Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Dooley Mountain Road Race

Baker City, OR
June 25, 2006

Part of the Elkhorn Classic Stage Race

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 383 Jiri Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:00:00 4:39:12
2 307 Dan Bryant Sierra Nevada/Specialized 0:00:00 4:39:12
3 347 Mike McManus United Finance 0:00:00 4:39:12
4 364 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club 0:00:41 4:39:53
5 343 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 0:00:44 4:39:56
6 378 Justin Rose ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 0:00:54 4:40:06
7 324 Peter Graf Team Codessa 0:00:59 4:40:11
8 331 Ed Harley Mobile Money Racing 0:01:27 4:40:39
9 365 Christopher Phipps ZteaM 0:01:39 4:40:51
10 160 Matthew Wolpert 1 Error 0:01:43 4:40:55
11 301 Matthieu Allie Le Matin Racing 0:01:50 4:41:02
12 321 Austin Forbes BODE Cycling Team 0:01:53 4:41:05
13 393 Antonio Tunzi ZteaM 0:01:53 4:41:05
14 166 Eric Ziegler Enso Racing 0:01:53 4:41:05
15 336 shawn howard W.A.R. 0:02:19 4:41:31
16 342 Zach Kimsey Team Fralock 0:03:06 4:42:18
17 355 Darin Miller Lactic Acid Cycling 0:03:18 4:42:30
18 320 Bryce Fegley 1 Error 0:03:24 4:42:36
19 368 Steve Pratt Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:03:29 4:42:41
20 314 JJ Cross BYRDS 0:03:29 4:42:41
21 354 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:03:40 4:42:52
22 385 Tristan Skolrud Second Ascent 0:03:57 4:43:09
23 308 Rupert Brauch Webcor Alto Velo 0:04:27 4:43:39
24 161 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:05:11 4:44:23
25 372 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo 0:05:38 4:44:50
26 376 Douglas Robertson Sunnyside Sports 0:05:50 4:45:02
27 377 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:06:18 4:45:30
28 366 David Pilz 1 Error 0:06:38 4:45:50
29 316 Benjamin D'Hulst Park City Cycling Academy 0:06:48 4:46:00
30 323 Greg Gambetta Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:06:53 4:46:05
31 367 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle 0:08:06 4:47:18
32 396 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 0:08:13 4:47:25
33 351 Daniel Mensher Hebrew Nationals 0:08:13 4:47:25
34 332 Kent Heli Midtown Direct Racing 0:09:30 4:48:42
35 352 Ian Mensher Velo Bordello 0:10:52 4:50:04
36 381 Brian Sather Lactic Acid Cycling 0:11:12 4:50:24
37 382 Eric Schuman Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 0:11:18 4:50:30
38 357 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 0:11:53 4:51:05
39 384 Severin Skolrud Washington State University 0:11:59 4:51:11
40 310 Greg Carter Second Ascent 0:12:59 4:52:11
41 339 Lucas Joppa Schwinn Regional Racing Team 0:13:21 4:52:33
42 390 Ted Tatos ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 0:13:21 4:52:33
43 333 Jason Hobson Enso Racing 0:13:53 4:53:05
44 369 Bob Presta Enso Racing 0:15:35 4:54:47
45 353 Leithen M'Gonigle Island Racing Club 0:16:13 4:55:25
46 358 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 0:15:57 4:55:09
47 360 Christopher Morales Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:18:53 4:58:05
48 313 Chad Conley Second Ascent 0:21:20 5:00:32
49 157 Jae-Ho Yoo Atomic Racing 0:21:35 5:00:47
50 302 Simon Alexander BODE Cycling Team 0:21:54 5:01:06
51 322 John Friesen Owens Healthcare 0:22:39 5:01:51
52 311 Ted Chauvin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:23:24 5:02:36
53 158 Engin Yesilyemis Mcghie's-Coronado Investments-Money First 0:23:44 5:02:56
54 398 Brett Walker WWU Cycling 0:23:55 5:03:07
55 163 Robert Winder Pegasus/Vandenberghe Properties Racing Team 0:23:55 5:03:07
56 350 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:25:09 5:04:21
57 380 Brian Rybarik Schwinn Regional 0:25:56 5:05:08
58 363 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 0:26:38 5:05:50
59 309 Matt Campbell Rocky Mtn. Cycling Club 0:28:08 5:07:20
60 338 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness Cycling Team 0:28:26 5:07:38
61 370 Bryan Pro Team Brain and Spine 0:30:01 5:09:13
62 334 Mark Hotchkin Alta Alpina Cycling Club 0:32:21 5:11:33
