Eugene Celebration

Eugene, OR
Sat, September 4 to Mon, September 6, 2010

Final General Classification

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated September 17, 2010 at 11:29 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 82 Denny Rowe III Westwood Velo/Vertebrata Corvallis 00:00 3:51:03
2 1045 Jake Turner Broken Spoke Cycling Boise 00:54 3:51:57
3 9 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh Covington 02:53 3:53:56
4 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Central Point 02:55 3:53:58
5 1182 William Laubernds Portland 03:00 3:54:03
6 630 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 03:33 3:54:36
7 639 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 03:34 3:54:37
8 1359 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Ashland 04:16 3:55:19
9 702 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene 04:17 3:55:20
10 611 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 04:27 3:55:30
11 2119 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky albany 04:40 3:55:43
12 1473 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Ashland 04:47 3:55:50
13 1243 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team Portland 04:54 3:55:57
14 1317 Kevin Johnson Adventure's Edge Eureka 04:54 3:55:57
15 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 05:01 3:56:04
16 51 Chris Johnson Adventure's Edge Ereka 05:13 3:56:16
17 764 Alex Telitsine IJM.org Renton 05:50 3:56:53
18 794 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing Portland 05:51 3:56:54
19 634 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 06:07 3:57:10
20 48 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland 06:10 3:57:13
21 1800 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo Forest Grove 06:39 3:57:42
22 664 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Issaquah 06:40 3:57:43
23 1214 Dennis Petross Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 06:44 3:57:47
24 2224 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene 07:34 3:58:37
25 1309 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 08:08 3:59:11
26 1365 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Sandy 08:18 3:59:21
27 613 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental Bend 09:30 4:00:33
28 721 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Medford 10:01 4:01:04
29 2142 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 10:28 4:01:31
30 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Portland 10:39 4:01:42
31 1476 Jason Ford Eugene 11:18 4:02:21
32 2131 Alex Turpin Bike Newport Waldport 11:34 4:02:37
33 1585 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop Junction City 11:38 4:02:41
34 1334 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene 13:56 4:04:59
35 46 Ian Taborsky Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 18:01 4:09:04
36 736 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 20:37 4:11:40
37 1002 Scott Larson Willamette University Cycling Team Puyallup 22:47 4:13:50
38 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower Eugene 24:46 4:15:49

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 1430 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo Portland 00:00 3:41:02
2 2651 Mckenzie Sampson Life Cycle Bike Shop St. Paul 00:26 3:41:28
3 40 Chris Schaper PAA/REMAX Los Angeles 01:33 3:42:35
4 3443 Evan Siroky Evan Siroky Tacoma 01:36 3:42:38
5 2767 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Medford 01:39 3:42:41
6 1421 Tim Richter Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 02:33 3:43:35
7 1107 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Ashland 02:34 3:43:36
8 1472 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Talent 02:51 3:43:53
9 2305 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Lake Oswego 03:20 3:44:22
10 1328 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport Ashland 03:41 3:44:43
11 50 Mickey McDonald Bend 03:53 3:44:55
12 1128 Ryan Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky Roseburg 04:13 3:45:15
13 57 Daniel Liberator Mayhem Racing Seattle 04:20 3:45:22
14 2614 Aaron Davis Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene 04:25 3:45:27
15 2216 Bennett Shane Crossniacs Portland 04:34 3:45:36
16 1236 Doug Striley Cycle Sport Medford 04:39 3:45:41
17 1315 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Eugene 05:06 3:46:08
18 34 Ahmed Zuhairy Artisan Family Racing Portland 05:47 3:46:49
19 2193 Brandon Macemon Good Looking Lacey 06:14 3:47:16
20 63 Rob Hartsock Bend 06:28 3:47:30
21 2643 Matt Keeler Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene 07:10 3:48:12
22 2545 Kevin Williams Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 07:31 3:48:33
23 2733 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport Newport 07:37 3:48:39
24 61 Jordan Boutilier Corvallis 07:55 3:48:57
25 1290 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 08:11 3:49:13
26 2350 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 15:27 3:56:29
27 3380 Kasra Shokat Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing San Francisco 18:52 3:59:54
28 2363 Kip Cantlay Ride Up Grades Tualatin 19:23 4:00:25
29 1850 Jeff Jones Eugene 20:58 4:02:00
30 3305 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 22:50 4:03:52
31 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs Eugene 23:04 4:04:06
32 2117 Dennis Sibilia-Young Eugene 26:30 4:07:32
33 1149 Brian Fawcett Pistis Grants Pass 28:57 4:09:59
34 39 Geoff Chabre Team Novara Eugene Eugene 30:56 4:11:58
35 2312 Kevin Bernstein Willamette Cycling Club Salem 32:31 4:13:33
36 2724 Juan Ramirez Trinity Bikes Bend 33:30 4:14:32
37 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 39:11 4:20:13

