OBRA Championship RR 1

Trout Lake, WA
August 7, 2010

If you have questions about results, please contact Terri Camp.

Updated February 4, 2011 at 8:24 PM

Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 2445 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct 33 Portland 3:02:09
2 629 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 27 Eugene 3:02:10
3 1023 Steven Hunter Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland 3:02:10
4 798 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 portland 3:02:11
5 1182 William Laubernds 26 Portland 3:02:12
6 1286 Peter Christoff Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 29 Bend 3:02:15
7 1425 mason Armstrong Sunnyside Sports 41 Bend 3:02:21
8 1039 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal 30 Portland 3:02:40
9 531 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 37 Salem 3:03:56
10 25 Nelson Vaughn Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 30 Lacey, WA 3:10:59
11 1021 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 32 Vancouver 3:11:00
12 24 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 40 Olympia, WA 3:11:02
13 630 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Portland 3:11:14
14 2142 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21 Portland 3:25:02
15 1214 Dennis Petross Ten Guys Named Alex 33 Portland 3:25:02
16 1589 Devin Mounts Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20 Gresham 3:25:02
17 1804 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland 3:25:02
18 1365 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 47 Sandy 3:30:02
DNF 715 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 45 Banks
DNF 596 John OBrien Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 51 Ridgefield
DNF 1056 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 33 Milwaukie
DNF 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland
DNF 1243 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 26 Portland
DNF 1072 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland
DNF 1053 Joel Crouch 34 Portland
DNF 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 28 Portland
DNF 1129 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Portland
DNF 540 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling 26 Portland
DNF 1254 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team 22 Corvallis
DNF 528 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 Portland
DNF 574 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 37 Salem
DNF 2023 Aaron Collins Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26 Tualatin
DNF 23 Robert Ling Team Escapados 48 Wa
DNF 591 joel madrone Courage 35 portland
DNF 2930 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 17 Bend
DNF 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 31 Hillsboro

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 2643 Matt Keeler University of Oregon Cycling Club 20 Eugene 2:06:57
2 36 Mckenzie Sampson St. Paul 2:06:57
3 2536 Timothy Lang Portobello Bicycle Racing 25 Portland 2:07:28
4 2278 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing 35 Portland 2:07:28
5 1569 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 39 Portland 2:07:52
6 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 35 Hillsboro 2:10:59
7 35 Steven Sprinkle 2:10:59
8 1597 Zachary Hammond Portobello Bicycle Racing 24 Portland 2:11:02
9 3056 Ahmed Zuhairy Artisan Family Racing 19 Portland 2:11:02
10 2350 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 Beaverton 2:11:03
11 2148 Hasan Zuhairy Portland State University 24 Portland 2:11:06
12 1458 Don Joling Tireless Velo 42 Vancouver 2:11:07
13 1178 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear 33 Portland 2:13:54
14 1832 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 42 Sandy 2:14:56
15 2216 Bennett Shane Crossniacs 26 Portland 2:14:58
16 1290 Stephan Niquet 34 Portland 2:14:58
17 1225 Tyler Rupe Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 36 SALEM 2:14:58
18 2246 Steve Dale MCG p/b Trails Edge Cyclery 35 Portland 2:14:58
19 2450 TORY KNAUS TORY KNAUS 40 PORTLAND 2:15:14
20 1976 Graham Klag 24 Portland 2:15:32
21 2170 kevin short loco moco 42 eagle creek 2:15:49
22 2927 Lindon Powell Pacific Power Blue Sky 18 Corvallis 2:17:07
23 2803 Kyle Bush Team Bike Tires Direct 39 Lake Oswego 2:18:30
24 2363 Kip Cantlay Ride Up Grades 35 Tualatin 2:18:34
25 1284 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Portland 2:18:37
26 3243 Matthew Studer 25 Portland 2:18:37
27 2918 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky 17 Corvallis 2:18:56
28 1825 ed reagan 42 Portland 2:18:56
29 2672 Matt Cline Portobello Bicycle Racing 29 Portland 2:19:59
30 2187 Robert Bennion Sunset Cycles 33 Portland 2:22:15
31 3062 Danny Lehto 2:22:15
32 1146 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 38 Tigard 2:24:57
33 2139 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 44 Portland 2:25:34
34 2549 Ian Compton WSU Cycling 21 Damascus 2:30:25
35 1271 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 33 Portland 2:30:54
36 2437 Kyle Holmes Portland State University 22 Portland 2:35:15
DNF 3340 Jason Barnes 25 Portland

Junior 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 2087 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Portland 34:07
2 2673 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles 12 Portland 42:08
3 3355 Davis Melkonian 11 Trout Lake 43:10

Junior 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 31 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 34:07
2 2140 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland 35:45
3 32 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy Bend 36:49
4 2102 Jake Perrin Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 14 Bend 38:17
5 3354 Micah Meckonian 13 Trout Lake 40:45

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Cat Age City Time
1 1733 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club jr w 13 13 tigard 41:04

