Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race

Hood River, OR
June 3, 2011

Part of the Mt. Hood Cycling Classic

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated June 6, 2011 at 8:33 PM

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 327 Luis Rodriguez NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 2:33:27
2 314 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 2:33:27
3 303 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 2:33:27
4 310 Brian POSTLETHWAITE Escape Velocity 2:33:27
5 317 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 2:33:27
6 306 Jeremy Teela Cole Sport 2:33:27
7 324 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 2:33:27
8 331 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:33:27
9 348 Peter Christoff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 2:33:27
10 340 Bruce Cole-Baker Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 2:33:27
11 329 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:33:27
12 323 Nick Zylkowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:33:27
13 350 Timothy Lang Trail Head Coffee Roasters 2:33:27
14 347 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:33:27
15 355 Scotty Carlile WebCyclery.com 2:33:27
16 352 Matt Lyons University of Denver 2:34:37
17 326 Kyle Ashton IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:35:03
18 334 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 2:35:05
19 313 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. 2:35:05
20 342 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 2:35:05
21 309 bryan gallant Escape Velocity 2:35:53
22 343 Stephen Henry Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2:36:02
23 359 Michael Rugama 2:36:02
24 308 Jason Brooks Escape Velocity 2:36:02
25 339 Simon Sterling Russ Hays 2:36:02
26 353 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 2:36:02
27 346 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:36:02
28 338 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 2:36:02
29 358 Andy Redden 2:36:02
30 325 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 2:36:02
31 328 Ben Horan Northern Rockies Orthopedic 2:37:12
32 363 Brian Parker Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2:37:12
33 361 Luis Villanea 2:37:12
34 305 Marvin Campos Citi Economy Guilly 2:37:12
35 301 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 2:37:40
36 332 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:37:40
37 322 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:37:40
38 349 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 2:37:40
39 316 Jed Barden FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 2:37:40
40 345 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:37:40
41 302 Todd Meier Broken Spoke Cycling 2:37:40
42 311 David Morrissey Escape Velocity 2:37:40
43 354 Graham Christensen Vertical Earth 2:37:40
44 330 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:37:46
45 312 Robert Warren Escape Velocity 2:40:49
46 351 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheel Dealer/Specialized 2:40:49
47 336 Matthew Jeffries RMCC Express 2:40:56
48 335 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 2:40:56
49 333 Bennett Shane Portland State University 2:43:06
50 337 Jeff Perron RMCC Express 2:43:46
51 362 Erik Jacobson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 2:46:06
52 341 Niels Thogersen III Stanley 2:46:22
53 307 David BROEMELING Escape Velocity 2:46:22
54 357 Daniel Muniz 2:51:24
55 315 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. 2:51:24
56 321 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:57:45
57 360 Federico Soto 2:59:14
58 318 Travis Caldwell Garage Racing 3:00:28
DNF 304 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo
DNS 319 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
DNS 320 Joseph Ferron Guinness Cycling Team
DNS 344 Jeff Brown Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNS 356 Rodrigo Herrera

Cat 3-4 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 476 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 1:27:25
2 463 Johanna Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:27:25
3 472 Jennifer Barbour NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 1:27:25
4 465 Karen Appleby-Krieg ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute 1:27:25
5 469 Lori Emerson New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 1:27:25
6 473 Jennica Rodriguez NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 1:27:25
7 480 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 1:27:25
8 481 Jessica Sterner Team Rep 1:27:25
9 467 Monica Nelson KC United/Balance Point Racing 1:27:25
10 464 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:27:25
11 470 Lorna Pomeroy Adley New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 1:27:28
12 483 Lauren Cramer 1:28:16
13 461 Tannille Stickley KC United/Balance Point Racing 1:28:16
14 466 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 1:28:16
15 487 Beth Kobza Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1:28:16
16 474 Virginia Pedersen 1 Error 1:29:09
17 486 Emily Paxson 1:30:28
18 475 Ivy Audrain Northern Rockies Orthopedic 1:33:50
19 477 leigh lewis Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 1:33:50
20 482 Sandra Clark 1:33:52
21 471 Natasha Danko NewHope 360 / GS Boulder / Studio One 1:35:26
22 484 shoshana foxwell 1:36:34
23 479 Gabi Miller Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 1:36:34
24 485 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 1:36:45
DNS 468 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling
DNS 478 Colleen Mcclenahan Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery

