Elkhorn Classic Stage Race

Baker City, OR
Fri, June 18 to Sun, June 20, 2010

Final General Classification

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated June 25, 2010 at 1:07 PM

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 348 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 0:00:00 8:20:43
2 321 Michael Stoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:00:30 8:21:13
3 363 joe martin Veloce Racing 0:01:18 8:22:01
4 331 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 0:01:19 8:22:02
5 311 Jared Rammell Broken Spoke Cycling 0:02:22 8:23:05
6 314 Julian Fowkes Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 0:02:36 8:23:19
7 366 Jacob Ashton Zinn Cycles 0:02:37 8:23:20
8 316 Chris Ward CAPA Cycling Team 0:03:00 8:23:43
9 333 Matt Beeter Larson Miller Broken Spoke 0:03:22 8:24:05
10 307 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:03:32 8:24:15
11 341 Erik Peterson Raleigh/RCR 0:04:24 8:25:07
12 320 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 0:04:59 8:25:42
13 334 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 0:06:42 8:27:25
14 335 Michael Gordon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 0:06:49 8:27:32
15 322 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:07:03 8:27:46
16 360 Sean Hassinger 1 Error 0:07:07 8:27:50
17 326 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Land Shark 0:07:46 8:28:29
18 362 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 0:07:49 8:28:32
19 345 Anthony Dickson Second Ascent 0:07:51 8:28:34
20 343 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 0:08:08 8:28:51
21 329 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 0:08:41 8:29:24
22 309 whitfield hartz Broken Spoke Cycling 0:10:05 8:30:47
23 330 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear 0:10:12 8:30:55
24 359 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:12:13 8:32:56
25 339 Qayam Jetha Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:14:40 8:35:23
26 340 Steven Hunter Portland Bicycle Studio 0:14:47 8:35:30
27 327 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 0:15:36 8:36:19
28 313 Bruce Bilodeau Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 0:16:24 8:37:07
29 350 Brian Parker Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:18:12 8:38:55
30 357 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:18:25 8:39:08
31 358 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:19:11 8:39:54
32 344 Greg Carter Second Ascent 0:19:37 8:40:20
33 353 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:20:25 8:41:08
34 364 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 0:21:26 8:42:09
35 323 Chris Ellis Fanatik Bike Co. 0:22:53 8:43:36
36 355 benjamin weaver Ten Guys Named Alex 0:25:20 8:46:03
37 302 David Hassinger Allied Orthopaedics 0:31:04 8:51:47
38 303 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:35:18 8:56:01
39 354 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 0:39:35 9:00:18
40 356 Jeffrey Noffsinger Teton Orthopaedics Masters 0:44:58 9:05:41
41 367 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:45:13 9:05:56
42 301 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery 0:48:19 9:09:02
43 315 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team 0:54:10 9:14:53
44 304 Nicholas Roberts Bikesale.com 0:59:33 9:20:16
45 328 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 2:06:38 10:27:21

