Mudslinger: MTB XC

Blodgett, OR
April 6, 2014

Part of the Mudslinger

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated April 7, 2014 at 10:26 PM

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team City Time
1 217 Scott Housley Pleasant Hill 2:09:36
2 281 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo Salem 2:42:57
3 280 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles Portland 3:14:26
4 215 Scott Hamness Lake Oswego 3:14:48
5 220 Bjorgvin Bruce Gudmundsson Gaston 3:43:06
6 41 Zachary Cascon Corvallis 3:43:06
7 218 David Duarte Toledo 3:44:06
8 216 Sean Jones Corvallis 3:45:06
9 219 Magesh Siva Beaverton 3:46:06
DNF 221 Brian Quigley Team Dirt Stayton

Elite Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 59 Barry Wicks Bend 1:27:08
2 57 Patrick Means Team S+M Corvallis 1:27:19
3 60 Joshua Kelley Portland 1:29:37
4 106 Keith Jennings Corvallis 1:31:44
5 1 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland 1:40:52

Elite Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 3 Serena Bishop Bend 1:48:36
2 61 Alice Pennington Portland 1:50:58
3 5 Megan Chinburg River City Bicycles Women's Team Portland 1:57:27

Expert (Category 1) Men 19-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 15 Ray Fiori Team Dirt Albany 1:34:03
2 12 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com Bend 1:35:26
3 24 Javier Colton Bend 1:35:45
4 39 Jesse Coombs Corvallis Cyclery Racing Corvallis 1:36:22
5 40 Greg Miller Bend 1:36:44
6 11 Tyler Miller TrailRags Cycling Team Bend 1:37:03
7 46 Nick Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 1:37:30
8 6 Billy Bergen Hutch's/Bend Dental Bend 1:39:06
9 18 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes Redmond 1:39:18
10 16 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade Vancouver 1:39:54
11 9 Adam DeMarzo Bike Newport-Bier One Coos Bay 1:40:57
12 108 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing Lake Oswego 1:41:48
13 51 Patrick Jackson Salem 1:43:30
14 53 Jon Spinder Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland 1:44:11
15 8 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles Portland 1:44:14
16 13 Brian Gerow Portland 1:44:20
17 52 Shane Fletcher Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland 1:44:32
18 47 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA Eugene 1:44:50
19 49 Chris Meddings Rolf Prima Eugene 1:49:21
20 50 David Krause Trusty Switchblade Bend 1:49:29
21 2 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks Central Point 1:51:49
22 14 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One Newport 1:52:07
23 10 Lee Bauck Troutdale 1:53:35
24 102 Robert Christensen Team S+M Portland 2:02:47
25 7 Bob Gilbert Trinity Bikes Redmond 2:20:15
DNF 58 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Corvallis

Expert (Category 1) Men 45+

Num Name Team City Time
1 44 Trevor Norland Team Dirt Corvallis 1:44:15
2 56 Greg Creswick Team Dirt Corvallis 1:51:37
3 20 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing Hillsboro 1:55:47
4 21 Eric Wallace Seattle 1:59:19
5 19 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing Gresham 1:59:47
6 45 david hill Dallas 2:07:16
DNF 42 scott carroll Team Dirt Corvallis

Expert (Category 1) Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 22 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Portland 1:57:34
2 48 Molly MacGraw Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Portland 2:08:32
3 43 Melissa Norland Team Dirt Corvallis 2:14:57
4 55 Deanna Lloyd Team S+M Corvallis 2:18:25
5 23 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M Portland 2:37:55

Junior Men (Category 2) Men 14-18

Num Name Team City Time
1 214 Peyton Logue Sappo Hill Soapworks Grants Pass 1:54:26
2 159 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo Salem 2:11:42
3 222 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard 2:16:33
4 300 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene 2:17:37
5 161 JD Protiva Monmouth 2:46:42

Junior Men (Category 3) 10-13

Num Name Team City Time
1 311 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 1:18:35
2 158 Elijah Krause Trusty Switchblade Bend 1:31:45
3 315 Caleb Trumbull Stumptown Cycling Club Hood River 1:35:51
4 310 Henry Winnenberg Bend 1:38:02
5 110 Keaton Yourdon Bend 1:57:47
6 316 Benjamin Jahn Rogue River 2:00:38
7 151 Keller Norland Team Dirt Corvallis 2:01:20
8 314 Jared Aka Pepe Flaming Bike Newport-Bier One Siletz 2:03:20

Junior Men (Category 3) 14-18

Num Name Team City Time
1 125 Chris Rech Monmouth 1:07:44
2 112 Matt Rech Monmouth 1:07:45
3 113 Nathan Glade Independence 1:08:48
4 301 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene 1:13:22
5 312 Mac Potter Sandy 1:22:55
6 317 Keaton Jahn Rogue River 2:07:59
7 153 Wylie Bryant Dundee 2:24:28

Junior Women (Category 3) 10-13

Num Name Team City Time
1 318 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard 1:21:35

