Portland Short Track Series

Portland, OR
July 18, 2011

Part of the Portland Short Track Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated July 18, 2011 at 10:58 PM

Category 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 210 Erol Chandler Portland Bicycle Studio 26 8
2 212 Mat Barton Staccato Gelato 31 8
3 221 Cale Wenthur Team Pegasus 30 8
4 200 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com 26 8
5 220 Paul LaCava Giant 33 8
6 208 David Boerner Trail Head Coffee Roasters 30 7
7 219 Spencer Callahan Bush League Wrenching 23 7
8 213 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing 17 7
9 215 Jason Britton Team Cthulhu 32 7
10 205 Matthew Case Team Beer 34 5

Category 1 Men 35+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 302 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 35 8
2 305 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 39 8
3 330 Ian Leitheiser Moots/Cyclepath 40 8
4 332 Jeff Parker Super Relax Concept 50 8
5 308 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 38 8
6 333 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 41 8
7 316 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 39 8
8 326 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing 44 8
9 318 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 45 7
10 300 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 45 7
11 327 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 51 7
12 312 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop 45 7
13 317 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 41 7
DNF 328 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 47 4
DNF 329 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW 39 4

Category 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 353 Johnny Burrell Filth and Fury 37 6
2 318 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 44 6
3 306 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 43 6
4 358 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 37 6
5 434 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 40 6
6 385 David Roulo Filth and Fury 35 6
7 357 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 38 6
8 302 Shane DeMars 36 6
9 354 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 37 6
10 367 Geoff Grummon PSIMET/Zilla Racing 36 6
11 300 Sean Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport 41 6
12 322 Andrew Holder 38 5
13 347 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra Video 37 5
14 404 Jonathan Maus Bike Portland 36 5
15 337 Matt Leitheiser 38 5
16 364 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato 41 5
17 309 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 36 5
18 365 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 38 5
19 352 Chris Nolke Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 40 5
20 377 brett boyles United Finance 41 5
21 388 Peter Casey Portland Velo 42 5
22 327 Jay Wisowaty 38 5
23 308 Scott Gerwig 43 5
24 356 Tony Curtis North River Racing 44 5
25 382 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 35 5
26 376 William larson Cyclepath Racing 39 5
27 320 Jon Coney 41 5
28 351 Eric Aldinger 40 5
29 387 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 43 5
30 410 Danny Lopez West End Bikes/Specialized 43 5
31 396 Johnny Baldwin Bush League Wrenching 40 5
32 314 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 43 5
33 328 steve tyrrill 40 5
34 408 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB by Cyclisme 40 5
35 389 Marc Romano Portobello-A Better Cycle 42 5
36 340 Matthew Jetton 42 5
37 319 Charles Barrett 44 5
38 372 Todd Stryker The Spokesmen 36 5
39 420 ILe Powell Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 41 5
40 369 Chris Nelson Green Submarine Records 36 5
41 361 Chester Artman 40 5
42 360 Brian Johnson 41 5
43 304 Michael Clark 41 5
44 303 Ben Salzberg Team Slow 40 5
45 431 Tim Shannon 42 4
46 311 Peter Sams 38 4
47 371 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 41 4
48 397 matthew spadoni Staccato Gelato 35 4
DNF 400 Spencer White LOS TENDERS 39 3

Category 2 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 234 Harald Graham West End Bikes/Specialized 45 5
2 227 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 51 5
3 205 Terry Knight 57 5
4 228 John Droege Filth and Fury 45 5
5 240 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 47 5
6 226 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 45 5
7 266 Greg O'Brien 46 5
8 273 Matthew Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 46 5
9 210 Chris Streight Hammer Velo 45 5
10 200 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 46 5
11 214 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 54 5
12 213 mark damon Hutch's-Eugene 48 5
13 215 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 45 5
14 247 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 45 5
15 209 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo 54 5
16 208 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo 45 4
17 237 Mike Murphy Murphy's Stout 45 4
18 257 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 47 4
19 202 William Waring Camas Bike and Sport 46 4
20 269 Jesse Lopez Crossniacs 48 4
21 242 Joe Hamilton 55 4
22 217 Wayne Nussbaum 48 4
23 268 Scott Edgar 46 4
24 265 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 65 4
25 203 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 45 4
26 224 Steve Volz Oregon Bike Shop 50 4
27 263 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 63 4
28 267 Gary Smith 51 4
29 262 Scott McCoy 53 4
30 270 Guy Smith Cycle Smart 48 4
31 243 David Smith Showers Pass 52 4
32 251 Einar Traa Portland Velo 68 3
DNF 260 Erik Peterson 29 2

