Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Gold Rush Crit

Baker City, OR
June 19, 2010

Part of the Elkhorn Classic Stage Race

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated February 4, 2011 at 8:24 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 505 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:00 36:16
2 510 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:00 36:16
3 526 Todd Gallaher IJM.org 00:04 36:20
4 508 Tim Root Broken Spoke Cycling 00:04 36:20
5 532 Scott Robinson SV Road & Dirt 00:04 36:20
6 534 brian harder teton ortho masters/the hub bikes 00:04 36:20
7 518 Scott Derdenger HDR Racing P/b Lombardi Sports 00:04 36:20
8 544 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 00:04 36:20
9 513 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:04 36:20
10 539 Steven R Holland United Finance 00:04 36:20
11 543 Max Thompson VOS Racing 00:04 36:20
12 506 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:04 36:20
13 538 Randall Tinney Team Chicken Ranch 00:04 36:20
14 501 Craig Kidd ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute 00:04 36:20
15 512 Michael Dunn Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:04 36:20
16 511 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:04 36:20
17 507 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:04 36:20
18 503 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:04 36:20
19 522 Gregg Strome Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00:04 36:20
20 525 Charles Collins ICE/IKI/SIEG 00:04 36:20
21 542 jan elsbach VOS Racing 00:04 36:20
22 536 Brian Schilling UCJH Teton Orthopaedics Masters 00:04 36:20
23 533 Joe Arnone Team 53x11 Coffee 00:04 36:20
24 535 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:04 36:20
25 545 Michael King Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00:04 36:20
26 515 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:04 36:20
27 524 Rob Van Kirk ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute 00:04 36:20
28 514 John OBrien Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:04 36:20
29 527 Brent Cannon Miduole/Barbacoa 00:04 36:20
30 521 Scott Seaton Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00:04 36:20
31 516 Mick Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:04 36:20
32 502 James Kramer Arizona Masters Racing 00:04 36:20
33 540 Roger Joys United Finance 00:04 36:20
34 519 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 00:04 36:20
35 537 matt allen 1 Error 00:04 36:20
36 528 Paul Duncan Pine State Biscuits 00:04 36:20
37 541 Scott Powell Veloce Racing 00:04 36:20
38 504 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:04 36:20
39 523 Ambrose Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00:04 36:20
40 530 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 00:04 36:20
41 517 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 04:32 40:48
42 509 jim pennington Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 04:32 40:48

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Down Time
1 601 Greg Campi 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 00:00 36:20
2 602 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 00:00 36:20
3 625 Mark Twight Twight Mark 00:00 36:20
4 613 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00:00 36:20
5 616 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo 00:00 36:20
6 617 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 00:00 36:20
7 604 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct 00:00 36:20
8 608 Robert Palassou Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition 00:00 36:20
9 607 Gene Raphaelian Chicken Ranch 00:00 36:20
10 600 Mark Llinares Teton Orthopeidics Masters 00:00 36:20
11 605 Joel Blatt Branford Bike 00:00 36:20
12 610 Bob Beretta Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00 36:20
13 611 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club Race Team 02:16 38:37
14 614 Frank Johnson Intermountain Orthaopaedics Cycling 02:16 38:37
15 624 Brian Smith Teton Orthopaedics Masters 03:18 39:39
16 603 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team 04:33 40:53
17 627 christopher isenberg 1 Error 04:33 40:53
18 623 Paul Wren Team Chicken Ranch Santa Barbara 04:33 40:53
19 615 Calvin Darling Monta Vista Velo 04:33 40:53
20 606 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike 04:33 40:53
21 620 Peter Rouse Seattle Cancer Care Alliance/Starbucks Racing 04:33 40:53
22 612 Elmar Stefke Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:16 43:37
23 626 Lawrence Beck 1 Error 07:16 43:37
24 619 Charles Caswell SCCA/Starbucks 09:05 45:26

Masters Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 1503 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 00:00 39:41
2 1508 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 00:00 39:41
3 1510 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 00:00 39:41
4 1505 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00 39:41
5 1502 Jessica Hickel Jet City Velo 00:00 39:41
6 1509 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 07:56 47:37
7 1501 Martha Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 09:55 49:36
8 1504 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 13:14 52:54
9 1507 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 19:50 59:31

