OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm

Portland, OR
November 8, 2014
If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 264 David Bergstrom 4 39:23
2 153 Paul Allen 39 Portland 4 41:34
3 66 Austin Grisham Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 28 Portland 4 41:48
4 64 Peter Hand 41 Portland 4 42:00
5 300 Pat Case 4 43:36
6 37 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 49 Lake Oswego 4 43:43
7 270 Greg Espinosa 4 45:18
8 302 Jon McCauley 4 46:43
9 304 Mike Baer 54 Portland 3 35:33
10 305 Eric Hagen 34 Portland 3 35:43
11 272 Mike Pringle 3 36:02
12 267 Thomas Tritz 43 Portland 3 37:35
13 301 Wayne Garrison Jr. 30 Sandy 3 37:46 Warning: Number Placement
14 122 Matt Jaszkowiak 41 Portland 3 39:22
15 195 Trevor Cable 43 Portland 3 39:44
16 271 Steven Powell 57 Beaverton 3 40:22
17 98 Heath Hodgert 3 40:39
18 299 Adrienne Carlson Sappo Hill Soapworks 26 Eugene 3 43:06
19 306 Roderick Pintang 44 Portland 3 45:09
20 269 Eric Truong 3 49:35
21 120 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Lake Oswego 4 44:04 Warning: Wrong Category
22 303 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club 42 Portland 4 45:10 Warning: Wrong Category
23 307 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 35 Portland 4 45:15 Warning: Wrong Category
DNF 148 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 39 Salem 1
DNF 179 Greg Scott BeerMongers Cycle Club 40 Portland 1
DNF 5 Ed Waters 55 Eagle Creek 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 748 Heather Winfrey Tigard 4 51:50
2 802 Cindy Werhane Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 45 Portland 3 43:18

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 108 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen Racing Machines 26 Bend 8 0:57:44
2 20 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 40 Portland 8 0:58:00
3 97 Josh Kelley Chris King / Cielo Factory Team 31 Portland 8 0:58:30
4 2 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 33 portland 8 0:59:52
5 4 Seth Patla REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bicycles 37 Forest Grove 8 1:00:12
6 36 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Portland 8 1:01:05
7 56 Christian Buesch Corvallis Cyclery Racing 28 Corvallis 8 1:01:29
8 50 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 15 Washougal 7 0:57:13
9 40 Chad Cheeney Murder of Crows 35 bend 7 0:57:33
10 143 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 37 Beaverton 7
11 145 Richard Machhein 7 0:58:01
12 46 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles 31 Vancouver 7 0:58:21
13 144 Larry Ehmke 7 1:05:36
DNF 130 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling 29 Salem 4
DNF 70 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 29 Portland 2

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 27 Anthony Monteleone Portland Bicycle Studio 28 Portland 6 49:47
2 127 Daniel Steinle CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 27 Portland 6 50:55
3 63 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16 Portland 6 51:18
4 2 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 36 Portland 6 51:53
5 40 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 34 Bend 6 54:36
6 77 Cary Adams Rolf Prima 20 Eugene 5 46:36
7 46 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 38 Portland 5 46:52
8 154 Joseph Spampinato 44 Bend 5 47:09
9 29 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team 43 Portland 5 47:45
10 3 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 18 Portland 5 48:26
DNF 187 Scott Warren 31 Portland 3

