Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Oregon Trail Road Race

Baker City, OR
June 23, 2006

Part of the Elkhorn Classic Stage Race

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 378 Justin Rose ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 00:00.000 3:08:11.987
2 396 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 00:04.751 3:08:16.738
3 324 Peter Graf Team Codessa 00:07.878 3:08:19.865
4 343 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 00:07.878 3:08:19.865
5 322 John Friesen Owens Healthcare 00:08.013 3:08:20.000
6 307 Dan Bryant Sierra Nevada/Specialized 00:07.878 3:08:19.865
7 383 Jiri Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:07.878 3:08:19.865
8 347 Mike McManus United Finance 00:07.878 3:08:19.865
9 365 Christopher Phipps ZteaM 00:07.878 3:08:19.865
10 301 Matthieu Allie Le Matin Racing 00:07.878 3:08:19.865
11 335 Demetrius Houpis Park City Cycling Academy 02:01.778 3:10:13.765
12 393 Antonio Tunzi ZteaM 02:06.281 3:10:18.268
13 364 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club 02:06.281 3:10:18.268
14 336 shawn howard W.A.R. 02:06.281 3:10:18.268
15 308 Rupert Brauch Webcor Alto Velo 02:06.281 3:10:18.268
16 331 Ed Harley Mobile Money Racing 02:06.281 3:10:18.268
17 160 Matthew Wolpert 1 Error 02:06.281 3:10:18.268
18 354 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 02:06.281 3:10:18.268
19 166 Eric Ziegler Enso Racing 03:28.163 3:11:40.150
20 332 Kent Heli Midtown Direct Racing 03:46.396 3:11:58.383
21 394 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 03:54.084 3:12:06.071
22 359 Tyler Moore Blue Rain 03:54.084 3:12:06.071
23 342 Zach Kimsey Team Fralock 03:54.084 3:12:06.071
24 370 Bryan Pro Team Brain and Spine 03:54.084 3:12:06.071
25 317 Dustin Diede Berkeley Bike Club 03:54.084 3:12:06.071
26 368 Steve Pratt Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:54.084 3:12:06.071
27 328 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 03:54.084 3:12:06.071
28 314 JJ Cross BYRDS 03:54.084 3:12:06.071
29 157 Jae-Ho Yoo Atomic Racing 04:06.824 3:12:18.811
30 355 Darin Miller Lactic Acid Cycling 04:06.824 3:12:18.811
31 320 Bryce Fegley 1 Error 04:06.824 3:12:18.811
32 384 Severin Skolrud Washington State University 04:06.824 3:12:18.811
33 310 Greg Carter Second Ascent 05:00.334 3:13:12.321
34 372 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo 05:00.334 3:13:12.321
35 161 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 05:00.334 3:13:12.321
36 313 Chad Conley Second Ascent 05:42.327 3:13:54.314
37 311 Ted Chauvin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 05:57.285 3:14:09.272
38 338 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness Cycling Team 05:57.285 3:14:09.272
39 350 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 05:57.285 3:14:09.272
40 386 Alvin Stewart Blue Rain 06:51.895 3:15:03.882
41 302 Simon Alexander BODE Cycling Team 07:04.919 3:15:16.906
42 158 Engin Yesilyemis Mcghie's-Coronado Investments-Money First 07:04.919 3:15:16.906
43 162 Peter Wood ZteaM 07:04.919 3:15:16.906
44 360 Christopher Morales Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:04.919 3:15:16.906
45 312 Brian Cimmiyotti Scott's Cycle and Sports 07:04.919 3:15:16.906
46 349 Matthew Mecham Blue Rain 07:50.251 3:16:02.238
47 352 Ian Mensher Velo Bordello 07:54.846 3:16:06.833
48 321 Austin Forbes BODE Cycling Team 07:54.846 3:16:06.833
49 381 Brian Sather Lactic Acid Cycling 07:54.846 3:16:06.833
50 323 Greg Gambetta Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:54.846 3:16:06.833
51 339 Lucas Joppa Schwinn Regional Racing Team 07:54.846 3:16:06.833
52 358 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 07:54.846 3:16:06.833
53 353 Leithen M'Gonigle Island Racing Club 08:29.315 3:16:41.302
54 387 Eric Stoehr IRC 08:29.315 3:16:41.302
55 351 Daniel Mensher Hebrew Nationals 08:44.834 3:16:56.821
56 390 Ted Tatos ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 08:44.846 3:16:56.833
