Gorge Roubaix

The Dalles, OR
March 29, 2014

Part of the Gorge Roubaix

If you have questions or corrections, please email Dan Grabski.

Updated April 3, 2014 at 9:02 AM

Masters Men Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age
1 71 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 44
2 52 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 47
3 60 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 49
4 55 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 51
5 57 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 46
6 74 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 50
7 82 Shane Fletcher Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 42
8 53 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 48
9 65 Thomas Morgan Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 46
10 80 William Zale Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 56
11 77 Martin Turek Este Racing 46
12 79 Joel Wilson Rolf Prima 41
13 75 Tim Smith SCCA/Starbucks 40
14 63 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 49
15 58 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43
16 54 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 46
17 69 randy salamon Seattle Super Squadra 41
18 83 Brian Dumais Mountain View Cycles/Subway 57
19 70 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 48
20 59 David Hart Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 45
21 62 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 52

Masters Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age Notes
1 161 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 44
2 137 Michael Kosmala Team S+M 42
3 154 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 46
4 120 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 50
5 110 Wayne Boyle Interurban 49
6 118 Judd Eustice Team S+M 53
7 113 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 46
8 150 Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 51
9 112 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo 43
10 123 Kurt Friederich Wheatland Wheelers 50
11 170 Dan Wolnick Hutch's/Bend Dental 49
12 153 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 43
13 168 Webster Wilson 42
14 160 Andrew Steiner Boneyard Cycling 45
15 133 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 40
16 151 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41
17 143 Matthew S Martel Interurban 49
18 128 Philip Green L Ecole No 41 Cycling 42
19 130 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 41
20 158 John Sorlie Hutch's/Bend Dental 51
21 134 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 45
22 144 Scott McKnight crank 45
23 111 P. Breckenridge Cartwright 40
24 169 Kirk Wong Rebound/Tireless Velo 45
25 141 Tracy Marks na 59
26 131 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46
27 124 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41
28 125 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar 53
29 102 Cliff Allen Velominati Racing 43
30 119 Aaron Even Velominati Racing 44
31 121 Patrick Flanagan Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 46
32 109 Rick Boston Velominati Racing 48
33 139 Marlow Macht Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 41
34 132 Ben Herring Portland Bicycle Studio 47
35 166 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go! 59
36 172 Steven Potter Hammer Velo 43
37 145 David Morrison Trinity Bikes 58
38 127 Jon Gornick Interurban 58
39 114 Todd Davis 36
40 171 Mark DeResta Rebound/Tireless Velo 44
41 147 David Noone 41
42 105 Charles Barrett 47
43 116 Travis Dray 44
44 167 Seth Wilson Mule Draggers
45 173 KARL HOCHRADEL 52 WARNING: Centerline violation (15.1.2)
46 165 Albion Vickery Unsponsonsored 48
47 135 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA 62
48 149 Tony Pawley Team Tomato 46 Number on wrong side
49 101 Michael Adams 57

Men Category 1/2

Num Name Team Age Notes
1 5 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 36
2 12 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team 27
3 26 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 32
4 7 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 46
5 4 Christopher Bagg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35
6 8 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental 22
7 24 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles 37
8 17 Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 41
9 29 Trevor Spahr HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 29
10 6 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 46
11 31 Tavish Taylor Audi Cycling Team 22
12 35 Nate King 27 WARNING: Folded number (8.3.1)
13 10 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 33
14 37 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's/Specialized 17
15 13 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 31
16 19 Patrick Means Team S+M 31
17 36 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 40
18 43 Martin Acosta Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching 26
19 33 Mark Weideman Action Sports 49
20 40 Cort Buchholz HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 37
21 48 Luke Pennington Team S+M 28
22 47 Chad Swanson Team S+M 37
23 27 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 42
24 32 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 32
25 39 Sean Babcock Team S+M 30
26 42 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 34

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Age
1 309 Dominic Clay Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 19
2 307 Christopher Carter Shuksan Velo 29
3 331 Keegan O'Neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17
4 336 Shane Bennett Trusty Switchblade 30
5 320 Peder Horner Rodeo Adventure Labs 39
6 302 Craig Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team 36
7 312 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing 30
8 333 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 32
9 347 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17
10 339 Sean Thielen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 41
11 323 Paul LaCava Giant 36
12 326 Chris Magnotta Rodeo Adventure Labs
13 303 Jed Barden River City Red Racing 37
14 340 Kevin Thonney Wheatland Wheelers 27
15 325 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 34
16 311 Jesse Coombs GET FIT Cycling 44
17 308 Garrett Charlson Este Racing 30
18 319 Will Hawkins Trusty Switchblade 25
19 314 Benjamin Farver Rapha/River City Bicycles 32
20 315 Stephen Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain Road Club 36
21 321 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 26
22 317 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 34
23 327 Paul Main 51
24 310 Travis Coleman River City Red Racing 43
25 346 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40
26 329 Ludo Max Herriott Sports Performance/HSP 46
27 316 Richie Frahm G.S. Gap-River City Red 37
28 334 Ira Ryan Ironclad Cycling Team 38
29 306 Scotty Carlile Thump Coffee 30
30 330 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 28
31 318 Henry Hamby River City Red Racing 46
32 301 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 45
33 328 Matt Mallet 39
34 348 Chris Ward 28
35 350 Dave Davis Ironclad Cycling Team 36
36 345 Jonathan Maus BikePortland.org 39

