OBRA TTT Championships

Corvallis, OR
May 31, 2008

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Cat 3 Men

Name Team Time
1 Steve Brown Portland Velo 0:58:38
1 David Hopper Portland Velo 0:58:38
1 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 0:58:38
1 scott springer Portland Velo 0:58:38
2 Spencer Gray Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:58:43
2 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:58:43
2 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:58:43
2 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:58:43
3 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 1:00:19
3 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 1:00:19
3 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 1:00:19
3 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 1:00:19
4 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:00:39
4 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:00:39
4 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:00:39
4 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:00:39
5 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 1:01:06
5 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 1:01:06
5 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 1:01:06
5 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 1:01:06
6 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 1:01:32
6 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 1:01:32
6 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 1:01:32
6 Ian May Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 1:01:32
7 Robin Calver GSC United 1:01:40
7 anthony graupera GSC United 1:01:40
7 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United 1:01:40
7 James Norman GSC United 1:01:40
8 Casey Davidson Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:01:50
8 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:01:50
8 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:01:50
8 Aaron Harrison Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:01:50
9 Terry Keele Southtown Velo 1:02:27
9 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo 1:02:27
9 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo 1:02:27
9 James Randall Southtown Velo 1:02:27
10 Eric Vickers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:02:33
10 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:02:33
10 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:02:33
10 Robert Chavier Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:02:33
11 Ronald Brigham North River Racing 1:02:48
11 Joseph Kline North River Racing 1:02:48
11 Allen Kraft North River Racing 1:02:48
11 Steve Long North River Racing 1:02:48
12 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 1:05:02
12 Jason Fleming Portland Velo 1:05:02
12 Sean Thielen Portland Velo 1:05:02
12 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 1:05:02
13 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 1:05:04
13 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 1:05:04
13 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 1:05:04
13 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 1:05:04
14 Scott Goodrich North River Racing 1:05:53
14 David Lofstead North River Racing 1:05:53
14 Gary Watts North River Racing 1:05:53
14 Cal Stone North River Racing 1:05:53
15 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 1:06:36
15 Jason Gouger Half Fast Velo 1:06:36
15 Shawn McCloud Half Fast Velo 1:06:36
15 Tracy Smith Half Fast Velo 1:06:36

Cat 3 Women

Name Team Time
1 christi binstadt Poplollies 1:10:10
1 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 1:10:10
1 Jill Howe Poplollies 1:10:10
1 Carol Morgan Poplollies 1:10:10
2 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma 1:12:36
2 Laura McGraw Veloforma 1:12:36
2 Eva VanDeusen Ironclad Performance Wear 1:12:36
2 Jennifer Withers Veloforma 1:12:36

Cat 4 Women

Name Team Time
1 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:11:12
1 Gretchen Landis Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:11:12
1 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:11:12
1 Sarah Weber Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:11:12
2 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo 1:13:37
2 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 1:13:37
2 Rachael Roberts Bridgetown Velo 1:13:37
2 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 1:13:37
3 Jill Andrews Poplollies 1:19:19
3 Julia Fudge Poplollies 1:19:19
3 Sarah McCarthy Poplollies 1:19:19
3 kerri Vanden Berg Poplollies 1:19:19

Cat 4/5 Men

Name Team Time
1 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 0:59:26
1 John Banks Portland Velo 0:59:26
1 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 0:59:26
1 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 0:59:26
2 Jess Mace Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 1:03:56
2 Sean Lemoine Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 1:03:56
2 Michael Reuter Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 1:03:56
2 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 1:03:56
3 Brandon Arends Ironclad Performance Wear 1:04:29
3 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 1:04:29
3 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear 1:04:29
3 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 1:04:29
4 Alan Whitney Renaissance Stone 1:05:24
4 Dale Winters Renaissance Stone 1:05:24
4 Sam Taylor Renaissance Stone 1:05:24
4 Terron Whitney Renaissance Stone 1:05:24
5 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:05:30
5 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:05:30
5 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:05:30
5 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:05:30
6 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:05:36
6 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:05:36
6 Michael Rebar Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:05:36
6 Stu Hogg Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:05:36
7 James Buckroyd Yakima Bike Vigilantes 1:08:00
7 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 1:08:00
7 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 1:08:00
7 Joe Partridge Yakima Bike Vigilantes 1:08:00
8 Andrew Thomson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 1:08:07
8 William Blanton Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 1:08:07
8 Scott Harris Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 1:08:07
8 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 1:08:07
9 Matt Blakeley-Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:08:17
9 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:08:17
9 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:08:17
9 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:08:17
10 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:09:08
10 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:09:08
10 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:09:08
10 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:09:08
DNF Robert Hughes Chain Agents
DNF Paul Shirkey Chain Agents
DNF Brady Cottle Chain Agents
DNF Steven Savich Chain Agents