57 309 Matt Campbell Rocky Mtn. Cycling Club 08:57.906 3:17:09.893
58 377 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 08:57.906 3:17:09.893
59 316 Benjamin D'Hulst Park City Cycling Academy 08:57.906 3:17:09.893
60 376 Douglas Robertson Sunnyside Sports 08:57.906 3:17:09.893
61 304 Carsten Belanich 1 Error 08:57.906 3:17:09.893
62 385 Tristan Skolrud Second Ascent 08:57.906 3:17:09.893
63 369 Bob Presta Enso Racing 08:57.906 3:17:09.893
64 333 Jason Hobson Enso Racing 08:57.906 3:17:09.893
65 306 Reid Block Pabst Blue Ribbon/Human Zoom 10:40.516 3:18:52.503
66 163 Robert Winder Pegasus/Vandenberghe Properties Racing Team 10:42.206 3:18:54.193
67 327 Spencer Gray Cycle Analysis 11:26.692 3:19:38.679
68 366 David Pilz 1 Error 12:00.063 3:20:12.050
69 315 Matt Daniel Mobile Money Racing 12:25.485 3:20:37.472
70 334 Mark Hotchkin Alta Alpina Cycling Club 13:17.805 3:21:29.792
71 319 Scott Fairman Davis Bike Club Race Team 13:45.676 3:21:57.663
72 499 Nils Tikkanen UCSC Cycling 13:45.678 3:21:57.665
73 329 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 13:45.919 3:21:57.906
74 382 Eric Schuman Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 15:22.833 3:23:34.820
75 344 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 15:36.658 3:23:48.645
76 373 Nicholas Rhodes Second Ascent 15:39.755 3:23:51.742
77 399 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 15:39.809 3:23:51.796
78 389 Daniel Studley Excel Sports 17:34.066 3:25:46.053
79 380 Brian Rybarik Schwinn Regional 17:37.457 3:25:49.444
80 375 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 17:37.870 3:25:49.857
81 165 Richard Wharton Mirage - Dallas, TX 18:18.013 3:26:30.000
82 340 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 20:18.334 3:28:30.321
83 346 Jeffery McConaughy 1 Error 20:56.603 3:29:08.590
84 159 Kyrk Wright Blue Rain 21:01.281 3:29:13.268
85 345 Elliot McAllister Pabst Blue Ribbon/Human Zoom 22:03.831 3:30:15.818
86 371 Liza Rachetto TEAm Lipton 22:13.639 3:30:25.626
87 357 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 22:13.854 3:30:25.841
88 330 Matt Hanson Digestive Health Clinic/AERO Cyclos 23:08.800 3:31:20.787
89 398 Brett Walker WWU Cycling 25:19.426 3:33:31.413
90 363 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 25:19.013 3:33:31.000
91 367 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle 26:35.484 3:34:47.471
92 341 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo 26:54.731 3:35:06.718
93 388 Brad Streeter Digestive Health Clinic/AERO Cyclos 31:08.651 3:39:20.638
94 362 Garrett Peck Davis Bike Club Race Team 32:19.390 3:40:31.377
95 318 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 37:39.154 3:45:51.141
DNF 379 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 0:00:00.000
DNF 361 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 0:00:00.000
DNF 300 Evan Adams Metromint Cycling 0:00:00.000
DNF 303 Sloan Anderson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:00:00.000
DNF 325 anthony graupera Guinness Cycling Team 0:00:00.000
DNF 326 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:00:00.000
DNF 337 Stephen Jensen 1 Error 0:00:00.000
DNF 348 Harris McMullin Digestive Health Clinic/AERO Cyclos 0:00:00.000
DNF 356 Greg Miller Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:00:00.000
DNF 374 Stewart Richards Autoliv 0:00:00.000
DNF 391 Rich Thurman Team Chico 0:00:00.000
DNF 395 Sam Verderico W.A.R. 0:00:00.000
DNF 400 Logan Wetzel First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:00:00.000

Category 3/4 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 491 Caroline Northrup Pegasus/Vandenberghe Properties Racing Team 00:00.000 3:41:46.085
2 494 Jennifer Scott Disco Velo 01:08.132 3:42:54.217
3 495 Chellie Terry Fitzgerald's Bicycles 05:02.482 3:46:48.567
4 488 Rebecca Jensen Whitman College 06:17.148 3:48:03.233
5 483 Jessie Ham Wenatchee Area Racers 06:17.467 3:48:03.552
