Psycho Cross: Series Standings

Eugene, OR
November 27, 2011

Part of the Psycho Cross

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated December 3, 2011 at 10:19 AM

Beginner Men

Name Team Points
1 Isho Tama-Sweet 32
2 Travis Talton 13
3 James Murez Hutch's-Eugene 11
4 Jesse Thomas 10
5 Chad Butler Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 9
6 Taylor Schwartz 8
7 Brian Wieleng 6
8 Jamie Laird Beermongers Cycle Club 6
9 R Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
10 Rajesh Injety 6
11 alexander jole Tensegrity PT Cycling 5
12 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo 5
13 Evan St. Cyr 4
14 Eric Getz Bike Newport-Bier One 4
15 JC Martin 3
16 Mark Castle Portland Velo 3
17 Evan Cyr 3
18 David Fox Capitol Velo 3
19 John Malfatto 2
20 Thomas McCain 2
21 Patrick Dill 2
22 James Martin 1
23 Anthony Giltner Tensegrity PT Cycling 1
24 David Harvey 1

Beginner Women

Name Team Points
1 Kim Frank Life Cycle Bike Shop 24
2 Danielle Curran Poplollies 14
3 Julie Berkbuegler Tensegrity PT Cycling 12
4 Carly Heron Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 9
5 Marny Musielak 9
6 Katie Ahrens 8
7 Antonia McCasker Life Cycle Bike Shop 8
8 Tammy Talton 7
9 Patti Wolfe 7
10 Marie Major Rebound/Tireless Velo 6
11 Meg Hamilton 6
12 Meagan Masten 5
13 Karie Mawer SWEAT360 4
14 Lisa Madigan Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
15 Brandee Dudzic 3
16 Vienna Brunt 2
17 June Grill 1
18 Tanya Langdon 1
19 Marianne Wherity 1

Category A Men

Name Team Points
1 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 18
2 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13
3 Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 10
4 Sean Babcock Team S+M 9
5 Donald Reeb cyclocrossracing.com 8
6 Damian Schmitt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 6
7 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
8 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio 5
9 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Race Team 4
10 Matt Cline Portobello-A Better Cycle 4
11 Michael Gallagher Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 4
12 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 3
13 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop 3
14 Greg Talbert Rafa Racing Northwest 2
15 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 2
16 Ryan Garner 2
17 Brett Welling Portland Bicycle Studio 2
18 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling 1
19 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 1
20 Billy Truelove SLOCUM Race Team 1

Category B Men

Name Team Points
1 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling 16
2 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 11
3 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One 11
4 Aaron Nett Trusty Switchblade 9
5 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 8
6 Billy Truelove SLOCUM Race Team 8
7 Jay Palubeski WebCyclery.com 7
8 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 7
9 Frank Thaxter 7
10 Ryan Garner Tensegrity PT Cycling 7
11 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 6
12 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 5
13 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo 5
14 Nicholas Alden Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 5
15 Matthew Schwartz 4
16 Tige Harmon 4
17 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 4
18 Patrick Waters Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 4
19 Brady Cottle 4
20 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 3
21 chuck meyer Sunnyside Sports 3
22 William Bazemore 3
23 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio 3
24 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 2
25 James Murez Hutch's-Eugene 2
26 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 2
27 Keith Fawcett 2
28 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Race Team 1
29 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 1
30 Adam Burwell Hutch's-Eugene 1

Category C Men

Name Team Points
1 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 18
2 Chris R Magel Bike Newport-Bier One 16
3 Brian Cannon Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 15
4 Michael Van Domelen 11
5 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo 10
6 brison moroe Capitol Velo 9
7 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One 9
8 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 8
9 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
10 Scott Wallace 8
11 Abe Schafermeyer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 7
12 August Frank Life Cycle Bike Shop 7
13 Rob Russle SWEAT360 6
14 Derek Chiles 6
15 Dan Dellitt 5
16 Alexander Hongo 5
17 Tea Sweeny University of Oregon Cycling Club 5
18 Eric Getz Bike Newport-Bier One 4
19 Drew Moore Bike Newport-Bier One 4
20 Lorne Bulling 4
21 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
22 Forest Wilson 3
23 John Fortes 3
24 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One 2
25 Rajesh Injety 1
26 mark lipchick Life Cycle Bike Shop 1
27 Tyler Barrett Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1

