Blind Date at the Dairy

Portland, OR
September 30, 2009

Part of the Blind Date at the Dairy

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated October 2, 2009 at 4:51 PM

Beginner Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 845 Katherine Christensen Portland 7
2 833 Dana Benton Portland Velo Portland 7
3 842 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 7
4 846 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 7
5 844 Yvonne Stenhouse bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie 7
6 850 leigh lewis Portland 7
7 848 Suzy Renn Portland 7
8 847 tess weir Portland 6
9 830 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte Portland 6
10 826 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte The Dalles 6
11 829 Ashley Keene Albany 6
12 841 Erin O'Connell Hood River 6
13 843 Kysa Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 6
14 849 Leandra Paasch Portland State University Portland 6
15 832 Sarah Byers Portland 5
840 Ariella Odierna Cyclosportif Portland 1

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 821 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
2 802 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 6
3 822 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 6
4 811 Julian Roden Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
5 818 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
6 805 Linus Clark Portland 4
7 819 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
8 809 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles Portland 4
9 806 Camden Morey Briop Portland 4
10 801 Austin Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 4
11 816 Blake McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
12 813 Orion York 3
13 820 Grayson Szczukowski 3
14 812 Mitch Fisher 2
15 823 Hunter Kath 2

Junior Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 808 Tilly Field Team High School Portland 5
2 824 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 4
3 810 Flora Field Portland 3
4 814 Natalie Fisher Portland 2

Men A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 859 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 13
2 828 Joshua Berry BODE Portland 13
3 829 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland 13
4 855 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 13
5 847 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 13
6 850 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling Portland 13
7 870 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles 13
8 833 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 13
9 840 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team Portland 13
10 871 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 13
11 869 Jeff Bannink 13
12 835 Anderson Folts Hufnagle Portland 13
13 863 Mike Beno Veloce Racing 13
14 858 joe martin Veloce Racing 13
15 862 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 13
16 857 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge 13
17 842 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland 13
18 853 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers Portland 13
19 831 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo Portland 13
20 854 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 12
21 868 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 12
22 861 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles 12
23 834 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 12
24 860 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 12
25 832 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo Portland 12
26 856 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 12
27 826 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 12
28 866 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 11
29 838 Cary Miller Team S+M Portland 11
DNF 867 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 11
DNF 872 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 7
DNF 864 Evan Elken Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 6
DNF 873 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 6
DNF 843 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers Portland 4

Men B

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 281 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 9
2 269 Paul LaCava Giant 9
3 225 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 9
4 209 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 9
5 278 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 9
6 255 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 9
7 226 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 9
8 254 Julian Deiss Portland 9
9 220 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 9
10 284 Adrian Richardson Portland State University 9
11 204 Jeff Edes Team S+M Camas 9
12 277 Chad Balthazor Gentle Lovers 9
13 279 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 9
14 222 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing Portland 9
15 224 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 9
16 293 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex 9
17 252 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 9
18 297 Jurgen Nebelung HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 9
19 241 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 9
20 219 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato Portland 9
21 265 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 9
22 262 Justin DeMallie Filth and Fury 9
23 260 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 9
24 240 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles Beaverton 9
25 263 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 9
26 244 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo Portland 9
27 256 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 9
28 275 Michael Pacav 9
29 201 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 9
30 264 Andy McKerrow 9 relegated for early start
31 268 Michael Lilienthal Team S+M 9 relegated for early start
32 216 Ken Pace Team S+M Portland 8
33 289 Jesse Graden 8
34 259 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 8
35 270 Tony Turano 8
36 257 Terry Knight 8
37 274 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 8
38 235 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 8
39 295 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 8
40 261 Emile Lemoine Tireless Velo 8
41 208 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com Portland 8
42 276 Mark Proia Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
43 227 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 8
44 221 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 8
45 287 Troy Sexton 8
46 218 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato Portland 8
47 280 Joris Ryerson Royal Family of International Acclaim 8
48 298 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
49 237 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 8
50 290 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 8
51 285 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
52 273 Shawn Cecotti 8
53 210 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 8
54 286 Aaron Ufferman 8
55 251 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing Lake Oswego 8
56 223 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 8
57 299 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing 8
58 266 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 8
59 258 Todd Foreman-Kinder 8
60 300 Brian Johnson Lake Oswego 7
61 291 Jim Hendrickson Crossniacs 7
62 282 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 7
63 283 Jeff Vine Sunset Cycles 7
64 294 John Frick 7
65 212 Dnny Burnett 6
66 203 James Jonke Tireless Velo Portland 6
DNF 217 Owen Morehart Beaverton 4
DNF 288 Robert Andeson 4
DNF 296 Jake Salcone Argyle 3
DNF 245 Cody Gervase River City Bicycles Portland 2

