Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings

Portland, OR
September 23, 2014

Part of the Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks

If you have questions or corrections, please email Clint Culpepper.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Beginner Men

Name Points
1 Jason Elstad 75
2 Phillip M Trost 61
3 Nathanael Hart 51
4 Joshua Johansen 48
5 Zach Lang 36
6 Logan Davis 25
7 Corey Fish 18
8 jeff copus 14
9 Brayton Sobolewski 12
10 Randy Scott 10
11 John Furtado 10
12 Brad Davidson 8
13 Robert Mansolillo 8
14 David Baldwin 8
15 Danny Pettit 8
16 justin tunis 4
17 Matt Good 4
18 Eric Hagen 2
19 Norm Swygert 1
20 Alastair Cox 1

Beginner Women

Name Points
1 Alyssa Hagen 61
2 Amy Seymour 48
3 Erin Corcoran 42
4 Allison Quick 25
5 Heather Prouty 25
6 Annalisa Fish 25
7 Catherine Gould 22
8 Allison Duncan 20
9 Kristen Dahlquist 18
10 Amanda Abel 12
11 Stacia Torborg 12
12 Tonya Durkin 12
13 Emily D Krug 10
14 Christine Meyer 10
15 Jamie Keiser 10
16 Tracey Lew 10
17 Charis Darnall 8
18 Megan Snelling 6

Junior

Name Points
1 Nathanael Hart 78
2 Kyler Ervin 66
3 Zach Lang 51
4 Jacob Smith 45
5 Owen L. Rogers 28
6 Peter Newlands 25
7 Noah Beggs 25
8 Jaben Gayheart 20
9 Brayton Sobolewski 18
10 Parker Green 16
11 Collin Turner 12
12 Roxanna Hart 7
13 Jake Witt 4
14 Katie Castle 3
15 Jake Ard 2
16 Charis Darnall 2
17 Carter Hagedorn 2

Masters A 40+

Name Points
1 Brian Foresta 75
2 Mathew Braun 68
3 Chad Smeltzer 60
4 Roger Meier 48
5 Matt Edler 27
6 Roger Lloyd 22
7 Todd Rosier 18
8 Jay Wisowaty 18
9 Jeff Standish 12
10 doug evans 10
11 Shane Gibson 8
12 Mike Abel 8
13 Brad Sigurdson 6
14 Eric Lanners 6
15 Jimmy Gantz 6
16 Ryan Francesconi 2
17 Ronald Kizziar 2
18 Dan Werle 2
19 Michael Girard 2
20 Bjorn Clouten 1
21 David Pedersen 1
22 Jason Musengo 1
23 Benjamin Drucker 1

Masters B 40+

Name Points
1 Neil Green 65
2 Rick Boston 61
3 Michael Rabinowitz 33
4 Brent Wallace 31
5 Donald Newlands 30
6 Antonio Castaneda JR 25
7 Sean Stroup 24
8 Steve Popp 18
9 Judson McCauley 17
10 Thomas Royce 15
11 Todd Sexton 14
12 Mike Heenan 10
13 Mike Rosenfeld 10
14 Mike Mercer 10
15 Peter Casey 8
16 Craig Broberg 7
17 Matt Hooge 6
18 Brian Powell 6
19 Khari Gates 4
20 Mark Damon 4
21 Tony Curtis 2
22 Tom Palke 2
23 George Gardner 1
24 Marc Riera 1

Masters Men C 40+

Name Points
1 Brian Carrico 75
2 Terry Campbell 33
3 Ryan Morgan 30
4 Chris Roberts 26
5 John Napier 25
6 Steve Black 22
7 Jeremy Zane 18
8 Yuji Sumimoto 18
9 Ted Gresh 18
10 steven ohlhaber 15
11 Thomas Schoenborn 15
12 Josh Platis 15
13 Aaron Even 12
14 erik goodfriend 12
15 Martin Fuss 10
16 Geoff Wittreich 10
17 Michael Horwitz 8
18 Richard Desmond 8
19 Justin Lindsay 6
20 Matt Thiefelder 6
21 Jon Gornick 4
22 Matthew Cordeiro 4
23 Brendan Quinlan 4
24 Greg Eyerly 2
25 Jason Ellis 2
26 Jeff Dill 2
27 Charles Barrett 1
28 James Chung 1
29 Mark Stoller 1
30 Douglas Murphy 1

