Portland Short Track Series

Portland, OR
June 27, 2011

Part of the Portland Short Track Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated June 28, 2011 at 11:17 AM

Category 1 Men 19-34

Name
1 Erol Chandler
2 Trevor Pratt
3 Chris Johnston
4 Ryan Eisele
5 Mat Barton
6 Spencer Bushnell
7 David Boerner
8 Greg Adams
9 Stephan Roberts
10 Sean Corey
11 Jason Britton
12 Matthew Case

Category 1 Men 35+

Name
1 Joe Santos
2 Ian Leitheiser
3 Derwyn Harris
4 Tim Joslin
5 Daniel Sprouse
6 Spencer Moersfelder
7 Jesse Lea
8 Bob Jacobs
9 Michael Szwaya
10 Anthony Ohotto
11 Dave Condon
12 David Hemming
13 Javad Simonsen
14 Hugh Gapay
15 Brian Foresta
16 James Jonke
17 David Prause
18 William Goritski
19 Johnny Vergis
20 Chris Tauscher
21 Jeff Vine
22 mark Emry

Category 2 Men 35-44

Name
1 Tim Schauer
2 Tony Daversa
3 Johnny Burrell
4 Jake Linford
5 David Roulo
6 Eric Stolberg
7 David Rosen
8 Joe Klemmer
9 Jeff Stevens
10 Sean Vergillo
11 Chris Nolke
12 Kevin Condron
13 Ted Byram
14 Terry Knight
15 Eric Wittinger
16 Johnny Baldwin
17 James Bender
18 Rick Wilks
19 brett boyles
20 Justin Acciavatti
21 Shane Gibson
22 Andrew Holder
23 John Gulick
24 William larson
25 Shane DeMars
26 Spencer White
27 Ed Fischer
28 Jon Coney
29 Christian Martin
30 Jonathan Maus
31 Rob Russell
32 Matthew Jetton
33 Dave Burnard
34 Chris Nelson
35 Joe Larson
36 Chester Artman
37 steve tyrrill
38 Eric Aldinger
39 Scott Goodrich
40 Brian Johnson
41 Csaba Kormendy
42 Augusto Carneiro
43 Uwe Hermes
44 Ben Salzberg
45 danny klube
46 Benjamin Davis
47 Keith Martin
48 Benjamin Fischler
49 Todd Shank

Category 2 Men 45+

Name
1 Jeff Tedder
2 Terry Knight
3 Chris Streight
4 Tom Strodtbeck
5 David Saltzberg
6 Chauncey Curl
7 Mike Packer
8 Mike Van Hoose
9 David Luoma
10 Ted Lamb
11 Jon Pearson
12 Mike Murphy
13 Kevin O'Connell
14 Jeff Hendricks
15 Dave Burnard
16 mark damon
17 Tim Goss
18 Joe Hamilton
19 Ian Kennedy
20 Gary Cornilles
21 William Waring
22 Wade Palmer
23 Wayne Nussbaum
24 Russell Speirn
25 David Andres
26 David Lofstead
27 Russell Gober
28 Chris Chapman
29 Dave Wingard
30 Tom Ricciardi
31 Einar Traa
32 John Morehead

Category 2 Men U35

Name
1 Tyler Fought
2 Jens MacAller
3 Benjamin Farver
4 Andrew Yeoman
5 Jon DeLeonardo
6 Spencer Fransway
7 John Ayres
8 Jonathan Miller
9 Jack Olsen
10 Jeff Ehleringer
11 Brian Buskirk
12 Matthew Cittadini
13 Ryan Mauk
14 Isaac Frost
15 Christian Reed
16 Eric Provost
17 Jacques Lafortune
18 Gideon Francisco
19 Justin Wallace

Category 2 Women 35-44

Name
1 Mielle Blomberg
2 Laura Trace
3 Carolyn Gutsick
4 Ann Kennedy
5 Hillary Currier
6 Virginie Calme
7 Anna Vaughn
8 Sharon Anderson
9 Kronda Adair
10 jennifer donnelly
11 Julia Shea
12 Jessica Niggemann

Category 2 Women 45+

Name
1 Katherine Christensen
2 Pam Reid
3 Renee Pype
4 Loraine Blake
5 Joanne Leyva
6 rebecca bozarth
7 Sue Hanna

Category 2 Women U35

Name
1 Amy Campbell
2 Kim Matheson
3 Taylor Shekell
4 Jocelyn Gaudi
5 Joy Armagost
6 Bree Edwards
7 Jade Koide
8 Sara Siwanowicz
9 Courtney Gould
10 Tuuli Hakala
11 Michelle Kunec
12 Kelly McKean
13 Ellene Smith
14 Sarah Hunter
15 Sonja Unrau

