Salem Fairview Circuit Race

Salem, OR
June 28, 2009

If you have order of finish questions, please email Emily Martini.

Updated December 27, 2009 at 7:38 PM

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 796 Steven Wilssens Wines of Washington
2 257 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Tigard
3 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Bend
4 387 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Portland
5 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 43 Sherwood
6 537 Scott Hill Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 37 Eugene
7 2405 Brent Poole Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 22 Salem
8 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 42 Battle Ground, WA
9 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 32 Milwaukie
10 672 J.Michael Manning Team Bike Tires Direct 54 Portland
11 531 Sage Freeman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Salem
12 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 38 Portland
13 361 Doug Perrin ZteaM 49 Bend Centerline Warning
14 2524 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop 30 Eugene Centerline Warning
15 759 Matt Pavlovich Hutch's-Eugene 28 Eugene
16 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 38
17 674 Paul Shirkey Pacific Power Blue Sky 41
18 756 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 26 Eugene
19 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 35 Vancouver
20 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 Hillsboro
21 336 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 39 Portland
22 1163 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
23 747 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 34 Portland
24 976 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 19 Eugene
25 2515 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Vancouver
26 2621 Christopher Khari Gates Yakina Vigilantes 38 Portland
27 394 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 36 Beaverton
28 1313 William Blanton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Hillsboro
29 341 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 39 Corvallis
30 1224 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Portland
31 364 Roger Lloyd United Finance 39 Portland
32 1337 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 34 Hillsboro
33 321 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team 40 Portland
34 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Eugene
35 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Portland Centerline Warning
36 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 37 tigard
37 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 Hillsboro
38 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 39 Hillsboro
39 2521 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 30 Bend
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
DNF 528 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 Eugene
DNF 586 Jason Feig Portland Velo 36 Clackamas
DNF 520 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 33 Salem

Cat 4 Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 2780 Lisa Reeve 25 PDX
2 2930 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 36 Portland
3 474 Kalli Phillips Poplollies 34 Eugene
4 2991 Maire Osborn University of Oregon Cycling Club 22 Eugene
5 402 Pam Massey Wines of Washington 45 Seattle
6 416 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 34 Portland
7 421 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team 20 Portland
8 429 Elena Larson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25 Portland
9 2448 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Salem
10 447 sabrina hirsch Wines of Washington 27 Seattle
11 2420 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo 34 Portland
12 1510 Juliana Nowlan 48 Eugene
13 1651 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 24 Portland
14 2914 Amanda Atwill Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 30 Bend
15 440 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 33 Portland
16 20 Melissa Scott 21 Corvallis
17 252 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 58 Corvallis
18 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 36 The Dalles
19 1546 Elizabeth Johnson Wheelworks 22 Eugene
DNF 1517 Rachel Hoar 19 Eugene