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 72 Brandon Bilyeu Beaverton Bicycle Club 30 West Linn 5 46:01
2 291 Justin Philips Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 33 Portland 5 46:12
3 256 perry lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 51 EUGENE 5 46:28
4 175 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 15 Vancouver 5 46:54
5 74 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 30 Portland 5 47:09
6 8 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go! 59 Mosier 5 47:15
7 259 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 28 Portland 5 47:35
8 76 Marc Heisterkamp Grouptrail Cycling 32 Portland 5 47:43
9 148 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 39 Forest Grove 5 47:52
10 102 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 31 Portland 5 47:55
11 255 Kris Fischer 5 48:01
12 248 brett boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing 44 lake oswego 5 48:08
13 280 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 33 Bend 5 48:32
14 258 David George 32 Portland 5 48:52
15 257 jared holm 28 Portland 5 49:11
16 253 Daniel Truong 5 49:15
17 149 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 34 Bend 5 49:25
18 146 John Berrigan 31 Tualatin 5 49:58
19 2 Joseph French Team Lost Highway 40 Portland 5 50:13
20 294 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 12 Washougal 5 50:27
21 39 Martin Matsumura 49 Portland 4 41:32
22 104 Nick Besson 30 Portland 4 41:47
23 293 Riley Combs 30 Portland 4 41:48
24 64 Brad Davidson 32 Portland 4 42:48
25 270 Russell Walker 27 Portland 4 43:25
26 254 Anthony Roberts 4 43:53
27 120 Brian Hart Sr. Hapi-Go! 52 Washougal 4 44:35
28 140 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 16 Oregon City 4 45:07
29 198 Paul Formiller Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 45 Portland 4 45:37
30 292 Linus Clark Hapi-Go!/PDX Mud Warriors 15 Portland 4 49:21
DNF 260 Jordan Reid 28 Beaverton 2
DNF 125 Tommy Smith 43 Portland 2
DNF 235 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 14 Portland 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 801 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland 5 45:45
2 760 David Taylor StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 44 Bend 5 46:48
3 809 Greg Talbert Focus Bikes 52 Portland 5 47:12
4 732 Jack Trumbull 5 49:35
5 770 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates Racing 32 oregon city 5 50:33
6 701 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 43 Camas 5 51:10
7 740 Scott Ahrens SKAA 43 Kalama 4 42:03
8 773 Michael Clark MX3L/Hapi-Go! 45 Portland 4 44:20
9 774 Dwayne King bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland 4 44:50
10 750 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks 48 Eugene 4 45:58
11 781 Mark Sather Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 43 Wilsonville 4 49:11
DNF 808 Michael Gasperson cyclocrossracing.com 32 Happy Valley 1

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 44 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 3
2 217 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 12 Washougal 3
3 42 Elijah Krause Trusty Switchblade 12 Bend 3
4 17 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 3
5 229 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 12 Bend 3
6 48 Walker Hendricks Mountin View 12 Hood River 3
7 80 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 11 eugene 3
8 2 Owen L. Rogers bicycleattorney.com 11 Portland 3
9 40 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 2
10 211 Cole Talmage 12 2
11 59 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Fairview 2
12 11 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 2
13 12 Jakob Stoller Cat in the Hat 12 Portland 2
14 188 Ian Baer 11 Portland 2
15 4 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 12 Portland 2
16 172 Rohan Wagh Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Portland 2
17 216 Oliver Chapin 11 Portland 1

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 212 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 14 4
2 8 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 13 eugene 3
3 36 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Lake Oswego 3
4 20 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 14 Eugene 3
5 22 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 14 Eugene,Oregon 3
6 21 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 14 Eugene 3
7 191 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3
8 60 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Gaston 3
9 70 Caleb Trumbull 13 Hood River 3
10 230 Nicolas Campbell Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3
11 202 Daniel Glade Central Cycling Club 14 Independance 3
12 131 Caleb Whiteley 14 Camas 3
13 214 Karl Ulrich Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3
14 222 Jesse Polay Bend Endurance Academy 3 Bend 3
15 140 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 2
16 81 Noah Steigerwald 13 Forest Grove 2

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 107 Donovan Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 15 Bend 4
2 78 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 16 eugene 3
3 19 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Tigard 3
4 142 Eben Horacek HiFi Sound Cycling Components 15 Happy Valley 3
5 18 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 15 Portland 3
6 53 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3
7 215 Henry Mong 15 3
8 88 Matt Rech Reall Racing 15 Monmouth 3
9 77 Jack sullivan Pacific Power Blue Sky 16 Corvallis 3
10 55 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 3
11 56 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport 16 Vancouver 3
12 6 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 16 Oregon City 3
13 213 Ian Cole Corvalis Cyclocross 16 Corvallis 3
14 82 Ian Steigerwald PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16 Forest Grove 3
15 182 Carson Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 15 Bend 2

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 181 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 4
2 228 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend 4
3 66 Jeremy King Corvallis United 17 Corvallis 3
4 86 Chris Rech Central Cycling Club 17 Monmouth 3
5 74 Peter Puettmann 17 Corvallis 3
6 84 JD Protiva Monmouth 17 Monmouth 3

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 873 Ava Lilley 13 Bend 3
2 806 McKenna McKee Hapi-Go! 11 Vancouver 3
3 804 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 10 Washougal 2
4 896 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Beaverton 2

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 846 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 13 Eugene 3
2 836 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com 13 bend 3
3 809 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Tigard 3
4 835 Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 13 Bend 2
5 877 Korrie McIntyre Camas Bike and Sport 14 Camas 2
6 848 Ellie Darnall Hapi-Go! 14 Gresham 2

