Echo Red to Red MTB XC

Echo, OR
March 1, 2014

If you have questions or corrections, please email Shayne or Stephanie Myers.

Updated March 3, 2014 at 1:30 PM

Beginner Open Men 19+

Num Name Team Age City
1 1019 Joe Schliesman Set Coaching/Hilti NW 36 SELAH
2 1014 ROBERTO MENDIOLA HTTE 33 WALLA WALLA
3 1033 MARK LEICHTFUSS 57 BURBANK
4 1024 Drew Trapnell Camas Bike and Sport 26 CAMAS
5 1023 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport 44 VANCOUVER
6 1029 Karl Winston BeerMongers Cycle Club 46 PORTLAND
7 1004 TODD EDWARDS River City Bicycles 43 CAMAS
8 1006 TRAVIS HEETHER Set Coaching/Hilti NW 43 YAKIMA
9 1016 SHAWN NEEDHAM Moses Lake Professional Pharmacy 44 MOSES LAKE
10 1010 Chad Kimsey 44 STAYTON

Beginner Open Women 19+

Num Name Team Age City
1 1027 Holly Wells 52 MOSIER
2 1037 LAURA BERG 43 DIXIE
3 1001 JACQUE COBB 33 HAINES
4 1021 CAITLIN SHAIN Team D 30 SPOKANE
5 1030 ROCHELLE PARSCH Set Coaching/Hilti NW 35 PORTLAND

Category 1 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 75 Tyler Fox Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Kuat Racks 20 REDMOND
2 123 Zach Heath Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 28 LA GRANDE
3 275 AARON STITES Therapeutic Associates Chinook 38 KENNEWICK
4 141 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 31 REDMOND
5 185 Loren Mason-Gere Ruckus Test Team 31 HOOD RIVER
6 315 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 PORTLAND
7 32 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 39 RICHLAND
8 223 Trevor Pratt Lost Coast Brewery 25 ASHLAND
9 121 Will Hawkins Trusty Switchblade 25 PORTLAND
10 268 CHARLIE SPONSEL Felt Bicycles 25 LAKE OSWEGO
11 263 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 30 PORTLAND
12 93 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 38 PORTLAND
13 230 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 35 PORTLAND
14 316 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team 32 PORTLAND
15 82 Brian Gerow Breadwinner Cycles 33 PORTLAND
16 106 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 38 PORTLAND
17 119 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 15 WASHOUGAL JR
18 46 BRIAN CIMMIYOTTI Set Coaching/Hilti NW 37 UMATILLA
19 86 Robert Gilbert Trinity Bikes 24 REDMOND

Category 1 Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 246 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 44 BEND
2 53 Jesse Coombs GET FIT Cycling 44 CORVALLIS
3 303 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 43 TIGARD
4 111 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 41 BEND
5 239 Mike Rolcik Ravenna Capital Management 45 BELLEVUE
6 247 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 42 SUMMERVILLE
7 34 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing 43 LAKE OSWEGO
8 14 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery 54 WALLA WALLA
9 124 Rick HECKENLAIBLE Audi Cycling Team 52 KENMORE
10 196 Damion Miller Chinook Cycling Club 44 RICHLAND
11 73 Jerry Fox Echo Bike & Board 47 REDMOND
12 203 A. Travis Nease Audi Cycling Team 41 REDMOND
13 12 david baker Sunnyside Sports 47 BEND
14 337 david hill Reall Racing 51 DALLAS
15 169 John Limbaugh Hilti NW Team Scott's 44 PASCO
16 212 Andy Perry 45 LA GRANDE
17 331 Rocky Crocker Team War 51 WENATCHEE
18 182 Joe Martin Mafia Racing 48 REDMOND
19 20 Lee Bauck Epic Racing 44 TROUTDALE
20 269 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 48 GRESHAM
21 338 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 53 HERMISTON
22 140 Douglas Johnson Santiam Bicycle 44 HOOD RIVER
23 236 Terrell Richards Sunset Cycles 56 MEDFORD
24 342 Richard Beightol Scott's Cycle and Sports 65 PROSSER

