Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Final General Classification

Baker City, OR
June 25, 2006

Part of the Elkhorn Classic Stage Race

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category 3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 307 Dan Bryant Sierra Nevada/Specialized 0:00:00.000 8:58:00.865
2 383 Jiri Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:00:08.000 8:58:08.865
3 347 Mike McManus United Finance 0:00:17.000 8:58:17.865
4 378 Justin Rose ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 0:01:18.122 8:59:18.987
5 343 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 0:02:01.000 9:00:01.865
6 324 Peter Graf Team Codessa 0:02:17.000 9:00:17.865
7 365 Christopher Phipps ZteaM 0:03:23.000 9:01:23.865
8 331 Ed Harley Mobile Money Racing 0:03:29.403 9:01:30.268
9 301 Matthieu Allie Le Matin Racing 0:04:15.000 9:02:15.865
10 160 Matthew Wolpert 1 Error 0:04:41.403 9:02:42.268
11 336 shawn howard W.A.R. 0:05:03.403 9:03:04.268
12 364 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club 0:05:34.403 9:03:35.268
13 166 Eric Ziegler Enso Racing 0:06:11.285 9:04:12.150
14 354 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:06:48.403 9:04:49.268
15 393 Antonio Tunzi ZteaM 0:07:05.403 9:05:06.268
16 308 Rupert Brauch Webcor Alto Velo 0:07:49.403 9:05:50.268
17 314 JJ Cross BYRDS 0:08:13.206 9:06:14.071
18 342 Zach Kimsey Team Fralock 0:08:15.206 9:06:16.071
19 396 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 0:08:27.873 9:06:28.738
20 368 Steve Pratt Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:08:38.206 9:06:39.071
21 320 Bryce Fegley 1 Error 0:10:01.946 9:08:02.811
22 355 Darin Miller Lactic Acid Cycling 0:10:12.946 9:08:13.811
23 321 Austin Forbes BODE Cycling Team 0:10:18.968 9:08:19.833
24 372 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo 0:11:43.456 9:09:44.321
25 161 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:12:28.456 9:10:29.321
26 385 Tristan Skolrud Second Ascent 0:13:41.028 9:11:41.893
27 332 Kent Heli Midtown Direct Racing 0:14:54.518 9:12:55.383
28 323 Greg Gambetta Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:16:18.968 9:14:19.833
29 376 Douglas Robertson Sunnyside Sports 0:16:47.028 9:14:47.893
30 384 Severin Skolrud Washington State University 0:16:47.946 9:14:48.811
31 316 Benjamin D'Hulst Park City Cycling Academy 0:16:53.028 9:14:53.893
32 377 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:17:27.028 9:15:27.893
33 351 Daniel Mensher Hebrew Nationals 0:18:35.956 9:16:36.821
34 310 Greg Carter Second Ascent 0:19:32.456 9:17:33.321
35 352 Ian Mensher Velo Bordello 0:20:00.968 9:18:01.833
36 381 Brian Sather Lactic Acid Cycling 0:20:47.968 9:18:48.833
37 366 David Pilz 1 Error 0:21:16.185 9:19:17.050
38 390 Ted Tatos ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 0:22:34.968 9:20:35.833
39 339 Lucas Joppa Schwinn Regional Racing Team 0:22:45.968 9:20:46.833
40 322 John Friesen Owens Healthcare 0:24:43.135 9:22:44.000
41 333 Jason Hobson Enso Racing 0:25:01.028 9:23:01.893
42 358 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 0:25:37.968 9:23:38.833
43 360 Christopher Morales Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:25:41.041 9:23:41.906
44 157 Jae-Ho Yoo Atomic Racing 0:26:44.946 9:24:45.811
45 369 Bob Presta Enso Racing 0:27:12.028 9:25:12.893
46 353 Leithen M'Gonigle Island Racing Club 0:28:17.437 9:26:18.302
47 313 Chad Conley Second Ascent 0:28:37.449 9:26:38.314
48 382 Eric Schuman Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 0:28:45.955 9:26:46.820
49 311 Ted Chauvin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:30:32.407 9:28:33.272
50 302 Simon Alexander BODE Cycling Team 0:31:19.041 9:29:19.906
51 158 Engin Yesilyemis Mcghie's-Coronado Investments-Money First 0:32:23.041 9:30:23.906
52 350 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:33:11.407 9:31:12.272
53 357 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 0:34:36.976 9:32:37.841
54 370 Bryan Pro Team Brain and Spine 0:35:17.206 9:33:18.071
55 367 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle 0:35:22.606 9:33:23.471
56 338 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness Cycling Team 0:36:16.407 9:34:17.272
57 163 Robert Winder Pegasus/Vandenberghe Properties Racing Team 0:37:52.328 9:35:53.193
58 309 Matt Campbell Rocky Mtn. Cycling Club 0:39:22.028 9:37:22.893
59 387 Eric Stoehr IRC 0:44:07.437 9:42:08.302
60 328 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 0:44:55.206 9:42:56.071
61 380 Brian Rybarik Schwinn Regional 0:44:59.579 9:43:00.444
62 334 Mark Hotchkin Alta Alpina Cycling Club 0:46:53.927 9:44:54.792
63 306 Reid Block Pabst Blue Ribbon/Human Zoom 0:49:56.638 9:47:57.503
64 162 Peter Wood ZteaM 0:51:52.041 9:49:52.906
65 398 Brett Walker WWU Cycling 0:52:00.774 9:50:01.639
66 304 Carsten Belanich 1 Error 0:52:36.028 9:50:36.893
67 363 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 0:53:51.135 9:51:52.000
68 165 Richard Wharton Mirage - Dallas, TX 0:55:15.135 9:53:16.000
69 327 Spencer Gray Cycle Analysis 0:55:16.814 9:53:17.679
70 499 Nils Tikkanen UCSC Cycling 0:55:22.467 9:53:23.332
71 344 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 0:57:53.780 9:55:54.645
72 399 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:01:39.931 9:59:40.796
73 330 Matt Hanson Digestive Health Clinic/AERO Cyclos 1:05:46.922 10:03:47.787
74 340 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:09:14.456 10:07:15.321
75 319 Scott Fairman Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:15:29.798 10:13:30.663
76 329 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 1:29:17.041 10:27:17.906
77 345 Elliot McAllister Pabst Blue Ribbon/Human Zoom 1:55:30.953 10:53:31.818