Cat 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 451 Aaron Nydam Teton Orthopedics 0:00:00 9:23:06
2 452 Ben Aufderheide Teton Training 0:01:36 9:24:41
3 448 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:05:29 9:28:34
4 431 Garth Jackson 0:05:43 9:28:48
5 433 Zach Heath Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 0:06:19 9:29:25
6 408 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 0:07:59 9:31:04
7 434 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:08:25 9:31:30
8 455 Sam Bliss 1 Error 0:08:48 9:31:54
9 461 Charles Warner Victory Velo 0:09:03 9:32:08
10 406 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:09:45 9:32:50
11 444 David DiMarco SLOCUM Rebound Racing 0:10:57 9:34:03
12 407 Robert Ehardt Bicycle Planet 0:11:07 9:34:13
13 450 Devin Mounts Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:11:11 9:34:17
14 411 Scott Heather Chico Corsa PB/Sierra Nevada Brewing 0:11:27 9:34:33
15 404 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:11:43 9:34:48
16 418 mike pritchard Cucina Fresca 0:15:15 9:38:20
17 409 Alex Cheng Bikesale.com 0:15:47 9:38:53
18 437 Eric Schusterman Ritte Van Vlaanderen 0:15:54 9:39:00
19 415 James Anderson Collision 1 0:16:02 9:39:07
20 447 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:17:21 9:40:27
21 410 Jody White Broken Spoke Cycling 0:18:33 9:41:38
22 456 David Henry 1 Error 0:19:03 9:42:08
23 426 John Gillilan Hammer Velo 0:19:11 9:42:17
24 438 Carsten Croff Second Ascent 0:19:35 9:42:40
25 417 Nathan Frederickson Cucina Fresca 0:20:31 9:43:37
26 435 Zachary Lauritzen Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:22:56 9:46:02
27 459 josh sherven 1 Error 0:26:05 9:49:10
28 430 Michael P Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 0:27:34 9:50:39
29 405 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:27:55 9:51:00
30 457 Loren Henry 1 Error 0:29:36 9:52:41
31 440 Forrest Murphy Second Ascent 0:31:37 9:54:43
32 449 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:31:38 9:54:43
33 453 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:33:05 9:56:10
34 458 Stephen Henry 1 Error 0:38:36 10:01:41
35 464 Don Miller Collision1 0:41:13 10:04:18
36 443 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 0:48:40 10:11:45
37 460 Eddie Sahyoun Victory Velo 0:48:49 10:11:55
38 424 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 0:49:07 10:12:13
39 463 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 0:49:59 10:13:04
40 402 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:56:04 10:19:10
41 429 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 1:05:34 10:28:39
42 445 John Bliss Sofa Kings 1:08:51 10:31:57
43 439 Chris mahan Second Ascent 1:33:31 10:56:36
44 419 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 1:38:43 11:01:48
45 420 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 1:38:43 11:01:49

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 510 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:00:00 8:36:55
2 526 Todd Gallaher IJM.org 0:03:10 8:40:05
3 508 Tim Root Broken Spoke Cycling 0:04:52 8:41:47
4 501 Craig Kidd ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute 0:05:10 8:42:05
5 506 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:05:22 8:42:17
6 503 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0:05:59 8:42:54
7 522 Gregg Strome Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:06:19 8:43:14
8 513 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:06:20 8:43:15
9 511 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:07:15 8:44:10
10 521 Scott Seaton Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:07:57 8:44:52
11 504 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:08:25 8:45:20
12 542 jan elsbach VOS Racing 0:08:42 8:45:37
13 516 Mick Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:09:30 8:46:25
14 515 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:09:49 8:46:44
15 533 Joe Arnone Team 53x11 Coffee 0:10:55 8:47:50
16 532 Scott Robinson SV Road & Dirt 0:12:46 8:49:41
17 524 Rob Van Kirk ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute 0:13:12 8:50:07
18 543 Max Thompson VOS Racing 0:13:48 8:50:43
19 536 Brian Schilling UCJH Teton Orthopaedics Masters 0:13:55 8:50:50
20 545 Michael King Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:17:11 8:54:06
21 507 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:18:10 8:55:05
22 518 Scott Derdenger HDR Racing P/b Lombardi Sports 0:19:05 8:56:01
23 528 Paul Duncan Pine State Biscuits 0:21:42 8:58:38
24 527 Brent Cannon Miduole/Barbacoa 0:22:52 8:59:47
25 535 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:35:28 9:12:23
26 537 matt allen 1 Error 0:36:00 9:12:55
27 514 John OBrien Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:43:42 9:20:37
28 538 Randall Tinney Team Chicken Ranch 0:43:57 9:20:52
29 502 James Kramer Arizona Masters Racing 0:50:51 9:27:46
30 519 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 0:51:32 9:28:27
31 544 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 1:02:57 9:39:52
32 525 Charles Collins ICE/IKI/SIEG 1:04:06 9:41:01