6 490 Jacqueline Linder Webcor Alto Velo 06:24.467 3:48:10.552
7 487 Alison Howard Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 08:49.365 3:50:35.450
8 493 Shannon Payne Wines of Washington 10:54.254 3:52:40.339
9 478 Karen Appleby-Krieg Intermountain Sports Medicine/LRC 12:08.589 3:53:54.674
10 484 Pamela Davis Webcor Alto Velo 14:41.883 3:56:27.968
11 492 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 15:27.530 3:57:13.615
12 482 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 16:49.932 3:58:36.017
13 481 Michele Black Wines of Washington 28:21.332 4:10:07.417
14 496 Jennifer Triplett Tamarack 29:42.006 4:11:28.091
15 489 Liesel Lehrhaupt Spokane Rocket Velo 37:19.485 4:19:05.570
16 479 Terri Baker Wines of Washington 50:52.915 4:32:39.000
17 480 Sarah Barber Tamarack 0:00:00.000
18 485 Cora Eifert Aelberg Sport 0:00:00.000
19 486 Janelle Gunther Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:00:00.000
20 497 Dana Zimmel 1 Error 0:00:00.000

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 241 Nils Johnson Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:00:00.000 3:17:21.261
2 258 Darin Olde Reno Wheelmen 0:00:00.000 3:17:21.261
3 220 Joseph Doherty Team City 0:00:00.000 3:17:21.261
4 204 Jared Barrilleaux Team Tailwinds 0:00:00.000 3:17:21.261
5 278 Tyler Stetson Portland State University 0:00:00.000 3:17:21.261
6 245 Chris Kinney Fightin' Bobas 0:00:00.000 3:17:21.261
7 259 Jonathon Page deVo/Powerbar/Ryders 0:00:00.000 3:17:21.261
8 247 CARL KLOOS TiCycles 0:00:00.000 3:17:21.261
9 276 Craig Steinmaus Touchstone Climbing 0:00:15.866 3:17:37.127
10 274 Omar Sison Pegasus/Vandenberghe Properties Racing Team 0:02:53.360 3:20:14.621
11 291 Brad Rodgers IMT-Title One 0:03:43.050 3:21:04.311
12 283 David Tate UCSC Cycling 0:04:55.070 3:22:16.331
13 237 Robert Hughes Chain Agents 0:05:38.423 3:22:59.684
14 249 Alan Lovewell UC Santa Cruz Cycling 0:05:42.765 3:23:04.026
15 262 Kyle Paterson Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:05:42.765 3:23:04.026
16 211 Bart Boma Travis Hawks Cycling Club 0:05:42.765 3:23:04.026
17 288 Scott Williams Chain Agents 0:05:42.765 3:23:04.026
18 229 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 0:06:16.833 3:23:38.094
19 205 Mike Barringer Mobile Money Racing 0:06:17.113 3:23:38.374
20 200 Jeff Albert High Sierra Cycling 0:06:24.223 3:23:45.484
21 261 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:07:58.700 3:25:19.961
22 224 Mike Fellows Atomic Racing 0:08:17.382 3:25:38.643
23 209 Will Brieger Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:08:58.887 3:26:20.148
24 282 Michael Szwaya 1 Error 0:08:58.887 3:26:20.148
25 268 Michael Schuler 1 Error 0:08:58.887 3:26:20.148
26 233 Burgess Gow 1 Error 0:08:58.887 3:26:20.148
27 263 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club 0:08:58.887 3:26:20.148
28 215 Kenneth Clarke Chinook Cycling Club 0:10:56.215 3:28:17.476
29 208 Thomas Bradford North River Racing 0:10:56.215 3:28:17.476
30 271 Dax Seutter Word-RCB 0:11:10.324 3:28:31.585
31 266 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 0:11:37.929 3:28:59.190
32 210 Eric Brentlinger Momentum Sports Training 0:11:37.929 3:28:59.190
33 286 Christopher Wehan UC Santa Cruz Cycling 0:12:25.622 3:29:46.883
34 221 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 0:12:25.896 3:29:47.157
35 201 Ryan Allison Second Ascent 0:12:26.149 3:29:47.410
36 260 Burton Palmer Mobile Money Racing 0:12:58.218 3:30:19.479
37 252 Ryan McKnab Collin's Cycle Shop 0:13:01.916 3:30:23.177
38 227 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com 0:13:24.905 3:30:46.166
39 248 Amit Kobrowski 1 Error 0:13:30.487 3:30:51.748
40 230 Robert Funk III Enso Racing 0:15:20.439 3:32:41.700
41 242 Tim Kelley Fitzgerald's Bicycles 0:15:45.596 3:33:06.857
42 223 Matthew Eitelberg UC Santa Cruz Cycling 0:15:58.514 3:33:19.775
43 206 Brian Bartel 0:16:05.500 3:33:26.761
44 226 Tom Field SMV Velo 0:16:07.203 3:33:28.464
