Ninkrossi CX

Camas, WA
October 16, 2010

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated October 21, 2010 at 9:01 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 277 Matt Ramp 49 Vancouver 4
2 314 Sam Harrison Vancouver 4
3 201 David Lofstead 47 Camas 4
4 163 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 36 Vancouver 4
5 180 Chris Roberts 39 Portland 4
6 115 Michael Smith Camas Bike and Sport 48 Vancouver 4
7 215 Nathan Cook 35 Vancouver 4
8 127 john nicholas Multnomah Athletic Club 55 Portland 4
9 343 Zach Vergillo 4
10 361 Dave Arena 4
11 226 Chris Bathke 38 Portland 4
12 164 Brian Nelson Camas Bike and Sport 31 Vancouver 4
13 102 Thomas Schoenborn 36 Portland 4
14 347 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 4
15 165 Tommy Fieweger The Spokesmen 34 West Linn 4
16 216 Kevin Wolfe 45 Vancouver 4
17 345 Anthony Petragalia 4
18 342 Marcelo Heredia Camas Bike and Sport 4
19 270 Brian Van Ornum Team Red Lizard 34 Milwaukie 4
20 213 David Wrast The Spokesmen 41 Vancouver 4
21 282 Gibran Ramos 36 Portland 3
22 166 Leo Call 37 Gresham 3
23 362 Patrick Torrez 3
24 359 Brady Harmon 343 Racing 3
25 360 Adam Troxel Cyclesportif 3
26 344 Jennifer Oloughlin 2
DNF 150 Ed Kim 34 Portland 2

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 582 cindy lewellen 5
2 559 Aliza Richman 29 Portland 5 Warning for incorrect number placement
3 574 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 5
4 585 Leslie Carlson Ladies Auxiliary 5
5 517 Nicole Cimmiyotti Scott's Cycle and Sports 25 Hermiston 5
6 530 Laura Davies 39 Portland 5
7 474 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 5
8 419 Sara Stiles 35 Portland 4
9 580 Loren Adrian 4
10 573 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 4
11 425 JJ Heldmann Ladies Auxiliary 40 Portland 4
12 488 Annie Leat 4
13 451 Hilary Henderson 34 Portland 4
14 583 Christy Gilmore 4
15 577 Katie Ahrens 4
16 584 Cat Moscibrocki Hammer Velo 4
17 578 Anna Weymann 4
18 491 Gina Zandy Ohnstad 33 Portland 4
19 589 Isabel Scholz 4
20 453 Karleta Reierson Hammer Velo 40 Hillsboro 4
21 579 Inge Wortman 4
22 507 Shannon Flanagan 35 Tigard 4
23 489 Katie Proctor 29 Portland 4
24 588 Kamelia Lupas 4
25 560 Sara Westermeyer Damascus 4
26 494 Giselle Gutknecht 30 Beaverton 4
27 480 Hillary Van Ornum Team Red Lizard 33 POrtland 4
28 548 Jennifer Kulle-Jones NoMad Sports Club 41 Portland 3
29 461 Rose-Ann Stark 43 Lake Oswego 3
30 581 Tanya Langdon 3
DNF 587 Katina Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 3 Number too high

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 131 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland 10
2 11 Eric Sheagley Rocky Mountain Bicycles 38 Portland 10
3 19 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 10
4 142 Joshua Johnston Pararescue 10
5 26 matt wills Courage Cycles 30 Portland 10 2nd Warning for folded number
6 36 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Portland 10
7 57 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts 37 Portland 10
8 112 Adrian Olmstead Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Portland 9
9 133 Joe Reynolds Engincycles.com 35 Folsom 9
DNF 135 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Portland 6
DNF 125 Steve Carwile 28 Beaverton 5
DNF Erol Chandler Portland Bicycle Studio

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 147 Michael Manning Pilots Cycling 21 Portland 7
2 11 John Lin Hammer Velo 27 Portland 7
3 5 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 40 Vancouver 7
4 195 Matt Cline Portobello Bicycle Racing Portland 7
5 38 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 30 Portland 7
6 50 Daniel Weikel 38 portland 7
7 179 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 39 portland 6
8 21 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 34 Happy Valley 6
9 79 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 35 Portland 6
10 63 Andrew Morphis 32 Portland 6
11 194 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway Portland 6
12 83 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 31 Hillsboro 6
DNF 176 Jason Borum Team Motordome 33 Portland 4
DNF 187 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 37 Portland 4

