Mt. Tabor Series

Portland, OR
July 7, 2010

Part of the Mt. Tabor Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated July 9, 2010 at 8:28 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 3178 Walton Brush MASH-SF Portland 9
2 1390 Kyle Murphy Veloshop Portland 9
3 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 9
4 1099 Alex Kroman Portland Velo Portland 9
5 1017 Sean Babcock Team S+M Beaverton 9
6 2142 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 9
7 749 joe martin Veloce Racing Portland 9
8 1057 Chris Thomas Portland 9
9 1039 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal Portland 9
10 1064 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing Portland 9
11 769 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 9
12 630 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 9
13 1051 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 9
14 1243 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team Portland 9
15 3163 matt wills Courage Cycles Portland 9
16 1021 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle Vancouver 9
17 1800 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo Forest Grove 9
18 637 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers Portland 9
19 715 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Banks 9
20 1053 Joel Crouch Portland 9
21 1012 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 9
22 730 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 9
23 364 Roger Lloyd United Finance Portland 9
24 1058 Tommy Tuite Yard Dawgs Book Club Portland 9
25 1072 Daniel Penner Portland 9
26 656 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers Portland 9
27 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 9
28 729 Paul Formiller Portland Velo Portland 9
DNF 1214 Dennis Petross Ten Guys Named Alex Portland
DNF 615 Bryan Voytilla Team no bull Portland

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 2718 Steven Case Team S+M Portland 8
2 1430 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo Portland 8
3 1838 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand ZteaM Portland 8
4 2916 Johan Porter River City Bicycles Portland 8
5 1360 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters clackamas 8
6 2216 Bennett Shane Crossniacs Portland 8
7 2301 Andrew Sprott Bridgetown Velo Portland 8
8 1229 Troy Sexton Portland 8
9 1277 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Word-RCB Portland 8
10 1804 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 8
11 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct Hillsboro 8
12 1854 Alex Accetta Team Beer Portland 8
13 2148 Hasan Zuhairy Portland State University Portland 8
14 1178 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 8
15 1825 ed reagan Portland 8
16 1416 Michael Aylward Portland Velo Vancouver 8
17 1365 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Sandy 8
18 1559 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 8
19 1451 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 8
20 2244 Robert Stewart CAPA Cycling Team Portland 8
21 2437 Kyle Holmes Portland State University Portland 7
22 1356 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com Portland 7
23 1102 Bob Albano bicycleattorney.com Beaverton 7
DNF 1101 Eric McMurtry portland

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear Beaverton 7
2 1708 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear Porltand 7
3 495 Erin Goodall Showers Pass Portland 7
4 443 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloforma Portland 7
5 1665 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB Portland 7
6 1613 Analise Herrera-Minteer Artisan Family Racing Portland 7
7 1610 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass Portland 7
8 1705 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 6
9 58 Linda Caporicci Muffin Top Gresham 6
10 1977 Erin Greeson Team Beer Portland 6
11 1737 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 6
12 1752 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte Portland 6
13 1735 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo Portland 6
14 1616 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte Portland 6
15 1719 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte Portland 6
16 1691 Barbara Fisher Sorella Forte Portland 5