45 270 Michael Sencebaugh WWU Cycling 0:16:18.121 3:33:39.382
46 250 Evan MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 0:16:39.155 3:34:00.416
47 236 Michael Hlynsky Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:17:10.985 3:34:32.246
48 255 Colin Mullane Land Shark 0:17:11.093 3:34:32.354
49 264 Nik Rebhuhn Second Ascent 0:18:13.807 3:35:35.068
50 218 Zane Dees BYRDS 0:18:58.716 3:36:19.977
51 292 Taylor Jacobson BYRDS 0:18:58.726 3:36:19.987
52 267 Pat Sagers Hutch's Bend 0:19:04.170 3:36:25.431
53 273 Joshua Silverman Human Zoo, 0:19:23.807 3:36:45.068
54 219 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:20:29.867 3:37:51.128
55 222 Jeffrey Eifert Arlberg Sport 0:20:58.200 3:38:19.461
56 244 Paul Keown bicycleattorney.com 0:21:14.063 3:38:35.324
57 275 Christopher Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:21:14.063 3:38:35.324
58 265 Nicholas Roberts Wines of Washington 0:21:14.063 3:38:35.324
59 217 David Davidson Half Fast Velo 0:21:45.576 3:39:06.837
60 290 Brian Young Travis Hawks Cycling Club 0:22:54.123 3:40:15.384
61 284 Kevin Torbett Pegasus/Vandenberghe Properties Racing Team 0:23:07.822 3:40:29.083
62 254 David Morris 1 Error 0:23:13.787 3:40:35.048
63 246 George Klonizos Contender Bicycles 0:25:46.987 3:43:08.248
64 280 Shannon Still Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:26:32.163 3:43:53.424
65 203 Eduardo Avelar Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:29:30.217 3:46:51.478
66 294 Byron Roe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:33:03.623 3:50:24.884
67 235 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com 0:41:11.726 3:58:32.987
68 228 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:43:25.470 4:00:46.731
69 240 Gus Jimenez Pegasus/Vandenberghe Properties Racing Team 0:45:07.769 4:02:29.030
70 277 Scott Sterling Santiam Bicycle 0:50:10.229 4:07:31.490
71 251 Eric McGuire 1 Error 1:09:37.987 4:26:59.248
DNF 289 Chuck Woosley United Finance 0:00:00.000
DNF 207 Tom Bey Owens Healthcare 0:00:00.000
DNF 212 Paul Brend Island Racing Club 0:00:00.000
DNF 213 Matthew Burroughs SC Velo 0:00:00.000
DNF 214 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 0:00:00.000
DNF 216 Kenneth Collins Spokane Rocket Velo 0:00:00.000
DNF 225 Jason Ferdinand Cal Poly Wheelman 0:00:00.000
DNF 231 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 0:00:00.000
DNF 232 Hans Gouwens ZteaM 0:00:00.000
DNF 234 Trevor Hall Team Zoka 0:00:00.000
DNF 238 Joseph Irwin 1 Error 0:00:00.000
DNF 239 John Irwin II 1 Error 0:00:00.000
DNF 243 Will Kelly Joe Bar Racing 0:00:00.000
DNF 253 Heath Medeiros Alta Alpina Cycling Club 0:00:00.000
DNF 256 Kevin Nichols Excel Sports 0:00:00.000
DNF 257 Mark Nielsen Touchstone Climbing 0:00:00.000
DNF 269 Putter Scott Momentum Sports Training 0:00:00.000
DNF 272 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents 0:00:00.000
DNF 279 Mike Stewart Wines of Washington 0:00:00.000
DNF 281 John Swanson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:00:00.000
DNF 285 Peter Vicencio ZteaM 0:00:00.000
DNF 287 Jason Weinstein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 0:00:00.000

Masters Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 156 David Zimbelman Excel Sports 00:00.000 3:07:06.374
2 143 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00.000 3:07:06.374
3 108 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend 00:00.000 3:07:06.374
4 120 Marco Hellman Team Fralock 00:00.000 3:07:06.374
5 140 Gary Porter Autoliv 00:00.000 3:07:06.374
6 131 Mike Mauch United Finance 00:00.000 3:07:06.374
7 138 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 00:00.000 3:07:06.374
8 141 Ron Reade Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 00:00.000 3:07:06.374
9 154 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00.000 3:07:06.374
10 125 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 00:00.000 3:07:06.374
