Portland Short Track Series

Portland, OR
June 27, 2011

Part of the Portland Short Track Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated June 28, 2011 at 11:17 AM

Cat 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 210 Erol Chandler Portland Bicycle Studio 26 7
2 216 Trevor Pratt www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 7
3 200 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com 26 7
4 207 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 32 7
5 212 Mat Barton Staccato Gelato 31 7
6 214 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 30 7
7 208 David Boerner Trail Head Coffee Roasters 30 7
8 202 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 32 7
9 213 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing 17 6
10 209 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 28 6
11 215 Jason Britton Team Cthulhu 6
12 205 Matthew Case Team Beer 34 5

Cat 1 Men 35+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 328 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 7
2 330 Ian Leitheiser Moots/Cyclepath 40 7
3 319 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized 43 7
4 325 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing 35 7
5 326 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing 44 7
6 321 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 36 7
7 308 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 38 7
8 324 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 45 7
9 333 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 41 7
10 318 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 45 7
11 302 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 35 7
12 329 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW 39 7
13 317 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 41 7
14 304 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 47 7
15 320 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury 37 7
16 312 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop 45 7
17 307 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 40 7
18 335 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 6
19 327 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 51 6
20 323 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 51 6
21 331 Jeff Vine Sunset Cycles 47 6
22 301 mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop 47 6

Cat 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 306 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 43 5
2 358 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 37 5
3 353 Johnny Burrell Filth and Fury 37 5
4 310 Jake Linford Velo Loco 38 5
5 385 David Roulo Filth and Fury 35 5
6 318 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 44 5
7 365 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 38 5
8 335 Joe Klemmer Camas Bike and Sport 35 5
9 343 Jeff Stevens Green Submarine Records 35 5
10 300 Sean Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport 41 5
11 352 Chris Nolke Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 40 5
12 357 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 38 5
13 384 Ted Byram Beer Powered Bike 36 5
14 407 Terry Knight 49 5
15 347 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra Video 37 5
16 396 Johnny Baldwin Bush League Wrenching 40 5
17 374 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 40 5
18 346 Rick Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 42 5
19 377 brett boyles United Finance 41 5
20 366 Justin Acciavatti Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 36 5
21 313 Shane Gibson Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 38 5
22 322 Andrew Holder 38 5
23 342 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 35 5
24 376 William larson Cyclepath Racing 39 5
25 302 Shane DeMars 36 5
26 400 Spencer White LOS TENDERS 39 5
27 314 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 43 5
28 320 Jon Coney 41 5
29 382 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 35 5
30 404 Jonathan Maus Bike Portland 36 5
31 403 Rob Russell Team Russell 44 5
32 340 Matthew Jetton 42 5
33 401 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles 55 5
34 369 Chris Nelson Green Submarine Records 36 5
35 402 Joe Larson Team Bacon 36 5
36 361 Chester Artman 40 5
37 328 steve tyrrill 40 5
38 351 Eric Aldinger 40 5
39 379 Scott Goodrich West End Bikes/Specialized 36 5
40 360 Brian Johnson 41 5
41 408 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB by Cyclisme 40 5
42 409 Augusto Carneiro Existential Velo 35 5
43 393 Uwe Hermes 37 5
44 303 Ben Salzberg Team Slow 40 5
45 339 danny klube Fat Cobra Video 35 4
46 405 Benjamin Davis Team Beer 36 4
47 349 Keith Martin 35 4
48 399 Benjamin Fischler KittyBunny 39 4
49 398 Todd Shank Rebound/Tireless Velo 42 4