Cat 4 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 435 elliot salmon Look! Save a Life 2:38:21
2 404 Darrel Brown Chinook Cycling Club 2:38:55
3 411 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark 2:38:57
4 405 Brian Cadman Church of the Big Ring p/b Real Cyclist 2:41:55
5 402 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 2:41:55
6 441 Bjorn Carl Kjellstrand 2:41:55
7 445 Mark Sherman Mighty Riders 2:42:18
8 420 David Hachey ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute 2:42:18
9 410 jeff spaulding Cucina Fresca 2:42:18
10 430 nic sells TEAM BIG RING/REALCYCLIST 2:44:19
11 415 Keegan Rowe Escape Velocity 2:45:19
12 432 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct 2:46:16
13 421 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 2:46:16
14 436 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:47:12
15 414 normand richard Escape Velocity 2:47:12
16 422 David Nelson KC United/Balance Point Racing 2:49:50
17 409 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca 2:49:50
18 407 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca 2:49:50
19 439 Randy Opp Vertical Earth 2:49:50
20 417 Ken James Half Fast Velo 2:49:50
21 406 Patrick Dean Cucina Fresca 2:49:50
22 429 Dustin Ransom Swamis 2:49:50
23 437 Dylan Cunningham Tripleshot- Spinnakers 2:49:55
24 418 eric balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 2:52:19
25 443 Nick Maslen 2:53:11
26 426 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle 2:53:38
27 413 CHAD KOWALENKO Escape Velocity 2:54:32
28 408 Owen Paulus Cucina Fresca 2:55:37
29 423 Garrett Charlson Kryki Sports 2:58:35
30 425 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:02:15
31 428 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles 3:06:17
32 416 robert letson GS Boulder/The Trek Store 3:09:15
33 431 Ronnie Boutte Team Big-Ring/RealCyclist.com 3:20:48
34 427 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 3:20:48
DNF 401 Stephen Berard BikeSale.com/Union Bay Cycling
DNF 424 Bradley DeRamus NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
DNF 438 Niles Clarke University of Oregon Cycling Club
DNF 440 Bukie Mabayoje Word-RCB by Cyclisme
DNS 403 Cory Custer ByrneInvent
DNS 412 Steven Guenther Escape Velocity
DNS 419 John Sorlie Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
DNS 433 Troy Campbell Team IndoorPower
DNS 434 ben ragains Team IndoorPower
DNS 442 Stephen Henry
DNS 444 Steven Sprinkle