Junior Men

Name Team Time
1 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 0:57:55
1 Ian Boswell CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 0:57:55
1 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 0:57:55
1 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 0:57:55
2 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:06:54
2 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:06:54
2 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:06:54
2 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:06:54
3 Andy Su Hutch's of Bend/CFC 1:13:02
3 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing 1:13:02
3 Paxton Deuel MBSEF Cycling Team 1:13:02
3 Zach Bowden Specialized River City Bicycles 1:13:02

Junior Women

Name Time
1 Carolyn Cartwright 1:21:46
1 Liz Cartwright 1:21:46
1 fiona graham 1:21:46

Master Men 160-199

Name Team Time
1 David Zimbelman ZteaM 0:56:30
1 Clint Chase ZteaM 0:56:30
1 Mick Walsh ZteaM 0:56:30
1 Matthew Slater ZteaM 0:56:30
2 Jeff Tedder United Finance 0:59:34
2 George Schreck United Finance 0:59:34
2 Rob Annen United Finance 0:59:34
2 Steven R Holland United Finance 0:59:34
3 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:03:34
3 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:03:34
3 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 1:03:34
3 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:03:34
4 David Root United Finance 1:04:03
4 Patrick Hartigan United Finance 1:04:03
4 Mike Adams United Finance 1:04:03
4 Don Glazier United Finance 1:04:03
5 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 1:04:47
5 Rob King Portland Velo 1:04:47
5 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 1:04:47
5 Ty Lambert Portland Velo 1:04:47
6 Alan Woods Team Rose City 1:11:08
6 Frank Verhoorn Team Rose City 1:11:08
6 Todd Schmidt Team Rose City 1:11:08
6 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City 1:11:08
7 Chris Luby Half Fast Velo 1:12:45
7 John Schader Half Fast Velo 1:12:45
7 marcus swanson Half Fast Velo 1:12:45
7 Ken James Half Fast Velo 1:12:45

Master Men 200-239

Name Team Time
1 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 1:00:34
1 Harry Phinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:00:34
1 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:00:34
1 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 1:00:34
2 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 1:04:34
2 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 1:04:34
2 Ted Forgeron Team Rose City 1:04:34
2 David Miller Team Rose City 1:04:34
3 Jim Kenney Team Rose City 1:05:22
3 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 1:05:22
3 Guus Sophie Team Rose City 1:05:22
3 James Thiele Team Rose City 1:05:22
4 Bernhard Hartenstein Team Rose City 1:05:52
4 Tim Rich Team Rose City 1:05:52
4 Ralph Medica Team Rose City 1:05:52
4 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 1:05:52
5 Philippe Andre Southtown Velo 1:06:44
5 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo 1:06:44
5 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 1:06:44
5 Chris Rycewicz Southtown Velo 1:06:44
6 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:09:41
6 Michael McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:09:41
6 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:09:41
6 Al Depenbrock Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:09:41
7 Dan Wooton Siskiyou Velo 1:11:47
7 Randy Wooton Siskiyou Velo 1:11:47
7 Thomas Wooton Siskiyou Velo 1:11:47