Category 2 Men U35

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 55 Justin DeMallie Filth and Fury 28 6
2 46 Jens MacAller 27 6
3 54 Michael Wise Birchwood 29 6
4 28 Michael Harrison 33 6
5 1 Jordan Norris Camas Bike and Sport 33 6
6 24 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 32 6
7 2 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 28 5
8 8 Jon DeLeonardo Hammer Velo 31 5
9 25 Gabe Doebler 34 5
10 20 Brian Buskirk Trinity Bikes 26 5
11 41 Jack Olsen Fat Cobra Video 28 5
12 34 Matthew Cittadini 31 5
13 52 David Heddy Camas Bike and Sport 32 5
14 4 Silas Collentine Bad Monkey Bikes 19 5
15 42 Nathan Hilmer Green Submarine Records 31 5
16 53 David Rasca Pacific Pedaling 34 5
17 43 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 27 5
18 30 Isaac Frost Green Submarine Records 32 5
19 7 Jacques Lafortune HTFU 25 5
20 27 Johannes Schindler 5

Category 2 Women 35-44

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 400 Laura Trace 45 4
2 401 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 40 4
3 405 Carolyn Gutsick Filth and Fury 36 4
4 418 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 41 4
5 415 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 39 4
6 402 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 44 4
7 403 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 35 4
8 404 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 41 4
9 412 jennifer donnelly 43 4
10 410 Kronda Adair Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 40 3
11 421 Minna Kim 37 3
DNF 406 Jessica Niggemann Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 36 1

Category 2 Women 45+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 510 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 50 4
2 509 Pam Fairchild Rebound/Tireless Velo 46 4
3 505 Pam Reid Team Rose City 54 4
4 501 Evelyn West Team S+M 51 4
5 503 Loraine Blake Guinness Cycling Team 46 3
6 502 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop 55 3
DNF 500 Renee Pype Team S+M 53 1

Category 2 Women U35

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 305 Joy Armagost Fat Cobra Video 33 4
2 307 Jade Koide Team Beer 28 4
3 315 Kim Matheson Team S+M 32 4
4 313 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 31 4
5 303 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 31 4
6 319 hannah moore Green Submarine Records 28 4
7 322 Beth Flanagan Beermongers Cycle Club 33 4
8 325 Kelly McKean Veloce Racing 34 4
9 300 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 29 4
10 328 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 22 4
11 311 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 29 3

Category 3 Men 10-14

Name Team Age Laps
1 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept 13 4
2 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized 10 4
3 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 12 4
4 Linus Clark 3
5 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport 12 3
6 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 11 3
7 Rubin Field Field Jerger Cycling 13 3
8 Jakob Young Ken Pliska Racing.com 12 3
9 Nathan Rubin 13 3
10 Quinlan McIntire 13 3
11 Evan Mobley Camas Bike and Sport 11 3
12 Brandon Hughes 11 3
13 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized 11 3
14 Amadi Hayes 10 3
15 Ryan Caputo The Spokesmen 10 2

Category 3 Men 15-18

Name Team Age Laps
1 Zach Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport 17 4
2 Trevor Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 16 4
3 Erik Hahn Team Rose City 15 4
4 Corey Craig Camas Bike and Sport 15 4
5 Billy Waring Camas Bike and Sport 16 4
6 Kevin Craig 16 3

Category 3 Men 19+

Name Team Age Laps
1 Andy Leritz Team S+M 44 4
2 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 4
3 Alexander Goldman 27 4
4 Matt Wilkin Staccato Gelato 34 4
5 Shannon Boroff 36 4
6 Peter W 28 4
7 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 37 4
8 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear 34 4
9 Raymond Crepeau 39 4
10 Jesse Saks Amnesia 39 4
11 David Hewett The Spokesmen 36 4
12 Dylan Cernitz Half Fast Velo 36 4
13 Shane Parker 34 4
14 David Pryor 42 4
15 soren clark Amnesia 32 4
16 Matthew Huxley 39 4
17 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop 25 4
18 Ryan McCracken HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 31 4
19 Ryan Morrisey The Spokesmen 35 4
20 Nick Wagner 28 4
21 Abram Hernandez Beermongers Cycle Club 35 4
22 Tim Schoonmaker The Spokesmen 49 4
23 Eric Stotts Camas Bike and Sport 38 4
24 Jeff Smith 34 4
25 Robert Anderson Team Slow 31 4
26 Brent Misfeldt 36 4
27 Brad Paymar The Spokesmen 39 4
28 Matthew Oleson 30 4
29 Jeremy Scholz 29 4
30 Matt Stuemke 27 4
31 Trey Winthrop Team Bob's Red Mill 40 4
32 Bret Berner Team BMX 35 4
33 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 51 4
34 Matt Richmond Showers Pass 47 4
35 Marcelo Heredia Camas Bike and Sport 44 4
36 Robert Stefanowicz 44 4
37 Victor Duong Portland Velo 39 4
38 Jeff Birdsall 36 4
39 Greg Stiles 37 4
40 Ricardo Velasco 38 4
41 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 34 4
42 Thomas Schoenborn Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 37 4
43 Tim Lundholm 41 4
44 Mark Chasse 44 4
45 Adam Gomez 35 4
46 Russ Rainforth Portland Velo 49 4
47 Kevin Veaudry Casaus 42 4
48 Breck Dolan Grand Artique 30 4
49 Ron Craig 49 4
50 Evan Gaspar 28 4
51 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen 43 4
52 Matt Templeton 32 4
53 Sean McGhee 27 4
54 Shane Sipe 39 3
55 Larry Stryker The Spokesmen 62 3
56 Edward Knight Camas Bike and Sport 43 3
57 Michael Sullivan 27 3
58 Christopher Ellsworth Camas Bike and Sport 27 3
59 Reynaldo Ortiz 40 3
60 Shane Dolan Grand Artique 34 3
61 Rudy Vega 33 3
62 Dean Lee Portland Velo 55 3
63 Ken Pliska 45 3
64 Karl Winston 43 3
65 Mike Silva 30 3
66 Edward Rubin 46 3
DNF Jamie Richards Zero 40 2
DNF Tom Floyd Phoenix Pro Cycles 45 2
DNF JACK YOUNG Ken Pliska Racing.com 42 1

