Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Individual Time Trial

Baker City, OR
June 24, 2006

Part of the Elkhorn Classic Stage Race

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 360 Christopher Morales Davis Bike Club Race Team 00 00:00 22:10
2 307 Dan Bryant Sierra Nevada/Specialized 00 00:09 22:19
3 331 Ed Harley Mobile Money Racing 00 00:13 22:23
4 383 Jiri Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00 00:17 22:27
5 347 Mike McManus United Finance 00 00:26 22:36
6 396 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 00 00:27 22:37
7 378 Justin Rose ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 00 00:41 22:51
8 390 Ted Tatos ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 00 00:45 22:56
9 357 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 00 00:47 22:57
10 321 Austin Forbes BODE Cycling Team 00 00:47 22:58
11 386 Alvin Stewart Blue Rain 00 00:50 23:00
12 336 shawn howard W.A.R. 00 00:55 23:05
13 362 Garrett Peck Davis Bike Club Race Team 00 00:56 23:07
14 367 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle 00 00:57 23:08
15 384 Severin Skolrud Washington State University 00 00:59 23:09
16 394 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 00 00:59 23:09
17 385 Tristan Skolrud Second Ascent 00 01:03 23:13
18 335 Demetrius Houpis Park City Cycling Academy 00 01:05 23:15
19 166 Eric Ziegler Enso Racing 00 01:07 23:17
20 314 JJ Cross BYRDS 00 01:07 23:17
21 160 Matthew Wolpert 1 Error 00 01:09 23:19
22 354 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00 01:19 23:29
23 157 Jae-Ho Yoo Atomic Racing 00 01:20 23:30
24 372 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo 00 01:22 23:32
25 316 Benjamin D'Hulst Park City Cycling Academy 00 01:23 23:34
26 343 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 00 01:26 23:36
27 324 Peter Graf Team Codessa 00 01:27 23:37
28 311 Ted Chauvin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 01:28 23:38
29 398 Brett Walker WWU Cycling 00 01:29 23:40
30 352 Ian Mensher Velo Bordello 00 01:31 23:41
31 334 Mark Hotchkin Alta Alpina Cycling Club 00 01:31 23:42
32 368 Steve Pratt Davis Bike Club Race Team 00 01:32 23:42
33 317 Dustin Diede Berkeley Bike Club 00 01:32 23:42
34 342 Zach Kimsey Team Fralock 00 01:32 23:42
35 373 Nicholas Rhodes Second Ascent 00 01:32 23:43
36 308 Rupert Brauch Webcor Alto Velo 00 01:33 23:43
37 304 Carsten Belanich 1 Error 00 01:34 23:45
38 370 Bryan Pro Team Brain and Spine 00 01:39 23:49
39 380 Brian Rybarik Schwinn Regional 00 01:42 23:53
40 306 Reid Block Pabst Blue Ribbon/Human Zoom 15 01:45 23:55
41 339 Lucas Joppa Schwinn Regional Racing Team 00 01:47 23:57
42 323 Greg Gambetta Davis Bike Club Race Team 00 01:47 23:58
43 310 Greg Carter Second Ascent 00 01:50 24:00
44 158 Engin Yesilyemis Mcghie's-Coronado Investments-Money First 00 01:51 24:01
45 313 Chad Conley Second Ascent 00 01:52 24:02
46 365 Christopher Phipps ZteaM 00 01:53 24:03
47 315 Matt Daniel Mobile Money Racing 00 01:53 24:04
48 351 Daniel Mensher Hebrew Nationals 00 01:55 24:05
49 332 Kent Heli Midtown Direct Racing 00 01:55 24:05
50 328 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 00 01:57 24:07
51 381 Brian Sather Lactic Acid Cycling 00 01:58 24:08
52 499 Nils Tikkanen UCSC Cycling 00 02:01 24:12
53 358 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 00 02:03 24:13
54 341 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo 00 02:03 24:14
55 327 Spencer Gray Cycle Analysis 00 02:09 24:19
56 338 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness Cycling Team 00 02:10 24:20
57 346 Jeffery McConaughy 1 Error 00 02:11 24:21
58 387 Eric Stoehr IRC 00 02:11 24:21
59 363 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 00 02:11 24:21
60 322 John Friesen Owens Healthcare 00 02:12 24:23
61 376 Douglas Robertson Sunnyside Sports 00 02:15 24:26
62 382 Eric Schuman Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 00 02:22 24:32
63 350 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00 02:22 24:32
64 333 Jason Hobson Enso Racing 00 02:26 24:37
65 359 Tyler Moore Blue Rain 00 02:27 24:37