63 330 Matt Hanson Digestive Health Clinic/AERO Cyclos 0:33:07 5:12:19
64 387 Eric Stoehr IRC 0:33:44 5:12:56
65 165 Richard Wharton Mirage - Dallas, TX 0:34:14 5:13:26
66 499 Nils Tikkanen UCSC Cycling 0:36:39 5:15:51
67 306 Reid Block Pabst Blue Ribbon/Human Zoom 0:37:33 5:16:45
68 328 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 0:39:21 5:18:33
69 344 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 0:39:21 5:18:33
70 162 Peter Wood ZteaM 0:41:24 5:20:36
71 327 Spencer Gray Cycle Analysis 0:41:58 5:21:10
72 304 Carsten Belanich 1 Error 0:42:20 5:21:32
73 399 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:43:23 5:22:35
74 340 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 0:46:22 5:25:34
75 319 Scott Fairman Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:58:58 5:38:10
76 329 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 1:12:26 5:51:38
77 345 Elliot McAllister Pabst Blue Ribbon/Human Zoom 1:30:17 6:09:29
78 335 Demetrius Houpis Park City Cycling Academy 0:00:00
79 317 Dustin Diede Berkeley Bike Club 0:00:00
80 386 Alvin Stewart Blue Rain 0:00:00
81 312 Brian Cimmiyotti Scott's Cycle and Sports 0:00:00
82 315 Matt Daniel Mobile Money Racing 0:00:00
83 362 Garrett Peck Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:00:00
84 388 Brad Streeter Digestive Health Clinic/AERO Cyclos 0:00:00
DNF 389 Daniel Studley Excel Sports 0:00:00
DNF 373 Nicholas Rhodes Second Ascent 0:00:00
DNF 394 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 0:00:00
DNF 359 Tyler Moore Blue Rain 0:00:00
DNF 159 Kyrk Wright Blue Rain 0:00:00
DNF 349 Matthew Mecham Blue Rain 0:00:00
DNF 359 Tyler Moore Blue Rain 0:00:00
DNF 371 Liza Rachetto TEAm Lipton 0:00:00
DNF 346 Jeffery McConaughy 1 Error 0:00:00

Category 3/4 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 494 Jennifer Scott Disco Velo 0:00:00 5:43:59
2 491 Caroline Northrup Pegasus/Vandenberghe Properties Racing Team 0:00:00 5:43:59
3 495 Chellie Terry Fitzgerald's Bicycles 0:03:17 5:47:17
4 490 Jacqueline Linder Webcor Alto Velo 0:03:40 5:47:39
5 488 Rebecca Jensen Whitman College 0:05:29 5:49:28
6 483 Jessie Ham Wenatchee Area Racers 0:06:56 5:50:56
7 487 Alison Howard Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 0:12:28 5:56:27
8 482 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 0:17:15 6:01:14
9 496 Jennifer Triplett Tamarack 0:23:01 6:07:00
10 493 Shannon Payne Wines of Washington 0:31:48 6:15:47
11 492 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 0:35:33 6:19:32
12 481 Michele Black Wines of Washington 0:58:44 6:42:43
13 479 Terri Baker Wines of Washington 1:31:38 7:15:37
DNF 489 Liesel Lehrhaupt Spokane Rocket Velo 0:00:00
DNF 478 Karen Appleby-Krieg Intermountain Sports Medicine/LRC 0:00:00
DNF 484 Pamela Davis Webcor Alto Velo 0:00:00

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 249 Alan Lovewell UC Santa Cruz Cycling 0:00:00 5:07:50
2 241 Nils Johnson Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:00:00 5:07:50
3 204 Jared Barrilleaux Team Tailwinds 0:00:05 5:07:56
4 276 Craig Steinmaus Touchstone Climbing 0:00:05 5:07:56
5 245 Chris Kinney Fightin' Bobas 0:00:05 5:07:56
6 259 Jonathon Page deVo/Powerbar/Ryders 0:00:05 5:07:56
7 278 Tyler Stetson Portland State University 0:00:05 5:07:56
8 247 CARL KLOOS TiCycles 0:00:13 5:08:04
9 205 Mike Barringer Mobile Money Racing 0:00:18 5:08:09
10 237 Robert Hughes Chain Agents 0:02:45 5:10:36
11 219 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:03:55 5:11:46
12 291 Brad Rodgers IMT-Title One 0:04:39 5:12:30
13 200 Jeff Albert High Sierra Cycling 0:06:09 5:14:00
14 270 Michael Sencebaugh WWU Cycling 0:06:09 5:14:00
15 283 David Tate UCSC Cycling 0:06:09 5:14:00
16 211 Bart Boma Travis Hawks Cycling Club 0:06:14 5:14:05
17 258 Darin Olde Reno Wheelmen 0:06:50 5:14:40
18 254 David Morris 1 Error 0:07:03 5:14:54
19 218 Zane Dees BYRDS 0:07:31 5:15:21
20 206 Brian Bartel 0:07:31 5:15:21
21 201 Ryan Allison Second Ascent 0:07:39 5:15:30
22 274 Omar Sison Pegasus/Vandenberghe Properties Racing Team 0:07:39 5:15:30
23 229 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 0:07:39 5:15:30