Category 1 Women 19-39

Num Name Team Age City
1 157 Beth kobza Portland Bicycle Studio 30 MERIDIAN
2 302 Abby Watson 30 PORTLAND
3 172 SARA LLOYD Wild Rockies 38 BOISE
4 107 Nicole Gunton Bike Masters 38 MAPLE VALLEY

Category 1 Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 183 Molly Martin Mafia Racing 46 REDMOND

Category 2 Men 15-18

Num Name Team Age City
1 173 Peyton Logue Sappo Hill Soapworks 15 GRANTS PASS
2 322 Donovan Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 15 BEND
3 213 SPENCER PERRY 18 LA GRANDE
4 232 William Reinking Bens endurance academy 18 BEND
5 209 Chris Rech Reall Racing 17 MANMOUTH
6 148 TODD KENIRY 18 LA GRANDE
7 327 Nathan Glade 17 INDEPENDENCE
8 117 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 12 WASHOUGAL

Category 2 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age City
1 49 Dominic Clay Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 19 LA GRANDE
2 317 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing 34 BORING
3 326 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37 GRESHAM
4 87 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 HAPPY VALLEY
5 300 Billy Waring Camas Bike and Sport 19 CAMAS
6 251 JEREMIAH SCHLIESMAN Set Coaching/Hilti NW 29 PUYALLUP
7 286 Chris Trask 28 ALBANY
8 158 MATT KREGER Ravenna Capital Management 33 SEATTLE
9 161 Jonathan Kuipers CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 28 PORTLAND
10 143 Michael Kaunitz Sunset Cycles 33 PORTLAND
11 174 Andrew Loscutoff Blazin' Saddles 26 SISTERS
12 254 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 39 PORTLAND
13 113 Kevin Hall Set Coaching/Hilti NW 32 TACOMA
14 176 Jens MacAller 30 BUTTE
15 311 Matthew Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com 37 DAMASCUS
16 22 josip belavic 25 LA GRANDE
17 261 mark Skiffington 33 KENNEWICK
18 184 MATUS MARTINI 35 RICHLAND
19 29 Jeff Brock Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 38 PORTLAND
20 204 DOUG NEWELL Two Wheeler/Specialized 39 SPOKANE
21 177 Sven MacAller 27 PORTLAND
22 250 JARED SCHLIESMAN Set Coaching/Hilti NW 20 SUMNER
23 256 Varner Seaman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 39 PORTLAND
24 304 benjamin weaver 37 HOOD RIVER
25 350 jacques LaFortune bicycleattorney.com 28 PORTAND
26 103 Dan Grijalva GVH Bikes 38 HILLSBORO
27 225 Jacob Puzey 31 HERMISTON
28 293 Andrew Vosberg Set Coaching/Hilti NW 32 MOXEE
29 110 MIKE HAGERMAN 30 TOUCHET
30 298 TERRY WALLS 30 TACOMA

