Eugene Roubaix

Eugene, OR
April 18, 2009

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:51 AM

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Category
1 107 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
2 101 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 1
3 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 1
4 146 Jeff Bannink Team Type 1 2
5 875 Rob English Midtown Direct Racing 2
6 106 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 2
7 577 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
8 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 2
9 102 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 1
10 884 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 2
11 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 1
12 845 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 2
13 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
14 2085 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 2
15 837 Chris Brandt Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 2
16 805 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
17 829 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 2
18 154 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 2
19 812 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 2
20 2511 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 2
21 2716 Patrick Marzullo 2
22 152 Kyle Valenta HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 1
23 2529 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 2
24 811 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 2
25 802 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1
26 820 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 1
27 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
28 2712 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 2
29 173 Matt Willhite HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 2
30 899 Daryl Hemenway Portland Velo 2
DNF 1 William Warbuton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
DNF 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
DNF 158 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2
DNF 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
DNF 174 Devin Zoller Veloshop 2
DNS 382 McKenzie Thramer thramerrods.com/WheelWorks 2

Men 3

Num Name Team
1 257 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 617 Adrian Olmstead HUP United
3 663 Ethan Stehley
4 390 Brendan Treacy Midtown Direct Racing
5 632 Mike Stockton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 540 Brent Emoff
7 650 Mark Krause Land Shark
8 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
9 528 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 575 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club
11 387 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio
12 531 Sage Freeman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 1321 David Monnig Ironclad Performance Wear
14 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 639 Steven Hunter Portland Bicycle Studio
16 698 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes
17 2651 Jimmy Udall
18 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
19 668 Ira Ryan IRA RYAN CYCLES/RAPHA
20 537 Scott Hill Mob Squad
21 351 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
22 2521 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
23 570 Scotty Carlile Hutch's Bend
24 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 2673 Ryan Thomson Gentle Lovers
26 510 Allen Stewart Midtown Direct Racing
27 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 606 Jesse Graden Veloshop
29 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 302 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com
DNF 2621 Christopher Khari Gates Yakima Bike Vigilantes
DNF 2647 Anderson Folts Yard Dawgs Book Club
DNF 507 Joshua Hanselman

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Category Notes
1 1068 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 4
2 2347 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 4
3 1282 Abe Schafermeyer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 4
4 2108 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 4
5 2239 joe martin Veloce Racing 4
6 2534 Colin Mullane Land Shark 4
7 2490 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
8 1148 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 4
9 1247 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 4
10 1094 Brian McCall Veloshop 4
11 2140 Azul Dahlstrom-Eckman Life Cycle Bike Shop 4
12 2731 Trevor O'Neal
13 1089 Scott Harris Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
14 1258 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 4
15 2394 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes 5
16 1278 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 4
17 1215 Zachary Bates Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
18 2201 Greg Warner Ten Guys Named Alex 5
19 2164 Tyler Mangum Life Cycle Bike Shop 4
20 1626 Olof Sohlberg
21 1294 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 4
22 2703 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 5
23 1005 Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct 4
24 1627 David DiMarco
25 2593 Shawn Cecotti 5
26 1008 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins Bike shop 4
27 48 Evan Piepenbink University of Oregon Cycling Club
28 1328 Jason Zadow Nike Cycling 4
29 2041 Mark Adamski 5
30 1098 Isaac Sullivan Ruination Racing 4
31 1304 Brady Cottle
32 3 Alan Ott
33 2646 John Foulston Portland Velo 5
34 2254 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 4
35 2161 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
36 2384 Jonathan Hines Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
37 1226 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
38 1125 Christopher Ragusa CCB International 4
39 42 James Fox
40 1057 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct 4
41 100 steve klump
42 2287 quinn jackson 5
43 2588 Brick Lantz 5
44 1063 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct 4
45 2350 Ken kenly Ruination Racing 5
46 1003 Bart Qualls 4
47 2520 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete 4
DNF 2 Ryan Everson
DNF 6 Doug Leopold
DNF 8 Douglas Cottle
DNF 66 Michael Jedlicka
DNF 1023 Sam Huffman Flying Monkeys
DNF 1055 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB 5
DNF 1125 Christopher Ragusa CCB International 4
DNF 1294 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 4
DNF 2007 Murphy McFarland Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
DNF 2109 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 4
DNF 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
DNF 2316 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 5
DNF 2669 Reily Catto 5
DQ 1424 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop 4 Centerline
DQ 2321 Marc DiTommaso 5 Centerline
DQ 2191 Colin Eckert one cup cafe 5 Centerline
DQ 2639 Galen Peterson Centerline

Men Masters 40+

Num Name Team Category Notes
1 816 MARK STEGER Nike Cycling 2
2 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 3
3 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 3
4 765 George Schreck United Finance 3
5 634 Scott Seaton Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 3
6 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
7 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
8 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 2
9 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance
10 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3
11 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 3
12 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 2
13 1159 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error 4
14 844 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
15 o Terry Knight Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 732 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 3
17 2841 James Cox 5 center line warning
18 865 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 3
19 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 2
20 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
21 2531 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 2
22 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 3
DNF 569 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 3
DNF 706 Tim Hittner Veloforma 3
DNF 1187 Scott Browning ZteaM 4
DNF 581 Cameron Bittle Eugene Cycling Club 3

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Category
1 235 Lisa Turnbull Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
2 2931 Lindsay Fox Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
3 99 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 3
4 467 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 3
5 2404 Dawn Riddle Veloshop 3
6 1315 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3
7 215 Heather Hill Trek Store of St.Louis 2
8 2426 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 3
9 201 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 2
10 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 3
11 247 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella 2
DNF 240 Susan Peithman Veloforma 2
DNF 2410 Molly Mullane Land Shark 3

Women 4

Num Name Team
1 2956 MacKenzie Madison
2 2941 Katherine Reinhart University of Oregon Cycling Club
3 403 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports
4 2914 Amanda Atwill Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
5 2986 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Portland Velo
6 7 Megan Sullivan
7 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
8 2447 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloforma
9 2485 Kelly Sandow
10 5 Dara Gaskin

Women Masters 40+

Num Name Team
1 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central
2 419 Julia Fudge Poplollies
DNS 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health