11 128 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 01:41.311 3:08:47.685
12 135 Andrew Nevitt San Jose Bicycle Club 01:41.311 3:08:47.685
13 101 matt allen Blue Mountain Singletrack 03:17.202 3:10:23.576
14 103 Rob Anderson Team Fralock 03:22.030 3:10:28.404
15 167 Michael Jones Disco Velo 04:02.274 3:11:08.648
16 151 Patrick Tafoya Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 04:18.986 3:11:25.360
17 105 Mark Blaser Owens Healthcare 04:18.986 3:11:25.360
18 153 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 04:18.986 3:11:25.360
19 109 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports 04:18.986 3:11:25.360
20 145 George Schreck United Finance 05:10.153 3:12:16.527
21 121 David Hobson Vision Tech/4 Corners 05:32.137 3:12:38.511
22 146 Martin Senkyrik 1 Error 05:32.137 3:12:38.511
23 113 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 05:32.137 3:12:38.511
24 150 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend 06:21.579 3:13:27.953
25 129 Alastair Lockett Excel Sports 06:21.871 3:13:28.245
26 115 James Ferguson Autoliv 06:22.027 3:13:28.401
27 142 Tony Reid Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 06:38.677 3:13:45.051
28 139 Tom Peichel Kaladi -Subway 06:38.677 3:13:45.051
29 152 Tony Turrini Kaladi -Subway 06:38.677 3:13:45.051
30 137 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 07:13.602 3:14:19.976
31 136 Kevin Nichols Excel Sports 08:12.939 3:15:19.313
32 123 Steven R Holland United Finance 08:38.169 3:15:44.543
33 127 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 08:38.380 3:15:44.754
34 122 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 08:45.410 3:15:51.784
35 110 Clint Chase Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 08:50.257 3:15:56.631
36 118 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 10:52.949 3:17:59.323
37 144 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com 11:25.039 3:18:31.413
38 100 Mike Adams United Finance 11:25.039 3:18:31.413
39 117 Douglas Gonda 1 Error 11:25.039 3:18:31.413
40 102 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 11:25.039 3:18:31.413
41 147 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo 11:25.039 3:18:31.413
42 149 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 13:06.024 3:20:12.398
43 126 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 14:40.780 3:21:47.154
44 119 Trevor Hall Team Zoka 14:41.087 3:21:47.461
45 130 J.Michael Manning United Finance 16:54.691 3:24:01.065
46 148 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare 19:12.738 3:26:19.112
47 111 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 20:06.317 3:27:12.691
48 107 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend 22:08.555 3:29:14.929
49 124 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 28:45.714 3:35:52.088
50 132 Mike McCarthy Canyon Rim Cycling Club 50:52.888 3:57:59.262
DNF 104 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 00:00.000 0:00:00.000
DNF 168 Christopher Fourie Rincon Racing 00:00.000 0:00:00.000
DNF 114 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:00.000 0:00:00.000
DNF 106 Grant Boswell Hutch's Bend 00:00.000 0:00:00.000
DNF 112 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:00.000 0:00:00.000
DNF 116 Tim Godby Green Mountain Sports Velo 00:00.000 0:00:00.000
DNF 133 Dirk Mynatt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00.000 0:00:00.000
DNF 134 Mike Neel Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:00.000 0:00:00.000
DNF 155 Chris Wire San Jose Bicycle Club 00:00.000 0:00:00.000

Pro 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 91 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00.000 2:57:41.012
2 35 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 00:01.606 2:57:42.618
3 48 Trevor Mays First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:29.988 2:58:11.000
4 2 Calvin Allan BODE Cycling Team 00:29.988 2:58:11.000