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 878 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3
2 829 Marie Boragine Pacific Power Blue Sky 15 Corvallis 3
3 828 Aubrey Whitty Pacific Power Blue Sky 16 Corvallis 3
4 845 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 2

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team City Laps
1 879 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy Bend 3
2 827 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy Bend 3
3 808 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Clackamas 1

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 458 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 8 1:02:16
2 345 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 46 Portland 8 1:02:45
3 306 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 49 Damascus 8 1:03:27
4 344 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen Racing Machines 45 Menomonee Fall 8 1:03:35
5 376 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 46 Eugene 8 1:03:48
6 367 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 47 Portland 8 1:04:28
7 467 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 44 Bend 8 1:04:41
8 411 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows 40 Bend 7 0:57:48
9 309 Chad Swanson Team S+M 37 The Dalles 7 0:57:53
10 316 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing 49 Hillsboro 7 0:58:10
11 354 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 44 Bend 7 0:58:12
12 449 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 47 Bend 7 0:58:17
13 469 Jason Pinkerton bicycleattorney.com 37 Corbett 7 0:58:51
14 307 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 48 Portland 7 0:59:00
15 356 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team 36 Hillsboro 7 0:59:47
16 335 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 7 1:00:06
17 445 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42 Tigard 7 1:00:28
18 431 Joshua DeGraff Grouptrail Cycling 38 Beaverton 7 1:00:39
19 381 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland 7 1:00:49
20 352 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 37 Bend 7 1:01:21
21 429 Webster Wilson Velominati Racing 42 Portland 7 1:01:34
22 380 Brian List Bike Central 47 Portland 7 1:01:51
23 493 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling 42 Bend 7 1:01:56
24 392 Brian Nelson TrailRags Cycling Team 45 Redmond 7 1:02:01
25 302 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Portland 7 1:02:15
26 374 Dan Werle Unattached 42 Portland 7 1:02:23
27 314 Brent Casady 43 Portland 7 1:02:26
28 349 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 7 1:02:33
29 473 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 45 Portland 7 1:02:42
30 305 Jason Musengo Portland Bicycle Studio 42 Portland 7 1:02:48
31 369 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 49 Eugene 7 1:03:00
32 333 Eric Lanners Team S+M 41 Portland 7 1:03:09
33 391 Matthew Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com 37 Damascus 7 1:03:24
34 334 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 7 1:04:56
35 341 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 41 Lake Oswego 7 1:05:10
36 310 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 46 Beaverton 7 1:05:16
37 492 Mike Heenan 40 Portland 6 0:57:23
38 382 Danny Weikel River City Bicycles 42 Portland 6 0:57:46
39 465 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 Portland 6 0:57:55
40 331 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 44 Happy Valley 6 1:00:37
41 474 Jeff Turner Dallas Bike Works 44 Portland 6 1:01:27
DNF 496 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 40 Bend 4
DNF 340 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 46 Portland 4
DNF 359 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 2
DNF 466 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 41 Portland 2
DNF 468 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 47 Eugene 2

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 589 Dolan Halbrook bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 5
2 606 Devin Bailly HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 40 Portland 5
3 723 Bill Richmond Grouptrail Cycling 44 Beaverton 5
4 583 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 39 Portland 5
5 827 Dan Anderson Rebound/Tireless Velo 41 Beaverton 5
6 575 Jordan Norris Joe Bike Racing 35 Portland 5
7 750 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team 47 Portland 5
8 849 Chuck Hood Twin Six/Lazer 44 Eugene 5
9 671 Matt Mallet Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
10 782 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling 39 Bend 5
11 751 David Marchi Murder of Crows 38 Bend 5
12 687 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland 5
13 770 Tristan Jones 39 Twin Falls 5
14 655 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 51 Portland 5
15 624 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club 38 Portland 5
16 561 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42 lake oswego 5
17 847 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 5
18 573 Matthew S Martel Interurban 49 Portland 5
19 744 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 40 Portland 5
20 654 Alexander Roddvik Hood River Velo 41 Hood River 5
21 769 Greg Shaffer Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 42 Portland 5
22 732 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport 52 Vancouver 5
23 743 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 40 Portland 5
24 839 Eric Lilley 46 Bend 5
25 711 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 49 Springfield 5
26 865 Dan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 44 Eugene 5
27 837 Jeff Chochon 49 Portland 5
28 615 Colin Cunningham 46 Portland 5
29 698 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 5
30 818 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Beaverton 5
31 628 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 39 lake oswego 5
32 686 Jack Trumbull Hood River Velo 40 Hood River 5
33 693 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 43 Portland 5
34 689 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 38 Vancouver 4
35 776 Josh Platis Rubicon 43 Portland 4
36 815 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 53 Camas 4
37 579 Todd Klapwyk 44 Hillsboro 4
38 656 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com 44 Bend 4
39 752 Dave Metz 49 Cottage Grove 4
40 658 Mark Ginsberg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 44 Portland 4
41 748 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 40 Portland 4
DNF 707 Jay Swavely Camas Bike and Sport 49 Vancouver 1