Cat 2 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 227 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 51 5
2 205 Terry Knight 57 5
3 210 Chris Streight Hammer Velo 45 5
4 200 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 46 5
5 208 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo 45 5
6 233 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 50 5
7 253 Mike Packer Rebound/Tireless Velo 47 5
8 215 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 45 5
9 214 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 54 5
10 240 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 47 5
11 254 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 5
12 237 Mike Murphy Murphy's Stout 45 5
13 209 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo 54 5
14 259 Jeff Hendricks 48 5
15 255 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles 55 5
16 213 mark damon Hutch's-Eugene 48 5
17 203 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 45 5
18 242 Joe Hamilton 55 5
19 257 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 47 4
20 223 Gary Cornilles West End Bikes/Specialized 51 4
21 202 William Waring Camas Bike and Sport 46 4
22 256 Wade Palmer Camas Bike and Sport 49 4
23 217 Wayne Nussbaum 48 4
24 252 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 65 4
25 222 David Andres 47 4
26 206 David Lofstead 48 4
27 239 Russell Gober rogue Bicycle Works 45 4
28 235 Chris Chapman 4
29 207 Dave Wingard Word-RCB by Cyclisme 50 4
30 258 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo 48 4
31 251 Einar Traa Portland Velo 68 3
32 245 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport 48 3

Cat 2 Men U35

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 36 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team 30 5
2 46 Jens MacAller 27 5
3 51 Benjamin Farver Argonaut Cycles 29 5
4 48 Andrew Yeoman Team Pegasus 29 5
5 8 Jon DeLeonardo Hammer Velo 31 5
6 50 Spencer Fransway 29 5
7 22 John Ayres bicycleattorney.com 26 5
8 44 Jonathan Miller 28 5
9 41 Jack Olsen Fat Cobra Video 28 5
10 47 Jeff Ehleringer Filth and Fury 32 5
11 20 Brian Buskirk Trinity Bikes 26 5
12 34 Matthew Cittadini 31 5
13 43 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 27 5
14 30 Isaac Frost Green Submarine Records 32 5
15 24 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 32 5
16 9 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 31 5
17 7 Jacques Lafortune HTFU 25 5
18 49 Gideon Francisco 24 5
19 45 Justin Wallace 33 5

Cat 2 Women 35-44

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 401 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 40 4
2 400 Laura Trace 45 4
3 405 Carolyn Gutsick Filth and Fury 36 4
4 402 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 44 4
5 416 Hillary Currier 43 4
6 404 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 41 4
7 403 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 35 4
8 417 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 42 4
9 410 Kronda Adair Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 40 4
10 412 jennifer donnelly 43 4
11 407 Julia Shea Fat Cobra Video 35 4
12 406 Jessica Niggemann Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 36 3

Cat 2 Women 45+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 506 Katherine Christensen Showers Pass 51 4
2 505 Pam Reid Team Rose City 54 4
3 500 Renee Pype Team S+M 53 4
4 503 Loraine Blake Guinness Cycling Team 46 4
5 508 Joanne Leyva Team Rose City 52 4
6 507 rebecca bozarth bicycleattorney.com 45 4
7 502 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop 55 3

Cat 2 Women U35

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 324 Amy Campbell IBKC 32 4
2 315 Kim Matheson Team S+M 32 4
3 326 Taylor Shekell Team Beer 26 4
4 306 Jocelyn Gaudi Upper Echelon Fitness 28 4
5 305 Joy Armagost Fat Cobra Video 33 4
6 301 Bree Edwards Cyclepath Racing 34 4
7 307 Jade Koide Team Beer 28 4
8 323 Sara Siwanowicz 33 4
9 300 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 29 4
10 316 Tuuli Hakala Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 28 4
11 327 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 29 4
12 325 Kelly McKean Veloce Racing 34 4
13 313 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 31 4
14 318 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 32 4
15 321 Sonja Unrau Itty Bitty Kitty Committee 21 3

