Mt. Tabor Series

Portland, OR
June 10, 2009

Part of the Mt. Tabor Series

If you have questions please email David Hart.

Updated July 23, 2009 at 3:52 AM

Category 3

Num Name Team
1 2106 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing
2 678 Tyler Green River City Bicycles
3 1461 Jake Hansen Word-RCB
4 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
5 2496 jonathan McCoy
6 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club
7 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
8 2658 Jimmy Udall
9 662 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles
10 2642 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
11 257 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 1321 David Monnig Ironclad Performance Wear
13 44 Dylan VanWeelden
14 2515 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
15 2797 Brandt Hueser
16 575 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club
17 579 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
18 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
20 578 James Ceccorulli
21 501 Sean Rogers
22 692 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo
23 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
24 741 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo
25 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
26 2584 Brian Foresta
27 589 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo
28 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
29 204 Alice Pennington Veloforma
30 549 Richard Fattic
31 516 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing
32 387 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio
33 2239 joe martin Veloce Racing
34 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
35 1163 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
36 566 brett boyles United Finance
37 1224 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
38 793 Doug Evans
39 716 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
40 600 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo
41 637 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
42 1280 Justin Serna
43 394 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
44 61 Ian Megale
45 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
46 1442 Steve Davee
47 786 James Kramer NoMad Sports Club

Category 4

Num Name Team
1 2492 Jeff Curtes TWIN 6
2 1350 Neal Bibler Team S+M
3 2789 Adam Tardif
4 1171 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 2111 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 34 josh bartlemay Team Beer
7 1198 Shaun Conley
8 2807 Johannes F.B. Weber
9 2423 Monyrith Tran bicycleattorney.com
10 1443 Leland Gilmore
11 1430 Jake Salcone
12 1447 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com
13 2176 Zachary Utz
14 2477 George Trask Team Cthulhu
15 2870 andrew trask
16 1038 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
17 2715 Jason Borum River City Bicycles
18 2794 Walton Brush River City Bicycles
19 1160 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing
20 1138 Brent Casady Existential Velo
21 1060 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
22 46
23 955 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing
24 2506 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
25 1217 Juan Cagampang Hammer Velo
26 1095 Joe Partridge Yakima Bike Vigilantes
27 1129 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
28 2145 Michael Aylward Portland Velo
29 1197 Michael Rueter Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 1207 Richard Hall Team Beer
31 1242 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
32 2161 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 1091 Brian McCall Veloshop
34 1313 William Blanton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
35 1040 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 1287 John Lance North River Racing
37 2214 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo
38 2541 benjamin weaver Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
39 1229 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters
40 2685 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo
41 1177 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
42 1215 Zachary Bates Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
43 1131 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer
44 1036 Matt James Portland Velo
45 2861 Jacob Cummings
46 43 Augusto Carneiro
47 1330 jens schrader 1 Error
48 1198 Shaun Conley
49 2125 Mark Koller
56 1111 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear
57 1213 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
58 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
59 1227 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear

Category 5

Num Name Team
1 35 Andy Edick
2 2379 Shane Rankin Portland Velo
3 1743 Jordan Siemens
4 2216 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes
5 2615 Tim Smith Tireless Velo
6 2273 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team
7 1456 Trey Winthrop
8 43 Ethan Furniss
9 2876 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team
10 1452 Brandon Barnhart
11 1956 Brent Wallace OrganicAthlete
12 1972 Eric Reinhart
13 2614 Daniel Felts Portland State University
14 1769 J Nick Dougher
15 1945 Sam Radakovich CAPA Cycling Team
16 2612 Tim Aylward
17 2503 Michael Mann Word-RCB
18 2144 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team
19 2039 David Prause Super Relax Concept
20 2046 James Jonke
21 35 Andy Edick
22
23 60 Jonathan Bauer
24 2049 Shannon Kurtas WebCyclery.com
25 2770 Kevin Ward
26 2421 Ben Hickman Beaverton Bicycle Club
27 1718 Jeff Wolf Team Vegan/OrganicAthlete
28 2276 John Porter Portland Velo
29 45 John Droege
30 2315 Scott Ballard Veloshop
31 40 Geoff Rice
32 2029 Burk Webb Portland Velo
33 1457 Loren Mason-Gere
34 1145 Dave Wingard Word-RCB
35 1460 Brent Sherry
36 2256 Troy Sexton
37 2888 Jamie Fitzgerald
38 2413 Calon Russell
39 42 Gregg Rice
40 1453 Bret Berner