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Down Time
1 613 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:00:00 8:54:32
2 617 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 0:00:03 8:54:35
3 604 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct 0:05:30 9:00:02
4 615 Calvin Darling Monta Vista Velo 0:21:04 9:15:36
5 616 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo 0:21:25 9:15:57
6 605 Joel Blatt Branford Bike 0:21:38 9:16:10
7 607 Gene Raphaelian Chicken Ranch 0:23:34 9:18:06
8 611 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:24:31 9:19:03
9 601 Greg Campi 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 0:32:25 9:26:57
10 625 Mark Twight Twight Mark 0:33:51 9:28:23
11 606 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike 0:34:21 9:28:53
12 608 Robert Palassou Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition 0:36:21 9:30:53
13 623 Paul Wren Team Chicken Ranch Santa Barbara 0:38:11 9:32:42
14 627 christopher isenberg 1 Error 0:41:16 9:35:48
15 612 Elmar Stefke Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:47:21 9:41:53
16 624 Brian Smith Teton Orthopaedics Masters 0:55:33 9:50:05
17 614 Frank Johnson Intermountain Orthaopaedics Cycling 1:23:21 10:17:53

Masters Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 1508 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 0:00:00 10:15:47
2 1503 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 0:03:34 10:19:21
3 1501 Martha Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:10:42 10:26:29
4 1510 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 0:12:17 10:28:04
5 1505 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:15:45 10:31:32
6 1502 Jessica Hickel Jet City Velo 0:29:20 10:45:07
7 1504 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:42:21 12:58:09

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 167 Christopher Hong Exergy Team TWENTY12 0:00:00 8:34:16
2 186 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:02:23 8:36:40
3 176 Chris Lyman Team Specialized Racing 0:03:01 8:37:17
4 172 Kevin Rowe Exergy Team TWENTY12 0:03:27 8:37:43
5 101 Brian Frykman Gas/Intrinsik 0:03:31 8:37:47
6 182 Taylor Kneuven 1 Error 0:03:37 8:37:54
7 102 kris lunning Above Category Racing 0:03:55 8:38:12
8 161 shane buysse SoCalCycling.com 0:05:09 8:39:25
9 129 Austin Z T Allison Dogfish Racing 0:05:09 8:39:25
10 125 Andrew Boone Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 0:05:12 8:39:28
11 116 Cameron Cogburn CCB/Wheelworks 0:05:45 8:40:01
12 179 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 0:06:35 8:40:51
13 159 Logan Wetzel Second Ascent 0:06:52 8:41:08
14 165 Chris Stuart Exergy Team TWENTY12 0:07:02 8:41:18
15 157 Coulton Hartrich Santo Cycling Team 0:07:09 8:41:25
16 104 Daniel Sessford Aviawest - Blue Competition Cycles 0:07:26 8:41:43
17 153 Sloane Anderson Pro Air/HFA 0:07:28 8:41:44
18 154 Jared Gilyard Rideclean 0:07:30 8:41:46
19 115 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:07:42 8:41:58
20 178 Dylan Jones Team WM/Hammer Nutrition 0:08:23 8:42:39
21 174 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:08:24 8:42:41
22 103 Craig Richey Aviawest - Blue Competition Cycles 0:10:51 8:45:08
23 117 Tim Mitchell CCB/Wheelworks 0:11:24 8:45:41
24 166 Kai Applequist Exergy Team TWENTY12 0:11:49 8:46:05
25 144 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:12:12 8:46:28
26 111 Daniel Bechtold Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:12:37 8:46:54
27 147 Nicholas Littman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:12:44 8:47:00
28 124 Scott Gray Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 0:13:39 8:47:56
29 114 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:14:09 8:48:25
30 175 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:15:52 8:50:08
31 185 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 0:16:42 8:50:58
32 184 Marshall Opel Waste Management/Hammer Nutrition 0:18:34 8:52:50
33 130 Scott Lipp G.A.S./Intrinsik 0:19:26 8:53:43
34 155 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 0:20:28 8:54:44
35 127 Jason King Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:20:42 8:54:58
36 140 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 0:22:20 8:56:36
37 109 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:23:30 8:57:46
38 145 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:24:58 8:59:14
39 183 Brian Williams Northern Rockies Orthopedic 0:25:10 8:59:27
40 131 John Curry Gas/Intrinsik 0:26:48 9:01:05
41 156 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:27:25 9:01:41
42 146 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:29:20 9:03:36
43 162 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing Team 0:29:45 9:04:01
44 171 Kevin Mullervy Exergy Team TWENTY12 0:30:40 9:04:56
45 150 Shaun Radley Northern Rockies Orthopedic 0:31:18 9:05:34
46 168 Brandon Lynch Exergy Team TWENTY12 0:32:27 9:06:43
47 163 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:33:37 9:07:54
48 138 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 0:33:45 9:08:02
49 142 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:35:14 9:09:30
50 107 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:36:07 9:10:23
51 148 Tyler Stearns Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:36:39 9:10:55
52 137 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 0:39:21 9:13:37
53 133 Brad Morgan Gas/Intrinsik 0:45:10 9:19:26
54 143 Ian Terry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:46:22 9:20:38
55 118 mike Cordova Chico Corsa PB/Sierra Nevada Brewing 0:47:41 9:21:57
56 119 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 0:54:20 9:28:36
57 134 Blake Wiedenheft Gas/Intrinsik 0:54:30 9:28:46
58 141 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 1:06:24 9:40:40
59 164 Joe Kafka Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1:11:57 9:46:14
60 126 Brandon Dyer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 1:16:51 9:51:07

