Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Oregon Trail Road Race

Baker City, OR
June 18, 2010

Part of the Elkhorn Classic Stage Race

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated June 23, 2010 at 8:56 PM

Masters Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 1501 Martha Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:00 3:29:00
2 1508 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 00:23 3:29:23
3 1503 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 01:29 3:30:29
4 1502 Jessica Hickel Jet City Velo 04:31 3:33:31
5 1505 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky 04:58 3:33:58
6 1510 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 07:00 3:36:00
7 1507 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 26:53 3:55:53
8 1509 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 36:20 4:05:20
9 1504 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 58:19 4:27:19

Men - Masters 40+ Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 503 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:00 2:56:02
2 510 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:00 2:56:02
3 501 Craig Kidd ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute 00:39 2:56:41
4 508 Tim Root Broken Spoke Cycling 00:39 2:56:41
5 526 Todd Gallaher IJM.org 00:41 2:56:43
6 515 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:41 2:56:43
7 542 jan elsbach VOS Racing 00:41 2:56:43
8 511 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:41 2:56:43
9 521 Scott Seaton Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00:41 2:56:43
10 530 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 00:41 2:56:43
11 541 Scott Powell Veloce Racing 00:41 2:56:43
12 522 Gregg Strome Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00:41 2:56:43
13 506 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:41 2:56:43
14 505 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:41 2:56:43
15 539 Steven R Holland United Finance 01:27 2:57:29
16 524 Rob Van Kirk ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute 01:51 2:57:53
17 536 Brian Schilling UCJH Teton Orthopaedics Masters 01:51 2:57:53
18 516 Mick Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 01:51 2:57:53
19 545 Michael King Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 01:51 2:57:53
20 504 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:51 2:57:53
21 509 jim pennington Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 01:51 2:57:53
22 512 Michael Dunn Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 02:16 2:58:18
23 534 brian harder teton ortho masters/the hub bikes 02:16 2:58:18
24 532 Scott Robinson SV Road & Dirt 02:16 2:58:18
25 513 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 02:16 2:58:18
26 533 Joe Arnone Team 53x11 Coffee 02:36 2:58:38
27 527 Brent Cannon Miduole/Barbacoa 04:26 3:00:28
28 518 Scott Derdenger HDR Racing P/b Lombardi Sports 05:38 3:01:40
29 543 Max Thompson VOS Racing 05:38 3:01:40
30 507 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 05:38 3:01:40
31 528 Paul Duncan Pine State Biscuits 05:38 3:01:40
32 525 Charles Collins ICE/IKI/SIEG 06:32 3:02:34
33 538 Randall Tinney Team Chicken Ranch 07:22 3:03:24
34 535 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 07:26 3:03:28
35 540 Roger Joys United Finance 11:42 3:07:44
36 544 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 11:44 3:07:46
37 519 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 15:29 3:11:31
38 502 James Kramer Arizona Masters Racing 15:29 3:11:31
39 517 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 15:29 3:11:31
40 523 Ambrose Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 15:29 3:11:31
41 514 John OBrien Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 18:09 3:14:11
42 537 matt allen 1 Error 24:27 3:20:29

Men - Masters 40+ Category 4/5

Num Name Team Down Time
1 600 Mark Llinares Teton Orthopeidics Masters 00:00 2:58:21
2 625 Mark Twight Twight Mark 00:17 2:58:38
3 615 Calvin Darling Monta Vista Velo 03:09 3:01:30
4 617 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 03:19 3:01:40
5 611 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:19 3:01:40
6 610 Bob Beretta Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:19 3:01:40
7 613 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 03:19 3:01:40
8 607 Gene Raphaelian Chicken Ranch 05:08 3:03:28
9 604 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct 05:08 3:03:28
10 601 Greg Campi 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 06:44 3:05:05
11 623 Paul Wren Team Chicken Ranch Santa Barbara 07:27 3:05:48
12 606 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike 07:32 3:05:53
13 616 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo 10:05 3:08:26
14 612 Elmar Stefke Davis Bike Club Race Team 11:37 3:09:58
15 626 Lawrence Beck 1 Error 11:37 3:09:58
16 603 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team 11:37 3:09:58
17 602 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 12:32 3:10:53
18 608 Robert Palassou Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition 13:19 3:11:40
19 620 Peter Rouse Seattle Cancer Care Alliance/Starbucks Racing 15:56 3:14:17
20 627 christopher isenberg 1 Error 18:50 3:17:11
21 624 Brian Smith Teton Orthopaedics Masters 19:49 3:18:10
22 605 Joel Blatt Branford Bike 20:34 3:18:55
23 614 Frank Johnson Intermountain Orthaopaedics Cycling 21:39 3:20:00
24 619 Charles Caswell SCCA/Starbucks 39:48 3:38:09
25 629 scott ryman Yashua Even The Mt's Will Praise His Name 41:16 3:39:37
26 618 Timothy Elliott Mountain Works 51:59 3:50:20