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Down Time
1 411 Scott Heather Chico Corsa PB/Sierra Nevada Brewing 00:00 35:45
2 404 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00 35:45
3 453 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:00 35:45
4 458 Stephen Henry 1 Error 00:00 35:45
5 450 Devin Mounts Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 35:45
6 456 David Henry 1 Error 00:00 35:45
7 451 Aaron Nydam Teton Orthopedics 00:00 35:45
8 405 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00 35:45
9 464 Don Miller Collision1 00:00 35:45
10 430 Michael P Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 00:00 35:45
11 437 Eric Schusterman Ritte Van Vlaanderen 00:00 35:45
12 418 mike pritchard Cucina Fresca 00:00 35:45
13 440 Forrest Murphy Second Ascent 00:00 35:45
14 416 David Castor Collision 1 00:00 35:45
15 433 Zach Heath Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00:00 35:45
16 427 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00 35:45
17 402 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00 35:45
18 424 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 00:00 35:45
19 455 Sam Bliss 1 Error 00:00 35:45
20 444 David DiMarco SLOCUM Rebound Racing 00:00 35:45
21 410 Jody White Broken Spoke Cycling 00:00 35:45
22 443 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 00:00 35:45
23 406 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00 35:45
24 403 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00 35:45
25 449 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 35:45
26 461 Charles Warner Victory Velo 00:00 35:45
27 447 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 35:45
28 448 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 35:45
29 431 Garth Jackson 00:00 35:45
30 435 Zachary Lauritzen Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00 35:45
31 438 Carsten Croff Second Ascent 00:00 35:45
32 460 Eddie Sahyoun Victory Velo 00:00 35:45
33 439 Chris mahan Second Ascent 00:00 35:45
34 457 Loren Henry 1 Error 00:00 35:45
35 408 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 00:00 35:45
36 419 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 00:00 35:45
37 407 Robert Ehardt Bicycle Planet 00:00 35:45
38 454 josip belavic 1 Error 00:00 35:45
39 446 Brandon Barnhart Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 35:45
40 434 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00 35:45
41 452 Ben Aufderheide Teton Training 00:00 35:45
42 409 Alex Cheng Bikesale.com 00:00 35:45
43 428 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00 35:45
44 429 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00 35:45
45 417 Nathan Frederickson Cucina Fresca 00:00 35:45
46 420 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 00:00 35:45
47 415 James Anderson Collision 1 00:00 35:45
48 426 John Gillilan Hammer Velo 01:33 37:19
49 459 josh sherven 1 Error 03:35 39:20
50 445 John Bliss Sofa Kings 03:35 39:20
51 441 Burton Palmer Second Ascent 03:35 39:20
52 463 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 05:06 40:52
53 432 David Miller New York University 05:58 41:43
54 425 Brad Foster Hammer Velo 05:58 41:43

Men Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Down Time
1 166 Kai Applequist Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:00 1:01:20
2 169 Remi McManus Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:03 1:01:23
3 135 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 00:03 1:01:23
4 108 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:03 1:01:23
5 184 Marshall Opel Waste Management/Hammer Nutrition 00:03 1:01:23
6 179 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 00:03 1:01:23
7 165 Chris Stuart Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:03 1:01:23
8 104 Daniel Sessford Aviawest - Blue Competition Cycles 00:03 1:01:23
9 117 Tim Mitchell CCB/Wheelworks 00:03 1:01:23
10 102 kris lunning Above Category Racing 00:03 1:01:23
11 173 Marcel deLisser Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:03 1:01:23
12 178 Dylan Jones Team WM/Hammer Nutrition 00:03 1:01:23
13 109 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:03 1:01:23
14 182 Taylor Kneuven 1 Error 00:03 1:01:23
15 111 Daniel Bechtold Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:03 1:01:23
16 159 Logan Wetzel Second Ascent 00:03 1:01:23
17 144 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:03 1:01:23
18 157 Coulton Hartrich Santo Cycling Team 00:03 1:01:23
19 180 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:03 1:01:23
20 105 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 00:03 1:01:23
21 153 Sloane Anderson Pro Air/HFA 00:03 1:01:23
22 101 Brian Frykman Gas/Intrinsik 00:03 1:01:23
23 141 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 00:03 1:01:23
24 156 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:03 1:01:23
25 121 Angelo Roman Hammer/CMG Racing Team 00:03 1:01:23
26 150 Shaun Radley Northern Rockies Orthopedic 00:03 1:01:23
27 131 John Curry Gas/Intrinsik 00:03 1:01:23
28 167 Christopher Hong Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:03 1:01:23
29 185 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 00:03 1:01:23
30 174 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:03 1:01:23
31 120 Willy Zellmer Hammer/CMG Racing Team 00:03 1:01:23
32 168 Brandon Lynch Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:03 1:01:23
33 161 shane buysse SoCalCycling.com 00:03 1:01:23
34 125 Andrew Boone Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 00:03 1:01:23
35 114 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:03 1:01:23
36 127 Jason King Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:03 1:01:23
37 126 Brandon Dyer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 00:03 1:01:23
38 172 Kevin Rowe Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:03 1:01:23
39 164 Joe Kafka Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:03 1:01:23
40 124 Scott Gray Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 00:03 1:01:23
41 133 Brad Morgan Gas/Intrinsik 00:03 1:01:23
42 155 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 00:03 1:01:23
43 119 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 00:03 1:01:23
44 143 Ian Terry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:03 1:01:23
45 145 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:03 1:01:23
46 175 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:03 1:01:23
47 154 Jared Gilyard Rideclean 00:03 1:01:23
48 129 Austin Z T Allison Dogfish Racing 00:03 1:01:23
49 106 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 00:03 1:01:23
50 115 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:03 1:01:23
51 103 Craig Richey Aviawest - Blue Competition Cycles 00:03 1:01:23
52 183 Brian Williams Northern Rockies Orthopedic 00:03 1:01:23
53 176 Chris Lyman Team Specialized Racing 00:03 1:01:23
54 147 Nicholas Littman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:03 1:01:23
55 112 Justin Mayfield Broken Spoke Cycling 00:03 1:01:23
56 162 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing Team 00:03 1:01:23
57 163 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:03 1:01:23
58 186 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:03 1:01:23
59 171 Kevin Mullervy Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:03 1:01:23
60 170 Conor Mullervy Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:03 1:01:23
61 130 Scott Lipp G.A.S./Intrinsik 04:43 1:06:03
62 160 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Rebound Racing 05:07 1:06:26
63 134 Blake Wiedenheft Gas/Intrinsik 05:07 1:06:26
64 116 Cameron Cogburn CCB/Wheelworks 05:35 1:06:54
65 132 Alexandre Lussier Gas/Intrinsik 06:49 1:08:09
66 148 Tyler Stearns Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 06:49 1:08:09
67 107 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 06:49 1:08:09
68 110 David Hackworthy Bianchi Grand Performance 07:40 1:09:00
69 138 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 10:13 1:11:33
70 142 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 10:13 1:11:33
71 140 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 10:13 1:11:33
72 146 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 12:16 1:13:36
73 177 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing 12:16 1:13:36
74 118 mike Cordova Chico Corsa PB/Sierra Nevada Brewing 12:16 1:13:36
75 137 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 15:20 1:16:40
76 139 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 15:20 1:16:40
77 128 Jonathan Teeter Davis Bike Club Race Team 20:27 1:21:46