Category 2 Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City
1 346 Javin Berg Allegro Dirt Team 46 DIXIE
2 85 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41 PORTLAND
3 136 Matt Huxley Camas Bike and Sport 42 PORTLAND
4 301 William Waring Camas Bike and Sport 49 CAMAS
5 179 Evan MacKenzie Echo Bike & Board 45 PENDLETON
6 147 Paul Kelly Stumptown Cycling Club 48 LAKE OSWEGO
7 221 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41 PORTLAND
8 51 Maxwell Coleman Allegro Dirt Team 43 WALLA WALLA
9 114 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 PORTLAND
10 277 Eric Stotts Camas Bike and Sport 41 WASHOUGAL
11 273 Bob Stephens Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 45 TIGARD
12 329 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 45 PORTAND
13 294 DOUG WADSWORTH Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 41 KENNEWICK
14 28 chris brannen Team S+M 41 VANCOUVER
15 312 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club 41 PORTLAND
16 240 David Rosen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 41 BEAVERTON
17 115 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 44 WASHOUGAL
18 36 Jason Butler-Brown Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 45 PORTLAND
19 2 Brian Abers BriHOP Racing 49 ALOHA
20 102 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles 48 BEAVERTON
21 281 JASON SVETICH 44 STANFIELD
22 139 Sean Jennart Set Coaching/Hilti NW 44 BEND
23 252 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 PORTLAND
24 234 Peter Rhodes On & off Rhodes 41 HILLSBORO
25 71 DAVID FAXON 49 MCMINNVILLE
26 272 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 48 PORTLAND
27 197 Jeff Minch 46 ISLAND CITY
28 45 Flint Churchill Camas Bike and Sport 40 BEAVERTON
29 19 Erin Basinger 41 BEND
30 344 Eric Aldinger Team S+M 43 PORTAND
31 297 BRIAN WALLIN 49 KENNEWICK
32 290 Brian Vegter Bella 43 BAKER CITY
33 292 Albion Vickery 47 BEND
34 164 Bill Larson Cyclepath Racing 42 PORTLAND
35 156 Edward Knight Camas Bike and Sport 46 BATTLE GROUND

Category 2 Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age City
1 5 Clinton Andring Chinook Cycling Club (Tri-Cities) 59 RICHLAND
2 134 MARK HOLTZINGER Set Coaching/Hilti NW 56 YAKIMA
3 145 Terry Keele HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 51 PORTLAND
4 69 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 50 GRESHAM
5 280 MARCUS STURGES Chinook Cycling Club 51 WEST RICHLAND
6 332 Ken Wilson Wenatchee Area Racers 55 WENATCHEE
7 270 Charles Stanger Allegro Dirt Team 54 WALLA WALLA
8 83 WILLIAM GERST 56 LA GRANDE
9 38 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 50 PORTLAND
10 253 Allen Schwartz Baker Creek Boys 51 MCMINNVILLE
11 235 Warren Rice Blazin' Saddles 55 SISTERS
12 308 Dale WENTWORTH Vicious Cycles 55 EPHRATA
13 330 Steve Volz Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 53 PORTAND
14 137 RUSSELL JASPER Chinook Cycling Club 50 PASCO
15 65 CLAUS DOLPH 50 RICHLAND
16 282 PETE SWANGER 51 KENNEWICK
17 170 Lamar Linde Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 50 KENNEWICK
18 319 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 52 PORTAND
19 214 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 55 PORTLAND
20 343 Ron Hale Chinook Cycling Club 55 RICHLAND
21 217 Jonathan Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks 55 SHERIDAN
22 133 Jeff Hollister 56 PORTLAND

Category 2 Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City
1 68 Timothy Elliott intermountain cycliing organization 62 LA GRANDE
2 260 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 63 BEND
3 104 Craig Groendyke Chinook Cycling Clun inc. 68 RICHLAND
4 56 Patrick Coughlin AOMS Racing 62 REDMOND
5 276 STEVEN STITES 60 KENNEWICK
6 226 JERRY RADANT Boneyard Cycling 63 BEND
7 155 Dave Klug Team Rose City 61 BEAVERTON
8 320 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 60 CRESWELL

Category 2 Women 19-39

Num Name Team Age City
1 295 NATALIE WAGENBRENNER Palouse Bicycle Racing 32 MOSCOW
2 26 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 29 PORTLAND
3 41 Anne Cheeney Durango Devo 37 BEND
4 296 Starr Walker Portland Bicycle Studio 29 PORTLAND
5 112 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 26 PORTLAND
6 153 HILLARY KING 27 BRIER
7 215 Samantha Pharris Trinity Bikes 23 REDMOND
8 116 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 21 WASHOUGAL