Men C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 1733 Marc Cota Hammer Velo 8
2 2628 Erin Badaracco BBG Tualatin 8
3 2603 Chase Banna Portland 8
4 2682 Todd Klapwyk hillsboro 8
5 1769 Dan Stone 8
6 2671 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
7 2656 brett boyles United Finance Portland 8
8 2657 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling Journal 8
9 2676 Dave Gulick Green Submarine Records Portland 8
10 2680 Johnny Baldwin Beaverton 8
11 2613 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass St Helens 8
12 1731 Graeme Wagoner-Lynch Super Relax Concept 8
13 1742 Peter Casey EyeHealth Northwest 8
14 2624 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com Portland 8
15 2661 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 8
16 1712 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 8
17 1765 Greg Hudson Royal Family of International Acclaim 8
18 2601 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team Washougal 8
19 2654 Richard Desmond Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
20 1756 Michael Dehner 8
21 2688 Mark Macklin Yo Mama Racing Portland 8
22 1754 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
23 1713 Matt Radich Cat 6 Portland 8
24 2614 Loren Castillo Portland Velo Portland 8
25 1730 Eric Wittinger 8
26 1755 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass Lake Oswego 8
27 2687 Tim Baumgarte Portland 8
28 2667 David Burnard Olson's Bikes 8
29 1738 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 8
30 1727 Jeremy Jensen 8
31 1737 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo 8
32 1723 Jonathan Perlman 8
33 1751 Peder Dahl 8
34 2607 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 8
35 1768 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 8
36 2626 David Strader Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing hillsboro 8
37 1732 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo 8
38 2685 Matthew Cittadini Bush League Wrenching Portland 8
39 2618 Matthew Westermeyer Damascus 8
40 2621 Scott Jerger Field Jerger Portland 8
41 1736 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
42 2677 Judd Eustice Portland 8
43 1744 Clayton Lindsay Vista Ridge Velo 8
44 1764 Jon Gornick Hammer Velo 8
45 1748 Rob Williams River City Bicycles 8
46 1778 Greg Deane 8
47 1729 Jeffrey Hwang 8
48 2640 David Andres Newberg 8
49 2633 jared granger Artisan Family Racing Wilsonville 8
50 2655 Andrew Schlesinger CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 8
51 1776 Neal Lowell 8
52 1745 Patrick Earl Vista Ridge Velo 8
53 1777 David Smith 8
54 1747 Ryan Mauk 8
55 1779 Andrew Mills 8
56 2674 Arcellus Sykes Portland 8
57 2609 Robert Stefanowicz Portland 8
58 1770 John Dossett 8
59 2697 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club Portland 8
60 1782 Dave Torrance 8
61 1741 Greg Shaffer 8
62 1740 Jay Rishel 8
63 2653 Ben Rasche Portland 8
64 2642 Eric McMurtry Portland 8
65 1743 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 8
66 2638 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo Aloha 8
67 1773 Eric Stata 8
68 2602 Tim Ragan Gonzo Racing Beavercreek 8
69 1720 Tim Robinson Showers Pass Portland 7
70 2660 Alan Reaume 7
71 2643 Mark McMurtry Portland 7
72 1772 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 7
73 1746 Joshua Ardens Half Acre 7
74 2670 Victor Duong Portland Velo 7
75 2672 Matt Clark 7
76 1766 Daniel Evans 7
77 1725 Matt Richmond 7
78 2634 Jason Bacon Portland 7
79 1715 Jesse Lopez Longview 7
80 2689 John Porter Portland Velo Portland 7
81 2648 Patrick Vinograd Portland 7
82 1711 Charles Barrett Portland 7
83 2678 Thane Hubbard Portland 7
84 2673 Anthony Matson Super Speed 7
85 1767 Saul Kwitman 7
86 1739 Jamie Wayland 7
87 2662 Nicholas Adamy 7
88 2668 Russell Gober rogue Bicycle Works 7
89 1761 Michael Kutansky 7
90 2669 Erik Jensen 7
91 1771 David Gratke Showers Pass 7
92 1750 Ed Kiefer 7
93 1775 Sean McCarthy 7
94 1752 Brendan Quinlan 7
95 1724 brian echerer Butts on Bikes Lake Oswego 7
96 1726 Michael Clark 7
97 1753 David Yurk Biancho DZ 7
98 1728 Al Wong Team Lazy Tarantulas 7
99 1714 Travis Thompson Milwaukie 7
100 2659 Jay Wisowaty 7
101 2665 James Fitzgerald 7
102 1780 john martin 7
103 2644 David Piatt Portland 7
104 1706 danny klube Portland 7
105 2627 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 7
106 1735 Jonathan Hough 7
107 2610 Robert Boursaw Longview 7
108 2695 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB Portland 7
109 154 7
110 2664 Per Slotfeldt 7
111 2630 Russ Rainforth Portland 7
112 1722 Chip Addabbo Portland 7
113 2645 David Bookout Portland 7