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 2414 Aubrey Edwards Portland 5
2 37 Sean Light Trusty Switchblade Oakland 5
3 2641 Michael Girard Portland 5
4 2885 Michael selinger Portland 5
5 2545 Kevin Williams Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 5
6 2672 Matt Cline Portobello Bicycle Racing Portland 5
7 2468 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade Portland 5
8 2503 James Ault Hammer Velo Portland 5
9 3054 Andrew Pouliot portland 5
10 2412 Cameron Duff Portland 5
11 1597 Zachary Hammond Portobello Bicycle Racing Portland 5
12 2722 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury Portland 5
13 3243 Matthew Studer Portland 5
14 2884 Julian Haggar Portland 5
15 3056 Ahmed Zuhairy Artisan/Sprout Portland 5
16 2836 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
17 2624 Kim Neve Portland 5
18 2878 Noah Winchester Portland 5
19 2891 Josh Mitchell Portland 5
20 2761 Niel Fridrian Portland 5
21 3062 Danny Lehto Vancouver 5
22 2894 Steve Volz Muffin Top Portland 5
23 2171 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling Portland 5
24 2990 Trevoj Schmio Close to my Art Portland 5
25 2387 mark Emry Muffin Top Gresham 5
26 2006 Todd Bauch Portland 5
27 1596 Dennis Bley 5
28 2336 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 5
29 1849 zack phillips Portland 5
30 2852 Brent Kepfer Portland 5
31 3057 5 not on registration
32 2272 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling Ridgefield 5
33 2870 Jeff Margin Portland 5
34 2307 Lindsey Smith Buy Local Cycling Portland 5
35 2281 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling Portland 5
DNF 2507 Christopher Kessler Ruckus Test Team Chicago 5

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team Laps
1 3178 Walton Brush MASH-SF 4
2 2779 Brian Kesselner 4
3 2916 Johan Porter River City Bicycles 4
4 2346 Michael Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 4
5 2892 Chris Palmer 4
6 42 Nick Groesz XO Racers 4
7 2130 Einar Traa Portland Velo 3

Masters Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 804 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Portland 8
2 954 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team Portland 8
3 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland 8
4 808 Tim Butler Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 8
5 145 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Portland 8
6 125 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland 8
7 159 Todd Fawcett Portland 8
8 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo Portland 8
9 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Tigard 8
10 1033 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 8
11 715 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Banks 8
12 1877 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 8
13 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro 8
14 1011 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 8
15 538 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling Portland 8
16 3160 Bill Penterly RGF/Felt Portland 8
17 707 Steve Long North River Racing Milwaukie 8
18 2094 Jonathan Nelson Portland 8
19 1237 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com Beaverton 8
20 2837 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle Vancouver 8
21 2202 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM Portland 8
22 590 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com Portland 7

Masters Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 1993 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego 5
2 1690 cindy lewellen Portland 5
3 98 Suzanne Girard Eberle Portland 5
4 243 Daphne Moore 1 Error Portland 5
5 484 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte Portland 5
6 497 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team Portland 5
7 450 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte Portland 4

Senior Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 804 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Portland 13
2 900 Austin Arguello Beaverton 13
3 925 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers Portland 13
4 710 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB Beaverton 13
5 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team Portland 13
6 1006 Adrian Richardson Guinness Cycling Team Portland 13
7 31 Mike Kath Cyclepath Racing Portland 13
8 731 Jake Hansen Word-RCB Portland 13
9 772 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 13
10 985 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 13
11 169 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing Vancouver 13
12 803 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers Portland 13
13 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing portland 13
14 975 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 13
15 128 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental Portland 13
16 1182 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 13
17 3063 brad winn Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank Colorado Springs 13
18 37 michael gallagher Cyclepath Racing Portland 13
19 762 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 13
20 125 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland 13
21 825 Joseph King Team Bike Tires Direct Portland 13
22 172 Yann Blindert Bike Gallery/Isabel Portland 13
23 1017 Sean Babcock Team S+M Beaverton 13
24 738 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland 13
25 834 David Gates Bridgetown Velo Portland 13
26 934 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 13
DNF 846 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers portland
DNF 728 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
DNF 1144 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
DNF 684 Cary Miller Cary Miller Portland
DNF 104 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland
DNF 826 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers Portland
DNF 150 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing Portland

Senior Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 205 Sue Butler Portland 7
2 204 Tina Brubaker Veloforma Keizer 7
3 444 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo Portland 7
4 440 Susan Peithman Veloforma Portland 7
5 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 7
6 287 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 7
7 1714 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 7
8 218 Lisa Reeve Veloforma Portland 7
9 408 Elise Huggins Veloforma Portland 7
DNF 293 Melissa Sanborn Cyclepath Racing Portland