Masters 50+

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 148 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver 00:00 3:58:47
2 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro 01:33 4:00:20
3 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove 09:05 4:07:52
4 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo Portland 21:16 4:20:03
5 596 John OBrien Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Ridgefield 04:51 4:03:38
6 1259 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City Hillsboro 26:32 4:25:19

Masters Men

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 145 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Portland 00:00 3:49:22
2 162 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Bend 00:49 3:50:11
3 715 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Banks 01:34 3:50:56
4 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Portland 03:59 3:53:21
5 119 Mick Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Seattle 04:03 3:53:25
6 868 Eric Schuman Lenovo Seattle 14:48 4:04:10
7 1029 John Slawta Land Shark Medford 21:35 4:10:57

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 875 Rob English Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 00:00 4:42:24
2 60 Nathan McDonald Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Coquitiam 01:13 4:43:37
3 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 01:34 4:43:58
4 62 Shawn Ongers Lenova Walla Walla 02:17 4:44:41
5 66 Dan Bechtold Team Bobs-bicycles.com Boise 02:40 4:45:04
6 1001 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Land Shark Seattle 03:18 4:45:42
7 871 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Rebound Racing Eugene 03:31 4:45:55
8 111 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing LaGrande 03:37 4:46:01
9 1035 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene 03:56 4:46:20
10 629 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene 04:04 4:46:28
11 820 Benjamin Kubas POC Racing (MTN) Therapeutic Associates Inc. (road) Eugene 08:04 4:50:28
12 746 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene 08:08 4:50:32
13 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 17:54 5:00:18
14 888 Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles Portland 19:20 5:01:44
15 87 Robb FLOTH Broken Spoke Cycling Kuna 21:12 5:03:36
16 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 32:04 5:14:28
17 941 Cory Domingues Hutch's-Eugene Corvallis 32:13 5:14:37
18 986 Jason Dykstra Guinness Cycling Team Portland 47:18 5:29:42
19 132 Emiliano Jordan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 49:08 5:31:32

Women 1/2

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 207 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Talent 00:00 4:03:24
2 33 Cheryl Thonney Keller Rohrback Cycling Team Walla Walla 01:47 4:05:11
3 274 Leia Tyrrell Sorella Forte Corvallis 02:47 4:06:11
4 231 Jenny Slawta Land Shark Talent 05:34 4:08:58
5 264 MacKenzie Madison Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Eugene 07:35 4:10:59
6 228 Karey Swan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 09:48 4:13:12
10 227 Martha Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Seattle 18:38 4:22:02

Women 3

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 260 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo Bend 00:00 4:18:31
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Hillsboro 00:42 4:19:13
3 1790 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene 03:27 4:21:58
4 262 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 05:50 4:24:21
5 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte Milwaukie 26:17 4:44:48

Women 4

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 1770 Kristina Lackner Hutch's-Eugene Sherwood 00:00 3:00:53
2 49 Tawnie Mcdonald Bend 01:41 3:02:34
3 1725 Erica Loder Veloforma Milwaukie 07:37 3:08:30
4 1709 Amy Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky Roseburg 08:19 3:09:12
5 1672 Stefanie Rimel Eugene 09:35 3:10:28
6 36 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo Portland 14:58 3:15:51
7 495 Erin Goodall Showers Pass Portland 16:05 3:16:58
8 476 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com Portland 19:52 3:20:45
9 58 Nora Cary Eugene 21:48 3:22:41
10 1649 deven smith Eugene 24:52 3:25:45
11 3275 Kim Frank Eugene 27:04 3:27:57
12 468 Kelly Sandow Poplollies Eugene 34:18 3:35:11
13 1722 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 44:51 3:45:44
14 481 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 45:06 3:45:59
15 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 45:28 3:46:21