Portland Short Track Series

Portland, OR
June 03, 2019

Part of the Portland Short Track Series

 if you see any errors let me know. Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated June 4, 2019 at 11:48 AM

Category 1 Men 45+

Name
1 Danny Weikel
2 Michael Gallagher
3 Jake von Duering
4 Terry Hamness
5 Chris Wierman
6 Anthony Ohotto
7 Scott Trautman
8 Aaron Radspinner
9 Peter Rueger
10 Mike Hamness

Category 1 Men U45

Name
1 Jacob Smith
2 Hayden Wierman
3 Andrzej Stadnik
4 Jonathan Maus
5 Robert Umberhandt
6 Jeff Smith
7 Chip Sloan
DNF Carter Schultz

Category 2 Men 40-49

Name
1 Nicholas Leritz
2 Joel West
3 Neal Bibler
4 Michael Kolb
5 Abram Hernandez
6 James Green
7 David Gulick
8 Matt Hooge
9 Geoff Grummon-Beale
10 Geoff Wittreich
11 Nolan Restivo
12 Jered Bogli
13 Chester Artman
14 Craig Carter
15 Colin Howard
16 Robin Wessel
17 Ben Mergen
18 Brian Johnson
19 Mike Reddig
20 Ryan Morgan

Category 2 Men 50-59

Name
1 Matt Radich
2 Richard Wilks
3 Jeffrey Whitaker
4 Tom Strodtbeck
5 Jay Small
6 Andy Leritz
7 Erik Goodfriend
8 Jeff Standish
9 Doug Lamey
10 Tim Schauer
11 Chris Alling
12 Jeff Steiner
13 Chris Page
14 Whitney Phillips
15 Eric Stolberg
16 Tom Palke
17 Tony Wolff
18 Jeff Boehlke
19 William Waring
20 Duff Linde
21 Matthew Jetton
22 Rick Boston
23 Jerry Pruiett
24 Edward Knight

Category 2 Men 60+

Name
1 David Luoma
2 Jeff Hollister
3 Mark Hildebrandt
4 Tom James
5 John Moyer
6 Ron Strasser
7 Larry Stryker
DNF Dave Burnard

Category 2 Men U40

Name
1 Zachary Berkompas
2 John Gill
3 Doug Merritt
4 Adam Moore
5 Patrick Beeson
6 Andrew Smith
7 MARTY JOYCE
8 Geoff Sosebee
9
10 Dan Froelich
11 Carl Aldrich
12 Kellen Kjera
13 Josh Snyder
14 David Sterry
15 George Lewis
16 Erik Nielsen

Category 2 Women 45+

Name
1 Kristina Hughes
2 Angela Horton Gapay
3 Stephanie Spiak
4 Jan Moss
5 Martha Paulus
6 Kathryn Lewis
7 Traci Smolen
8 Sue Hanna

Category 2 Women U45

Name
1 Evelyn Boling
2 Remy Maguire
3 Kimberly Sass
4 Hannah Moore
5 Kimberly Kathrein
6 Beth Flanagan
7 Shelly Boelter
8 Sonja Ebert
9 Madeline Stover
10 Marie Major

Category 3 Men 10-13

Name
1 Zachary Smith
2 Max Smith
3 Hunter Westerfield
4 Henry Tuttle
5 Eric Weaver
6 James Umberhandt
7 Weston Forbes
8 Ryan Boelter
9 Tucker Engstrom
10 Miles Pitone
11 Theodore Miranda-Zellnik
12 Barrett Von Duering
DNF Issak Walker
DNF Ebert Gage

Category 3 Men 14-18

Name
1 Tygre Westerfield
2 Elijah Engstrom
3 Jacob Hamness
4 Benjamin Tai
5 Rowan Jacobs
6 Carter Hanley
7 Federico Spedini
8 Calum Pierce