5 50 Ian McKissick Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00:29.988 2:58:11.000
6 75 Mark Santurbane ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 00:29.988 2:58:11.000
7 52 Jesse Moore Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:29.988 2:58:11.000
8 94 Gue Owen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:29.988 2:58:11.000
9 80 Chris Stuart Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 00:29.988 2:58:11.000
10 62 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific 00:29.988 2:58:11.000
11 7 John Behrens Celo Pacific 00:29.988 2:58:11.000
12 30 Todd Hageman Park City Cycling Academy 00:29.988 2:58:11.000
13 28 Jesse Gordon Park City Cycling Academy 00:29.988 2:58:11.000
14 43 Kris Lunning Fitzgerald's Bicycles 00:29.988 2:58:11.000
15 69 David Robinson Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 00:29.988 2:58:11.000
16 71 Eric Rumps Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 00:29.988 2:58:11.000
17 38 Pete Kuennemann OGDEN ONE 00:29.988 2:58:11.000
18 20 Stephen Dey Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:29.988 2:58:11.000
19 83 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:29.988 2:58:11.000
20 74 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 00:29.988 2:58:11.000
21 47 Justin Mayfield Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 00:29.988 2:58:11.000
22 76 Todd Sahl Team Zoka 00:29.988 2:58:11.000
23 37 SAM KRIEG ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 00:29.988 2:58:11.000
24 49 Andrew J. McDirmid Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:29.988 2:58:11.000
25 25 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:29.988 2:58:11.000
26 27 David Garcia The Bike Gallery 00:29.988 2:58:11.000
27 77 Ron Schmeer First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:29.988 2:58:11.000
28 65 Lang Reynolds Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00:29.988 2:58:11.000
29 21 Tyler Dibble Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:29.988 2:58:11.000
30 66 Ben Rhodes Second Ascent 01:08.593 2:58:49.605
31 92 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 01:08.593 2:58:49.605
32 10 Mathew Braun Guinness Cycling Team 01:09.015 2:58:50.027
33 60 luke pennington -- 02:02.017 2:59:43.029
34 67 Steven Ricchiazzi Team Tailwinds 02:10.078 2:59:51.090
35 68 Craig Richey Opus Bikes 02:40.386 3:00:21.398
36 16 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:40.386 3:00:21.398
37 64 Patrick Ramirez Park City Cycling Academy 02:40.386 3:00:21.398
38 34 Adrian Hegyvary Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 02:40.386 3:00:21.398
39 82 Dan Sweet Davis Bike Club Race Team 02:40.386 3:00:21.398
40 0 Marcel Aarden Giga bike/La-Z-boy 03:01.830 3:00:42.842
41 9 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 03:01.986 3:00:42.998
42 1 Uhl Albert Intermountain Orthaopaedics Cycling 03:02.004 3:00:43.016
43 12 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 03:02.027 3:00:43.039
44 44 Jake MacArthur Arlberg Sports 03:02.284 3:00:43.296
45 90 Matt Weyen Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 03:02.317 3:00:43.329
46 73 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 03:52.138 3:01:33.150
47 19 Greg Davis Webcor Alto Velo 04:21.196 3:02:02.208
48 84 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 05:01.191 3:02:42.203
49 4 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 05:07.988 3:02:49.000
50 93 Christopher hamilton 1 Error 05:07.988 3:02:49.000
51 18 Christopher Daifuku WWU Cycling 05:07.988 3:02:49.000
52 15 Jason Chapman Midtown Direct Racing 05:07.988 3:02:49.000
53 14 Brian Cavanaugh BODE Cycling Team 05:43.751 3:03:24.763
54 55 Matt Newbill BODE Cycling Team 05:43.978 3:03:24.990
55 29 Thomas Grant BODE Cycling Team 05:44.004 3:03:25.016
56 45 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 05:44.180 3:03:25.192
57 63 Kevin Radzinski FFKR Architects 08:24.383 3:06:05.395