24 224 Mike Fellows Atomic Racing 0:08:03 5:15:54
25 288 Scott Williams Chain Agents 0:09:18 5:17:09
26 286 Christopher Wehan UC Santa Cruz Cycling 0:09:32 5:17:23
27 265 Nicholas Roberts Wines of Washington 0:10:08 5:17:59
28 230 Robert Funk III Enso Racing 0:10:19 5:18:10
29 221 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 0:10:51 5:18:42
30 236 Michael Hlynsky Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:11:24 5:19:15
31 263 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club 0:11:31 5:19:22
32 266 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 0:11:46 5:19:37
33 233 Burgess Gow 1 Error 0:12:20 5:20:11
34 208 Thomas Bradford North River Racing 0:12:45 5:20:36
35 271 Dax Seutter Word-RCB 0:13:23 5:21:14
36 209 Will Brieger Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:13:35 5:21:26
37 252 Ryan McKnab Collin's Cycle Shop 0:14:50 5:22:41
38 262 Kyle Paterson Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:14:57 5:22:48
39 292 Taylor Jacobson BYRDS 0:15:45 5:23:36
40 215 Kenneth Clarke Chinook Cycling Club 0:18:33 5:26:24
41 242 Tim Kelley Fitzgerald's Bicycles 0:20:26 5:28:17
42 261 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:26:37 5:34:27
43 210 Eric Brentlinger Momentum Sports Training 0:29:03 5:36:54
44 280 Shannon Still Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:31:19 5:39:09
45 268 Michael Schuler 1 Error 0:32:51 5:40:42
46 260 Burton Palmer Mobile Money Racing 0:34:57 5:42:48
47 248 Amit Kobrowski 1 Error 0:35:28 5:43:19
48 223 Matthew Eitelberg UC Santa Cruz Cycling 0:37:08 5:44:58
49 250 Evan MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 0:37:19 5:45:09
50 267 Pat Sagers Hutch's Bend 0:38:31 5:46:22
51 264 Nik Rebhuhn Second Ascent 0:39:39 5:47:30
52 227 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com 0:39:39 5:47:30
53 226 Tom Field SMV Velo 0:41:12 5:49:03
54 282 Michael Szwaya 1 Error 0:42:36 5:50:26
55 217 David Davidson Half Fast Velo 0:48:34 5:56:24
56 244 Paul Keown bicycleattorney.com 0:54:39 6:02:30
57 246 George Klonizos Contender Bicycles 0:54:39 6:02:30
58 273 Joshua Silverman Human Zoo, 1:03:38 6:11:28
59 294 Byron Roe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1:06:15 6:14:06
60 255 Colin Mullane Land Shark 1:08:04 6:15:55
61 275 Christopher Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 1:15:05 6:22:56
62 284 Kevin Torbett Pegasus/Vandenberghe Properties Racing Team 1:18:25 6:26:16
63 -5:12:10 0:20:00
64 -5:12:10 0:20:00
65 -5:12:10 0:20:00
66 -5:12:10 0:20:00
67 -5:12:10 0:20:00
68 -5:12:10 0:20:00
69 -5:12:10 0:20:00
70 -5:12:10 0:20:00
71 -5:12:10 0:20:00
72 -5:12:10 0:20:00
73 -5:12:10 0:20:00
74 222 Jeffrey Eifert Arlberg Sport 0:00:00
75 235 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com 0:00:00

Masters Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 105 Mark Blaser Owens Healthcare 00:00 4:55:21
2 156 David Zimbelman Excel Sports 00:08 4:55:29
3 143 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:08 4:55:29
4 141 Ron Reade Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 00:14 4:55:36
5 138 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 00:14 4:55:36
6 140 Gary Porter Autoliv 00:29 4:55:50
7 167 Michael Jones Disco Velo 00:29 4:55:50
8 120 Marco Hellman Team Fralock 00:44 4:56:06
9 125 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 00:44 4:56:06
10 128 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:54 4:56:16
11 154 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 01:57 4:57:19
12 131 Mike Mauch United Finance 01:57 4:57:19
13 108 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend 03:19 4:58:41
14 152 Tony Turrini Kaladi -Subway 03:25 4:58:46
15 153 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 03:52 4:59:13
16 136 Kevin Nichols Excel Sports 03:59 4:59:21
17 103 Rob Anderson Team Fralock 04:37 4:59:59
18 101 matt allen Blue Mountain Singletrack 04:52 5:00:13
19 135 Andrew Nevitt San Jose Bicycle Club 05:20 5:00:42
20 151 Patrick Tafoya Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 05:30 5:00:51
21 145 George Schreck United Finance 05:30 5:00:51
22 115 James Ferguson Autoliv 06:51 5:02:12