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 363 joe martin Veloce Racing 00:00 3:09:13
2 340 Steven Hunter Portland Bicycle Studio 00:00 3:09:13
3 320 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 00:00 3:09:13
4 331 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00 3:09:13
5 306 Dean Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling 00:00 3:09:13
6 335 Michael Gordon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 00:00 3:09:13
7 339 Qayam Jetha Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:00 3:09:13
8 351 Darrell Kohli Team Geargrinder 00:00 3:09:13
9 337 Jordan Cullen MBRC/Flanders 00:00 3:09:13
10 326 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Land Shark 00:00 3:09:13
11 305 Jeff Perrin Black Sheep Junior Cycling 00:00 3:09:13
12 348 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 00:00 3:09:13
13 345 Anthony Dickson Second Ascent 00:00 3:09:13
14 366 Jacob Ashton Zinn Cycles 00:00 3:09:13
15 341 Erik Peterson Raleigh/RCR 00:00 3:09:13
16 330 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00 3:09:13
17 314 Julian Fowkes Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 00:00 3:09:13
18 342 Jonathan Merritt RMCEF 00:00 3:09:13
19 329 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00 3:09:13
20 321 Michael Stoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00 3:09:13
21 317 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer/CMG Racing Team 00:00 3:09:13
22 336 Larry Jackson Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:00 3:09:13
23 358 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:00 3:09:13
24 318 Travis Monroe Hammer/CMG Racing Team 00:30 3:09:44
25 311 Jared Rammell Broken Spoke Cycling 00:30 3:09:44
26 349 Scott Buzan Spokane Rocket Velo 00:30 3:09:44
27 308 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling 00:30 3:09:44
28 325 Andy Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00:59 3:10:12
29 350 Brian Parker Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:59 3:10:12
30 343 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 00:59 3:10:12
31 316 Chris Ward CAPA Cycling Team 00:59 3:10:12
32 362 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 00:59 3:10:12
33 364 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 00:59 3:10:12
34 360 Sean Hassinger 1 Error 00:59 3:10:12
35 307 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:16 3:10:30
36 303 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:16 3:10:30
37 319 Todd Sahl Cucina Fresca 01:16 3:10:30
38 354 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 01:16 3:10:30
39 333 Matt Beeter Larson Miller Broken Spoke 01:16 3:10:30
40 322 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 01:54 3:11:08
41 313 Bruce Bilodeau Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 02:15 3:11:29
42 353 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 02:15 3:11:29
43 334 Max COLEMAN L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 02:23 3:11:37
44 309 whitfield hartz Broken Spoke Cycling 02:29 3:11:43
45 323 Chris Ellis Fanatik Bike Co. 03:20 3:12:33
46 344 Greg Carter Second Ascent 05:08 3:14:22
47 359 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 05:08 3:14:22
48 302 David Hassinger Allied Orthopaedics 06:23 3:15:36
49 357 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 06:23 3:15:36
50 361 Juan Quintero 1 Error 06:42 3:15:55
51 324 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 08:24 3:17:38
52 367 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 08:24 3:17:38
53 332 Colin Mullane Land Shark 08:24 3:17:38
54 355 benjamin weaver Ten Guys Named Alex 08:24 3:17:38
55 356 Jeffrey Noffsinger Teton Orthopaedics Masters 08:30 3:17:44
56 301 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery 09:15 3:18:28
57 327 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 09:23 3:18:36
58 347 Erin Stansbury Second Ascent 10:51 3:20:05
59 365 Jason Hobson ZteaM 13:30 3:22:44
60 304 Nicholas Roberts Bikesale.com 14:48 3:24:01
61 315 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team 17:31 3:26:45
62 328 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 19:04 3:28:18