Cat 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 1217 Juan Cagampang Hammer Velo 39 portland
2 127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 40 albany
3 2289 Mike Emerson 37 Newberg
4 2144 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team 21 Gresham
5 1695 Christopher DuBois 20 Salem
6 1128 Andrew Utz Ruckus Test Team 27 Portland
7 1304 David Heritage Wheelworks 24 Cottage Grove
8 1242 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland
9 1592 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop 36 Eugene
10 1293 Sean Bagshaw 1 Error 41 Ashland
11 2876 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team 23 CAPA Cycling Team
12 2540 Larry Linebaugh Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 Eugene
13 2384 Jonathan Hines Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 23 Bend
14 846 Eric Vickers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 42 Salem
15 2180 Ben Verhoeven 26 PORTLAND
16 1121 Mike Lindley Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 34 Salem
17 2101 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com 30 Bend
18 2140 Azul Dahlstrom-Eckman Life Cycle Bike Shop 19 Eugene
19 697 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 25 corvallis
20 955 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing 15 Vancouver
21 2261 James Bradley Hammer Velo 28 Portland
22 2284 Steven Eriksen CAPA Cycling Team 23 Corvallis
23 2273 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team 23 portland
24 1140 Christian Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 25 Salem
25 2327 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 34 Salem
26 2152 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 40 Salem
27 1424 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop 46 Junction City
28 2868 Joseph Sebulsky 39 Bend
29 1408 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky 28 Corvalis
30 2055 Jim Allen 1 Error 34 Capitol Velo
31 9 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky 55 Salem
32 2206 Stuart Allen OSU Cycling Club 23 Corvallis
33 12 Mike Studer 39 Salem
34 2254 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 32 Eugene
35 2176 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 25 Portland
36 2657 Matt Gilman 33 Beaverton
37 1214 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 35 Albany
38 1027 Dean Anderson North River Racing 46 Vancouver
39 2869 kevin short na 41 Eagle Creek
40 2821 James Webb 43 portland
41 1294 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 39 Eugene
42 14 Bill Link 56 Keizer
43 2634 Jonathan Heritage Wheelworks 27 Eugene
44 1014 Christopher Robinson Hammer Velo 18 Lake Oswego
45 1647 Daniel Butler 40 Salem
46 1033 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct 61 Portland
47 2510 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 45 Eugene
48 2061 Philip Litchfield Pacific Power Blue Sky 59 Salem
49 1633 Rob Angelo 35 Bend
50 1278 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 39 Springfield
51 1749 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 41 Salem
52 2262 Ben Kelley Beaverton Bicycle Club 25 Tigard
53 1858 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas 30 Salem
54 15 Del Fed Ex 35 Salem
55 13 James Cloyd Pacific Pedaling 25 Salem
56 1639 Robbie Ingram-Goble 27 Corvallis
57 2500 Henry Abel WebCyclery.com 38 Bend
58 2067 Mark Zielinski Pacific Power Blue Sky 49 Salem
59 2613 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo 0 Aloha
60 2305 Tyler Jackson Pacific Pedaling 30 Salem
61 7 David Rasca Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 32 Salem

Junior Men 11-13

Num Name Team Age City
1 2570 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 11 Beaverton
2 2118 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Portland
3 2820 Emerson Webb 13 portland
4 2817 Aaron King 10 Slm

Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Team Age City
1 955 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing 15 Vancouver
2 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 portland
3 1754 Robert Platt Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Vancouver
4 2105 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland
5 2843 John Sullivan Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland
6 1936 Urijah Saenz 15 Lebanon

Junior Women 11-13

Num Name Age
1 80 Laryn Studer 10
2 11 Jillian Studer 11

Junior Women 14-18

Num Name Team Age City
1 982 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Buxton
2 990 Isabel Ford ZteaM 15 Salem

Masters 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 31 Steve Wright Nike Cycling 42 Beaverton
2 162 Karsten Hagen ZteaM 40 Hood River
3 816 MARK STEGER Nike Cycling 44 Tigard
4 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 49 Eugene
5 321 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team 40 Washougal
6 524 Rob Annen United Finance 44 Keizer
7 361 Doug Perrin ZteaM 49 Bend
8 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 44 Medford
9 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 lake oswego
10 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Sherwood
11 2432 Jon Nigbor United Finance 49 Portland
12 1293 Sean Bagshaw 1 Error 41 Ashland
13 2161 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45 Gresham
14 622 Roger Joys River City Bicycles 48 Portland
15 184 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling 46 Portland
16 562 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 40 Portland
17 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 portland
18 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 43 Camas
19 1834 Brad Ross Team Beer 42 Portland
20 618 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 43 Medford
21 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44 Portland
DQ 1910 Maikey Lopera Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 40 Eugene

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 50 Vancouver
2 672 J.Michael Manning Team Bike Tires Direct 54 Portland
3 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 50 Portland
4 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 50 Hillsboro
5 732 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 53 Salem
6 765 George Schreck United Finance 57 Portland
7 384 Mike Adams United Finance 55 Tualatin
8 133 Ron Magnus 60 Portland

Masters Overall

Num Name Team Age City
1 31 Steve Wright Nike Cycling 42 Beaverton
2 162 Karsten Hagen ZteaM 40 Hood River
3 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 50 Vancouver
4 816 MARK STEGER Nike Cycling 44 Tigard
5 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 49 Eugene
6 321 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team 40 Washougal
7 524 Rob Annen United Finance 44 Keizer
8 361 Doug Perrin ZteaM 49 Bend
9 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 44 Medford
10 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 lake oswego
11 672 J.Michael Manning Team Bike Tires Direct 54 Portland
12 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 50 Portland
13 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Sherwood
14 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 50 Hillsboro
15 2432 Jon Nigbor United Finance 49 Portland
16 1293 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 41 Ashland
17 2161 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45 Gresham
18 732 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 53 Salem
19 765 George Schreck United Finance 57 Portland
20 622 Roger Joys River City Bicycles 48 Portland
21 184 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling 46 Portland
22 562 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 40 Portland
23 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 portland
24 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 43 Camas
25 1834 Brad Ross Team Beer 42 Portland
26 618 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 43 Medford
27 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44 Portland
28 384 Mike Adams United Finance 55 Tualatin
29 133 Ron Magnus 60 Portland
DQ 1910 Maikey Lopera Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 40 Eugene