Masters 35+/45+

Num Name Team Time
1 522 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 2:27:53
2 567 Thurlow ROGERS BREAKWAY-UBS MASTERS 2:27:53
3 521 Jeff ANGERMANN SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 2:27:53
4 591 robert nunes SRAM 2:27:53
5 502 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2:27:53
6 597 Kevin Klein Yahoo! Cycling Team 2:27:53
7 511 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 2:27:53
8 588 Sam Krieg Ski Utah-MarketStar 2:27:53
9 515 Andrew Scott Marc Pro - Strava 2:27:53
10 572 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 2:27:53
11 586 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles 2:27:53
12 512 Janne Hamalainen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 2:27:53
13 523 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 2:27:53
14 571 Daniel Castro Citi - Economy - Guilly 2:27:53
15 581 Bruce Copeland Juventus Cycling Club 2:27:53
16 528 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 2:27:53
17 525 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 2:27:53
18 517 Jason Walker Marc Pro - Strava 2:27:53
19 516 Conrad Snover Marc Pro - Strava 2:27:53
20 579 Roger Worthington Indie Hops 2:29:11
21 526 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 2:29:11
22 562 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 2:29:11
23 518 Tim Doelman 2:29:11
24 538 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized 2:29:11
25 539 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized 2:29:11
26 537 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 2:29:11
27 513 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 2:29:11
28 527 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 2:29:11
29 503 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2:29:11
30 543 Nils Johnson Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 2:29:11
31 576 Brian Frykman Gas/Intrinsik 2:29:11
32 570 Tim Root Broken Spoke Cycling 2:29:11
33 505 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2:29:11
34 542 Gregory Gambetta Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 2:29:11
35 564 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 2:29:11
36 524 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 2:29:11
37 563 Doug Reid Veloce Racing 2:29:11
38 578 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 2:29:11
39 534 alan zarembo Ritte Van Vlaanderen 2:29:19
40 533 Aaron Wise Ritte Van Vlaanderen 2:29:19
41 554 Todd Gallaher United Finance 2:32:07
42 507 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2:32:07
43 541 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 2:32:07
44 536 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized 2:32:07
46 592 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento 2:32:07
47 573 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 2:34:07
48 589 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 2:34:38
49 555 Steven R Holland United Finance 2:35:16
50 519 Michael Jones 2:35:16
51 509 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 2:35:16
52 595 Jerry Long Vertical Earth 2:35:16
53 566 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:35:16
54 504 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2:35:16
55 569 Jeffrey Hoppert Bridgetown Velo 2:37:41
56 575 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 2:37:41
57 590 Paul Berry SPOKE 2:37:41
58 561 Scott POWELL Veloce Racing 2:37:41
59 552 Alberto COTO Team Hino Pizza Hut 2:37:41
60 584 john hewson Low Country Cycling Team 2:37:41
61 551 Francis BRUDERER Team Hino Pizza Hut 2:38:49
62 596 Greg Berlind Vic' Espresso 2:40:07
63 506 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2:40:07
64 549 Rigoberto Zuniga 2:40:07
65 583 David Jackson Longview True Craft 2:41:00
66 546 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles 2:41:00
67 532 Eric Schusterman Ritte Van Vlaanderen 2:41:00
68 580 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:41:04
69 565 Greg Campi 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 2:41:04
70 582 Mark Krause Land Shark 2:41:12
71 557 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness 2:41:12
72 545 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 2:43:34
73 544 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 2:45:54
74 548 Mark MCCAVIK 2:50:31
75 556 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness 2:50:37
76 535 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 2:51:22
77 585 Mark WALKER Rideokanagan 2:51:22
78 547 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles 2:51:22
79 587 James Kendal Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 2:55:37
80 574 Bernie Bogard Descenders 2:55:37
81 577 Bill Cochran GAS/Intrinsik Architecture 2:56:54
82 598 Corey Anderson 3:01:50
DNF 501 Hans Bielat BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
DNF 508 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
DNF 531 jeff lawler Ritte Van Vlaanderen
DNF 568 Peter Sullivan BREAKWAY-UBS MASTERS
DNS 553 Oscar Gordillo Team Hino Pizza Hut
DNS 593 Jim Pennington Team Finger
DNS 594 Jim Gentes Team Rambuski Law