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Down Time
1 451 Aaron Nydam Teton Orthopedics 0:00:00 3:12:09
2 452 Ben Aufderheide Teton Training 0:00:00 3:12:09
3 431 Garth Jackson 0:00:56 3:13:04
4 448 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:01:26 3:13:34
5 406 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:02:09 3:14:18
6 409 Alex Cheng Bikesale.com 0:02:51 3:15:00
7 433 Zach Heath Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 0:02:51 3:15:00
8 444 David DiMarco SLOCUM Rebound Racing 0:02:51 3:15:00
9 455 Sam Bliss 1 Error 0:02:51 3:15:00
10 438 Carsten Croff Second Ascent 0:03:28 3:15:36
11 411 Scott Heather Chico Corsa PB/Sierra Nevada Brewing 0:03:34 3:15:43
12 408 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 0:03:34 3:15:43
13 434 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:03:34 3:15:43
14 450 Devin Mounts Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:03:34 3:15:43
15 404 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:03:34 3:15:43
16 410 Jody White Broken Spoke Cycling 0:03:34 3:15:43
17 461 Charles Warner Victory Velo 0:03:34 3:15:43
18 407 Robert Ehardt Bicycle Planet 0:03:34 3:15:43
19 456 David Henry 1 Error 0:03:34 3:15:43
20 418 mike pritchard Cucina Fresca 0:07:31 3:19:40
21 417 Nathan Frederickson Cucina Fresca 0:07:31 3:19:40
22 437 Eric Schusterman Ritte Van Vlaanderen 0:07:33 3:19:41
23 426 John Gillilan Hammer Velo 0:07:33 3:19:41
24 415 James Anderson Collision 1 0:07:33 3:19:41
25 459 josh sherven 1 Error 0:07:33 3:19:41
26 403 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:08:06 3:20:15
27 447 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:08:25 3:20:33
28 428 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear 0:10:25 3:22:33
29 463 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 0:10:47 3:22:55
30 402 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:10:47 3:22:55
31 443 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 0:10:47 3:22:55
32 457 Loren Henry 1 Error 0:10:47 3:22:55
33 464 Don Miller Collision1 0:10:47 3:22:55
34 435 Zachary Lauritzen Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:10:47 3:22:55
35 458 Stephen Henry 1 Error 0:10:47 3:22:55
36 424 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 0:11:14 3:23:23
37 405 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:12:38 3:24:47
38 453 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:13:05 3:25:13
39 449 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:14:09 3:26:17
40 430 Michael P Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 0:15:59 3:28:08
41 441 Burton Palmer Second Ascent 0:17:10 3:29:19
42 440 Forrest Murphy Second Ascent 0:17:22 3:29:31
43 454 josip belavic 1 Error 0:18:08 3:30:17
44 439 Chris mahan Second Ascent 0:20:29 3:32:38
45 445 John Bliss Sofa Kings 0:22:04 3:34:12
46 427 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 0:22:28 3:34:37
47 460 Eddie Sahyoun Victory Velo 0:24:14 3:36:23
48 429 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 0:24:26 3:36:35
49 420 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 0:25:33 3:37:42
50 419 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 0:25:33 3:37:42
51 432 David Miller New York University 0:26:51 3:39:00
52 446 Brandon Barnhart Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:37:10 3:49:19
53 416 David Castor Collision 1 0:47:49 3:59:58
54 425 Brad Foster Hammer Velo 1:08:45 4:20:54