66 377 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 02:28 24:38
67 309 Matt Campbell Rocky Mtn. Cycling Club 00 02:33 24:43
68 161 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 00 02:34 24:44
69 301 Matthieu Allie Le Matin Racing 00 02:34 24:44
70 302 Simon Alexander BODE Cycling Team 00 02:37 24:47
71 320 Bryce Fegley 1 Error 00 02:48 24:58
72 340 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 00 02:50 25:01
73 399 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 02:53 25:04
74 366 David Pilz 1 Error 00 02:54 25:05
75 369 Bob Presta Enso Racing 00 02:55 25:06
76 165 Richard Wharton Mirage - Dallas, TX 00 03:00 25:10
77 319 Scott Fairman Davis Bike Club Race Team 00 03:02 25:13
78 364 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club 00 03:04 25:14
79 355 Darin Miller Lactic Acid Cycling 00 03:05 25:15
80 344 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 00 03:12 25:23
81 329 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 00 03:22 25:32
82 393 Antonio Tunzi ZteaM 00 03:23 25:33
83 345 Elliot McAllister Pabst Blue Ribbon/Human Zoom 00 03:26 25:37
84 163 Robert Winder Pegasus/Vandenberghe Properties Racing Team 00 03:31 25:42
85 312 Brian Cimmiyotti Scott's Cycle and Sports 00 03:32 25:42
86 162 Peter Wood ZteaM 00 03:39 25:50
87 389 Daniel Studley Excel Sports 00 03:44 25:54
88 353 Leithen M'Gonigle Island Racing Club 00 03:52 26:02
89 349 Matthew Mecham Blue Rain 00 05:21 27:31
90 159 Kyrk Wright Blue Rain 00 05:30 27:41
91 371 Liza Rachetto TEAm Lipton 00 05:34 27:45
92 330 Matt Hanson Digestive Health Clinic/AERO Cyclos 00 09:48 31:58
93 388 Brad Streeter Digestive Health Clinic/AERO Cyclos 00 10:48 32:59
DNF 318 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 00 00:00 00:00
DNF 375 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 00 00:00 00:00

Category 3/4 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 496 Jennifer Triplett Tamarack 00:00 25:36
2 478 Karen Appleby-Krieg Intermountain Sports Medicine/LRC 00:07 25:43
3 488 Rebecca Jensen Whitman College 00:22 25:58
4 487 Alison Howard Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 00:42 26:19
5 495 Chellie Terry Fitzgerald's Bicycles 01:05 26:41
6 494 Jennifer Scott Disco Velo 01:25 27:01
7 493 Shannon Payne Wines of Washington 02:03 27:39
8 482 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 02:20 27:57
9 483 Jessie Ham Wenatchee Area Racers 02:23 27:59
10 491 Caroline Northrup Pegasus/Vandenberghe Properties Racing Team 02:32 28:08
11 481 Michele Black Wines of Washington 03:09 28:46
12 484 Pamela Davis Webcor Alto Velo 03:15 28:51
13 489 Liesel Lehrhaupt Spokane Rocket Velo 04:15 29:51
14 490 Jacqueline Linder Webcor Alto Velo 04:17 29:53
15 479 Terri Baker Wines of Washington 04:57 30:33
16 492 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 15:54 41:30

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 247 CARL KLOOS TiCycles 00:00 22:58
2 245 Chris Kinney Fightin' Bobas 00:24 23:23
3 201 Ryan Allison Second Ascent 00:50 23:49
4 211 Bart Boma Travis Hawks Cycling Club 00:52 23:51
5 205 Mike Barringer Mobile Money Racing 01:05 24:04
6 258 Darin Olde Reno Wheelmen 01:07 24:06
7 278 Tyler Stetson Portland State University 01:15 24:14
8 259 Jonathon Page deVo/Powerbar/Ryders 01:25 24:24
9 220 Joseph Doherty Team City 01:29 24:27
10 276 Craig Steinmaus Touchstone Climbing 01:39 24:38
11 204 Jared Barrilleaux Team Tailwinds 01:41 24:39
12 233 Burgess Gow 1 Error 01:42 24:41
13 224 Mike Fellows Atomic Racing 01:44 24:43
14 274 Omar Sison Pegasus/Vandenberghe Properties Racing Team 01:44 24:43
15 219 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 01:46 24:45
16 230 Robert Funk III Enso Racing 01:46 24:45
17 200 Jeff Albert High Sierra Cycling 01:48 24:47
18 260 Burton Palmer Mobile Money Racing 01:50 24:49
19 241 Nils Johnson Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:52 24:50
20 271 Dax Seutter Word-RCB 01:59 24:58
21 249 Alan Lovewell UC Santa Cruz Cycling 02:04 25:03
22 261 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:09 25:08
23 267 Pat Sagers Hutch's Bend 02:12 25:11
24 229 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 02:13 25:12