Category 2 Women 40-49

Num Name Team Age City
1 314 Becky Wilson Allegro Dirt Team 44 WALLA WALLA
2 54 Leslie Copper Epic Racing 48 PORTLAND
3 79 Julia Fudge Poplollies 48 EUGENE

Category 2 Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 60 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 52 BEND
2 335 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 50 PORTAND
3 231 Pam Reid Team Rose City 57 PORTLAND

Category 3 Junior Men 10-13

Num Name Team Age City
1 1025 Caleb Trumbull Stumptown Cycling Club 13 HOOD RIVER

Category 3 Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Team Age City
1 1031 Matt Rech Reall Racing 15 MANMOUTH
2 1022 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport 16 WASHOUGAL
3 1020 JOSIAH SCHLIESMAN set coatching/hilti nw 16 SUMNER
4 1002 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 16 OREGON CITY
5 1008 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 16 WOODLAND
6 1036 DANIEL NAUGHTON 14 PENDLETON

Category 3 Junior Women 10-18

Num Name Team Age City
1 1034 BROOKLYNN MAEDKE Vicious Cycles 16 EPHRATA
2 1035 Ciara MacDonald Rad Racing NW 14 PULLMAN
3 1003 PAIGE EDWARDS River City Bicycles 11 CAMAS
4 1005 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 10 WASHOUGAL

Category 3 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age City
1 299 Adam Ward Rolf Prima 39 PORTLAND
2 146 Kurtis Kekkonen 27 EUGENE
3 228 Steve Raubolt SWEAT360 34 TIGARD
4 59 Matt Cusack The Bike Hub 35 SPOKANE
5 336 PARKER PRIDGEN Life Cycle Racing Team 28 EUGENE
6 321 MICHAEL ARMSTRONG 35 HERMISTON
7 120 Eric Hatton Team D 33 SPOKANE
8 168 josh LIGHTFOOT Allegro Dirt Team 38 WALLA WALLA
9 66 Skyler Dompier 28 SPOKANE
10 324 Alex Visser Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 22 CAMAS
11 211 GERARDO PEREZ-DOMINGUEZ 32 LAKE OSWEGO
12 325 Logan Davis Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 22 CAMAS
13 27 Ryan Bourgaize 21 FOREST GROVE
14 151 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport 37 WASHOUGAL

Category 3 Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 101 phil green Allegro Dirt Team 42 WALLA WALLA
2 48 Cory Clasen Vicious Cycles 42 MOSES LAKE
3 323 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 51 PORTLAND
4 194 John Menconi 43 PORTLAND
5 307 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go! 59 MOSIER
6 233 Larry ReMillard Chinook Cycling Tri-Cities 54 KENNEWICK
7 220 ROY PLUNKETT 48 KENNEWICK
8 130 TED HOHL Chinook Cycling Club 52 KENNEWICK
9 206 JOHN OSTERBACK Spokane Rocket Velo 56 SPOKANE
10 227 Steve Rapp Allegro Dirt Team 62 WALLA WALLA
11 238 Damon Roberts Set Coaching/Hilti NW 44 YAKIMA
12 258 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing 47 TIGARD
13 244 Abyl Sandow 42 EUGENE
14 208 Juergen Panoscha Portland Velo Racing Team 51 PORTLAND
15 219 JAY PITTENGER 50 REDMOND
16 99 David Gratke Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 55 PORTLAND
17 191 Mark McMurtry 44 PORTLAND
18 200 Joseph Myers http://teamunicycle.com 58 BELLINGHAM
19 189 Mitch McMullen Couch2podium racing 40 BEND
20 35 Ryan Burr 41 BRECKENRIDGE
21 334 BRANDON BROWN quad 75 40 UMATILLA
22 39 Mark Castle Portland Velo Racing Team 50 PORTLAND
23 144 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go! 45 BEAVERTON