Men Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Down Time
1 183 Brian Williams Northern Rockies Orthopedic 00:00 2:49:38
2 172 Kevin Rowe Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:00 2:49:38
3 186 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00 2:49:38
4 165 Chris Stuart Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:00 2:49:38
5 131 John Curry Gas/Intrinsik 00:00 2:49:38
6 175 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 2:49:38
7 102 kris lunning Above Category Racing 00:00 2:49:38
8 124 Scott Gray Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 00:00 2:49:38
9 178 Dylan Jones Team WM/Hammer Nutrition 00:00 2:49:38
10 159 Logan Wetzel Second Ascent 00:00 2:49:38
11 101 Brian Frykman Gas/Intrinsik 00:00 2:49:38
12 104 Daniel Sessford Aviawest - Blue Competition Cycles 00:00 2:49:38
13 103 Craig Richey Aviawest - Blue Competition Cycles 00:00 2:49:38
14 156 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:00 2:49:38
15 182 Taylor Kneuven 1 Error 00:00 2:49:38
16 166 Kai Applequist Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:00 2:49:38
17 114 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:00 2:49:38
18 116 Cameron Cogburn CCB/Wheelworks 00:00 2:49:38
19 154 Jared Gilyard Rideclean 00:00 2:49:38
20 153 Sloane Anderson Pro Air/HFA 00:00 2:49:38
21 128 Jonathan Teeter Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00 2:49:38
22 176 Chris Lyman Team Specialized Racing 00:00 2:49:38
23 174 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 2:49:38
24 161 shane buysse SoCalCycling.com 00:00 2:49:38
25 167 Christopher Hong Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:00 2:49:38
26 115 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:00 2:49:38
27 110 David Hackworthy Bianchi Grand Performance 00:30 2:50:07
28 179 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 00:30 2:50:07
29 177 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing 00:30 2:50:07
30 125 Andrew Boone Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 00:30 2:50:07
31 129 Austin Z T Allison Dogfish Racing 00:30 2:50:07
32 169 Remi McManus Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:33 2:50:11
33 144 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:49 2:50:27
34 157 Coulton Hartrich Santo Cycling Team 00:49 2:50:27
35 147 Nicholas Littman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:49 2:50:27
36 155 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 00:49 2:50:27
37 117 Tim Mitchell CCB/Wheelworks 00:49 2:50:27
38 127 Jason King Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:49 2:50:27
39 185 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 01:33 2:51:11
40 121 Angelo Roman Hammer/CMG Racing Team 02:09 2:51:47
41 106 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 02:11 2:51:49
42 140 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 02:11 2:51:49
43 119 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 02:11 2:51:49
44 109 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 02:34 2:52:11
45 137 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 02:34 2:52:11
46 162 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing Team 03:47 2:53:25
47 118 mike Cordova Chico Corsa PB/Sierra Nevada Brewing 03:50 2:53:28
48 145 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:59 2:53:37
49 148 Tyler Stearns Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:59 2:53:37
50 151 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 06:03 2:55:41
51 163 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 06:03 2:55:41
52 134 Blake Wiedenheft Gas/Intrinsik 06:03 2:55:41
53 142 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 06:03 2:55:41
54 171 Kevin Mullervy Exergy Team TWENTY12 06:03 2:55:41
55 130 Scott Lipp G.A.S./Intrinsik 06:03 2:55:41
56 168 Brandon Lynch Exergy Team TWENTY12 06:03 2:55:41
57 184 Marshall Opel Waste Management/Hammer Nutrition 06:03 2:55:41
58 170 Conor Mullervy Exergy Team TWENTY12 06:03 2:55:41
59 111 Daniel Bechtold Team Bobs-bicycles.com 06:03 2:55:41
60 146 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 06:03 2:55:41
61 108 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 07:01 2:56:39
62 150 Shaun Radley Northern Rockies Orthopedic 07:01 2:56:39
63 138 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 07:11 2:56:49
64 107 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 07:11 2:56:49
65 160 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Rebound Racing 07:11 2:56:49
66 149 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 07:38 2:57:16
67 133 Brad Morgan Gas/Intrinsik 10:23 3:00:01
68 173 Marcel deLisser Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12:33 3:02:11
69 143 Ian Terry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 12:33 3:02:11
70 135 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 13:35 3:03:13
71 120 Willy Zellmer Hammer/CMG Racing Team 13:37 3:03:15
72 105 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 13:42 3:03:20
73 139 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 13:42 3:03:20
74 141 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 14:51 3:04:29
75 112 Justin Mayfield Broken Spoke Cycling 17:38 3:07:16
76 180 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 18:33 3:08:11
77 164 Joe Kafka Team Bobs-bicycles.com 23:01 3:12:39
78 126 Brandon Dyer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 29:57 3:19:34
79 132 Alexandre Lussier Gas/Intrinsik 42:40 3:32:18
80 152 Devin Zoller Portland Bicycle Studio 46:56 3:36:34