Category 3 Women 10-14

Name Team Age Laps
1 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 14 4
2 Mikaela Saltzberg Forza Jet Velo 14 3
3 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 13 3
4 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 15 2
5 Sarah Arnett Camas Bike and Sport 11 2

Category 3 Women 15-18

Name Team Age Laps
1 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 16 4
2 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 18 3
3 Marisa Reid ZteaM 15 3

Category 3 Women 19+

Name Team Age Laps
1 jaime kathleen menagh Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 30 4
2 Tina Rainforth Portland Velo 46 3
3 Cara VanGorder Lasof Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 42 3
4 Duong Kendra Portland Velo 43 3
5 Cammia Kalimanis 33 3
6 Kristin Bott Team Slow 30 3
7 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 26 3
8 Juntu Oberg Team Endless Cycle 39 3
DNF Fulwider Erica 20 2
DNF Craig Jill 45 1

Pro Men

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 1 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts 40 8
2 25 Josh Kelley 28 8
3 16 James Ceccorulli Trek29er crew 24 8
4 30 Will McDonald Cole Sport Racing 27 8
5 3 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 38 8
6 10 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 34 8
7 34 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 44 8
8 13 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 44 8
9 35 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 31 8
10 18 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 34 8
DNF 4 Aaron Tuckerman 29er Crew-Bike Gallery 27 2

Pro/Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 102 Brooke McDermid bicycleattorney.com 31 7
2 104 Christy Love Team S+M 37 7
3 106 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 46 6
4 100 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M 30 6
5 116 Kristin Wille Hammer Velo 28 5

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 11 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 39 5
2 39 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 34 5
3 76 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 43 5
4 3 Mat Barton Staccato Gelato 31 5
5 15 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 31 5
6 60 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 33 5
7 12 John Lin Hammer Velo 28 5
8 10 Thor Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo 33 5
9 30 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 39 5
10 56 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 41 5
11 48 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 51 5
12 18 Scott Barker Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 42 5
13 22 Dylan VanWeelden Embrocation Cycling 33 5
14 29 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra Video 39 5
15 74 Darrin Joos 36 5
16 16 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 40 5
17 37 Scott Jerger 42 5
18 67 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 29 5
19 20 Joel Holly Ruckus Test Team 33 5
20 40 Christopher Ryan Team Slow 34 5
21 72 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop 45 5
22 73 Theo Roffe 25 5
23 36 edwin brown Artisan Family Racing 29 5
24 25 Mike Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 44 5
25 70 Davd Bisers Rebound/Tireless Velo 30 5
26 17 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 27 5
27 75 Rick Wilks 42 5
28 42 Justin Drawbert Portobello-A Better Cycle 24 5
29 4 Michael Clark 41 4
30 47 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 41 4
31 57 Brice Stivers River City Bicycles 39 4
32 61 Noel Bergren-Dizon 44 3

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 610 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 26 4
2 603 Susan Sherman Showers Pass 42 4
3 605 Lisa Belair Team S+M 44 4
4 609 Julie Kramer Team S+M 40 4
5 601 Shawn Postera 37 4
6 604 Kristin Bott Team Slow 30 3
7 600 beth hamon Team Slow 48 3
DNF 602 Lia Cunningham Ruckus Test Team 34 2