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 847 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 26 Portland 3:53:06
2 147 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 23 Vancouver 3:53:06
3 930 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 22 Vancouver 3:53:06
4 101 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26 Portland 3:55:58
5 27 Gabe Vaelo SDBC ACL/No 23 Coer D'Alene, Id 3:56:12
6 804 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 43 Portland 3:56:17
7 26 Shannon Maris ASC Racing/Redline 16 Buckley,WA 4:00:41
8 111 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27 LaGrande 4:00:41
9 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 42 Eugene 4:00:41
10 175 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 56 The Dalles 4:00:45
11 913 Taylor Kneuven Adageo Energy 25 Portland 4:00:45
12 710 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 32 Beaverton 4:12:58
13 28 Kevin Bradford-Parishe emdesports.com/specialized Elk, WA 4:13:01
14 800 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 35 Portland 4:13:01
15 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 30 Portland 4:23:32
16 920 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 50 Bend 4:23:32
17 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 51 Vancouver 4:23:32
18 975 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland 4:37:54
19 855 Chad Swanson Team S+M 33 The Dalles 4:37:54
DNF 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 50 Eugene
DNF 1144 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21 Portland
DNF 728 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 Portland
DNF 811 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 31 Portland
DNF 132 Emiliano Jordan Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles 26 Portland
DNF 119 Mick Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 48 Seattle
DNF 170 Marcel deLisser Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20 Portland
DNF 818 zachary kovalcik BRIHOP Cycling 27 portland
DNF 949 Scott Gray Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 33 Bend
DNF 900 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19 Beaverton

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 T155 Ivan/Mike Meador/Mauch United Finance 2:01:00
2 T1125 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux RCC 2:04:05

Women

Num Name Team Cat Age City Time
1 274 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team sr wmn 21 Corvallis 2:13:09
2 239 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles sr wmn 31 Portland 2:13:09
3 211 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team sr wmn 40 Bend 2:13:09
4 204 Tina Brubaker Veloforma sr wmn 42 Salem 2:13:10
5 208 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte sr wmn 35 Salem 2:13:10
6 233 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo sr wmn 35 Portland 2:13:10
7 216 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop sr wmn 38 Eugene 2:13:10
8 287 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear wmn 3 25 Portland 2:13:12
9 3322 Cara Bussell Trisports/Eclipse Racing sr wmn 30 Portland 2:13:13
10 440 Susan Peithman Veloforma sr wmn 29 Portland 2:13:30
11 255 Lana Atchley Milani/Albabici sr wmn 36 Huntingon Beach 2:15:52
12 408 Elise Huggins Veloforma sr wmn 41 Portland 2:15:52
13 217 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 sr wmn 40 Eugene 2:15:52
14 1790 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop wmn 3 24 Eugene 2:16:01
15 262 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 wmn 3 26 Portland 2:18:36
16 1712 Megan Chinburg Veloforma wmn 3 31 Portland 2:18:36
17 228 Karey Swan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 sr wmn 28 Portland 2:18:50
18 260 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo wmn 3 31 Bend 2:19:39
19 259 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte wmn 3 44 Gresham 2:19:42
20 1714 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear wmn 3 36 Portland 2:20:34
21 225 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo wmn 3 34 portland 2:24:08
22 218 Lisa Reeve Veloforma sr wmn 27 Portland 2:24:14
23 418 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo wmn 3 25 Portland 2:24:16
24 227 Martha Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM sr wmn 50 Seattle 2:24:21
25 1710 Alice Chang Hammer Velo wmn 3 37 Portland 2:26:50
26 452 Libby Evans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 sr wmn 27 Portland 2:26:52
27 467 Stephanie Chase Veloforma wmn 3 29 Portland
28 22 Eloise Zimbelman Whitman College wmn 3 22 White Salmon, WA 2:27:58
29 263 Anne Linton Sorella Forte wmn 3 48 Lake Oswego 2:38:06
30 234 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles wmn 3 20 Portland 2:40:25
31 298 Virginia Pedersen Veloforma wmn 3 33 Portland 2:43:43
32 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte wmn 3 37 The Dalles 2:52:26

Women Category 4

Num Name Team Cat Age City Time
1 1709 Amy Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky wmn 4 35 Roseburg 1:06:56
2 1993 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team wmn 4 43 Lake Oswego 1:06:56
3 1708 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear wmn 4 30 Porltand 1:06:57
4 34 Tawnie Mcdonald wmn 4 1:06:57
5 30 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear wmn 4 1:06:58
6 1725 Erica Loder Veloforma wmn 4 31 Milwaukie 1:07:02
7 1612 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com wmn 4 45 Portland 1:13:45
8 27 Gabe Vaelo SDBC ACL/No sr men 23 Coer D'Alene, Id 1:16:45
9 1632 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte wmn 4 36 Portland 1:15:57
10 468 Kelly Sandow Poplollies wmn 4 32 Eugene 1:15:57