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Down Time
1 247 CARL KLOOS TiCycles 0:00:00.000 9:26:24.261
2 245 Chris Kinney Fightin' Bobas 0:00:17.000 9:26:41.261
3 278 Tyler Stetson Portland State University 0:01:08.000 9:27:32.261
4 259 Jonathon Page deVo/Powerbar/Ryders 0:01:18.000 9:27:42.261
5 204 Jared Barrilleaux Team Tailwinds 0:01:21.000 9:27:45.261
6 241 Nils Johnson Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:01:38.000 9:28:02.261
7 276 Craig Steinmaus Touchstone Climbing 0:01:47.866 9:28:12.127
8 205 Mike Barringer Mobile Money Racing 0:07:28.113 9:33:52.374
9 249 Alan Lovewell UC Santa Cruz Cycling 0:07:33.765 9:33:58.026
10 258 Darin Olde Reno Wheelmen 0:07:44.000 9:34:08.261
11 291 Brad Rodgers IMT-Title One 0:10:23.050 9:36:47.311
12 237 Robert Hughes Chain Agents 0:11:19.423 9:37:43.684
13 274 Omar Sison Pegasus/Vandenberghe Properties Racing Team 0:12:04.360 9:38:28.621
14 211 Bart Boma Travis Hawks Cycling Club 0:12:36.765 9:39:01.026
15 283 David Tate UCSC Cycling 0:13:53.070 9:40:17.331
16 200 Jeff Albert High Sierra Cycling 0:14:09.223 9:40:33.484
17 229 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 0:15:56.833 9:42:21.094
18 288 Scott Williams Chain Agents 0:17:36.765 9:44:01.026
19 224 Mike Fellows Atomic Racing 0:17:52.382 9:44:16.643
20 201 Ryan Allison Second Ascent 0:20:43.149 9:47:07.410
21 263 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club 0:22:39.887 9:49:04.148
22 233 Burgess Gow 1 Error 0:22:48.887 9:49:13.148
23 286 Christopher Wehan UC Santa Cruz Cycling 0:24:01.622 9:50:25.883
24 270 Michael Sencebaugh WWU Cycling 0:24:42.121 9:51:06.382
25 209 Will Brieger Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:25:43.887 9:52:08.148
26 206 Brian Bartel 0:25:57.500 9:52:21.761
27 219 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:25:58.867 9:52:23.128
28 208 Thomas Bradford North River Racing 0:26:00.215 9:52:24.476
29 266 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 0:26:28.929 9:52:53.190
30 262 Kyle Paterson Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:27:03.765 9:53:28.026
31 230 Robert Funk III Enso Racing 0:27:13.439 9:53:37.700
32 271 Dax Seutter Word-RCB 0:28:50.395 9:55:14.656
33 221 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 0:29:08.967 9:55:33.228
34 218 Zane Dees BYRDS 0:29:52.716 9:56:16.977
35 252 Ryan McKnab Collin's Cycle Shop 0:29:57.916 9:56:22.177
36 236 Michael Hlynsky Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:30:59.985 9:57:24.246
37 215 Kenneth Clarke Chinook Cycling Club 0:31:51.215 9:58:15.476
38 265 Nicholas Roberts Wines of Washington 0:34:48.063 10:01:12.324
39 254 David Morris 1 Error 0:35:16.787 10:01:41.048
40 261 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:36:31.700 10:02:55.961
41 292 Taylor Jacobson BYRDS 0:37:03.726 10:03:27.987
42 242 Tim Kelley Fitzgerald's Bicycles 0:38:18.596 10:04:42.857
43 210 Eric Brentlinger Momentum Sports Training 0:44:19.929 10:10:44.190
44 268 Michael Schuler 1 Error 0:45:11.887 10:11:36.148
45 260 Burton Palmer Mobile Money Racing 0:49:33.218 10:15:57.479
46 282 Michael Szwaya 1 Error 0:54:45.887 10:21:10.148
47 227 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com 0:56:24.905 10:22:49.166
48 248 Amit Kobrowski 1 Error 0:57:24.630 10:23:48.891
49 223 Matthew Eitelberg UC Santa Cruz Cycling 0:58:03.514 10:24:27.775
50 250 Evan MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 0:58:24.155 10:24:48.416
51 267 Pat Sagers Hutch's Bend 0:59:35.170 10:25:59.431
52 280 Shannon Still Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:00:24.163 10:26:48.424
53 226 Tom Field SMV Velo 1:00:35.203 10:26:59.464
54 264 Nik Rebhuhn Second Ascent 1:01:01.807 10:27:26.068
55 217 David Davidson Half Fast Velo 1:13:16.576 10:39:40.837
56 244 Paul Keown bicycleattorney.com 1:20:35.063 10:46:59.324
57 246 George Klonizos Contender Bicycles 1:26:50.260 10:53:14.521
58 255 Colin Mullane Land Shark 1:30:27.093 10:56:51.354
59 273 Joshua Silverman Human Zoo, 1:30:58.890 10:57:23.151
60 275 Christopher Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 1:41:37.063 11:08:01.324
61 294 Byron Roe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1:43:53.623 11:10:17.884
62 284 Kevin Torbett Pegasus/Vandenberghe Properties Racing Team 1:46:32.822 11:12:57.083