Women Category 3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 1305 Lauren Roschen Cucina Fresca 00:00 3:20:23
2 1312 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 06:00 3:26:23
3 1307 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 06:00 3:26:23
4 1316 Molly Mullane Land Shark 06:00 3:26:23
5 1314 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 06:00 3:26:23
6 1310 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo 07:42 3:28:05
7 1304 Tara O'Brien Cucina Fresca 06:00 3:26:23
8 1318 Patricia Dowd Team Delphine 08:37 3:29:00
9 1302 Amber Brinkman Cucina Fresca 09:58 3:30:21
10 1319 Courtenay McFadden WWU Cycling 10:28 3:30:52
11 1308 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 10:44 3:31:08
12 1309 Dina Mishev Fitzgerald's Bicycles 10:44 3:31:08
13 1313 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 10:44 3:31:08
14 1301 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 10:48 3:31:12
15 1317 sabrina hirsch motofish racing 15:44 3:36:07
16 1306 Ruth Anderson Davis Bike Club Race Team 18:06 3:38:29
17 1315 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 20:30 3:40:54
18 1320 Megan Chinburg Veloforma 26:31 3:46:55

Women Category 4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 1402 Kristina Zack Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:00:00 3:26:23
2 1414 Erica Loder Veloforma 0:06:30 3:32:53
3 1417 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 0:07:21 3:33:44
4 1410 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 0:07:40 3:34:03
5 1403 Erica Mikesh Early Bird Women's Developmental Team 0:08:15 3:34:38
6 1404 Katherine Scott-Smith Early Bird Women's Developmental Team 0:09:37 3:36:00
7 1408 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear 0:12:24 3:38:47
8 1401 Beth Kobza Boise State Cycling Club 0:12:56 3:39:19
9 1415 Claire Kline Pilchuck Cycle/Collision One 0:15:25 3:41:48
10 1405 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 0:16:48 3:43:11
11 1411 Brooke Bauer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 0:17:06 3:43:29
12 1416 Eileen Kutscha Cucina Fresca 0:22:07 3:48:30
13 1409 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear 0:30:41 3:57:04
14 1406 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 0:39:58 4:06:21
15 1412 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte 1:12:11 4:38:34
16 1407 Eva Van Deusen Ironclad Performance Wear 1:12:59 4:39:22

Women Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Down Time
1 1108 Jennifer Halladay Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:00 3:20:14
2 1100 Teri Sheasby Veloforma 00:00 3:20:14
3 1106 Tayler Wiles Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita 00:49 3:21:03
4 1101 Amy Frykman Team Delphine 01:46 3:22:00
5 1103 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca 02:27 3:22:41
6 1111 Gabriela Ferrat Trisports/Eclipse Racing 03:52 3:24:06
7 1102 Kristine Brynjolfson Cucina Fresca 04:09 3:24:23
8 1104 Kris Walker ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute 04:09 3:24:23
9 1113 Susan Peithman Veloforma 04:38 3:24:52
10 1110 Kristen Hetzel Trisports/Eclipse Racing 04:38 3:24:52
11 1105 Emily Foxman Los Gatos 05:26 3:25:40
12 1107 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte 06:09 3:26:23
13 1114 Elise Huggins Veloforma 10:54 3:31:08
14 1109 Gina Lowe Touchstone Climbing 21:59 3:42:13