Clydesdales

Name Team Points
1 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 13
2 Taylor David Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 9
3 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
4 Tige Harmon 8
5 Shane Gibson Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 8
6 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 7
7 Jeff Merwin 6
8 Matt Wilkin 5
9 Shane Parker 3
10 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 2
11 William Glasson 2
12 Chad Hartley SWEAT360 1
13 Jim Hendrickson Team S+M 1
14 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 1
15 Seth May 1

Fixed

Name Team Points
1 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 3
2 Brandon Wagner 1
3 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com 1
4 David McFarlane 1

Juniors

Name Team Points
1 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 30
2 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 19
3 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy 15
4 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 15
5 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 14
6 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 11
7 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 11
8 Kyle Miller Roseburg Racing 10
9 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy 10
10 Keith Fawcett Pistis 9
11 Erik Hahn Team Rose City 9
12 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
13 Lorne Bulling 8
14 Quincy Gill Eugene United 7
15 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
16 Sean Fox 6
17 Brandon Moore Roseburg Racing 6
18 Anthony Vander Vilden Roseburg Racing 5
19 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy 5
20 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
21 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com 4
22 Trevor Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 4
23 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
24 Matthew Breen 4
25 Sivan Fox 3
26 Jacob Gariepy 3
27 Alex Shepherd Cycle Sport 2
28 Timothy Jaynes Mrazek 2
29 Zach Colton Bend Endurance Academy 2
30 Haley Mullane Eugene United 2
31 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 1
32 Lorne Bulling Pacific Power Blue Sky 1
33 Emma Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 1

MASTERS 35+ WOMEN

Name Team Points
1 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports 11
2 jaini VS-Crawford SLOCUM Race Team 10
3 Stephanie Uestrecht WebCyclery.com 9
4 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 8
5 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness 7
6 Stephanie Vetrecht WebCyclery.com 7
7 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 6
8 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 6
9 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 5
10 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com 5
11 Mary Skrzynski Pine Mountain Sports 4
12 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 4
13 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 4
14 Holly Kotsovos Rebound/Tireless Velo 3
15 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 2
16 Tess Weir Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 1
17 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 1
18 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 1
19 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com 1

MASTERS 45+ WOMEN

Name Team Points
1 Julia Fudge Poplollies 10
2 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 9
3 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 8
4 Mary Skrzynski 7
5 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
6 Sheilagh Griffin NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 5
7 Maggie Rising Portland Velo 4
8 Christie Scheer Team Rose City 4
9 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
10 Carey Macnaughton Upper Echelon Fitness 3
11 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 2
12 Pam Reid Team Rose City 1
13 Jill Ballantyne Sunnyside Sports 1

MASTERS A 35+ MEN

Name Team Points
1 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 10
2 William Sullivan 9
3 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 8
4 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized 7
5 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Race Team 7
6 jared Roy 6
7 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness 6
8 Adnan Kadir 5
9 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 5
10 Greg Talbert 4
11 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 4
12 TJ Henshall WebCyclery.com 3
13 Tom Keller 3
14 Robert Uestrecht WebCyclery.com 2
15 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 2
16 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo 2
17 Jon Muyskens 1
18 PAT KUDSZUS Buy Local Cycling 1
19 Greg Creswick Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 1