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 693 Chris Born Grouptrail Cycling 35 Portland 5 46:43
2 632 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 5 47:05
3 407 Darin Swan Trusty Switchblade 5 47:44
4 691 Tom Spofford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 54 Eugene 5 47:46
5 359 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go! 59 Mosier 5 48:12
6 656 Erik Carlson 40 Longview 5 48:43
7 587 Richard Lorenz Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 39 Portland 5 49:06
8 692 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 37 PORTLAND 5 49:28
9 527 Troy Nelson Twin Six 45 Beaverton 5 49:33
10 326 Aaron Even Velominati Racing 44 Portland 5 49:41
11 512 Eric Wilson Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 50 Portland 5 49:59
12 345 Rick Larson 45 Portland 5 50:50
13 395 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 44 Lake Oswego 5 50:53
14 554 Chris Zanger Boneyard Cycling 40 Bend 5 50:54
15 337 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 43 Camas 4 41:49
16 712 Mark Vickers Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 47 Beaverton 4 41:55
17 363 Greg Eyerly 50 Salem 4 42:31
18 366 Jerod Cottrill Rebound/Tireless Velo 41 Portland 4 42:51
19 570 Steve Kresl 52 Portland 4 43:16
20 339 Charles Barrett 47 Portland 4 43:26
21 690 Andrew Duncan 39 Portland 4 43:35
22 487 Michael Clark MX3L/Hapi-Go! 45 Portland 4 43:38
23 469 Jeffrey Liebert 37 Portland 4 44:34
24 449 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA 40 Portland 4 44:43
25 588 James Self 43 Portland 4 45:19
26 325 Tony Pitone 46 Portland 4 45:31
27 386 Kyle Mountain 47 Portland 4 45:48
28 318 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 48 Portland 4 46:23
29 652 David Smith 45 Hillsboro 4 46:30
30 671 John Dendiuk 39 Portland 4 46:38
31 511 Tim Schallberger Sunnyside Sports 47 Bend 4 47:36
32 694 Ed Waters 55 Eagle Creek 4 53:49
33 461 Joel Sheley Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 portland 4 54:18
34 416 Dave Meyer 38 Portland 3 44:35
35 341 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44 Clackamas 3 46:34
DNF 549 Ethan Fuld Unattached 49 Portland 2

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 290 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 52 Beaverton 5
2 405 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery 56 Bend 5
3 282 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 57 Eugene 5
4 303 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 50 Portland 5
5 292 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 54 Portland 5
6 252 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 52 Camas 5
7 336 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 51 PORTLAND 5
8 341 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 53 Portland 5
9 262 Michael Metz 52 Renton 5
10 298 Terry Knight 59 Vancouver 5
11 289 Cal Stone 55 Camas 5
12 364 Kent Reynolds Murder of Crows 52 Bend 4
13 268 Mark Stoller Cat in the Hat 53 Portland 4
14 418 Daniel Rohlf Unattached 53 Portland 4
15 384 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 52 Portland 4
16 281 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 58 Tigard 4
17 259 David Lofstead Rebound/Tireless Velo 51 Camas 4
18 387 Charles Thomas Boneyard Cycling 50 Bend 4
19 396 Michael Ryan 55 Bend 4
20 313 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 4
21 255 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 56 Portland 4
22 325 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 50 Portland 4
23 339 Randy Scott 51 Bend 4
24 315 Paul Mautner Veloforma 56 Portland 4
25 342 Tim Rathbun Molalla River BMX 52 Molalla 4
26 256 Guy Smith Portland Bicycle Studio 51 Rainier 4
27 416 Darin Hale 51 Tigard 4
28 286 Greg Eyerly 50 Salem 4
29 272 Jon Gornick Interurban 58 Portland 4
30 345 Alan Reaume 50 Portland 4
31 284 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 50 Portland 4
32 311 Reginald Lee Portland Velo Racing Team 55 Portland 4
33 414 Jesse Lopez Jr. 3