Category 3 Men 10-14

Name
1 Justin Ziehnert
2 Rubin Field
3 Brian Hart Jr.
4 Linus Clark
5 Owen Szwaya
6 Brady Stotts
7 Avery Russell
8 Richard Velasco
9 Isamu Richmond
10 Ian Steigerwald
11 Skyler Gober
12 Eben Horacek
13 Evan Mobley
14 Brad Tucker
15 Eric Tervo
16 Calvin Bryant
17 Ryan Caputo
18 Quinn McIntyre

Category 3 Men 15-18

Name
1 Zach Vergillo
2 Trevor Schauer
3 Erik Hahn
4 Killian Bailey
5 Ian Mastenbrook
6 Tristan Kern
7 Emerson Webb
8 Billy Waring
9 Brian Morehead

Category 3 Men 19+

Name
1 Andy Leritz
2 Scott Trautman
3 Matt Savage
4 Nicholas Leritz
5 Alexander Goldman
6 Matt Wilkin
7 David Hewett
8 Neil Hatler
9 Dylan Cernitz
10 Shannon Boroff
11 Jesse Saks
12 Jimmy Gantz
13 Tim Schoonmaker
14 soren clark
15 Jeff Stob
16 grant collins
17 Eric Stotts
18 Nick Wagner
19 Brent Misfeldt
20 Chris Roberts
21 Ryan Morrisey
22 David Szymanski
23 Brendan Quinlan
24 Raymond Crepeau
25 Bradley Buselli
26 Robert Anderson
27 Craig DeAmbrose
28 Marcelo Heredia
29 Greg Stiles
30 Alan Gunn
31 Adam Gomez
32 Jacob Shank
33 Victor Duong
34 Tommy Fieweger
35 Michael Dehner
36 Terry Atwood
37 Matthew Oleson
38 Malcolm Johnson
39 Jeff Birdsall
40 Dennis Gring
41 Blaine Krueger
42 Shane Nelson
43 chris mccraw
44 Ricardo Velasco
45 Tomas Quinones
46 Matthew Dixon
47 Brian Sisk
48 Russ Rainforth
49 Bret Berner
50 Thomas Schoenborn
51 Gerrett Lehman
52 Shane Sipe
53 Todd Myers
54 Charles Choo
55 Larry Stryker
56 Nick Hodson
57 Tim Hughes
58 Ryan McIntyre
59 James Webb
60 Nate Kay
61 William Cothren
62 Edward Knight
63 Matt Templeton
64 John Kangas
65 Reynaldo Ortiz
66 Karl Winston
67 Rudy Vega
68 Dean Lee
69 Edward Rubin

Category 3 Women 10-14

Name
1 Susannah Hart
2 Samantha Schauer
3 Sarah Arnett

Category 3 Women 15-18

Name
1 Sharon Hart
2 Elena Zale
3 Hannah Hart
4 Sierra Reid
5 Marisa Reid

Category 3 Women 19+

Name
1 Tina Rainforth
2 Erinne Goodell
3 Jennifer Pereau
4 Kendra Duong
5 Erin Goodall
6 Birch Clark
7 Cammia Kalimanis
8 Marie Major
9 Kathryn Sofich
10 Kristin Bott
11 Sandra Krueger

Pro Men

Name
1 Shannon Skerritt
2 Aaron Tuckerman
3 Ben Thompson
4 Steve Carwile
5 Chris Snyder
6 James Ceccorulli
7 Jonathan Myers
8 Will McDonald
9 Tim Butler
10 joel armstrong
11 Ryan Weaver
12 Brian Schultz
13 Martin Baker
14 Shawn Rader
15 Scott Bradway
16 Doug Evans
17 Matt Mahoney
18 Matt Huxley
DNF James Tervo
DNF mark Emry

Pro/Category 1 Women

Name
1 Brooke McDermid
2 Christy Love
3 Sarah Tingey
4 Abra McNair
5 Kamila Carwile
6 Julie Browning
7 Beth Ann Orton

Singlespeed Men

Name
1 Joe Santos
2 Darrin Seeds
3 Ryan Weaver
4 Thor Tingey
5 Ryan Eisele
6 Spencer Bushnell
7 joel armstrong
8 Nat Johnson
9 James Tervo
10 John Lin
11 Mat Barton
12 Jake Rosenfeld
13 Matt Mahoney
14 David Boerner
15 Greg Adams
16 Johnny Vergis
17 Scott Barker
18 Christopher Ryan
19 John Walrod
20 Michael Szwaya
21 Scott Jerger
22 Chip Sloan
23 Erik Hofland
24 Shawn Small
25 Shawn Rader
26 Lawrence Jobe
27 John Gulick
28 edwin brown
29 Michael Clark
30 Christian Reed
31 Justin Drawbert
DNF Daniel Evans
DNF Steven Bryant
DNF Owen Daly

Singlespeed Women

Name
1 Susan Sherman
2 Dani Dance
3 Shawn Postera
4 Kristin Bott
5 beth hamon