Masters 40+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 156 David Zimbelman Excel Sports 0:00:00.000 9:08:07.374
2 120 Marco Hellman Team Fralock 0:00:44.000 9:08:51.374
3 143 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:01:17.000 9:09:24.374
4 141 Ron Reade Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 0:01:33.000 9:09:40.374
5 140 Gary Porter Autoliv 0:01:55.000 9:10:02.374
6 154 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:02:13.000 9:10:20.374
7 125 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 0:02:22.000 9:10:29.374
8 138 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 0:03:42.000 9:11:49.374
9 128 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:03:42.311 9:11:49.685
10 131 Mike Mauch United Finance 0:03:44.000 9:11:51.374
11 108 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend 0:05:31.000 9:13:38.374
12 105 Mark Blaser Owens Healthcare 0:06:13.986 9:14:21.360
13 167 Michael Jones Disco Velo 0:07:54.274 9:16:01.648
14 103 Rob Anderson Team Fralock 0:09:36.030 9:17:43.404
15 153 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 0:09:40.986 9:17:48.360
16 135 Andrew Nevitt San Jose Bicycle Club 0:10:56.311 9:19:03.685
17 101 matt allen Blue Mountain Singletrack 0:11:30.202 9:19:37.576
18 152 Tony Turrini Kaladi -Subway 0:11:43.677 9:19:51.051
19 145 George Schreck United Finance 0:12:14.153 9:20:21.527
20 151 Patrick Tafoya Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 0:13:00.986 9:21:08.360
21 136 Kevin Nichols Excel Sports 0:15:14.939 9:23:22.313
22 109 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports 0:15:31.986 9:23:39.360
23 115 James Ferguson Autoliv 0:16:51.027 9:24:58.401
24 113 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 0:17:11.137 9:25:18.511
25 142 Tony Reid Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 0:17:56.677 9:26:04.051
26 139 Tom Peichel Kaladi -Subway 0:20:25.677 9:28:33.051
27 150 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend 0:22:35.579 9:30:42.953
28 146 Martin Senkyrik 1 Error 0:22:36.437 9:30:43.811
29 129 Alastair Lockett Excel Sports 0:26:19.871 9:34:27.245
30 102 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:26:52.039 9:34:59.413
31 123 Steven R Holland United Finance 0:27:45.169 9:35:52.543
32 126 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 0:30:06.780 9:38:14.154
33 110 Clint Chase Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 0:30:20.257 9:38:27.631
34 121 David Hobson Vision Tech/4 Corners 0:33:06.137 9:41:13.511
35 147 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo 0:34:57.039 9:43:04.413
36 107 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend 0:40:58.555 9:49:05.929
37 130 J.Michael Manning United Finance 0:41:53.691 9:50:01.065
38 137 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 0:42:31.602 9:50:38.976
39 100 Mike Adams United Finance 0:46:15.039 9:54:22.413
40 144 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com 0:46:55.144 9:55:02.518
41 149 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:51:39.024 9:59:46.398
42 118 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:53:55.378 10:02:02.752
43 117 Douglas Gonda 1 Error 0:56:11.468 10:04:18.842
44 148 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare 0:58:22.738 10:06:30.112
45 111 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:24:43.317 10:32:50.691