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 116 Kameron Vaughn Crossniacs 6 Upgraded!
2 53 Luke Sosnowski 34 Camas 6
3 218 Daniel Shaw 6
4 120 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 33 Brush Prairie 6
5 89 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 33 Portland 6
6 136 Jordan Norris Camas Bike and Sport 31 Portland 6
7 10 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 44 Portland 6
8 211 Will Cortez Crossniacs 6
9 215 franz bruggemeier 6
10 212 Jeff Omunjdsen 4
11 42 Thomas Gross 33 Portland 5
12 202 Matthew Studer Portland 5
13 117 Stephen Street 21 Mill Creek 5
14 214 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 5
15 213 Milos Toth 5
DNF 217 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 4
DNF 216 David Heddy Camas Bike and Sport 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 826 Shane Gibson CycleOne CrossWorld 37 Portland 6
2 831 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Orchards 5
3 807 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 35 White Salmon 5
4 836 jim scott Artisan Family Racing 48 Vancouver 5
5 829 Wayne Nussbaum 47 Happy Valley 5
6 809 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 40 Lake Oswego 5
7 822 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42 portland 5
8 816 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 45 Hood River 5
9 886 Steven Carper Hillsboro 5
10 890 Jessie Lopez Crossniacs Longview 5
11 842 Tige Harmon 38 Kalama 5
12 844 Hugo Ortiz 34 Vancouver 4

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 362 Andrew Sargent WebCyclery.com 40 Bend 10
2 409 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 10
3 404 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 38 Portland 9
4 338 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 35 Adair Village 9
5 310 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 43 Portland 9
6 345 Christopher Van Tilburg Mountain View Cycles 44 Hood River 9
7 348 joseph fricke 46 Portland 9
8 370 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 48 Portland 9
9 302 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 42 Camas 9
10 374 Steve Brown Portland Velo 44 Portland 9
11 350 Scott Mares Verga 42 Gresham 9
12 379 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43 Bend 9
DNF 309 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 41 Lake Oswego 4
DNF 330 Craig Ruby Mountain View Cycles 40 Portland 3

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 774 Roger Meier 42 Beaverton 6
2 639 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 40 Portland 6
3 610 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 42 Hood River 6
4 667 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo 44 Vancouver 6
5 702 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass 37 Portland 6
6 649 Tony Turano Portobello Bicycle Racing 35 Portland 6
7 763 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 36 Portland 6
8 657 Tom Scully Mountain View Cycles 44 Parkdale 6
9 635 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 45 Beaverton 6
10 618 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 37 Beaverton 6
11 690 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra 35 Portland 6
12 729 Cameron Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo 37 University 6
13 674 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 42 The Dalles 6
14 815 Mike Nettleton Portland 6
15 814 Alex Hauser Hood River 6
16 606 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 46 Hood River 6
17 775 Dan Silvernail West Linn 6
18 727 Jeff Lorenzen Breakaway 39 Hood River 5
DNF 664 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo 44 Portland 1

