Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
May 18, 2010

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated May 19, 2010 at 8:32 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 17
2 997 Ben Chaddock Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 16
3 909 Nathan Dills unaffiliated 12
4 958 Bob Mionske Guinness Cycling Team 9
5 147 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 9
6 105 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 7
7 914 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 5
8 1047 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
9 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 3
10 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
11 118 Mark Ginsberg HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem 1
12 149 Brant Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
13 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
14 989 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing
15 990 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing
16 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 913 Taylor Kneuven Adageo Energy
18 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
19 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
20 966 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team
21 768 benjamin weaver Ten Guys Named Alex
22 687 Scott Harman HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem
23 1080 James Randall 1 Error
24 772 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
25 804 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
26 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
27 980 John Grochau Rapha Racing
28 621 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury
29 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
30 1182 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex
31 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
32 798 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
33 53 DL Byron Bike Hugger
34 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
35 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
36 652 Rob Thompson Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita
37 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
38 647 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
39 781 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error
40 693 Casey Davidson 1 Error
41 1044 The Rhys 1 Error
42 1067 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
43 986 Jason Dykstra Guinness Cycling Team
44 938 Chris Wright Rapha Racing
45 628 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles
46 730 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
47 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing
48 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
49 585 Casey Patton 1 Error
50 877 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing
51 899 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling
52 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
53 766 Andrew Utz HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem
54 995 John Leonard Rapha Racing
55 769 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear
56 957 Ben Jacobsen Rapha Racing
57 822 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers not on registration
58 811 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
59 654 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo
60 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
61 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
62 246 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
63 1086 Ryan Thomson Embrocation Cycling Journal
64 900 Austin Arguello Exergy Team TWENTY12
65 1019 Christopher Bright United Finance
66 101 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
67 562 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo
68 906 Craig Bartholomaus 1 Error
69 806 Brad Pauly 1 Error
70 955 Eric Tsai Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
71 606 Drew Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
72 934 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
73 630 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
74 1054 Anthony ONeal 1 Error
75 930 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation not on registration
76 1099 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
77 998 Jason Allen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
78 1078 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 171 Lonny Knabe Team Type 1
DNF 218 Lisa Reeve Veloforma
DNF 214 Lindsay Fox Veloforma
DNF 947 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 1014 Alex Lightman Word-RCB 18
2 1804 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
3 2142 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
4 890 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
5 1828 Gus Juffer 8
6 540 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling 7
7 1282 Lincoln Wettenhall Hammer Velo 7
8 691 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
9 1820 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles 3
10 2090 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo 2
11 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
12 659 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 2
13 1083 Colin O'Brady 1
14 1243 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 1
15 356 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
16 1390 Kyle Murphy Veloshop
17 1800 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo
18 1223 Joel Rosinbum Portland Velo
19 2367 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team
20 615 Bryan Voytilla Ruckus Test Team
21 2437 Kyle Holmes Portland State University
22 1129 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
24 2180 bryan richardson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 2112 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo
26 2332 Craig Ruby Waterfront Bicycles
27 1432 Peter Welte Portland State University
28 1184 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo
29 1314 Brandon Barnhart Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 1356 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com
31 1281 Shy Shyman HalfFastVelo
32 1127 Cliff Cayer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
33 1818 James Harrah SSI/Caroma
34 1824 Joe Rozanek 1 Error
35 1835 Grant Eldridge Caroma-SSI
36 2803 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club
37 1211 Kenneth Pace Team S+M
38 1622 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling
39 387 Jason Weinstein
40 1826 Dave Groner 1 Error
41 233 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo
42 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo
43 520 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
44 1179 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
45 586 Jason Feig Portland Velo
46 rider sat up-can't read number
47 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
48 965 James Henry Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
DNF 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing
DNF 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1146 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 15
2 2860 Lance Nelson 12
3 1156 Matt Gilman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 10
4 2803 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
5 2202 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM 7
6 2112 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 6
7 1151 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 5
8 2915 Ashton Summers Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
9 1365 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
10 2863 Al Nelson 2
11 2087 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 2140 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 2321 Ian Jackson Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 2305 Jack Rising Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
15 1127 Cliff Cayer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
16 2864 Craig Broughton 1 Error
17 2177 Cristian Fuentes 1 Error
18 2512 Thomas Royce 1 Error
19 2061 Jeff Horn 1 Error
20 2139 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 1225 Tyler Rupe Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
22 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
23 2172 Ryan Tilley Hammer Velo
24 2342 Rick Boston 1 Error
25 2473 Jeff Golden 1 Error
26 2077 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky
27 2045 Brad Foster Hammer Velo
28 2549 Ian Compton WSU Cycling
29 2328 Jesse Trigg 1 Error
30 1653 Lia Cunningham Ruckus Test Team
31 90
32 1903 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
33 1216 Steven Potter Showers Pass
34 1705 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles
35 2841 Darryl Hanson 1 Error
DNF 1733 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 2958 Alex Summers Beaverton Bicycle Club