Junior Women (Category 3) 14-18

Num Name Team City Time
1 291 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard 1:44:03

Novice (Category 3) Men 19-39

Num Name Team City Time
1 304 Eduardo Guerrero Corvallis Cyclery Racing Corvallis 1:01:26
2 319 Stephen Finney Tigard 1:01:27
3 323 Blain Cunningham Newport 1:10:28
4 324 Tyler klein Team Dirt Corvallis 1:12:18
5 302 Phillip M Trost Team S+M Battle Ground 1:14:17
6 320 Daniel Price Corvallis 1:14:54
7 114 Paul Singer Corvallis 1:15:59
8 162 Alex Visser Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Camas 1:16:23
9 163 Logan Davis Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Camas 1:16:52
10 327 Ted Schlanser Portland 1:17:27
11 164 Alan Bylund Jacksonville 1:18:56
12 330 Tomas Pearce Portland 1:19:48
13 321 Chris Platt Newport 1:22:03
14 325 Gerardo Dominguez Lake Oswego 1:22:26
15 331 Pierre Byman Portland 1:23:41
16 322 Joshua Soran Springfield 1:24:09
17 328 Trevor Spangle Lebanon 1:29:26
18 326 Erik Brown Portland 1:29:58
19 155 Jared Rush Veneta 1:39:23
20 329 Austin Gast Albany 1:46:00

Novice (Category 3) Men 40+

Num Name Team City Time
1 306 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky Hillsboro 1:10:00
2 336 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene 1:12:00
3 122 timothy broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene 1:14:31
4 335 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 1:16:18
5 333 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 1:16:40
6 338 David Adkins Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Vancouver 1:19:21
7 332 Patrick Potter Sandy 1:24:26
8 154 eric bryant Newberg 1:33:48
9 341 Shaun Slowik Amity 1:34:46
10 345 Philip Litchfield Salem 1:37:02
11 343 Damien Sands Bend 1:42:49
12 339 Mike Reed Canby 1:49:12
13 334 Al Spencer Walterville 1:49:42
14 342 Chad Kimsey Stayton 1:56:41
DNF 340 Larry Cummings Amity

Novice (Category 3) Women 19-39

Num Name Team City Time
1 348 Eriel Hoffmeier Poplollies Eugene 1:17:46
2 156 Suzanne Meddings Rolf Prima Eugene 1:23:49
3 346 Kodi Snider Trinity Bikes Redmond 1:27:53
4 350 Kendra Seniow Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Portland 1:28:39
5 292 Sarah Blount Corvallis 1:39:45
6 347 Kelly Sandow Eugene 1:48:11
7 349 Emily Klein Coos Bay 2:16:00
8 293 Jillian Noe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland 3:35:36

Novice (Category 3) Women 40+

Num Name Team City Time
1 294 Rhonda Haynes Newport 1:24:47
2 37 Christine Peterson Team Dirt Corvallis 1:28:27
3 157 Mallory Pierce Ashland 1:29:10
4 307 Melissa Boyd Corvallis 1:29:41
5 297 Cheryl Brown South Beach 1:34:05
6 295 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene 1:36:34
7 160 Kristen Reeve Corvallis 1:37:24
8 296 Krista Anderson Portland 1:49:12
9 152 Amy Holmes Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Portland 1:55:24
10 299 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland 2:16:11
DNF 298 Juntu Oberg Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 29 Scotty Carlile Bend 1:34:36
2 28 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles Forest Grove 1:36:45
3 35 chad cheeney Bend Endurance Academy Bend 1:38:37
4 30 Jon Conway Trinity Bikes Bend 1:40:06
5 107 Brian Bowles Sappo Hill Soapworks Eagle Point 1:42:21
6 27 Ryan Gracey Team Cycle Sport Jacksonville 1:43:01
7 136 Dax Turner Tensegrity PT Cycling Eugene 1:48:15
8 120 J Brett Sicilian Eugene 1:49:47
9 36 David Larsen Newport 1:52:11
10 135 Mark Holden Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland 2:03:10
11 31 Jack Trumbull Stumptown Cycling Club Hood River 2:03:21
12 128 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland 2:07:27
13 25 David Bisers Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland 2:20:01
14 26 PAT KUDSZUS Team Lazy Tarantulas Salem 2:24:27

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 33 Emily Pfeifer Tensegrity PT Cycling Eugene 2:08:43
2 140 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas Salem 2:22:30
3 32 Bridget Hildreth Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene 2:32:54
4 34 Erin Hooten Tensegrity PT Cycling Eugene 2:36:45

