Crawfish Criterium

Tualatin, OR
August 11, 2007

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Category 3

Num Name Team
1 1307 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
2 1460 David Kuhns OSU Cycling Club
3 372 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 705 Jeff McNamee Capitol Subaru Cycling
5 600 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com
6 571 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
7 764 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles
8 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
9 2278 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks
10 1703 Sean Podvent
11 975 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 900 Austin Arguello United Finance
13 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
14 693 mike olson WebCyclery.com
15 586 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo
16 1355 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery
17 566 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
18 1947 James Shingleton Santiam Bicycle
19 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
20 714 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
21 355 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower
22 1043 Matt Willhite Bike Peddler
DNF 587 Richard Fox Land Shark
DNF 1089 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
DNF 1355 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery
DNF 566 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
DNF 309 Drew Russell CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
DNF 351 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
DNF 10 Mark Hinman Wines of Washington
DNF 728 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNF 713 Joseph Boquiren Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF 1131 Roger Lloyd United Finance
DNS 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo

Category 4/5

Num Name Team
1 1006 Geoffrey Green
2 1869 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
3 1718 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
4 1840 Jesse Finch Gnehm Bike Peddler
5 1918 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
6 2315 Barry Kundert
7 2522 Patrick Jacks
8 1000 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo
9 1365 David Miller Team Rose City
10 1029 Mike McGee Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
11 949 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 1005 Erik Haunold Veloshop
13 2116 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling
14 1673 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com
15 1098 Joshua Walker Ironclad Performance Wear
16 1154 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend
17 2092 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
18 1143 Marc Mueller Multnomah Athletic Club
19 2276 Jeffrey Chicoine
20 1187 Scott Goodrich North River Racing
21 638 Brody Boeger
22 1995 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
23 1388 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene
24 1764 Mike Cumings
25 1057 Dave Warwick Gateway/Speedzone
26 2591 Jerry North Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
27 2064 Bill Alsup
28 2682 Jon Ragsdale
28 3 ?
29 2172 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
30 2175 jordan staples Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 1618 Daniel Williams
DNF 2503 Byron Roe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNF 1127 Greg Smith Gateway/Speedzone
DNF 2073 Chris Paskewich
DNF 2284 Hugh Davis
DNF 1 Michael Grant Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
DNF 2 Patrick McConnell
DNF 1066 John M Schmidt Team Bridge City

Junior Men

Num Name Team
1 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 906 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 927 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo
4 2424 Andy Su Cascade Foot Clinic

Junior Women

Num Name
1 936 Rachelle Hobson
2 927 Emily Hackenberg

Masters 40+

Num Name Team
1 159 Todd Fawcett
2 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
3 1992 Christian Tresser Casa Bruno
4 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
7 585 Casey Patton
8 504 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com
9 757 Luis Valls Casa Bruno
10 8 Todd Bandy Wines of Washington
11 587 Richard Fox Land Shark
12 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance
13 1365 David Miller Team Rose City
14 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
15 632 James Randall Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
16 136 David Root United Finance
17 546 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
18 748 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
19 382 John O'Brien North River Racing
20 707 Steve Long North River Racing
21 1089 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
22 9 Kevin Landry Fog Racing
23 525 Christopher Bright United Finance
24 808 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
25 861 Eddie French Super Relax Concept
26 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
27 692 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles
DNF G1 Glen Gann Land Shark
DNF 5 Brian Dahmen
DNF 162 DL Byron Wines of Washington
DNF 7 Gonzzo Waston Tribe503.com
DNF 1036 Guus Sophie Team Rose City
DNF 123 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles

Masters Women

Num Name Team
1 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health
2 213 Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte
3 272 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club
4 248 Pam Massey Wines of Washington

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team
1 185 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 802 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo
3 146 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery
4 16 Aaron Johnson Wines of Washington
5 196 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
6 884 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno
7 839 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing
8 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
9 144 Michael Gallagher Valley/U.S. Armed Froces
10 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
11 899 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing
12 871 Jeb Stewart Aelous & Ford Racing
13 1449 Edward Micek The Bike Gallery
14 896 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles
15 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 91 Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson iMartin
17 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
18 930 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
19 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
20 888 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
21 193 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
22 150 John Bravard Half Fast Velo
23 172 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
24 110 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
DNF 132 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis
DNF 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing
DNF 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing
DNF 565 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNF 11 Mike Roger Wines of Washington
DNF 12 Joe Baratto Wines of Washington
DNF 162 DL Byron Wines of Washington
DNF 102 Richard Hogan Land Shark
DNF 14 Warren Atkey Wines of Washington
DNF 837 Pete Groblewski Garage
DNF 158 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
DNF 869 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery
DNF 1323 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers

Tandem

Num Name Team
1 124 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark
2 793 Gerry/John Ellis/Hatfield
3 991 Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
4 254 Ivan/Jan Meadors/Moss Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic/Team Group Health
5 479 Monica/Mike Freeman/Olson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
6 588 David/Sue Ripp/Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
7 128 Mathew/Liatt Braun/Avigdor Team SCR/Stensvad Dental
8 2422 Emma/Ambrose Su/Su Cascade Foot Clinic

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team
1 465 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 203 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 200 Kori Kunz Poplollies
4 208 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler
5 1561 Jade Wilcoxson Wolfhound Cycles/Cycle Analysis
6 205 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers
8 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte
9 15 Naomi McCoy Multnomah Athletic Club
DNF 13 Deborah Stewart Hammer Nutrition

Women Category 4

Num Name Team
1 479 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
3 1539 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear
4 419 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo
5 267 Amy Warner Cycle Sport
6 90 Heather Radke
7 1600 Beth Chase
8 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte
9 295 Michele Chirgwin Sorella Forte