Pro 1-2 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 7 Christopher STASTNY California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:28:53
2 111 Louis CROSBY Pure Black Racing 3:28:53
3 22 Nathaniel English Yahoo! Cycling Team 3:28:53
4 48 Mike OLHEISER Juwi Solar Cycling Team 3:28:53
5 95 Frank Spiteri Marc Pro - Strava 3:28:53
6 49 Chase Pinkham Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:28:53
7 28 James Wingert Yahoo! Cycling Team 3:28:53
8 147 Michael Booth Ski Utah-MarketStar 3:28:53
9 176 STEFANO BARBERI Team STEFANO BARBERI P/B Barberi 3:28:53
10 43 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:28:53
11 144 travis mccabe Landis/Trek 3:28:53
12 35 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 3:28:53
13 65 Garrett McLeod TEAM H&R BLOCK 3:28:53
14 133 Jason THOMPSON Garneau Evolution 3:28:53
15 127 jonathan teeter echelon racing development 3:28:53
16 15 Christopher Parrish Hagens-Berman Elite Team 3:28:53
17 89 Jared Gilard Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com 3:28:53
18 29 Ian Boswell Trek-LIIVESTRONG U23 3:28:53
19 81 Orion Berryman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:28:53
20 11 Dan Bechtold Hagens-Berman Elite Team 3:28:53
21 132 David STEPHENS Garneau Evolution 3:28:53
22 113 Mark LANGLANDS Pure Black Racing 3:28:53
23 42 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:28:53
24 96 Jesse MILLER-SMITH Marc Pro - Strava 3:28:53
25 66 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK 3:28:53
26 57 Coulton J Hartrich Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 3:28:53
27 87 Michael MATHIS Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com 3:28:53
28 17 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman Elite Team 3:28:53
29 2 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:28:53
30 1 Jesse MOORE California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:28:53
31 187 Chris Gruber Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 3:31:04
32 151 brad winn Team S+M 3:31:04
33 93 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 3:31:04
34 63 zack garland TEAM H&R BLOCK 3:31:04
35 170 Evan HYDE RealCyclist.com 3:31:04
36 159 Carl Decker Giant MTB 3:31:04
37 88 David Glick Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com 3:31:04
38 97 Art RAND Marc Pro - Strava 3:32:01
39 138 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 3:32:01
40 33 Craig Logan Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 3:33:04
41 106 Brian Williams Northern Rockies Orthopedic 3:33:04
42 85 Connor McCutcheon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:33:04
43 131 Tim ABERCOMBIE Garneau Evolution 3:33:04
44 74 Andrew Goessling Firefighters Cycling Team 3:33:04
45 98 Kris LUNNING Marc Pro - Strava 3:33:04
46 116 Dan Macdonald Rideokanagan 3:33:04
47 158 Sean Passage ByrneInvent 3:33:04
48 14 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman Elite Team 3:33:04
49 92 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 3:33:04
50 114 James MCCOY Pure Black Racing 3:33:04
51 103 Rory Kelly NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 3:33:04
52 188 Shannon MARIS Bikesale.com 3:33:04
53 172 Gordon Jewett RMCC Express 3:33:04
54 18 Spencer SMITHEMAN Hagens-Berman Elite Team 3:33:04
55 56 Shane BRALEY Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 3:33:04
56 27 gabe varela Yahoo! Cycling Team 3:33:04
57 101 Chris Carr NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 3:33:04
58 64 Cameron MacKinnon TEAM H&R BLOCK 3:33:04
59 58 Chistian PARRETT Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 3:33:04
60 160 J. Michael Lanham Globalbike presented by Catoma 3:33:04
61 8 Nathan WILSON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:33:04
62 166 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 3:37:24
63 83 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:37:24
64 154 Michael Margraf Webcor Alto Velo 3:37:24
65 46 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:37:24
66 146 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 3:37:24
67 12 Ian CRANE Hagens-Berman Elite Team 3:37:24
68 115 Jason KILMARTIN Rideokanagan 3:37:24
69 41 Drew Christopher Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:37:24
70 174 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing Team 3:37:24
71 76 Pelle Clapp Christina Watches-Onfone 3:37:24
72 167 Spencer Paxson Kona Factory Team 3:37:24
73 31 Bryson Bowers Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 3:37:24
74 126 Alex Brookhouse echelon racing development 3:37:24
75 107 Brian Bailey Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 3:41:24
76 139 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 3:42:44
77 104 Jason Anderson NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 3:42:44
78 173 Sean Crooks Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 3:42:44
79 102 Nathan West NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 3:42:44
80 137 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 3:42:44
81 34 Dan Skinner Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 3:42:44
82 3 Brandon TROUFTON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:42:44
83 67 Aaron Schooler TEAM H&R BLOCK 3:42:44
84 123 david albrecht Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 3:42:44
85 141 Daniel HARM Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 3:42:44
86 108 john salskov Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 3:42:44
87 37 Bailey McKnight Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 3:42:44
88 16 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman Elite Team 3:42:44
89 143 Chris Aten Landis/Trek 3:42:44
90 152 Sean Babcock Team S+M 3:42:44
91 112 Taylor Gunman Pure Black Racing 3:42:44
92 186 Nathan FREED Marc Pro - Strava 3:42:44
93 47 Adam Wisseman Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:42:44
94 45 John Phillips Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:42:44
95 26 eric riggs Yahoo! Cycling Team 3:42:44
96 163 Luis-Alejandro ZAMUDIO Herbalife LaGrange 3:42:49
97 53 Nathan King Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 3:45:53
98 32 Cody Canning Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 3:45:59
99 78 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 3:45:59
100 51 David Brockbank Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 3:45:59
101 44 Chris Hillier Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:45:59
102 189 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:50:37
103 129 Stephen Ushy Balance Point Racing 3:50:37
104 105 Josh Tack Northern Rockies Orthopedic 3:50:37
105 61 Justin KERR TEAM H&R BLOCK 3:50:37
106 59 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 3:50:37
107 155 Marvin Guzman Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 3:50:37
108 62 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK 3:50:37
109 25 Ian Moir Yahoo! Cycling Team 3:51:46
110 156 James Larmer Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 3:54:40
111 6 Benny SWEDBERG California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:54:40
112 54 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 3:54:40
113 73 Nate GEOFFRION Firefighters Cycling Team 3:54:40
114 4 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:54:40
115 36 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 3:54:40
116 169 Mark McConnell Synergy Racing 3:56:56
117 118 Colter YOUNG Rideokanagan 3:58:21
118 185 Jeffrey GALLAND Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 3:58:21
119 171 Will HANSEN Revolution Café Rio 3:58:21
120 124 michael cordova Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 3:58:21
121 153 Brian Buchholz Webcor Alto Velo 3:58:21
122 72 Daniel FARINHA Firefighters Cycling Team 3:59:38
123 175 Jacob Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 4:01:48
124 86 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4:01:48
125 13 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman Elite Team 4:01:48
126 134 Ben RATHKAMP Fanatik Bike Co. 4:01:48
127 84 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4:01:48
128 135 Patrick Means Fanatik Bike Co. 4:01:48
129 82 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4:16:19
130 121 Michael Painter Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 4:16:19
131 79 Zachary Jones Garage Racing 4:18:46
132 161 Garrett McAllister GrandStay Hotels 4:20:50
133 145 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 4:22:21
134 125 anthony ferretti Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 4:23:39
135 157 colby Elliot Bodfish Bicycles 4:23:42
DNF 55 mike sohm Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
DNF 77 Joe Baum Garage Racing
DNF 117 Boris Martin Rideokanagan
DNF 128 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNF 164 Austin ALLISON GS Panache Horizon Organic
DNF 168 Alan Adams Lake Washington Velo
DNF 180 Dustin Hahn Velo Reno
DNF 181 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing
DNF 184 Jeff Malnick
TC 122 Scott Heather Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 4:45:50

