 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 45 Bend

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age City
1 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 51 Bend
2 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 50 Lake Oswego
3 3200 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 52 Bend
4 920 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 51 Bend
5 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 51 Eugene
6 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness 52 Portland
7 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 53 Portland
8 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 57 West Linn
9 384 Mike Adams United Finance 57 Tualatin
10 732 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness 55 Salem

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City
1 4263 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 61 Corvallis
2 5272 Ken Rodgers
3 4167 Dale Harless Cycle University 68 Bellevue
4 5017 Bill Valenta 65 Beaverton

Masters Women 30-39

Num Name Team Age City
1 275 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 36 Vancouver
2 286 Michelle Cunha Ironclad Performance Wear 38 Beaverton

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Team Age City
1 209 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend
2 292 Kristina Lackner Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 40 Sherwood
3 92 shoshana foxwell
4 270 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend
5 245 Pam Massey Bike Hugger 47 Seattle
6 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 41 Portland

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 50 Milwaukie
2 419 Helen Grogan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 52 Bend
3 7002 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 53 Bend
4 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 51 Portland
5 7213 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 60 Corvallis

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 3132 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland
2 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 38 Bend
3 3061 Clint Culpepper Embrocation Cycling 31 Portland
4 3109 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 35 Bend
5 4054 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 38 Bend
6 674 Austin Line Sunnyside Sports 22 Bend
7 3170 Graham Kelley Life Cycle Bike Shop 22 Eugene
8 3015 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 37 Bend
9 647 Anthony Broadman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 33 Bend
10 8007 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark 17 Central Point
11 4205 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo 38 Portland
12 526 mike olson WebCyclery.com 35 Bend
13 3041 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 36 Bend
14 3081 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 Portland
15 611 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 40 Bend
16 4282 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 36 Bend
17 4086 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Portland
18 795 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend
19 726 Mark Williams 43 Medford
20 4369 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 36 Bend
21 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 38 Veneta
22 3223 John Craft Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 39 Bend
23 3091 Henry Abel WebCyclery.com 40 Bend

Men Category 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 4612 Chris Roots Moment Cycle Sport 26 Bend
2 5728 Nick Maslen 23 The Dalles
3 4242 Eric Birky WebCyclery.com 43 Bend
4 4611 Brad Kent Stadium Cycling 47 Bend
5 4309 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland
6 4455 Kevin Chandler 1 Error 41 Indian Wells
7 3046 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 36 Portland
8 4129 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 36 Salem
9 4412 Jay Palubeski WebCyclery.com 49 Bend
10 4448 George Wescott 43 Bend
11 4146 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 45 Portland
12 4020 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 45 Bend
13 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland
14 94 Cameron Carrick
15 4164 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 Bend
16 4278 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Bike Shop 31 Bend
17 4296 Christopher Kessler Bouledogue Tout Noir 31 portland
18 4400 Jack Mahler Trinity Bikes 19 Bend
19 4202 Jim Stuck Portobello-A Better Cycle 46 Portland

Men Category 5

Num Name Team Age City
1 8015 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 15 Bend
2 5759 Ryan Altman FootZone 39 Bend
3 85 Gabriel Linn
4 8079 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend
5 5674 Brant Rushton 33 Bend

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 Beaverton
2 146 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 27 Portland
3 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 43 Eugene
4 101 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 38 Portland
5 932 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 40 Bend
6 654 Tim Doelman 39 Boise
7 139 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles 35 Bend
8 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 29 Portland
9 609 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 45 BEND
10 949 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Bend
11 924 Brendon Gallant HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 27 Salem
12 3101 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27 Portland
13 862 Sloane Anderson ProAir/HFA 40 Bend
14 186 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 44 Bend
15 928 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 24 Portland
16 940 Garrett McAllister GrandStay Hotels 26 Bend
17 95 Roger Worthington
18 111 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland
19 8052 Kolben Preble Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 18 Forest Grove
20 898 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Bend
21 956 Matt Williams GrandStay Hotels 40 Bend
22 3103 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Eugene 29 Springfield
23 157 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 42 Bend
24 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 32 Eugene
25 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 29 Portland
26 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 31 Portland
27 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 42 Camp Adair
28 834 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Vancouver
29 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 36 Tigard
30 122 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness 37 Hood River
31 3170 Graham Kelley Life Cycle Bike Shop 22 Eugene

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Beaverton
2 209 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend
3 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland

Women 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 289 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 28 Portland
2 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 31 Portland
3 92 shoshana foxwell
4 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 50 Milwaukie
5 286 Michelle Cunha Ironclad Performance Wear 38 Beaverton
6 245 Pam Massey Bike Hugger 47 Seattle
7 213 Andrea Fisk Ruckus Test Team 24 Portland

Women Category 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 7130 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 42 Portland
2 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 41 Portland
3 7213 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 60 Corvallis