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 528 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 61 Eugene 4
2 508 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 63 Eugene 4
3 519 Mark Schwyhart 4
4 506 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 60 Eugene 4
5 514 Steven Miller 61 Portland 4
6 504 Robert Fox Half Penny Cycling Team 63 Keizer 4
7 513 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport 60 Camas 4
8 518 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 61 Portland 4
9 512 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 68 Bend 4
10 503 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 71 Portland 3
11 539 Gary Holm 60 Portland 3
DNF 500 Ron Strasser Team S+M 65 Portland 2

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 9 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 44 Bend 5 45:03
2 42 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 43 Eugene 5 45:10
3 6 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 5 48:24
4 3 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 43 Portland 5 49:19
5 39 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 4 40:51
6 2 Carly Heron GVH Bikes 40 Hood River 4 42:00
7 24 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 38 The Dalles 4 43:09
8 49 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 44 Hillsboro 4 43:14
9 10 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club 42 Portland 4 44:12

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 537 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery 44 Bend 4 44:48
2 524 Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team 45 Brownsville 4 45:00
3 533 Leslie Griffith Boneyard Cycling 46 Bend 4 47:40
4 504 Tessa Sugahara Highfive Cycling 41 Salem 4 50:03

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 612 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 50 Vancouver 4 42:07
2 604 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 50 Washougal 4 42:39
3 631 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 52 Bend 4 42:54
4 606 Pam Fairchild Rebound/Tireless Velo 49 Portland 4 44:25
5 640 Suzy Renn Team Slow 45 Portland 4 44:36
6 626 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 50 Portland 4 45:52
7 637 Marsha Ford Boneyard Cycling 52 Bend 4 46:07
8 605 Donna Rosenberg 50 Renton 4 47:47
9 645 Norrene Godfrey Team Godfrey 49 Vancouver 4 51:41
10 600 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 61 Lake Oswego 3 46:05

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 593 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 6 46:34
2 513 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 32 Eugene 6 47:10
3 650 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 18 Portland 6 47:25
4 524 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA 33 Eugene 6 47:39
5 541 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 37 Portland 6 48:16
6 685 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 26 Portland 6 48:19
7 601 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 36 Portland 6 49:03
8 746 Richard Machhein 30 6 49:37
9 653 Ian Eglitis Team S+M 31 West Linn 6 50:10
10 607 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 35 Portland 6 51:03
11 572 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 38 Hood River 6 51:09
12 767 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 34 Beaverton 5 45:23
13 515 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 38 Portland 5 45:24
14 748 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 19 Eugene 5 45:52
15 566 Paul Kelly Stumptown Cycling Club 48 Lake Oswego 5 46:41
16 747 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M 57 Portland 5 50:36
17 525 Carly Heron GVH Bikes 40 Hood River 5 54:51
18 692 Suzy Renn Team Slow 45 Portland 4 44:10
19 695 Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 39 Portland 4 49:16
20 660 Brian Puskas 38 Portland 4 52:40
DNF 523 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 Portland 3 52:40
DNF 745 Chuck Hood Twin Six/Lazer 44 Eugene 1
DNF 687 joel metz Team Cthulhu 44 Portland 1

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 894 Serena Bishop All Access Racing 35 bend 7 1:00:18
2 868 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines 46 Bend 6 0:57:25
3 857 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 48 Portland 6 0:57:39
4 852 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 17 Washougal 6 0:59:42
5 920 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42 Portland 6 0:59:54
6 892 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 34 Portland 6 1:01:56

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 169 Kimberly McCormack 31 Beaverton 4 40:44
2 140 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 35 Portland 4 42:32
3 142 katie monaco Team S+M 27 Portland 4 43:17
4 104 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 36 Portland 4 43:22
5 147 sarah layton Team S+M 32 Portland 4 43:43
6 108 Kristi Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 35 Portland 4 44:46
7 136 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Lake Oswego 4 44:46
8 176 Diane Smith 44 Hillsboro 4 44:53
9 124 Marie Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 32 Vancouver 4 49:46
10 116 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 30 Portland 4 51:30

Women C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 334 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 4 47:03
2 295 LeiLani Bentley Therapeutic Associates Racing 36 Portland 4 48:34
3 353 Molly Cogswell-Kelley Boneyard Cycling 42 Bend 4 49:28
4 276 Traci Smolen 47 Portland 4 51:50
5 286 Lauren Magalska 33 Olympia 3 43:54
6 275 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 42 Portland 2 40:41