Men Pro 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 986 Wes Stein Hammer/CMG Racing Team 18 Corvallis
2 2659 Marshall Opel Hammer/CMG Racing Team 18 Whitefish
3 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 41 Eugene
4 807 Mark Hibbard 35 Eugene
5 917 Jacob Rathe Hammer/CMG Racing Team 18 Portland
6 107 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 Eugene
7 1865 Evan Hepner Mi Doule 26 Salt Lake City
8 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 39 eugene
9 152 Kyle Valenta HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 29 Portland
10 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 30 Eugene
11 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 45 Eugene centerline warning
12 170 Marcel deLisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team 19 Portland
13 2716 Patrick Marzullo Hammer/CMG Racing Team
14 o T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Salem
15 803 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 31 Portland
16 902 Andrew Bennett CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 17 Eugene
17 2529 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 31 portland
18 825 Joseph King Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland
19 162 Karsten Hagen ZteaM 40 Hood River
20 17 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers 33 Brooklyn
21 900 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team 18 Beaverton
22 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 Portland centerline warning
23 1821 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing 28 Salem
24 16 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 26 Salem
25 2727 Jason Dykstra Garbison Institutional 36 Portland centerline warning
DNF 895 Andy Skeen Disco Velo 24 Hood River
DNF 2712 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 34 Portland
DNF 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 34 Tigard
DNF 665 Loren Francis Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23 Salem
DNF 122 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Salem
DNF 173 Matt Willhite HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 39 Salem
DNF 18 Donald Reeb HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 34 Salem
DNF 2585 Eric Tsai Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 28 Portland
DNF 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 49 Eugene

Tandem

Num Name Team City
1 2510 Greg/Davis Shepherd/Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
2 124 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark Medford
3 2231 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux Sumner
4 148 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver
5 2927 Patrick/Jenny Jackson/Vannoy WebCyclery.com
6 326 Ronny/Allen Brigham/Kraft North River Racing Portland
7 1500 Jeff/Sam Tedder/Yeo Hammer Velo Portland
8 1424 Monica/Mike Freeman/Olson WebCyclery.com Bend
9 588 David/Sue Ripp/Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles Camas
10 155 Ivan/Jan Meadors/Moss United Finance Hillsboro
11 348 Mark/Maren Nurre/Nelson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
12 2302 David MacFarlane Roseburg
13 426 William/Jennifer Zale/Urich Sorella Forte Portland
14 2152 Mike/Carol Petersen/Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
15 593 Jim/Brenda Rantala/Rantala WebCyclery.com Bend
16 2500 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell WebCyclery.com Bend
17 550 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem

Women 1/2/3 Overall

Num Name Team Age City
1 205 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 31 Talent
2 201 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 41 Keizer
3 212 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 34 Salem
4 2895 Michelle Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend
5 215 Heather Hill Trek Store of St.Louis 37 Eugene
6 207 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 39 Eugene
7 2929 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 47 lake oswego
8 1529 Arielle Filiberti 21 Worcester
9 2931 Lindsay Fox Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26 Beaverton
10 467 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 28 Portland
11 240 Susan Peithman Veloforma 28 Portland
12 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 39 Hillsboro
13 1750 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 33 Portland
14 233 Laura McGraw Veloforma 38 Portland
DNF 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 36 Salem
DNF 2418 Heather Wills Veloforma 35 Portland

Women 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 2895 Michelle Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend
2 2929 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 47 lake oswego
3 2931 Lindsay Fox Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26 Beaverton
4 467 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 28 Portland
5 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 39 Hillsboro
6 1750 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 33 Portland
7 233 Laura McGraw Veloforma 38 Portland
DNF 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 36 Salem
DNF 2418 Heather Wills Veloforma 35 Portland