Pro 1/2

Num Name Team Down Time
1 50 Ian McKissick Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:00:00.000 8:40:11.000
2 49 Andrew J. McDirmid Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:01:14.000 8:41:25.000
3 75 Mark Santurbane ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 0:01:22.000 8:41:33.000
4 52 Jesse Moore Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:01:33.000 8:41:44.000
5 35 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:02:08.618 8:42:19.618
6 2 Calvin Allan BODE Cycling Team 0:02:32.000 8:42:43.000
7 83 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:02:40.000 8:42:51.000
8 37 SAM KRIEG ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 0:02:54.000 8:43:05.000
9 20 Stephen Dey Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:03:15.000 8:43:26.000
10 90 Matt Weyen Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 0:03:38.329 8:43:49.329
11 62 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific 0:03:40.000 8:43:51.000
12 66 Ben Rhodes Second Ascent 0:04:03.605 8:44:14.605
13 91 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:04:44.012 8:44:55.012
14 30 Todd Hageman Park City Cycling Academy 0:04:48.000 8:44:59.000
15 80 Chris Stuart Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 0:05:31.000 8:45:42.000
16 48 Trevor Mays First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:05:55.000 8:46:06.000
17 74 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 0:05:59.000 8:46:10.000
18 28 Jesse Gordon Park City Cycling Academy 0:06:29.000 8:46:40.000
19 7 John Behrens Celo Pacific 0:07:10.000 8:47:21.000
20 84 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:07:28.203 8:47:39.203
21 27 David Garcia The Bike Gallery 0:07:33.000 8:47:44.000
22 73 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 0:07:34.150 8:47:45.150
23 16 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:07:38.398 8:47:49.398
24 12 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:07:47.039 8:47:58.039
25 71 Eric Rumps Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 0:07:49.000 8:48:00.000
26 68 Craig Richey Opus Bikes 0:08:03.398 8:48:14.398
27 77 Ron Schmeer First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:09:07.000 8:49:18.000
28 92 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 0:10:39.605 8:50:50.605
29 1 Uhl Albert Intermountain Orthaopaedics Cycling 0:11:00.016 8:51:11.016
30 9 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 0:11:17.998 8:51:28.998
31 94 Gue Owen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:11:23.000 8:51:34.000
32 0 Marcel Aarden Giga bike/La-Z-boy 0:11:33.842 8:51:44.842
33 67 Steven Ricchiazzi Team Tailwinds 0:11:50.090 8:52:01.090
34 10 Mathew Braun Guinness Cycling Team 0:12:02.027 8:52:13.027
35 69 David Robinson Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 0:12:14.000 8:52:25.000
36 65 Lang Reynolds Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:12:30.000 8:52:41.000
37 64 Patrick Ramirez Park City Cycling Academy 0:13:09.398 8:53:20.398
38 47 Justin Mayfield Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 0:13:34.000 8:53:45.000
39 29 Thomas Grant BODE Cycling Team 0:15:36.016 8:55:47.016
40 43 Kris Lunning Fitzgerald's Bicycles 0:15:50.000 8:56:01.000
41 44 Jake MacArthur Arlberg Sports 0:15:58.296 8:56:09.296
42 45 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:16:59.192 8:57:10.192
43 21 Tyler Dibble Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:17:55.000 8:58:06.000
44 82 Dan Sweet Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:18:59.398 8:59:10.398
45 56 Peter Nowadnick First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:20:16.168 9:00:27.168
46 60 luke pennington -- 0:21:43.029 9:01:54.029
47 14 Brian Cavanaugh BODE Cycling Team 0:21:55.763 9:02:06.763
48 93 Christopher hamilton 1 Error 0:23:24.000 9:03:35.000
49 36 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:23:46.270 9:03:57.270
50 42 David Lundine Giga bike/La-Z-boy 0:24:53.168 9:05:04.168
51 70 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing 0:24:56.526 9:05:07.526
52 55 Matt Newbill BODE Cycling Team 0:24:58.990 9:05:09.990
53 89 James Weinstein Travis Hawks Cycling Club 0:25:07.503 9:05:18.503
54 78 Erik Slack BYRDS 0:25:49.635 9:06:00.635
55 24 Timmy Evans Rebound Sports Performance Lab 0:29:00.666 9:09:11.666
56 4 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:29:26.750 9:09:37.750
57 57 Eric Pardyjak Park City Cycling Academy 0:35:47.305 9:15:58.305
58 33 Daniel Harm Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:41:36.881 9:21:47.881
59 81 Ian Stuart Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:43:54.726 9:24:05.726
60 8 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:46:35.168 9:26:46.168
61 15 Jason Chapman Midtown Direct Racing 0:57:54.000 9:38:05.000
62 32 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 0:58:17.304 9:38:28.304
63 34 Adrian Hegyvary Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 1:04:49.398 9:45:00.398
64 58 Steve Parker IMT-Title One 1:15:29.935 9:55:40.935
65 6 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:21:11.666 10:01:22.666
66 95 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 1:23:13.477 10:03:24.477
67 79 Richard Speer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 1:24:09.601 10:04:20.601
68 5 Brandon Archibald Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 1:24:21.526 10:04:32.526
69 87 Rick Wait Park City Cycling Academy 1:26:02.366 10:06:13.366
70 13 Gary Casella IMT-Title One 2:06:46.712 10:46:57.712