Cat 3 Men 10-14

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 305 Justin Ziehnert 13 4
2 314 Rubin Field Field Jerger Cycling 13 4
3 304 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 12 4
4 301 Linus Clark 12 3
5 303 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 11 3
6 313 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport 12 3
7 315 Avery Russell NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 11 3
8 319 Richard Velasco 13 3
9 310 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized 11 3
10 306 Ian Steigerwald 17 3
11 316 Skyler Gober rogue Bicycle Works 13 3
12 302 Eben Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club 12 3
13 311 Evan Mobley Camas Bike and Sport 11 3
14 325 Brad Tucker 14 3
15 307 Eric Tervo Artisan Family Racing 10 3
16 324 Calvin Bryant 11 2
17 321 Ryan Caputo The Spokesmen 10 2
18 326 Quinn McIntyre 11 1

Cat 3 Men 15-18

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 400 Zach Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport 17 4
2 407 Trevor Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 16 4
3 405 Erik Hahn Team Rose City 15 4
4 412 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 4
5 411 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo 17 4
6 408 Tristan Kern 15 4
7 409 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 4
8 402 Billy Waring Camas Bike and Sport 16 4
9 403 Brian Morehead Camas Bike and Sport 15 3

Cat 3 Men 19+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 121 Andy Leritz Team S+M 44 4
2 4 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport 45 4
3 69 Matt Savage TTS 35 4
4 130 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 40 4
5 91 Alexander Goldman 27 4
6 140 Matt Wilkin Staccato Gelato 34 4
7 2 David Hewett The Spokesmen 36 4
8 127 Neil Hatler Red Dawg 41 4
9 24 Dylan Cernitz Half Fast Velo 36 4
10 93 Shannon Boroff 36 4
11 77 Jesse Saks 39 4
12 133 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 4
13 13 Tim Schoonmaker The Spokesmen 49 4
14 76 soren clark Amnesia 32 4
15 131 Jeff Stob 51 4
16 114 grant collins Team Bacon 38 4
17 71 Eric Stotts Camas Bike and Sport 38 4
18 19 Nick Wagner 28 4
19 67 Brent Misfeldt 36 4
20 119 Chris Roberts 40 4
21 27 Ryan Morrisey The Spokesmen 35 4
22 125 David Szymanski 43 4
23 126 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 51 4
24 141 Raymond Crepeau 39 4
25 28 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop 25 4
26 6 Robert Anderson Team Slow 31 4
27 22 Craig DeAmbrose Yakima Bike Vigilantes 34 4
28 9 Marcelo Heredia Camas Bike and Sport 44 4
29 37 Greg Stiles 50 4
30 105 Alan Gunn 31 4
31 40 Adam Gomez 35 4
32 137 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 4
33 43 Victor Duong Portland Velo 39 4
34 74 Tommy Fieweger The Spokesmen 35 4
35 7 Michael Dehner 46 4
36 123 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 65 4
37 122 Matthew Oleson 30 4
38 98 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 63 4
39 45 Jeff Birdsall 36 4
40 68 Dennis Gring 43 4
41 41 Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop 36 4
42 51 Shane Nelson 31 4
43 38 chris mccraw Team Slow 35 4
44 90 Ricardo Velasco 38 4
45 42 Tomas Quinones Team Slow 35 4
46 128 Matthew Dixon Filth and Fury 41 4
47 104 Brian Sisk RBR 41 4
48 33 Russ Rainforth Portland Velo 49 4
49 66 Bret Berner 35 4
50 23 Thomas Schoenborn Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 37 4
51 135 Gerrett Lehman 32 4
52 63 Shane Sipe 39 4
53 142 Todd Myers 43 4
54 138 Charles Choo 37 4
55 92 Larry Stryker The Spokesmen 62 4
56 110 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 4
57 26 Tim Hughes Camas Bike and Sport 32 4
58 132 Ryan McIntyre 34 4
59 113 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 45 4
60 120 Nate Kay 37 4
61 129 William Cothren 55 4
62 1 Edward Knight Camas Bike and Sport 43 3
63 136 Matt Templeton 32 3
64 134 John Kangas 38 3
65 108 Reynaldo Ortiz 40 3
66 15 Karl Winston 43 3
67 55 Rudy Vega 33 3
68 124 Dean Lee Portland Velo 55 3
69 56 Edward Rubin 46 3