23 113 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 08:52 5:04:13
24 142 Tony Reid Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 09:14 5:04:35
25 109 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports 09:35 5:04:56
26 146 Martin Senkyrik 1 Error 11:04 5:06:26
27 150 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend 12:03 5:07:24
28 102 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12:18 5:07:40
29 139 Tom Peichel Kaladi -Subway 12:37 5:07:59
30 126 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 12:49 5:08:11
31 107 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend 15:12 5:10:34
32 123 Steven R Holland United Finance 16:46 5:12:07
33 129 Alastair Lockett Excel Sports 17:18 5:12:39
34 130 J.Michael Manning United Finance 21:02 5:16:23
35 147 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo 21:25 5:16:46
36 110 Clint Chase Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 21:25 5:16:46
37 121 David Hobson Vision Tech/4 Corners 25:09 5:20:30
38 144 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com 30:15 5:25:36
39 100 Mike Adams United Finance 31:15 5:26:36
40 137 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 33:02 5:28:23
41 118 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 33:46 5:29:07
42 148 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare 34:06 5:29:27
43 117 Douglas Gonda 1 Error 34:06 5:29:27
44 149 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 34:59 5:30:20
45 111 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 59:08 5:54:29
DNF 127 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF 119 Trevor Hall Team Zoka 0:00:00
DNF 122 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 0:00:00
DNF 132 Mike McCarthy Canyon Rim Cycling Club 0:00:00

Pro 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 90 Matt Weyen Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 0:00:00 4:19:00
2 50 Ian McKissick Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:00:00 4:19:00
3 75 Mark Santurbane ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 0:00:12 4:19:13
4 52 Jesse Moore Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:00:22 4:19:22
5 49 Andrew J. McDirmid Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:22 4:19:22
6 84 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:00:57 4:19:58
7 62 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific 0:00:57 4:19:58
8 20 Stephen Dey Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:00:57 4:19:58
9 66 Ben Rhodes Second Ascent 0:00:57 4:19:58
10 37 SAM KRIEG ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 0:00:57 4:19:58
11 83 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:00:57 4:19:58
12 2 Calvin Allan BODE Cycling Team 0:01:54 4:20:55
13 35 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:01:54 4:20:55
14 73 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 0:02:12 4:21:13
15 12 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:02:28 4:21:28
16 30 Todd Hageman Park City Cycling Academy 0:02:44 4:21:44
17 80 Chris Stuart Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 0:03:09 4:22:09
18 48 Trevor Mays First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:03:12 4:22:13
19 16 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:03:19 4:22:20
20 0 Marcel Aarden Giga bike/La-Z-boy 0:03:19 4:22:20
21 68 Craig Richey Opus Bikes 0:03:19 4:22:20
22 91 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:03:19 4:22:20
23 74 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 0:03:57 4:22:58
24 7 John Behrens Celo Pacific 0:04:15 4:23:16
25 27 David Garcia The Bike Gallery 0:04:21 4:23:21
26 9 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 0:05:35 4:24:36
27 1 Uhl Albert Intermountain Orthaopaedics Cycling 0:05:35 4:24:36
28 29 Thomas Grant BODE Cycling Team 0:05:35 4:24:36
29 28 Jesse Gordon Park City Cycling Academy 0:05:51 4:24:51
30 92 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 0:06:03 4:25:04
31 71 Eric Rumps Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 0:06:03 4:25:04
32 67 Steven Ricchiazzi Team Tailwinds 0:06:30 4:25:30