Women Category 3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 1310 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo 00:00 0:39:41
2 1320 Megan Chinburg Veloforma 00:00 0:39:41
3 1318 Patricia Dowd Team Delphine 00:00 0:39:41
4 1317 sabrina hirsch motofish racing 00:00 0:39:41
5 1314 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00 0:39:41
6 1312 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 00:00 0:39:41
7 1316 Molly Mullane Land Shark 00:00 0:39:41
8 1306 Ruth Anderson Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00 0:39:41
9 1307 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00 0:39:41
10 1313 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 00:00 0:39:41
11 1319 Courtenay McFadden WWU Cycling 00:00 0:39:41
12 1304 Tara O'Brien Cucina Fresca 00:00 0:39:41
13 1315 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00 0:39:41
14 1302 Amber Brinkman Cucina Fresca 00:00 0:39:41
15 1305 Lauren Roschen Cucina Fresca 00:00 0:39:41
16 1301 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00 0:39:41
17 1308 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 07:56 0:47:37
18 1309 Dina Mishev Fitzgerald's Bicycles 24:48 1:04:29

Women Category 4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 1402 Kristina Zack Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00 20:09
2 1411 Brooke Bauer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:00 20:09
3 1408 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00 20:09
4 1405 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 00:25 20:34
5 1401 Beth Kobza Boise State Cycling Club 00:37 20:46
6 1410 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 00:44 20:53
7 1414 Erica Loder Veloforma 00:44 20:53
8 1403 Erica Mikesh Early Bird Women's Developmental Team 00:44 20:53
9 1409 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear 00:44 20:53
10 1404 Katherine Scott-Smith Early Bird Women's Developmental Team 00:44 20:53
11 1406 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 02:53 23:01
12 1416 Eileen Kutscha Cucina Fresca 02:53 23:01
13 1407 Eva Van Deusen Ironclad Performance Wear 03:21 23:30
14 1417 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 03:21 23:30
15 1415 Claire Kline Pilchuck Cycle/Collision One 03:21 23:30

Women Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 1107 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte 39:41
2 1106 Tayler Wiles Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita 39:41
3 1102 Kristine Brynjolfson Cucina Fresca 39:41
4 1111 Gabriela Ferrat Trisports/Eclipse Racing 39:41
5 1105 Emily Foxman Los Gatos 39:41
6 1103 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca 39:41
7 1100 Teri Sheasby Veloforma 39:41
8 1101 Amy Frykman Team Delphine 39:41
9 1114 Elise Huggins Veloforma 39:41
10 1104 Kris Walker ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute 39:41
11 1110 Kristen Hetzel Trisports/Eclipse Racing 39:41
12 1113 Susan Peithman Veloforma 39:41