Women Cat 3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 1314 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00 10:08:10
2 1310 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo 06:32 10:14:42
3 1318 Patricia Dowd Team Delphine 07:51 10:16:00
4 1301 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 13:00 10:21:10
5 1307 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 14:30 10:22:40
6 1319 Courtenay McFadden WWU Cycling 14:45 10:22:55
7 1304 Tara O'Brien Cucina Fresca 21:36 10:29:46
8 1316 Molly Mullane Land Shark 23:45 10:31:55
9 1313 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 26:55 10:35:05
10 1308 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 28:19 10:36:29
11 1320 Megan Chinburg Veloforma 30:53 10:39:03
12 1309 Dina Mishev Fitzgerald's Bicycles 36:02 10:44:12
13 1315 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 52:06 11:00:16

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 1410 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 0:00:00 10:04:51
2 1403 Erica Mikesh Early Bird Women's Developmental Team 0:05:40 10:10:30
3 1417 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 0:06:47 10:11:37
4 1414 Erica Loder Veloforma 0:17:40 10:22:31
5 1408 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear 0:19:15 10:24:05
6 1404 Katherine Scott-Smith Early Bird Women's Developmental Team 0:21:27 10:26:17
7 1401 Beth Kobza Boise State Cycling Club 0:33:48 10:38:39
8 1415 Claire Kline Pilchuck Cycle/Collision One 0:48:13 10:53:04
9 1409 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear 0:51:32 10:56:23
10 1416 Eileen Kutscha Cucina Fresca 1:02:05 11:06:55

Women Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Down Time
1 1106 Tayler Wiles Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita 00:00 10:00:00
2 1100 Teri Sheasby Veloforma 00:29 10:00:29
3 1101 Amy Frykman Team Delphine 02:01 10:02:01
4 1103 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca 02:24 10:02:23
5 1111 Gabriela Ferrat Trisports/Eclipse Racing 05:00 10:05:00
6 1102 Kristine Brynjolfson Cucina Fresca 05:00 10:05:00
7 1104 Kris Walker ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute 05:37 10:05:37
8 1113 Susan Peithman Veloforma 06:36 10:06:36
9 1105 Emily Foxman Los Gatos 08:15 10:08:15
10 1107 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte 10:05 10:10:05
11 1114 Elise Huggins Veloforma 23:50 10:23:50