Master Women 160-199

Name Team Time
1 Megan Banks Poplollies 1:12:22
1 Kay Bork Poplollies 1:12:22
1 Tara Pemberton Poplollies 1:12:22
1 Candy Walker Poplollies 1:12:22
2 Carlye Bryant Everyday is Mother's Day 1:12:34
2 lisa hoskins-holmes Everyday is Mother's Day 1:12:34
2 Becky Obletz Everyday is Mother's Day 1:12:34
2 mary ross Everyday is Mother's Day 1:12:34

Master Women 200-239

Name Team Time
1 Renata Hahn United Finance 1:14:14
1 Barbara Thiele United Finance 1:14:14
1 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 1:14:14
1 Debra Windus United Finance 1:14:14
2 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:17:08
2 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:17:08
2 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:17:08
2 Signe Wright Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:17:08

Masters Men 240+

Name Team Time
1 David Russell United Finance 1:06:22
1 Lance Brigman United Finance 1:06:22
1 Roger Johnson United Finance 1:06:22
1 Leo Tsou United Finance 1:06:22
2 Tom Sauret Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:08:55
2 Philip Litchfield Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:08:55
2 Daniel Youngberg Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:08:55
2 Rann Millar Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:08:55
3 Patrick Murphy NoMad Sports Club 1:09:30
3 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 1:09:30
3 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club 1:09:30
3 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club 1:09:30
4 alan jensen Multnomah Athletic Club 1:14:12
4 john nicholas Multnomah Athletic Club 1:14:12
4 Tim Rollins Multnomah Athletic Club 1:14:12
4 Tom Usher Multnomah Athletic Club 1:14:12

Senior Men

Name Team Time
1 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 0:57:05
1 McKenzie Thramer Midtown Direct Racing 0:57:05
1 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing 0:57:05
1 Marc Collard Midtown Direct Racing 0:57:05
2 Seth Hosmer CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 0:57:08
2 Aaron Coker CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 0:57:08
2 Donald Reeb CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 0:57:08
2 Quinn Keogh CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 0:57:08
3 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 0:57:14
3 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 0:57:14
3 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 0:57:14
3 Kennett Peterson Life Cycle Bike Shop 0:57:14
4 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:57:29
4 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:57:29
4 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:57:29
4 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:57:29
5 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery 0:58:19
5 David Garcia The Bike Gallery 0:58:19
5 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery 0:58:19
5 Mark Hibbard The Bike Gallery 0:58:19
6 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 0:58:41
6 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 0:58:41
6 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 0:58:41
6 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 0:58:41
7 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 0:58:45
7 John Browning Half Fast Velo 0:58:45
7 John Bravard Half Fast Velo 0:58:45
7 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 0:58:45
8 Richard Hogan Land Shark 1:00:11
8 Glen Gann Land Shark 1:00:11
8 John Slawta Land Shark 1:00:11
8 Brad Earl Cycle Sport 1:00:11
9 Peter Andrews Multnomah Athletic Club 1:03:39
9 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club 1:03:39
9 Josh Bjornstad Multnomah Athletic Club 1:03:39
9 Andrew Usher Multnomah Athletic Club 1:03:39

Senior Women

Name Team Time
1 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 1:05:07
1 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 1:05:07
1 Miranda Moon Veloforma 1:05:07
1 Susan Peithman Veloforma 1:05:07
2 Amy Krull Team Group Health 1:08:49
2 Jan Moss Team Group Health 1:08:49
2 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 1:08:49
2 Martha Walsh Team Group Health 1:08:49
3 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 1:09:10
3 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 1:09:10
3 Catherine Humblet Veloce Racing 1:09:10
3 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 1:09:10
4 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:13:18
4 Grace McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:13:18
4 Angela McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:13:18
4 Julie Forrest Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:13:18
5 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 1:16:13
5 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 1:16:13
5 Anna Knoblock Bike Central 1:16:13
5 Meg Mautner Bike Central 1:16:13
DNF Tera Cushman Multnomah Athletic Club
DNF Sharon Foley
DNF Mary Haber Multnomah Athletic Club
DNF Brittany Wathey Multnomah Athletic Club