Mt Tabor Circuit Race

Portland, OR
June 17, 2007

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 1900 Ian Brown River City Bicycles
2 683 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
3 538 Karl Choltus GSC United
4 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 1214 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles
6 352 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo
7 764 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles
8 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
9 530 barret fishner GSC United
10 975 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 593 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
12 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
13 908 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
14 602 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing
15 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
16 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles
17 1364 Adrian Olmstead HUP United
18 510 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
19 760 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles
20 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop
21 354 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo
22 1905 Jay Cech Guinness Cycling Team
23 829 Nicholas Wilson Team WM
24 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
25 900 Austin Arguello United Finance
26 453 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching
27 661 Jeff Struck Team S+M
28 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
29 1574 Hilary Billington Nike Cycling
30 610 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo
31 628 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
32 355 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower
33 1474 Engin Yesilyemis BODE

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team
1 1048 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery
2 914 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 1110 Chris Miller
4 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
5 1031 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB
6 1131 Roger Lloyd United Finance
7 1098 Joshua Walker Ironclad Performance Wear
8 1016 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler
9 1182 David Grant
10 1018 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
11 1313 William Blanton
12 1795 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
13 1970 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 1367 Matthew Stein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
15 1161 bryan orrio Bike Peddler
16 1571 Eric Brentlinger
17 2669 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
18 2419 Ben Hickman
19 1988 Torsten Kjellstrand
20 1388 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene
21 2113 Jim Stuck OrganicAthlete
22 638 Brody Boeger
23 1929 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete
24 2641 Mark Friel
25 927 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team
1 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 2351 Brian Garretson Veloshop
3 2417 John Dorfer Veloshop
4 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
5 807 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
6 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles

Jr 10-13

Num Name Team
1 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
2 2525 Clyde Bailey Veloshop
3 925 Camden Morey Forza Jet Velo

Jr 14-15

Num Name Team
1 1927 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 927 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo
3 2424 Andy Su Cascade Foot Clinic
4 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene

Jr 16-18

Num Name Team
1 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 913 Ian Alevy Forza Jet Velo

Jr Women 14-15

Num Name Team
1 921 Emily Hackenberg Forza Jet Velo
2 999 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club

Jr Women 16-18

Num Name Team
1 936 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo
2 944 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team
1 184 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling
2 159 Todd Fawcett
3 119 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
4 610 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo
5 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
6 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance
7 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
8 1437 Timothy Smith Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 135 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
10 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com
11 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 765 George Schreck United Finance
13 585 Casey Patton
14 665 John Slawta Land Shark
15 504 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com
16 806 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno
17 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
18 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
19 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 328 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
21 891 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
22 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
23 2422 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic
24 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
DNF 757 Luis Valls Casa Bruno

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team
1 765 George Schreck United Finance
2 1185 cary mallon Disco Velo
3 707 Steve Long North River Racing
4 757 Luis Valls Casa Bruno
5 567 Bruce Werner
6 1063 Dave Faust Team Rose City
7 1288 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles
8 1938 Mike Cowden Cranksports
9 123 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
10 2011 Clark Henry

Pro 1/2

Num Name Team
1 185 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 151 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's
3 611 Roger Stevens Nike Cycling
4 101 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
5 1302 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
6 917 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 106 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery
8 196 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
9 53 Quinn Keogh CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
10 885 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
11 884 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno
12 1336 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
13 172 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
14 1772 Brian Forbes Ride Clean
15 148 Steven R Holland United Finance
16 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
17 802 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo
18 127 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
19 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing
20 128 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental
21 119 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
22 146 Jeff Bannink 1 Error
23 169 Rob Rigg The Bike Gallery
24 132 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis
25 892 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
26 837 Pete Groblewski Garage
27 1906 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team
28 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
29 896 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles
30 850 luke pennington Team S+M
31 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
32 352 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo
33 774 Scott Powell Nike Cycling
34 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
DNF 118 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 1932 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo
DNF 135 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
DNF 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
DNF 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance
DNF 772 Mark Hibbard
DNF 116 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
DNF 184 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling
DNF 881 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
DNF 193 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 175 David Zimbelman ZteaM
DNF 453 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching
DNF 138 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo

Sr Women

Num Name Team
1 453 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching
2 208 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler
3 1574 Hilary Billington Nike Cycling
4 200 Kori Kunz Poplollies
5 205 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers
6 52 Rebecka Hartkop Capitol Subaru Cycling
7 400 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies
8 227 Martha Walsh ByrneInvent
9 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
10 465 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
11 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health

Women 3/4

Num Name Team
1 1198 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles
2 1505 Jenny Slawta Land Shark
3 1573 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com
4 1770 Eloise Zimbelman Forza Jet Velo
5 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
6 253 Daphne Moore North River Racing
7 689 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
8 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health
9 421 Heather Johnston Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 1219 Sonja Unrau
11 219 Georgann Shinn North River Racing
DNF 936 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo

Women Masters

Num Name Team
1 227 Martha Walsh ByrneInvent
2 1505 Jenny Slawta Land Shark
3 250 Nicole Alexander
4 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health
5 294 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery
6 219 Georgann Shinn North River Racing
7 272 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club
8 216 Debra Windus United Finance
9