Category 3 Men 19-39

Name
1 Matthew Wilkins
2 Jake Mcmahon
3 Nathaniel Bruce
4 Daniel Peterson
5 Oscar Guevara
6 Brad Alderman
7 James Bradley
8 Steven Hyde
9 Ben Gagosian
10 Ryan Farncomb
11 John Renshaw
12 Thomas Alberini
13 Alex Schoknecht
14 Scott Hollingsworth
15 Damien Koehler
16 Alastair Cox
17 Ty Engstrom
18 Joseph Little
19 Andrew Marchington
20 Charles Lewis
21 Kyle Kruger
22 Michael Han
DNF Michael Hermann

Category 3 Men 40-49

Name
1 Matthew Boelter
2 Steffen Furholm
3 Brady Cowing
4 Dean Maclean
5 Shaun Stiles
6 Rolland Hayden
7 Michael Genovese
8 Carl Anton
9 Gregory Dufour
10 Nikolaus Kashey
11 Phillip M Trost
12 Brad Self
13 Vince Blaney
14 Patrick Bolan
15 Ben Beyer
16 Sean Cook
17 Matt Forness
18 Joe Kim
19 Tony Ruiz
20 Scott Coleman
21 Craig DeAmbrose
22 Jason Ekman
23 Jason Jones
24 Bodjie Train
25 David Rayls
26 Erick Taft
27 Ryan Kruse
28 Jamie King
29 Robert King
30 David Hetherington
31 Chris Frey
32 Jake Rahner
33 Ben Salzberg
34 Ashley Williams
DNF Hella Rank
DQ John Golden

Category 3 Men 50+

Name
1 Philip Cardwell
2 John Prosser
3 Rob Perry
4 Roy Velardi
5 Thomas Royce
6 Chris Peddie
7 Dennis Sweeten
8 James Jonke
9 Kim A Neve
10 Tony Pitone
11 Joe Derting
12 John Condon
13 David Cady
14 David Staczek
15 Bryan Curry
16 David Bussey
17 Tim Seabring
DNF Tim Dorman

Category 3 Women 10-13

Name
1 Summer Westerfield
2 Payton Schlenker
3 Bella Radspinner
4 Harper Leritz

Category 3 Women 14-18

Name
1 Sascha Knight
2 Spring Westerfield
3 Emma Royce

Category 3 Women 19+

Name
1 Tina Bender
2 Sally Loughridge
3 Leslie Carlson
4 Sarah Layton
5 Mary Smart
6 Sari Hargand
7 Annie Koehler
8 Vanessa Usui
9 Sue Brown
10 Stacey Stromberg
11 Kimberlee Stafford
12 Katie Linton

Clydesdale

Name
1 Raymond Egan
2 Mark Sather
3 Michael Clark
4 Timothy Breault
5 Mike Reddig
6 Gerardo Perez
7 Jon Coney
8 Daniel Pungor
9 Eric Voigt
10 Jeff Tedder
11 Ed Waters
12 Shane Young

Elite Men

Name
1 Felipe Nystrom
2 Stephen Hartzel
3 Andrew Coe
4 Mitchell Trux
5 Kelsey Ramsey
6 Shannon Skerritt
7 Brian Kesselman
8 Doug Wilmes
9 Brian Anthony

Elite/Category 1 Women

Name
1 Laura Trace
2 Paige Edwards
3 Lindsay Jackson
4 Megan Faris
5 Mielle Blomberg
6 Kate Drennan
7 Carrie Johnston

Singlespeed

Name
1 Ryan Weaver
2 Paul Johnson
3 Chip Sloan
4 Robert Jackson
5 Dennis Starkey
6 John Gulick
7 Jake Campbell
8 Adam Burgess
9 John Napier
10 Ryan Morgan
11 Mielle Blomberg
12 Joshua Kubisch
13 Aaron Even
14 Mark Stoller
15 Chester Artman
16 Todd Chance
17 Vincent Zitkovich
18 Steven Thorne
19 Benjamin Tai
20 Randy Starkey
21 Jesse Bruya
22 Jeff Menown