Sport (Category 2) Men 19-39

Num Name Team City Time
1 129 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Gresham 1:47:06
2 230 Daniel Moreno Team Dirt Corvallis 1:53:20
3 232 Chris Trask Corvallis Cyclery Racing Albany 1:55:47
4 231 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery Bend 1:56:12
5 200 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 1:59:48
6 233 jim blount Corvallis 2:00:03
7 141 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes Redmond 2:01:19
8 227 Evan Lawrence Eugene 2:01:23
9 229 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One Corvallis 2:06:00
10 224 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling Portland 2:06:50
11 202 Calvin Collander Bellingham 2:11:23
12 225 Sven MacAller Portland 2:13:13
13 137 Justin Bezely Life Cycle Racing Team Eugene 2:15:06
14 223 John Powell Silverton 2:15:25
15 105 Dan Grijalva Hillsboro 2:16:00
16 138 Zack Szmuc Life Cycle Racing Team Eugene 2:17:22
17 203 Jesse Anderson Springfield 2:19:32
18 236 Kellen Oetgen Bellingham 2:24:18
19 132 Aaron Ufferman Portland 2:24:28
20 235 Blaine Scheidegger Grants Pass 2:28:43
21 117 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 2:29:52
22 133 Craig Seyler Eugene 2:30:48
23 228 Thomas DeVicq Eugene 2:33:05
24 226 Steve Ashley Hutch's/Bend Dental Redmond 2:34:09
25 139 Josh Snyder Corvallis 2:40:50
26 234 Chris Brown Keizer 3:17:28
DNF 201 Greg Smith Blodgett

Sport (Category 2) Men 40-49

Num Name Team City Time
1 250 Darren Jahn Rogue River 1:48:00
2 244 Loyal Bassett Team Dirt Corvallis 1:52:48
3 290 Evan MacKenzie Echo Bike & Board Pendleton 1:56:32
4 206 Scott Kelley Salem 2:02:03
5 246 Mark Miskowiec Bend 2:02:08
6 205 cameron coker Alliance P&O Bend 2:02:10
7 242 Todd Reeve Corvallis 2:12:12
8 103 Ron Russell Hillsboro 2:14:12
9 237 Scott WIlliams Corvallis 2:15:04
10 243 Mark Vickers Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Forest Grove 2:29:57
11 238 Dave Van Domelen Amity 2:30:11
12 249 Jeff Steiner Portland 2:33:09
13 109 Jim Yourdon Bend 2:36:03
14 245 jason saunders Team Dirt Corvallis 2:43:55
15 240 Michael Van Domelen Eugene 2:45:32
16 303 Joshua Hurwitz Portland 2:46:14
17 247 Brian Vegter Baker City 2:56:23
18 248 Mark McMurtry Portland 2:58:16
DNF 241 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Oregon

Sport (Category 2) Men 50-59

Num Name Team City Time
1 259 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Springfield 1:59:43
2 254 David Morrison Trinity Bikes Redmond 2:00:51
3 252 Frank Gray Medford 2:09:08
4 253 vince lindblom Corvallis 2:11:18
5 261 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles Ridgefield 2:11:46
6 251 Mark Miller Team Dirt Corvallis 2:12:03
7 134 Roger Montgomery Veneta 2:13:57
8 119 Willy Thayer Eugene 2:15:55
9 255 Raymond Fortner Livermore 2:19:23
10 258 Terrell Richards Sunset Cycles Medford 2:22:12
11 256 Terry Mallon Parkdale/Mthood 2:23:41
12 260 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland 2:23:50
13 207 Cecil Arispe Crescent City 2:28:29
14 208 Paul Norris Kalama 3:10:29
15 257 Jonathan Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks Sheridan 3:20:23
16 262 Lee Duncan Hillsboro 3:43:00
17 118 Paul Mayer Corvallis 4:18:25
DNF 263 Mark White Eugene

Sport (Category 2) Men 60+

Num Name Team City Time
1 265 Don Leet Bend 2:08:19
2 266 Steve Lacey Portland 2:20:02
3 209 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene 2:22:58
4 131 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com Bend 2:24:16
5 264 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Creswell 2:53:20

Sport (Category 2) Women 19-39

Num Name Team City Time
1 210 anne cheeney Bend 2:13:01
2 271 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland 2:14:42
3 130 Clara Terrell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Eugene 2:16:32
4 143 Katie Monaco Team S+M Portland 2:17:05
5 38 Suzie Atkin Portland 2:20:35
6 273 rheannon arvidson Corvallis 2:21:06
7 269 Amber Hilgert Team Dirt Corvallis 2:21:58
8 116 Beth Flanagan BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 2:24:36
9 270 Sam Clark Cyclepath Racing Portland 2:25:59
10 123 Starr Walker Portland 2:36:15
11 274 Samantha Pharris Trinity Bikes Redmond 3:01:58
12 142 Melissa Sher Team S+M Portland 3:04:04
DNF 267 Kyla McDermott Elevated Sports Performance / BendBroadband Bend

Sport (Category 2) Women 40-49

Num Name Team City Time
1 276 Leslie Copper Portland 2:30:19
2 275 maureen powell Silverton 2:57:04
3 277 Julie Deal Portland 3:11:09
4 211 Melanie Norris Kalama 3:36:51

Sport (Category 2) Women 50+

Num Name Team City Time
1 279 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental Bend 2:33:28
2 278 Laurie Weitkamp South Beach 2:43:25
3 121 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland 2:45:49