33 69 David Robinson Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 0:06:30 4:25:30
34 77 Ron Schmeer First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:06:40 4:25:41
35 94 Gue Owen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:06:57 4:25:58
36 36 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:06:57 4:25:58
37 78 Erik Slack BYRDS 0:07:13 4:26:13
38 56 Peter Nowadnick First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:08:37 4:27:37
39 64 Patrick Ramirez Park City Cycling Academy 0:08:37 4:27:37
40 10 Mathew Braun Guinness Cycling Team 0:08:37 4:27:37
41 45 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:08:50 4:27:50
42 65 Lang Reynolds Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:10:21 4:29:22
43 44 Jake MacArthur Arlberg Sports 0:10:42 4:29:43
44 24 Timmy Evans Rebound Sports Performance Lab 0:11:03 4:30:04
45 70 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing 0:11:24 4:30:24
46 47 Justin Mayfield Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 0:11:45 4:30:45
47 60 luke pennington -- 0:11:52 4:30:52
48 42 David Lundine Giga bike/La-Z-boy 0:12:12 4:31:13
49 43 Kris Lunning Fitzgerald's Bicycles 0:13:23 4:32:23
50 93 Christopher hamilton 1 Error 0:13:23 4:32:23
51 89 James Weinstein Travis Hawks Cycling Club 0:13:23 4:32:23
52 14 Brian Cavanaugh BODE Cycling Team 0:13:34 4:32:35
53 4 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:14:04 4:33:04
54 81 Ian Stuart Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:14:11 4:33:12
55 82 Dan Sweet Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:14:11 4:33:12
56 57 Eric Pardyjak Park City Cycling Academy 0:14:11 4:33:12
57 55 Matt Newbill BODE Cycling Team 0:15:20 4:34:21
58 21 Tyler Dibble Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:15:39 4:34:40
59 8 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:25:26 4:44:26
60 33 Daniel Harm Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:28:33 4:47:33
61 32 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 0:40:51 4:59:51
62 15 Jason Chapman Midtown Direct Racing 0:49:56 5:08:56
63 79 Richard Speer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:50:15 5:09:15
64 5 Brandon Archibald Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 0:56:27 5:15:27
65 58 Steve Parker IMT-Title One 1:00:04 5:19:04
66 95 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 1:01:36 5:20:36
67 34 Adrian Hegyvary Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 1:01:36 5:20:36
68 6 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:03:09 5:22:09
69 87 Rick Wait Park City Cycling Academy 1:05:13 5:24:13
70 13 Gary Casella IMT-Title One 1:21:03 5:40:03
DNF 25 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:00
DNF 23 Jason Dykstra BODE Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF 63 Kevin Radzinski FFKR Architects 0:00:00
DNF 59 Ryan Parnes Stanford University Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF 86 Judd Van Sickle Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:00:00
DNF 72 Kelly Ryan Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:00:00
DNF 88 Daniel Watson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:00
DNF 31 Tad Hamilton Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 0:00:00
DNF 18 Christopher Daifuku WWU Cycling 0:00:00
DNF 19 Greg Davis Webcor Alto Velo 0:00:00
DNF 38 Pete Kuennemann OGDEN ONE 0:00:00

Pro 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 182 Nicole Evans FFKR Architects 00:00 5:39:13
2 194 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 00:07 5:39:21
3 180 Allison Beall Emde Sports 00:31 5:39:45
4 189 Hope Strode Poplollies 02:54 5:42:08
5 186 Jana Repulski Tamarack 03:48 5:43:02
6 183 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 03:53 5:43:06
7 188 Shari White Half Fast Velo 04:45 5:43:59
8 192 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 05:03 5:44:17
9 191 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 07:13 5:46:26
10 185 Kori Kunz Poplollies 10:15 5:49:28
11 193 Heather Albert America's Dairyland 10:49 5:50:03
DNF 181 Kari Bolton TiCycles 0:00:00
DNF 184 Jennifer Halladay Tamarack 0:00:00