Masters 50+ Men

Name Team Points
1 Mark Bradley 37
2 Alan Ott BAY 101\HRS\ROCKLOBSTER 24
3 Joseph Hoerner 14
4 Rick Gregory 12
5 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 9
6 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness 7
7 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 7
8 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 6
9 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
10 Dave Burnard 5
11 Tim Ellerbruch Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 5
12 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 5
13 Dan MacNaughton Cyclepath Racing 4
14 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized 4
15 Tim Christie Life Cycle Bike Shop 3
16 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 3
17 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo 3
18 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 3
19 Dave Groner 2
20 David Donielson SLOCUM Race Team 2
21 Don Wiley 1

Masters 60+ Men

Name Team Points
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 12
2 Ron Strasser Team S+M 12
3 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 10
4 Robert Fox Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 8
5 Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 8
6 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 5
7 Al Depenbrock Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
8 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 3
9 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo 2
10 Larry Smith 1

Masters B 35+ Men

Name Team Points
1 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 32
2 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Bike Shop 21
3 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 19
4 Eric Birky WebCyclery.com 19
5 Jay Palubeski WebCyclery.com 10
6 Brian Volmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 9
7 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team 7
8 Marc Romano Portobello-A Better Cycle 6
9 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 5
10 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 5
11 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 5
12 Matthew Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
13 Brian Cannon Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 4
14 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 3
15 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
16 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 2
17 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2
18 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com 2
19 Patrick Waters Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 2
20 Mike Webb Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 1
21 Charles David 1
22 Matthew Schwartz 1

Masters C 35+ Men

Name Team Points
1 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Bike Shop 38
2 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 30
3 Bernard Acevedo Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW 28
4 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
5 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 10
6 Paul Kelly 9
7 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 9
8 blaine zumwalt 8
9 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 8
10 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
11 Scott Ahrens 6
12 Eric Martin 5
13 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass 5
14 Dirk Siverts 5
15 Kern Reynolds Boneyard Cycling 5
16 Chris Miller 4
17 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com 3
18 Paul Bascom Portland Velo 2
19 Andrew Kaylor 2
20 Tom Chaimov 2
21 Craig Mavis 2
22 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 1

Singlespeed

Name Team Points
1 luke demoe SLOCUM Race Team 37
2 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 33
3 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 18
4 Ryan Garner Tensegrity PT Cycling 14
5 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 10
6 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 9
7 Tom Keller Pistis 9
8 Alexander Lehnert SLOCUM Race Team 8
9 Jesse Luckett 8
10 Reed Avery SLOCUM Race Team 7
11 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 7
12 Evan Plews www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 7
13 McKenzie Thramer SLOCUM Race Team 7
14 Matt Hutchinson Portobello-A Better Cycle 6
15 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 5
16 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo 5
17 Alice Drobna Boneyard Cycling 4
18 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team 4
19 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 3
20 Clara Terrell Hutch's-Eugene 3
21 Shane Parker 3
22 Lisa Belair Team S+M 3
23 Jon Muyskens Tensegrity PT Cycling 2
24 Mic Coleman 2
25 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 2
26 Frank Chemotti 2
27 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
28 David Bisers Tensegrity PT Cycling 1
29 Edward Worchester 1

Women Category A

Name Team Points
1 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 11
2 Sue Butler 10
3 Megan Chinburg Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 8
4 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 7
5 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M 6
6 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 5
7 Laura Trace 4
8 Susan Peithman Upper Echelon Fitness 3
9 Sara Fletcher 2
10 Susan Peithman Upper Echelon Fitness 2
11 Patricia Dowd Team Rep 1
12 rebeccah bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 1
13 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness 1

Women Category B

Name Team Points
1 Caroline Dezendorf 14
2 Amy VanTassel Athletes Lounge 14
3 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports 10
4 Michelle Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 10
5 Lisa Belair Team S+M 8
6 Sarah LoGiudice Upper Echelon Fitness 6
7 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 5
8 Erin Hooten 3
9 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 3
10 Brooke Bauer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 3
11 Clara Terrell Hutch's-Eugene 2
12 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 2
13 Barbara Culver Hop-kins 2
14 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com 2
15 Heidi Swift Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 2
16 Nicole Gautier 1
17 Cary Schwartz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1