Men A

Name Points
1 Josh Kelley 80
2 Ryan Weaver 58
3 Leland Gilmore 40
4 Steven Beardsley 40
5 Colin Rowan 34
6 Mitchell Trux 33
7 Kyle Ireton 30
8 Colé Lalomia 24
9 Kent Ross 15
10 Jeremy Dunn 14
11 Ira Ryan 13
12 Jake Szymanski 8
13 John McCaffrey 6
14 Nicholas Wood 4
15 Joseph Reynolds 2
16 Crossett Freilinger 2
17 Sean Corey 1

Men B

Name Points
1 Stephen Hartzel 80
2 Noah Beggs 55
3 Ryan Menze 43
4 Brian Hart Jr. 34
5 John Hartnett 30
6 Kyle Ireton 25
7 Marek Litinsky 24
8 Aaron Michalson 19
9 Sean A Carline 18
10 John Gill 14
11 David Cushman 12
12 Jerome Leedy 8
13 Daniel Recordon 8
14 Stephen Laurent 8
15 Ben Chinburg 7
16 Erik Borghoff 7
17 Ted Byram 4
18 Brendan Treacy 4
19 Andrew Grueninger 2
20 Erik Hammerquist 1
21 Daniel Penner 1

Men C

Name Points
1 Daniel Steinle 65
2 Jared White 58
3 Dave Kosanke 45
4 Justin Ziehnert 41
5 Derek Ehlers 28
6 Andy Edick 25
7 Kate Ayres 22
8 Robb Sutton 22
9 Christopher Muhs 18
10 Phil Webster 18
11 Patrick Reedy 18
12 Gabriel Cabatic 14
13 Sam Caviglione 10
14 Tommy Cardwell 8
15 Ross Sherbak 7
16 Alex Visser 2
17 Max Miller 1
18 Eric Albright 1
19 Marc Heisterkamp 1

Singlespeed

Name Points
1 Pete Rubijono 78
2 Justin Brauner 65
3 Jon Penfold 43
4 Nat Johnson 25
5 Austin Crenshaw 24
6 David Boerner 18
7 Justin Tutor 18
8 Trevor Spahr 15
9 Jacob Furniss 15
10 Robert Carver 15
11 David Burke 12
12 Matthew Edwards 12
13 Brian Gerow 12
14 Wally Hockman 12
15 Ken Hahn 9
16 John Lin 6
17 Christian Reed 6
18 Tyler Goforth 4
19 Scott Barker 4
20 Sean A Carline 4
21 Peter Rueegger 2
22 DANIEL GONZALEZ 2
23 Martin Fuss 1
24 Brian Lynch 1
25 Daniel Swinton 1

Women A

Name Points
1 Susannah Hart 69
2 Abby Watson 65
3 Brigette Brown 58
4 Elise Huggins 35
5 Jessica Gill 34
6 Heather VanValkenburg 28
7 Megan Chinburg 25
8 Jennifer Haliewicz 20
9 Emily Boscacci 12
10 Erika Miranda 12
11 Anna Christiansen 10
12 Rhonda Morin 8
13 Anona Whitley 8
14 Hannah Hart 6
15 Dawn Andres 4
16 Sharon Anderson 3
17 Stephanie Chase 1

Women B

Name Points
1 Lauren Ziehnert 63
2 Angharad Porteous 61
3 Hannah Hart 52
4 Hazel Gross 45
5 Krissy Brunsman 38
6 Aunika Miranda 25
7 Annie Whetzel 24
8 Annie Mahoney 21
9 Holly Henderson 18
10 Amy Shepard 15
11 Jan Moss 14
12 Hannah Moore 12
13 Leslie Carlson 6
14 Kristi Hanson 4
15 Erin Lolich 2
16 Jo Fidler 2
17 jennifer Hagen 1

Women C

Name Points
1 Kate Ayres 86
2 Aunika Miranda 68
3 Erica Menze 33
4 Jericho Winter 28
5 Cammia Kalimanis 23
6 Candida Hart 20
7 Julie Ann Smith 17
8 Lauren Dunbar 16
9 Allison Quick 15
10 Ashley Lance 15
11 Shawna Pearson 12
12 Jennifer Smeltzer 12
13 Heather Prouty 12
14 Holland LaRue 10
15 Anna Ryan 8
16 Vicky Hanson 8
17 Kimberlee Stafford 8
18 Aubrey Ellerbruch 4
19 Leanne Marinace 2