Category 3 Women 19-39

Num Name Team Age City
1 271 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 33 EUGENE
2 47 Sam Clark Cyclepath Racing 38 PORTLAND
3 129 Eriel Hoffmeier Poplollies 37 EUGENE
4 274 Jessica Sterner Vertical Earth Women's Team 30 CDA
5 33 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records 36 PORTLAND
6 1 PUNE ABDOLHOSSEINI 22 FOREST GROVE
7 205 Jillian Noe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 29 PORTLAND
8 305 Katie Weaver 33 HOOD RIVER
9 162 Lindsey Kuipers BeerMongers Cycle Club 27 PORTLAND
10 265 Kodi Snider Trinity Bikes 23 REDMOND
11 245 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 36 EUGENE

Category 3 Women 40+

Num Name Team City
1 279 LYNN STRYKER Zuster Cycling SPOKANE
2 291 Corrine Vegter Bella BAKER CITY

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Age City
1 128 KARL HOCHRADEL 52 BEND
2 259 Eric Shultz Baker Creek Boys 52 MCMINNVILLE
3 313 Charlie Wilcox Set Coaching/Hilti NW 41 YAKIMA
4 306 Dave Webb Camas Bike and Sport 51 CAMAS
5 3 Ivan Anderholm Set Coaching/Hilti NW 44 PORTLAND
6 229 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 43 CAMAS
7 345 Michael Clark 45 PORTAND
8 122 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 39 SALEM
9 138 JAY JEFFREY Allegro Dirt Team 46 WALLA WALLA
10 166 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles 52 PORTAND
11 328 MIKE PIERCE 25 WALLA WALLA
12 50 JOSH COB 32 HAINES
13 62 JOSEPH DEZSO 29 PORTLAND
14 171 JERRAD LITTLE 28 HERMISTON

Elite Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 339 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team 33 BEND
2 341 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental 47 BEND
3 340 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental 35 BEND
4 165 Tyson Lashbrook Mafia northwest 35 MAPLE VALLEY
5 201 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 47 PORTLAND
6 131 Kris Holden Vertical Earth 38 SPOKANE
7 72 Tyler Fought Trusty Switchblade 33 PORTLAND
8 84 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade 28 PORTLAND

Elite Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 132 Shannon Holden Ibis/Vanderkitten 38 SPOKANE
2 44 Megan Chinburg River City Bicycles 35 PORTLAND
3 318 julie krasniak The Athletic 26 PORTLAND
4 9 Karen Armstrong Emde Sports 54 SPOKANE

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 180 Jake Maedke Vicious Cycles 37 EPHRATA
2 42 Chad Cheeney Durango Devo 35 BEND
3 333 Kirk Slack GALLATIN ALPINE SPORTS 38 PORTAND
4 24 Dejay Birtch Ride for Reading Stan?s Maxxis 38 TUCSON
5 287 Jack Trumbull Stumptown Cycling Club 40 HOOD RIVER
6 77 Nathan R Frechen 31 PORTLAND
7 288 BRIAN TURNBULL Vicious Cycles 47 EPHRATA
8 289 Michael VANDIVER Echo Bike & Board 40 WALLA WALLA
9 188 DRU MCMACKIN Vicious Cycles 46 EPHRATA
10 210 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 32 PORTLAND
11 89 BARRY GLENNEN Chinook Cycling Club 48 KENNEWICK
12 58 Jason Crago 46 PORTLAND
13 57 Bill Cox Vicious Cycles 47 EPHRATA
14 25 David Bisers Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 33 PORTLAND
15 283 Jay Swavely Camas Bike and Sport 48 VANCOUVER
16 347 Mark Holden Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 31 PORTAND
17 30 David Brown Vicious Cycles 46 EPHRATA
18 248 Matt Savage Trusty Switchblade 38 PORTLAND
19 310 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 BEND
20 192 MICHAEL MCNEILL 33 RICHLAND
21 195 JON MEURET Allegro Dirt Team 46 WALLA WALLA
22 92 Adam Gomez 38 NEWBERG

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 67 Alice Drobna WebCyclery.com 40 BEND
2 118 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 17 WASHOUGAL