Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
May 11, 2010

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated May 12, 2010 at 10:07 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 105 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 20
2 954 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 13
3 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10
4 914 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 8
5 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 8
6 805 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
7 637 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers 6
8 958 Bob Mionske Guinness Cycling Team 4
9 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
10 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 3
11 749 joe martin Veloce Racing 2
12 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 2
13 912 Patrick Marzullo HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 1
14 Rapha Racing Number on wrong side
15 989 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing
16 843 Jason Riffle HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem
17 687 Scott Harman HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem
18 1047 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 966 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team
20 909 Nathan Dills unaffiliated
21 694 Joshua LeBus Bridetown Velo
22 831 Brendan Treacy Portland Velo
23 1006 Adrian Richardson Portland State University
24 728 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 888 Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
26 194 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing
27 983 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing
28 720 Peter Courogen Logie Velo
29 850 Brandt Hueser 1 Error
30 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
31 179 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing
32 994 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing
33 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing
34 781 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error
35 394 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
36 541 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
37 900 Austin Arguello Exergy Team TWENTY12
38 804 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
39 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
40 1067 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
41 1243 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
42 938 Chris Wright Rapha Racing
43 772 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
44 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
45 980 John Grochau Rapha Racing
46 798 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
47 Corey O'Neill
48 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo
49 no number
50 638 David Lelong Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
51 768 benjamin weaver Ten Guys Named Alex
52 791 Craig Broberg HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem
53 693 Casey Davidson 1 Error
54 1182 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex
55 36 Mark Wagy Spinx
56 1054 Anthony ONeal 1 Error
57 1099 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
58 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
59 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
60 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
61 170 Marcel deLisser Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
62 727 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
63 376 Jeffrey Henderson Cyclepath Racing
64 Mark Newsome
65 246 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
66 1246 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer/CMG Racing Team
67 647 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
68 616 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers
69 667 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
70 1320 Jim Hinkley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
71 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
72 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
73 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
74 1080 James Randall 1 Error
75 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
76 836 Al VanNoy Rapha Racing
77 899 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling
78 364 Roger Lloyd United Finance
79 977 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team
80 615 Bryan Voytilla Ruckus Test Team
81 586 Jason Feig Portland Velo
82 218 Lisa Reeve Veloforma
83 1039 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal
84 540 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling
85 945 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing
86 934 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
87 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
88 583 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
89 1057 Chris Thomas Guinness Cycling Team
90 152 Kyle Valenta HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem
91 806 Brad Pauly 1 Error
92 xx3 xxx3
93 1019 Christopher Bright United Finance
94 1833 Philippe Andre STV
95 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing
96 214 Lindsay Fox Veloforma
97 955 Eric Tsai Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
98 987 James Adamson Team Motordome
99 1078 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
100 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing
101 1086 Ryan Thomson Embrocation Cycling Journal
102 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
103 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Sitting Up
104 172 Yann Blindert Isabel - Bike Gallery
105 956 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing
106 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
107 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
108 995 John Leonard Rapha Racing
109 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
110 877 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing
111 1371 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer
112 92 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
113 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
114 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 1383 James Ralston Hammer Velo 15
2 2039 Brian Engelhard Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
3 1129 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
4 1179 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
5 1064 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 8
6 1241 Sam Taylor 1 Error 7
7 652 Rob Thompson Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 6
8 1282 Lincoln Wettenhall Hammer Velo 5
9 1390 Kyle Murphy Veloshop 5
10 1820 Richard Ensworth 3
11 1197 Michael Rueter Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
12 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 1
13 1306 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct 1
14 356 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1
15 2090 Ricardo Medina Hammer Nutrition
16 1417 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 1223 Joel Rosinbum Portland Velo
18 red helmet
19 1388 Dave Wingard Word-RCB
20 387 Jason Weinstein
21 780 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
22 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 blue helmet
24 green helmet
25 1083 Colin O'Brady 1 Error
26 317 Steve Swanson 1 Error
27 2180 Richardson Bryan Portland State University warning for profanity
28 31 David Mezera 1 Error
29 1379 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
30 1804 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 1818 James Harrah SSI/Caroma
32 1462 Tom Scully Mountain View Cycles
33 1825 ed reagan Guinness Cycling Team
34 1780 Elena Larson BRIHOP Cycling
35 965 Jim Henry Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
36 1333 David German Hammer Velo
37 1826 Dave Groner 1 Error
38 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
39 1370 David Smith Showers Pass
40 1307 Bill Huff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
41 1127 Cliff Cayer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
42 1832 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
43 1619 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
44 1365 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
45 1281 Shy Shyman HalfFastVelo
46 32 Jacob Sullivan
47 1187 Daniel Lopez Guinness Cycling Team
48 1184 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo
49 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing
50 2437 Kyle Holmes Portland State University
51 1077 Mike Resnier NoMad Sports Club
52 279 Mary Ross NoMad Sports Club

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2445 Kyle Brown 1 Error 15
2 2087 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
3 2112 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 10
4 2860 Lance Nelson 8
5 1146 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 7
6 2630 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 6
7 2951 Justin Roberts Cyclepath Racing 5
8 2321 Ian Jackson Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
9 1365 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
10 2207 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct 2
11 87 Jerome Stretch High School
12 1151 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
13 2859 Ian Connors 1 Error
14 2840 Andrew Page 1 Error
15 1801 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass
16 2549 Ian Compton WSU Cycling
17 2958 Summers Alex Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 2239 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 2512 Thomas Royce 1 Error
20 2803 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 2595 Seth Daniels Brighop
22 2863 Nelson Al
23 2817 david kurushima Showers Pass
24 2473 Jeff Golden 1 Error
25 1462 Tom Scully Mountain View Cycles
26 1733 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
27 2061 Jeff Horn 1 Error
28 1903 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
29 1834 Matt Edler 1 Error
30 2077 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky
31 2861 Scott Forest
32 2864 Craig Broughton 1 Error
33 2842 Dane Etter-Garrette SSI/Carona
34 2336 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
35 2182 Bill Valenta 1 Error
36 2240 Lee Bauck Shiloh Cyclery
37 2469 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes
38 2408 David Williams Showers Pass
39 2841 Darryl Hanson 1 Error
40 2634 Charles Almand Portland Velo
41 2328 Jesse Trigg 1 Error
42 1156 Matt Gilman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
43 1831 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team
44 1101 Eric McMurtry 1 Error
45 2238 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo
46 2139 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
47 2574 Benjamin Barber Team Go
48 48 Jacob Brennan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
49 2862 Jackson Tabscott 1 Error