25 291 Brad Rodgers IMT-Title One 02:14 25:12
26 252 Ryan McKnab Collin's Cycle Shop 02:18 25:17
27 242 Tim Kelley Fitzgerald's Bicycles 02:19 25:18
28 263 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club 02:22 25:21
29 270 Michael Sencebaugh WWU Cycling 02:27 25:26
30 286 Christopher Wehan UC Santa Cruz Cycling 02:28 25:27
31 208 Thomas Bradford North River Racing 02:31 25:30
32 292 Taylor Jacobson BYRDS 02:32 25:31
33 206 Brian Bartel 02:34 25:33
34 215 Kenneth Clarke Chinook Cycling Club 02:34 25:33
35 236 Michael Hlynsky Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 02:37 25:36
36 280 Shannon Still Davis Bike Club Race Team 02:46 25:45
37 288 Scott Williams Chain Agents 02:48 25:47
38 222 Jeffrey Eifert Arlberg Sport 02:53 25:52
39 290 Brian Young Travis Hawks Cycling Club 02:55 25:54
40 203 Eduardo Avelar Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:01 26:00
41 283 David Tate UCSC Cycling 03:01 26:00
42 237 Robert Hughes Chain Agents 03:08 26:07
43 217 David Davidson Half Fast Velo 03:10 26:09
44 266 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 03:17 26:16
45 264 Nik Rebhuhn Second Ascent 03:21 26:20
46 246 George Klonizos Contender Bicycles 03:22 26:21
47 209 Will Brieger Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:22 26:21
48 282 Michael Szwaya 1 Error 03:24 26:23
49 248 Amit Kobrowski 1 Error 03:26 26:25
50 226 Tom Field SMV Velo 03:28 26:27
51 227 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com 03:33 26:32
52 221 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 03:34 26:33
53 268 Michael Schuler 1 Error 03:34 26:33
54 218 Zane Dees BYRDS 03:36 26:35
55 265 Nicholas Roberts Wines of Washington 03:38 26:37
56 210 Eric Brentlinger Momentum Sports Training 03:51 26:50
57 235 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com 04:03 27:02
58 240 Gus Jimenez Pegasus/Vandenberghe Properties Racing Team 04:12 27:11
59 250 Evan MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 04:39 27:38
60 294 Byron Roe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 04:47 27:46
61 244 Paul Keown bicycleattorney.com 04:54 27:53
62 277 Scott Sterling Santiam Bicycle 05:03 28:02
63 223 Matthew Eitelberg UC Santa Cruz Cycling 05:10 28:09
64 254 David Morris 1 Error 05:12 28:10
65 284 Kevin Torbett Pegasus/Vandenberghe Properties Racing Team 05:12 28:11
66 273 Joshua Silverman Human Zoo, 05:13 28:12
67 255 Colin Mullane Land Shark 05:24 28:23
68 251 Eric McGuire 1 Error 05:25 28:24
69 275 Christopher Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 05:30 28:29
70 228 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 06:36 29:35
71 262 Kyle Paterson Davis Bike Club Race Team 06:36 29:35

Masters Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 156 David Zimbelman Excel Sports 00:00 21:36
2 120 Marco Hellman Team Fralock 00:06 21:43
3 110 Clint Chase Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 01:02 22:39
4 154 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 01:12 22:49
5 139 Tom Peichel Kaladi -Subway 01:16 22:53
6 143 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 01:16 22:53
7 141 Ron Reade Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 01:25 23:02
8 128 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 01:26 23:03
9 140 Gary Porter Autoliv 01:33 23:10
10 153 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 01:37 23:14
11 145 George Schreck United Finance 01:41 23:18
12 103 Rob Anderson Team Fralock 01:44 23:20
13 125 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 01:44 23:21
14 109 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports 01:45 23:22
15 152 Tony Turrini Kaladi -Subway 01:47 23:24
16 131 Mike Mauch United Finance 01:53 23:30
17 105 Mark Blaser Owens Healthcare 02:02 23:39
18 142 Tony Reid Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 02:11 23:48
19 147 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo 02:14 23:51
20 108 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend 02:18 23:55
21 137 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 02:23 24:00
22 123 Steven R Holland United Finance 02:28 24:05