Pro 1-2 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 206 Alison STARNES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 2:35:45
2 211 Clara Hughes Pactimo Cycling Team 2:36:59
3 201 Kristen ARMSTRONG Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 2:36:59
4 235 Rhae Shaw Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:36:59
5 203 Kristin McGrath Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 2:37:01
6 212 Jade Wilcoxson Pactimo Cycling Team 2:38:08
7 260 Ashley KOCH Trisports/Eclipse Racing 2:40:11
8 262 Nik Vogler Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 2:40:11
9 226 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling 2:40:11
10 242 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 2:40:11
11 244 Alice Pennington Team S+M 2:40:11
12 227 Molly S VAN HOUWELLING Metromint Cycling 2:40:30
13 205 Tayler WILES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 2:40:30
14 215 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 2:40:30
15 207 Alisha WELSH Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 2:40:30
16 225 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 2:43:30
17 250 Pepper Harlton Juventus 2:43:30
18 237 Melissa Barker New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 2:43:30
19 216 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 2:43:30
20 224 Rebecca Rising Metromint Cycling 2:43:30
21 213 Hilary Billington Pactimo Cycling Team 2:43:30
22 263 Mindy Simmons Guinness Cycling Team 2:43:30
23 223 Elizabeth Newell Metromint Cycling 2:43:30
24 202 Kaitie ANTONNEAU Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 2:43:30
25 236 melanie wong New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 2:43:30
26 221 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling 2:43:30
27 245 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 2:43:30
28 217 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 2:43:30
29 233 Jessica Cutler Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:46:07
30 232 Tricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:48:17
31 231 Cathy Varland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:49:21
32 204 Giana Roberge Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 2:49:21
33 214 Joy Duerksen Pactimo Cycling Team 2:49:21
34 241 Karlee Gendron Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 2:50:36
35 234 Rosalyn Rombauer Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:51:42
36 238 Natalie Koch New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 2:51:42
37 247 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle 2:55:54
38 252 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:55:54
39 246 Jennifer Schulz Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air Concept 2:55:54
40 243 Anne Davis Usher Upper Echelon Fitness 2:55:54
41 254 Lisa Turnbull REP Gym/Riverstone 2:55:54
42 258 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2:55:54
43 248 Amy Frykman Gas/Intrinsik 2:55:54
44 261 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 3:03:33
45 222 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 3:03:33
46 249 Carrie Eller Gregg's Trek Racing 3:25:24
47 257 Patricia Dowd Team Rep 3:33:11
DNF 251 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF 255 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles
DNF 259 Jennifer Wheeler TIBCO/To the Top