Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
June 8, 2010

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated June 9, 2010 at 9:39 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 3065 Andy Williams Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 15
2 847 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 14
3 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 12
4 958 Bob Mionske Guinness Cycling Team 8
5 990 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing 7
6 989 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing 6
7 914 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 6
8 1371 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 4
9 720 Peter Courogen Logie Velo 3
10 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 3
11 929 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
12 731 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 3
13 957 Ben Jacobsen Rapha Racing 2
14 193 Aaron Coker HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem 2
15 980 John Grochau Rapha Racing 1
16 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
17 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
18 572 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
19 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
20 7 Jared Gilyard Ride Clean
21 1047 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 888 Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
23 811 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
24 541 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
25 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
26 938 Chris Wright Rapha Racing
27 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
29 1246 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer/CMG Racing Team
30 2090 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo
31 966 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team
32 798 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
33 691 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
34 975 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
35 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
36 986 Jason Dykstra Guinness Cycling Team
37 849 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
38 766 Andrew Utz HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem
39 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo
40 928 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
41 540 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling
42 810 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio
43 1182 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex
44 727 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
45 788 Mark Godfrey Bike Central
47 825 Joseph King Team Bike Tires Direct
48 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
49 899 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling
50 1099 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
51 1003 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing
52 149 Brant Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
53 583 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
54 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
55 1083 Colin O'Brady 1 Error
56 8 Bernardo Nella U
57 667 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
58 874 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
59 822 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
60 1417 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
61 806 Brad Pauly 1 Error
62 987 James Adamson Gentle Lovers
63 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing
64 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
65 380 John Forbes BRIHOP Cycling
66 1078 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
67 150 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
68 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
69 606 Drew Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
70 994 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing
71 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
72 621 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury
73 635 Ed Kreefer Portland Velo
74 742 Jerry Inscoe Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
75 1056 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
76 1086 Ryan Thomson Embrocation Cycling Journal
77 772 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
78 974 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery
79 104 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
80 955 Eric Tsai Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
81 246 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 749 joe martin Veloce Racing 19
2 2142 alex wentz Pilots Cycling 12
3 520 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 10
4 356 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 9
5 769 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear 8
6 1515 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
7 2039 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com 8
8 1496 Chris Deardorff BRIHOP Cycling 6
9 1148 Curtis Bergquist Meg's Maniacs 3
10 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 3
11 652 Rob Thompson Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 2
12 1282 Lincoln Wettenhall Hammer Velo 1
13 2803 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
14 1151 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
15 275 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
16 1832 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
17 780 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
18 1820 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles
19 1168 Ben Hickman Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 1825 ed reagan Guinness Cycling Team
21 1824 Joe Rozanek 1 Error
22 1842 Michael Harrison 1 Error
23 649 Scott Jones Portland Velo
24 1088 Joe Hamilton U
25 1277 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Word-RCB
26 2412 Cameron Duff 1 Error
27 615 Bryan Voytilla
28 1281 Shy Shyman HalfFastVelo
29 1116 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
30 1780 Elena Larson BRIHOP Cycling
31 O Christopher Brown Ruckus Test Team
32 1539 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
33 799 greg estes Wines of Washington
34 2112 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo
35 307 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team
36 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
37 1229 Troy Sexton 1 Error
38 1091 Gordy bolstad Bikesale.com
39 369 Jeff Lorenzen Breakaway
40 2473 Jeff Golden 1 Error
41 1197 Michael Rueter Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
42 1179 Greg Kowalski Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
43 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing
44 unknown
45 1198 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear
46 2180 bryan richardson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
47 1569 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
48 965 James Henry Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
49 1714 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
50 1619 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
51 2412 1 Error
55 2266 Joel Holly Ruckus Test Team
56 279 Mary Ross NoMad Sports Club
57 1703 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear
58 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
59 1827 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
60 759 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2414 Aubrey Edwards 1 Error 15
2 2445 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct 12
3 2412 Cameron Duff 1 Error 10
4 1156 Matt Gilman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 8
5 2803 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
6 2112 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 6
7 1151 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 5
8 2861 Forest Scott 4
9 1365 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
10 2915 Ashton Summers Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
11 2842 Dane Etter-Garrette SSI/Carona
12 2864 Craig Broughton 1 Error
13 2239 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 2663 Nathan Briggs Team Bike Tires Direct
15 2061 Jeff Horn 1 Error
16 2305 Jack Rising Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 2077 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky
18 1335 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 2328 Jesse Trigg 1 Error
20 2595 Seth Daniels BRIHOP Cycling
21 1146 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
22 2512 Thomas Royce 1 Error
23 2202 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM
24 2601 eric meier 1 Error
25 2817 david kurushima Showers Pass
26 1184 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo
27 1834 Matt Edler
28 2722 Jonathan Perlman 1 Error
29 2707 Cameron Holmes Russell 1 Error
30 2577 Casey Ehrman 1 Error
31 1841 Bryant Howard 1 Error
32 2867 Tom Brown
33 1101 Eric McMurtry 1 Error
34 1733 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
35 2321 Ian Jackson Beaverton Bicycle Club
36 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
37 1840 Tyler Elings TCU
38 1825 Reagan Edwards Guinness Cycling Team
39 2087 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
40 2926 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB
41 2990 Trevor Schmidt Liberty Cycle
42 2870 Jeff Marain 1 Error
43 1836 Jon Ragsdale 1 Error
44 2682 Jacob Brennan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
45 2989 Ellie Schmidt Liberty Cycle