23 122 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 02:28 24:05
24 121 David Hobson Vision Tech/4 Corners 02:32 24:09
25 127 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 02:40 24:17
26 126 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 02:43 24:20
27 129 Alastair Lockett Excel Sports 02:47 24:24
28 113 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 02:54 24:31
29 136 Kevin Nichols Excel Sports 03:09 24:46
30 102 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 03:15 24:52
31 151 Patrick Tafoya Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 03:19 24:56
32 101 matt allen Blue Mountain Singletrack 03:28 25:05
33 167 Michael Jones Disco Velo 03:30 25:07
34 138 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 03:34 25:11
35 149 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 03:41 25:18
36 100 Mike Adams United Finance 03:42 25:19
37 107 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend 03:44 25:21
38 115 James Ferguson Autoliv 03:45 25:22
39 144 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com 03:56 25:33
40 119 Trevor Hall Team Zoka 04:01 25:38
41 135 Andrew Nevitt San Jose Bicycle Club 04:01 25:38
42 118 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 04:04 25:41
43 130 J.Michael Manning United Finance 04:04 25:41
44 150 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend 04:18 25:55
45 146 Martin Senkyrik 1 Error 04:47 26:24
46 148 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare 05:11 26:48
47 111 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 05:23 27:00
48 117 Douglas Gonda 1 Error 05:28 27:05
49 132 Mike McCarthy Canyon Rim Cycling Club 07:46 29:23
50 124 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 00:00 00:00

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 50 Ian McKissick Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00 00:00 20:22
2 2 Calvin Allan BODE Cycling Team 00 00:37 20:59
3 28 Jesse Gordon Park City Cycling Academy 00 00:38 21:00
4 35 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 00 00:42 21:04
5 49 Andrew J. McDirmid Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 00:52 21:14
6 34 Adrian Hegyvary Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 01 01:01 21:24
7 90 Matt Weyen Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 00 01:05 21:28
8 75 Mark Santurbane ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 00 01:09 21:31
9 52 Jesse Moore Davis Bike Club Race Team 00 01:10 21:33
10 33 Daniel Harm Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00 01:28 21:50
11 85 Ian Tubbs Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 01:31 21:54
12 83 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00 01:42 22:04
13 71 Eric Rumps Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 00 01:45 22:07
14 47 Justin Mayfield Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 00 01:49 22:11
15 91 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 01:54 22:16
16 37 SAM KRIEG ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 00 01:56 22:18
17 73 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 00 01:58 22:21
18 84 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00 01:59 22:21
19 74 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 00 02:01 22:23
20 30 Todd Hageman Park City Cycling Academy 00 02:04 22:26
21 65 Lang Reynolds Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00 02:07 22:30
22 16 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 02:07 22:30
23 21 Tyler Dibble Davis Bike Club Race Team 00 02:14 22:37
24 20 Stephen Dey Davis Bike Club Race Team 00 02:17 22:39
25 64 Patrick Ramirez Park City Cycling Academy 00 02:21 22:44
26 80 Chris Stuart Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 00 02:22 22:44
27 77 Ron Schmeer First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00 02:26 22:48
28 43 Kris Lunning Fitzgerald's Bicycles 00 02:26 22:49
29 66 Ben Rhodes Second Ascent 00 02:27 22:49
30 68 Craig Richey Opus Bikes 00 02:33 22:55
31 57 Eric Pardyjak Park City Cycling Academy 00 02:35 22:57
32 82 Dan Sweet Davis Bike Club Race Team 00 02:36 22:59