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team
1 2794 Walton Brush
2 827 Mike Sheppard
3 2789 Adam Tardif
4 1455 Kyle Murphy
5 50 Erik Fabrizius
6 2108 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
7 2575 Ben Guernsey
8 39 Jonah Porter
9 2537 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery
10 1453 Bret Berner
11 1459 Al Nelson
12 1969 John Howe Team Beer
13 1451 Scott Duddridge
14 1154 Eric Young Chinook Cycling Club

Masters Men

Num Name Team
1 176 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo
2 2645 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team
3 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance
4 150 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
5 767 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
6 572 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
7 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 1449 Jim Jennings
9 585 Casey Patton
10 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
11 731 joseph fricke Guinness Cycling Team
12 765 George Schreck United Finance
13 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
14 590 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
15 827 Mike Sheppard
16 93 Bob Jacobs
17 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
18 1094 Bill Hall
19 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 1360 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury
21 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com
22 718 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing
23 832 Scott Powell Nike Cycling
24 2432 Jon Nigbor United Finance
25 1067 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky
26 1448 Raud Kennedy
27 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Masters Women

Num Name Team
1 1726 Kendra Wenzel 1 Error
2 484 Elaine Bothe 1 Error
3 1446 Ann Leitheiser
4 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 1 Error
5 1524 Ann Kennedy 1 Error

Senior Men

Num Name Team
1 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
2 152 Kyle Valenta HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
3 681 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles
4 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
5 159 Todd Fawcett
6 845 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles
7 2529 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
8 812 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
9 900 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team
10 646 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing
11 842 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers
12 138 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing
13 93 Bob Jacobs
14 150 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
15 684 Cary Miller Team S+M
16 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
17 809 John Grochau Rapha Racing
18 128 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental
19 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
20 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
21 803 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
22 2085 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
23 832 Scott Powell Nike Cycling
24 827 Mike Sheppard
25 872 john gorman Rapha Racing
26 825 Joseph King Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 811 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
28 2672 Max Durtschi Hammer/CMG Racing Team
29 884 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
30 101 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
31 2585 Eric Tsai Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
32 2716 Patrick Marzullo
33 125 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
34 2525 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
35 833 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers
36 106 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers

Women

Num Name Team
1 499 Sue Butler 1 Error
2 204 Alice Pennington 1 Error
3 1500 Sam Yeo 20.0
4 2429 Kaytee Petross 1 Error
5 467 Stephanie Chase 1 Error
6 261 Shari White 1 Error
7 2426 Erin Playman 1 Error
8 2404 Dawn Riddle 1 Error
9 420 Abby Jenkins 1 Error
10 2931 Lindsay Fox
11 226 Beth Burns 1 Error
12 1905 Audrey Brown 23.0
13 242 Kelly McKean 32.0
14 19 Joanna Mensher
15 224 Kristin Wille 1 Error
16 2442 Sarah Tingey 1 Error

Women 4

Num Name
1 416 Mindy Simmons
2 2447 Jennifer Schweitzer
3 2780 Lisa Reeve
4 421 Leia Tyrrell
5 2443 Margi Lifsey
6 2912 Eloise Zimbelman
7 1651 Sara Fletcher
8 475 Anna Clark
9 2942 Vanessa Cass
10 2459 Susan Grandjean
11 291 Jennifer Woodruff
12 453 Marylynn King
13 2901 Eryn Barker
14 446 Sharon Anderson
15 11 Justine Saudan
16 1445 Erin Greeson
17 2987 Michelle Mishoe
18 2402 Ellene Smith