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 680 David Weymann 49 Portland 6
2 837 Dan Dittmer Portland Velo 6
3 557 Peter Casey Portland Velo 41 Portland 6
4 501 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 portland 6
5 622 Jake Linford Team Ironjake.com 37 Tualatin 6
6 806 Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct Longview 6
7 619 Marc Romano Portobello Bicycle Racing 41 Portland 6
8 674 quinn jackson 42 Portland 6
9 532 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 38 Portland 6
10 547 Matt Clark 35 Wilsonville 6
11 774 Phillip Ohnstad 41 Portland 6
12 525 Tom Chaimov 46 Portland 6
13 726 Sean Vergillo 40 Camas 6
14 653 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 42 Portland 6
15 670 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 6
16 841 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 5
17 730 Todd Mobley 37 Vancouver 5
18 832 harvey visser 5
19 733 Nathan Boddie Fairdinkum 39 Bend 5
20 515 David Strader Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 44 Hillsboro 5
21 652 Jason Jones NoMad Sports Club 37 Portland 5
22 831 Guy Smith Camas Bike and Sport 5
23 526 Ben Rasche Portobello Bicycle Racing 34 PORTLAND 5
24 539 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 35 Portland 5
25 836 Chris Langdon 5
26 592 Bill Huff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 38 Gresham 5
27 751 Scott Ahrens 39 Kalama 5
28 840 John Karfouni Rebound Physical Therapy Portland 5
29 685 Greg Stiles 36 Portland 5
30 838 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 5
31 699 Burk Webb Portland Velo 43 Portland 5
32 835 Erwin Rieder 5
33 839 Jerod Cottrill 5
34 568 Patrick Meigs Team Mudman 42 portland 5
35 834 Jeffrey Chicoine 4
36 542 Andrew Roe 39 Portland 3
DNF 563 Bob Camillucci Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 45 Mosier 3
DNF 176 David Hart Half Fast Velo 2
DNF 833 Jamie Gilchrist Portland Velo 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 407 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 50 Portland 6
2 468 Roger Joys United Finance 50 Portland 6
3 555 David Miller Team Rose City 49 Vancouver 6
4 535 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 6
5 532 Terry Knight 6
6 426 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo 53 Portland 6
7 531 Brent Lawson Team S+M Portland 6
8 500 Ron Strasser Team S+M 61 Portland 6 60+
9 441 Jimmy Thornton Team S+M 54 Hood River 6
10 444 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 50 Portland 6
11 475 Tracy Marks 56 Portland 6
12 411 Gary Smith 51 Aloha 6
13 483 Dave Klug Team Rose City 57 Beaverton 5
14 412 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 65 Portland 5 60+
15 553 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 57 Portland 5
16 533 ANTHONY CRUZ 5
17 530 Jeffrey Chicoine 5
18 513 Larry Stryker 61 Camas 5 60+
19 529 Tom Durkin Portland Velo 5
20 534 Bill Alsup BRIHOP Cycling Portland 5

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 31 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 44 Gresham 6
2 16 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 41 Hillsboro 6
3 14 Heather Wills Embrocation Cycling Journal 37 Portland 6
4 1 Ann Kennedy 42 Portland 6
5 15 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 5

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 104 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles 39 Portland 5
2 148 Sharon Anderson Team Beer 5
3 110 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo 34 Vancouver 5

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 219 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 50 Milwaukie 5
2 218 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo 46 Portland 5
3 240 Carey Macnaughton Guinness Cycling Team 53 Portland 5
4 215 Meg Mautner Bike Central 50 Portland 4
5 209 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte 57 Lake Oswego 4

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 653 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles/Tonic 27 Portland 7
2 712 Jake Rosenfeld 7
3 542 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 43 Portland 7
4 662 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 35 Portland 7
5 532 Terry Keele HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 48 Salen/West Linn 7
6 708 Scott Barker 6
7 707 Jeff Merwin 6
8 709 Jackson Broshear 6
9 703 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland 6
10 710 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 6
11 721 David German Hammer Velo 6
12 696 John Howe Team Beer 40 Portland 6
13 604 Ken Hahn 36 Portland 6
14 716 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo 6
15 540 matthew cordeiro Oregon Active 37 portland 6
16 576 Aaron Zarosinski Half Fast Velo 42 Oregon City 6
17 627 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 42 Portland 6
18 706 Brent Lawson Team S+M 6
19 545 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 47 Wilsonville 6
20 714 Paul Kanz 6
21 608 Cameron Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo 37 University 6
22 720 Kristin Wille Hammer Velo 5
23 711 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 5
24 722 Bill Alsup BRIHOP Cycling 4
DNF 719 John Porter CycleOne CrossWorld 1
DNF 713 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 1

Unicycle

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 u12 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport Washougal 1
2 u9 Chase McNeill 24 Portland 1

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 935 Jill Hardiman Existential Velo 8
2 916 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend 8
3 912 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 40 Portland 8
4 954 Jan Moss Sorella Forte Milwaukie 7

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 804 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 6
2 720 Susan Peithman Veloforma 29 Portland 6
3 731 Bree Edwards Cyclepath Racing 33 Portland 6
4 733 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 29 Portland 6
5 805 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 6
6 701 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 32 Portland 6
7 753 Sierra Callahan Ladies Auxiliary 32 Portland 6
8 803 Remy Maguire 6
9 774 Jenny Powell BKB 32 Portland 6
10 809 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 37 Portland 5
11 714 Heidi Swift Ladies Auxiliary 34 Portland 5
12 788 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland 5
13 777 Virginia Pedersen Team Saravza 33 Portland 5
14 728 Sherry Schwenderlauf Ladies Auxiliary 37 Portland 5
15 808 Stephanie Hahn 30 5
16 802 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
17 801 Kristin Culpepper Ironclad Performance Wear 5