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age Notes
1 224 Volodymyr Kuzmenko Este Racing
2 232 leif olson Este 32
3 221 Zach Houvener Audi Cycling Team 26
4 230 Kyle Mensing 27
5 222 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 31
6 260 Adam Engelmeyer Team Lost Highway 29
7 263 Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio 33
8 204 Billy Bergen Hutchs Bicycles of Bend 27
9 252 Kyle McCall HCH RPM Mortgage 22
10 261 Loren Mason-Gere Ruckus Test Team 31
11 247 Jason Whitley 37
12 245 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 31
13 253 Hayes Kenny T Morgan 23
14 206 Jon Conway Trinity Bikes 34
15 208 Emmett Culp 21
16 219 James Hart Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 38
17 229 Lance McPeak Wheatland Wheelers 29
18 217 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade 38
19 231 Henrik Morseth Life Cycle Racing Team 17
20 243 Jeff Tummelson 38
21 202 Kenton Berg SCCA/Starbucks 48
22 215 Eduardo Guerrero Corvallis Cyclery Racing 31
23 262 Ben Elder Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 16
24 249 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team 32
25 233 Justin Philips Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 33
26 236 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 13
27 209 Matthew Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 34
28 256 Marcus Guilfoyle 39
29 227 John Lin Therapeutic Associates Racing 31
30 212 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 34
31 265 Stephen Salter Team Planet X USA 35
32 239 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 38
33 220 Ryan Houck Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35
34 254 Nick Hardin Team Finger 34 WARNING: Folded number (8.3.1)
35 240 Andrew Stewart Mountain View Cycles/Subway 37
36 264 William Trask Audi Cycling Team 35
37 259 Joseph French Team Lost Highway
38 223 Andy Kunkler 40
39 225 Denzel Lall Word-RCB by Cyclisme 20
40 211 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 21
41 266 Sean Hunter Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 26
42 257 Conor Martin Norco 12
43 258 Bryan McGreeny Team Finger 35
44 235 Jordan Reid 28
45 218 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 39
46 226 Stephen Laurent 30
47 214 Michael Grindstaff Trinity Bikes 38
48 255 Trevor Spangle Team Tecnu 29
49 213 William Glasson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 39
50 244 Brian Vegter Bella 43
51 251 Justin Hughes Team S+M 33
52 201 Adam Barnes 32
53 250 Phillip Frost Team S+M 38

Women Category 1/2

Num Name Team Age
1 368 Beth Ann Orton River City Bicycles Women's Team 33
2 369 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 27
3 382 Alice Pennington Team S+M/Kona Grassroots 33
4 362 Jennifer Burtner SCCA/Starbucks 44
5 370 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42
6 371 Sydney Running Ironclad Cycling Team 28
7 381 Lisa Magness Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 55
8 379 Sue Butler River City Bicycles Women's Team 43
9 383 Elise Huggins River City Bicycles Women's Team 45

Women Category 3

Num Name Team Age
1 374 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad Cycling Team 27
2 380 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Cycling Team 35
3 373 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 29
4 372 Amy Shepard Black Lodge Cycling 29
5 363 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 32
6 385 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 48
7 377 rachel bagley Ironclad Cycling Team 35
8 361 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team 33
9 367 michelle kautzmann Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 46
10 376 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 43
11 378 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Cycling Team 45

Women Category 4

Num Name Team Age
1 289 Nicole Pressprich West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 26
2 295 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 32
3 297 Christine A Holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 47
4 290 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 33
5 292 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 38
6 284 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 38
7 294 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 29
8 282 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 34
9 288 Calloway Meiners West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 31
10 283 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 55
11 286 Kristi Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 35
12 287 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 17
13 299 Catherine Cooper Ironclad Cycling Team 42
14 293 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 50
15 285 Vicky Hansen West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 43
16 298 Madeline Kovacs Ironclad Cycling Team 28