114 2617 Marty Schmitz Portland 7
115 2615 Gary Smith Aloha 7
116 2683 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 7
117 2611 Robert Yerex Momentum cycles Sandy 7
118 2681 Hugh Davis West Linn 7
119 2605 Edward Lanton Portland 7
120 1716 Thomas Batty Molalla 7
121 1781 Dana Swicher 7
122 1717 Einar Traa Portland Velo Portland 7
123 2694 Nathan Jeffers Portland 7
124 2652 Dallas Martin Fairview 6
125 2658 Eric Volkman 6
126 2666 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com 6
127 1762 Andrew Kaylor 6
128 2637 Quentin Wilson Clackamas 6
129 1709 Bill Alsup Portland 6
130 2608 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato Portland 5
DNF 1734 Brant Haflich Wally's Bicycle 5
DNF 1763 Chris Leach 5
DNF 2619 Robert James Portland 3
DNF 2651 Eric Roden Portland 3
DNF 1708 Adam Luueke 3
DNF 2686 John Williams Portland 2
DNF 1774 Don Fitcheld 2
DNF 1749 Benjamin Herring 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Laps
1 24 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles Portland 9
2 19 Alex Criss River City Bicycles Portland 9
3 17 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 9
4 16 Larry Ehmke Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Beaverton 9
5 21 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 9
6 11 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland 9
7 42 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 9
8 41 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 9
9 38 Scott Ramsey The Vanilla workshop 9
10 40 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 9
11 43 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 9
12 20 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing Portland 9
13 48 John Dorfer Royal Family of International Acclaim 9
14 52 Brian Grayson Royal Family of International Acclaim 9
15 15 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland 9
16 34 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 9
17 22 Jason Borum River City Bicycles Portland 9
18 12 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 9
19 51 Eric Crandall Hearts of Sponge 9
20 6 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 9
21 32 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 9
22 55 John Gillilan 9
23 18 Bryan Jorgensen Cyclepath Racing Portland 9
24 1 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 8
25 39 Ben Leonard Royal Family of International Acclaim 8
26 47 Robert Dixon-King Portland State University 8
27 23 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 8
28 13 joel metz Blackbird Portland 8
29 26 Nick Groesz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 8
30 45 Chris Anderson Beard Team USA 8
31 3 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 8
32 53 Giovanni Telford 8
33 44 Mike Rosenfeld River City Bicycles 8
34 54 Pete Conklin 8
35 29 Steven Anderson Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Hillsboro 8
36 33 Trebor Foco 6
37 46 Megan Faris River City Bicycles 6
DNF 27 Bob Libby Tireless Velo Portland 5
DNF 49 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear 5
DNF 30 Kyle Murphy 1 Error Portland 3

Women A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 802 Alice Pennington Veloforma Portland 12
2 804 Rachel Bagley Motordome/Ira Ryan Cycles 11
3 803 Jennifer Schweitzer 11
4 806 Christy Love Team S+M 11
5 807 Audrey Brown Team S+M 11
6 805 Jill Hardiman Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 11

Women B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 221 Virginie Calmie Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
2 267 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 8
3 223 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 7
4 206 Stephanie Chase Veloforma Portland 7
5 203 Sierra Callahan Portland Velo Portland 7
6 211 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team Portland 7
7 226 Elise Huggins Veloforma Portland 7
8 219 Sara Wright 7
9 232 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo Portland 7
10 200 Tori Bortman Portland 7
11 220 Danielle Booth 7
12 224 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo Portland 7
13 227 Heidi Swift Veloforma Portland 7
14 225 Pam Reid Team Rose City Portland 7
15 233 Tiffany Severson Team Beer Portland 7
16 215 Leah de Forest Artisan Family Racing Portland 7
17 228 Susan Peithman Veloforma Portland 7
18 216 Tacia Miller Cyclepath Racing Hood River 7
19 209 Lisa Campbell Beaverton 6
20 202 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo Portland 6
21 207 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 6
DNF 214 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing Portland 2