Cat 3 Women 10-14

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 503 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 14 4
2 506 Samantha Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 14 3
3 500 Sarah Arnett Camas Bike and Sport 11 2

Cat 3 Women 15-18

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 601 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 16 4
2 603 Elena Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 18 4
3 602 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 18 3
4 605 Sierra Reid Westview High School Cyclocats 18 3
5 606 Marisa Reid ZteaM 15 3

Cat 3 Women 19+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 204 Tina Rainforth Portland Velo 46 4
2 209 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 32 4
3 230 Jennifer Pereau Trusty Switchblade 31 4
4 210 Kendra Duong Portland Velo 43 3
5 233 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 22 3
6 227 Birch Clark Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 14 3
7 216 Cammia Kalimanis 33 3
8 229 Marie Major Rebound/Tireless Velo 29 3
9 218 Kathryn Sofich 38 3
10 228 Kristin Bott Team Slow 30 3
11 232 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop 39 2

Pro Men

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 1 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts 40 7
2 4 Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 27 7
3 19 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles 36 7
4 11 Steve Carwile www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 29 7
5 3 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 38 7
6 16 James Ceccorulli Trek29er crew 24 7
7 29 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 44 7
8 30 Will McDonald Cole Sport Racing 7
9 32 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 7
10 9 joel armstrong River City Bicycles 42 7
11 10 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 34 7
12 18 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 34 7
13 13 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 44 7
14 8 Shawn Rader Team Bike Tires Direct 34 7
15 31 Scott Bradway Team S+M 7
16 12 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 41 7
17 28 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 33 7
18 17 Matt Huxley 40 6
DNF James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 41 4
DNF mark Emry 47 4

Pro/Cat 1 Women

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 102 Brooke McDermid bicycleattorney.com 31 6
2 104 Christy Love Team S+M 37 6
3 111 Sarah Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo 31 6
4 109 Abra McNair Showers Pass 29 6
5 112 Kamila Carwile 6
6 101 Julie Browning 42 6
7 100 Beth Ann Orton Staccato Gelato 30 6

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 70 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 39 5
2 15 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 31 5
3 39 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 34 5
4 10 Thor Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo 33 5
5 46 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 32 5
6 6 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 30 5
7 38 joel armstrong River City Bicycles 42 5
8 60 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 33 5
9 21 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 41 5
10 12 John Lin Hammer Velo 28 5
11 3 Mat Barton Staccato Gelato 31 5
12 28 Jake Rosenfeld 39 5
13 55 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 33 5
14 49 David Boerner Trail Head Coffee Roasters 30 5
15 35 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 32 5
16 48 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 51 5
17 18 Scott Barker Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 42 5
18 40 Christopher Ryan Team Slow 34 5
19 41 John Walrod River City Bicycles 35 5
20 56 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 41 5
21 37 Scott Jerger 42 5
22 14 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 36 5
23 67 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 29 5
24 17 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 27 5
25 23 Shawn Rader Team Bike Tires Direct 34 5
26 66 Lawrence Jobe Suck It 45 5
27 34 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 35 5
28 36 edwin brown Artisan Family Racing 29 5
29 4 Michael Clark 41 5
30 65 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 32 5
31 42 Justin Drawbert Portobello-A Better Cycle 24 5
DNF 68 Daniel Evans 26 4
DNF 58 Steven Bryant 42 3
DNF 69 Owen Daly Artisan Family Racing 27 2

Singlespeed Wmn

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 603 Susan Sherman Showers Pass 42 4
2 607 Dani Dance River City Bicycles 39 4
3 601 Shawn Postera 37 4
4 604 Kristin Bott Team Slow 30 3
5 600 beth hamon Team Slow 48 2