58 89 James Weinstein Travis Hawks Cycling Club 08:24.491 3:06:05.503
59 42 David Lundine Giga bike/La-Z-boy 09:03.156 3:06:44.168
60 59 Ryan Parnes Stanford University Cycling Team 09:03.156 3:06:44.168
61 56 Peter Nowadnick First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 09:03.156 3:06:44.168
62 23 Jason Dykstra BODE Cycling Team 09:03.156 3:06:44.168
63 8 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 09:03.156 3:06:44.168
64 58 Steve Parker IMT-Title One 10:19.514 3:08:00.526
65 32 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 10:19.514 3:08:00.526
66 70 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing 10:19.514 3:08:00.526
67 31 Tad Hamilton Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 10:34.333 3:08:15.345
68 88 Daniel Watson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 12:04.492 3:09:45.504
69 24 Timmy Evans Rebound Sports Performance Lab 12:04.654 3:09:45.666
70 6 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12:04.654 3:09:45.666
71 33 Daniel Harm Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 12:04.869 3:09:45.881
72 85 Ian Tubbs Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 12:05.051 3:09:46.063
73 36 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 12:05.258 3:09:46.270
74 78 Erik Slack BYRDS 14:14.623 3:11:55.635
75 81 Ian Stuart Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 15:35.857 3:13:16.869
76 87 Rick Wait Park City Cycling Academy 16:03.354 3:13:44.366
77 5 Brandon Archibald Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 17:11.514 3:14:52.526
78 95 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 18:45.465 3:16:26.477
79 57 Eric Pardyjak Park City Cycling Academy 19:29.293 3:17:10.305
80 79 Richard Speer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 28:38.589 3:26:19.601
81 72 Kelly Ryan Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 29:35.379 3:27:16.391
82 86 Judd Van Sickle Davis Bike Club Race Team 30:22.284 3:28:03.296
83 13 Gary Casella IMT-Title One 39:21.700 3:37:02.712
DNF 39 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 00:00.000 0:00:00.000
DNF 3 Eric Anderson Spokane Rocket Velo 0:00:00.000
DNF 11 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:00:00.000
DNF 17 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:00:00.000
DNF 22 Greg Drake 1 Error 0:00:00.000
DNF 26 Chad Fischer RHVilla.com/Montano Velo 0:00:00.000
DNF 39 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 0:00:00.000
DNF 40 Chris Liby BODE Cycling Team 0:00:00.000
DNF 41 Robert Lofgran OGDEN ONE 0:00:00.000
DNF 46 Justin Martin Travis Hawks Cycling Club 0:00:00.000
DNF 51 Shawn Mitchell BODE Cycling Team 0:00:00.000
DNF 53 Matt Morenzoni Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:00:00.000
DNF 54 Brian Nelson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:00:00.000
DNF 61 Bear Perrin Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:00:00.000
DNF 76 Todd Sahl Team Zoka 0:00:00.000

Pro 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 182 Nicole Evans FFKR Architects 00:00.000 3:35:41.964
2 184 Jennifer Halladay Tamarack 01:45.861 3:37:27.825
3 193 Heather Albert America's Dairyland 04:38.046 3:40:20.010
4 188 Shari White Half Fast Velo 04:38.046 3:40:20.010
5 180 Allison Beall Emde Sports 04:38.046 3:40:20.010
6 194 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 05:12.472 3:40:54.436
7 181 Kari Bolton TiCycles 06:23.252 3:42:05.216
8 183 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 06:44.833 3:42:26.797
9 192 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 07:12.144 3:42:54.108
10 191 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 07:12.144 3:42:54.108
11 190 Kris Walker Intermountain Sports Medicine/LRC 07:12.144 3:42:54.108
12 189 Hope Strode Poplollies 09:25.566 3:45:07.530
13 186 Jana Repulski Tamarack 09:26.393 3:45:08.357
14 185 Kori Kunz Poplollies 11:06.603 3:46:48.567
DNF 187 Kathy Robinson Intermountain Sports Medicine/LRC 0:00:00.000