33 48 Trevor Mays First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00 02:42 23:04
34 62 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific 00 02:42 23:04
35 44 Jake MacArthur Arlberg Sports 00 02:43 23:05
36 25 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01 02:45 23:07
37 10 Mathew Braun Guinness Cycling Team 00 02:45 23:08
38 12 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00 02:47 23:09
39 1 Uhl Albert Intermountain Orthaopaedics Cycling 00 02:51 23:13
40 7 John Behrens Celo Pacific 00 02:54 23:16
41 45 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00 02:54 23:16
42 4 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 00 02:55 23:17
43 23 Jason Dykstra BODE Cycling Team 00 02:55 23:18
44 38 Pete Kuennemann OGDEN ONE 00 02:59 23:21
45 19 Greg Davis Webcor Alto Velo 20 03:04 23:26
46 56 Peter Nowadnick First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00 03:05 23:28
47 14 Brian Cavanaugh BODE Cycling Team 00 03:07 23:29
48 9 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 00 03:09 23:32
49 27 David Garcia The Bike Gallery 00 03:12 23:34
50 15 Jason Chapman Midtown Direct Racing 00 03:19 23:42
51 95 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00 03:21 23:43
52 18 Christopher Daifuku WWU Cycling 00 03:36 23:59
53 63 Kevin Radzinski FFKR Architects 00 03:39 24:02
54 67 Steven Ricchiazzi Team Tailwinds 00 03:39 24:02
55 70 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing 00 03:42 24:05
56 89 James Weinstein Travis Hawks Cycling Club 00 03:50 24:12
57 92 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 00 03:56 24:19
58 59 Ryan Parnes Stanford University Cycling Team 00 04:06 24:28
59 42 David Lundine Giga bike/La-Z-boy 00 04:07 24:29
60 32 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 00 04:07 24:29
61 58 Steve Parker IMT-Title One 00 04:10 24:33
62 88 Daniel Watson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 04:19 24:41
63 55 Matt Newbill BODE Cycling Team 00 04:23 24:46
64 94 Gue Owen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 04:25 24:47
65 29 Thomas Grant BODE Cycling Team 00 04:45 25:08
66 78 Erik Slack BYRDS 00 04:51 25:14
67 36 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 05:12 25:34
68 87 Rick Wait Park City Cycling Academy 00 05:15 25:38
69 93 Christopher hamilton 1 Error 00 05:22 25:45
70 13 Gary Casella IMT-Title One 00 05:25 25:47
71 81 Ian Stuart Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00 05:39 26:01
72 0 Marcel Aarden Giga bike/La-Z-boy 00 05:42 26:04
73 69 David Robinson Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 00 05:44 26:06
74 79 Richard Speer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00 05:45 26:08
75 24 Timmy Evans Rebound Sports Performance Lab 00 06:21 26:44
76 6 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00 06:28 26:50
77 72 Kelly Ryan Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00 06:31 26:53
78 60 luke pennington -- 00 08:18 28:41
79 86 Judd Van Sickle Davis Bike Club Race Team 00 09:40 30:03
80 5 Brandon Archibald Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 00 11:12 31:34
81 8 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 00 12:35 32:58
82 31 Tad Hamilton Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 00 15:45 36:08
DNF 76 Todd Sahl Team Zoka 00 00:00 00:00

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 182 Nicole Evans FFKR Architects 00:00 23:52
2 193 Heather Albert America's Dairyland 00:12 24:04
3 180 Allison Beall Emde Sports 00:37 24:30
4 191 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 01:23 25:15
5 184 Jennifer Halladay Tamarack 02:03 25:55
6 181 Kari Bolton TiCycles 02:07 26:00
7 190 Kris Walker Intermountain Sports Medicine/LRC 02:09 26:02
8 186 Jana Repulski Tamarack 02:18 26:11
9 192 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 02:18 26:11
10 183 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 02:50 26:43
11 188 Shari White Half Fast Velo 03:13 27:05
12 189 Hope Strode Poplollies 03:32 27:25
13 185 Kori Kunz Poplollies 03:36 27:29
14 194 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 27:28 51:20