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Down Time Notes
1 182 Nicole Evans FFKR Architects 00:00.000 10:21:08.964
2 180 Allison Beall Emde Sports 05:48.046 10:26:57.010 FIAC
3 188 Shari White Half Fast Velo 12:37.046 10:33:46.010 FIAC
4 183 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 13:28.833 10:34:37.797 FIAC
5 192 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14:35.144 10:35:44.108 FIAC
6 186 Jana Repulski Tamarack 15:34.393 10:36:43.357
7 193 Heather Albert America's Dairyland 15:40.046 10:36:49.010
8 189 Hope Strode Poplollies 15:53.566 10:37:02.530 FIAC
9 191 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 17:41.996 10:38:50.960 FIAC
10 185 Kori Kunz Poplollies 24:58.603 10:46:07.567 FIAC
11 194 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 32:48.472 10:53:57.436 FIAC

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 491 Caroline Northrup Pegasus/Vandenberghe Properties Racing Team 0:00:00.000 10:36:20.085
2 494 Jennifer Scott Disco Velo 0:00:01.132 10:36:21.217
3 495 Chellie Terry Fitzgerald's Bicycles 0:06:53.482 10:43:13.567
4 488 Rebecca Jensen Whitman College 0:09:36.148 10:45:56.233
5 490 Jacqueline Linder Webcor Alto Velo 0:11:49.467 10:48:09.552
6 483 Jessie Ham Wenatchee Area Racers 0:13:05.467 10:49:25.552
7 487 Alison Howard Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 0:19:28.365 10:55:48.450
8 482 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 0:33:53.932 11:10:14.017
9 493 Shannon Payne Wines of Washington 0:42:13.254 11:18:33.339
10 496 Jennifer Triplett Tamarack 0:50:11.006 11:26:31.091
11 492 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 1:07:45.992 11:44:06.077
12 481 Michele Black Wines of Washington 1:29:24.925 12:05:45.010
13 479 Terri Baker Wines of Washington 2:28:32.300 13:04:52.385