Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race

The Dalles, OR
April 24, 2010

Part of the Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated April 26, 2010 at 9:38 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 318 Justin Rossi Lenovo 00:00 2:51:41
2 369 Austin Boswell Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 00:12 2:51:53
3 376 Patrick Means Fanatik Bike Co. 00:55 2:52:36
4 340 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 00:55 2:52:36
5 363 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:02 2:52:43
6 328 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 02:00 2:53:41
7 367 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 02:00 2:53:41
8 339 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 02:00 2:53:41
9 319 Jeffrey Henderson Cyclepath Racing 02:16 2:53:57
10 355 Bart LUDBROOK Glotman Simpson Cycling 02:16 2:53:57
11 341 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 02:36 2:54:17
12 374 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 03:20 2:55:01
13 342 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling 03:59 2:55:40
14 356 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer/CMG Racing Team 04:15 2:55:56
15 306 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 04:15 2:55:56
16 361 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 04:27 2:56:08
17 368 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 04:27 2:56:08
18 312 Coleman MAX L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 06:42 2:58:23
19 371 Chris Thomas Guinness Cycling Team 06:49 2:58:30
20 379 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 08:20 3:00:01
21 351 Cary Miller Team S+M 11:22 3:03:03
22 334 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 11:28 3:03:09
23 338 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 11:33 3:03:14
24 324 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheeler/Speciali 11:33 3:03:14
25 377 Michael Gordon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 12:32 3:04:13
26 373 Matthew Heck Garage Racing 12:45 3:04:26
27 332 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers 12:45 3:04:26
28 320 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 12:45 3:04:26
29 349 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 13:07 3:04:48
30 307 Tony Brugliera Team Alaska 13:11 3:04:52
31 352 William Laubernds 13:51 3:05:32
32 347 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 14:33 3:06:14
33 313 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 15:40 3:07:21
34 375 David Lelong Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15:48 3:07:29
35 353 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 15:48 3:07:29
36 358 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15:48 3:07:29
37 362 Hans Bielat BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 15:48 3:07:29
38 326 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 16:04 3:07:45
39 357 Dustin Hahn Godspeed Courier 16:24 3:08:05
40 343 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 17:02 3:08:43
41 350 Joseph Skokan Bikesale.com 18:22 3:10:03
42 322 joe martin Veloce Racing 19:47 3:11:28
43 323 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 20:00 3:11:41
44 317 Nicholas Roberts Bikesale.com 20:00 3:11:41
45 331 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 20:09 3:11:50
46 378 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 20:09 3:11:50
47 321 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 20:19 3:12:00
48 304 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 20:50 3:12:31
49 300 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 22:03 3:13:44
50 325 Dennis Petross Ten Guys Named Alex 22:25 3:14:06
51 345 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23:36 3:15:17
52 364 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 24:59 3:16:40
53 348 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 25:27 3:17:08
54 346 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 25:40 3:17:21
55 336 Grant Folske 25:50 3:17:31
56 301 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 28:03 3:19:44
57 329 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 28:39 3:20:20
58 302 benjamin weaver Ten Guys Named Alex 28:39 3:20:20
59 308 Guy Tucker IJM.org 29:39 3:21:20
60 382 Dave Masessa 29:53 3:21:34
61 366 Matt Pavlovich Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos 34:49 3:26:30
62 365 Sean Thielen Portland Velo 34:49 3:26:30
63 354 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 34:49 3:26:30
64 327 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 34:49 3:26:30
65 344 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 37:48 3:29:29
66 337 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 37:55 3:29:36
67 311 Erin Stansbury Second Ascent 40:20 3:32:01
68 370 Jacob Ashton Zinn Cycles 41:43 3:33:24
69 333 John Lance Guinness Cycling Team 44:02 3:35:43
70 315 Colin Mullane Land Shark 45:38 3:37:19
71 380 Daniel Penner 45:38 3:37:19
72 335 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 45:52 3:37:33
DNF 330 Sam Todd Contender Bicycles

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 526 Jasmin Glaesser Cycling BC 00:00 1:52:04
2 500 Kelly McKean Veloce Racing 00:02 1:52:06
3 503 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 00:02 1:52:06
4 519 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 00:08 1:52:12
5 518 Megan Chinburg Veloforma 00:13 1:52:17
6 517 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 00:13 1:52:17
7 528 MacKenzie Madison Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:13 1:52:17
8 514 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 00:13 1:52:17
9 504 Patricia Dowd Team Delphine 00:13 1:52:17
10 524 Amanda Atwill 00:13 1:52:17
11 511 Lyra Love Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:13 1:52:17
12 521 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:23 1:52:27
13 513 Molly Mullane Land Shark 00:26 1:52:30
14 510 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 00:26 1:52:30
15 523 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:33 1:52:37
16 506 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 01:54 1:53:58
17 507 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 04:05 1:56:09
18 515 Margi Bradway 06:09 1:58:13
19 525 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 06:29 1:58:33
20 516 Helen Grogan 08:17 2:00:21
21 502 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 08:17 2:00:21
22 527 Kalli Phillips Poplollies 09:47 2:01:51
23 522 Joanne Schmitz Wheatland Wheelers 10:11 2:02:15
24 509 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 12:11 2:04:15
25 508 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 12:59 2:05:03
26 512 Virginia Pedersen Veloforma 13:46 2:05:50
27 505 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 20:25 2:12:29

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 418 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth 00:00 1:54:03
2 449 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 00:04 1:54:07
3 472 Doug Turnbull 00:18 1:54:21
4 473 Phil Spencer Lenovo 00:48 1:54:51
5 477 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:55 1:54:58
6 439 Ari Mahan Rad Racing NW 01:36 1:55:39
7 424 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 01:41 1:55:44
8 447 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo 01:44 1:55:47
9 445 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo 01:44 1:55:47
10 466 Emil Marcetta 01:52 1:55:55
11 444 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 01:54 1:55:57
12 408 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 01:59 1:56:02
13 428 Ryan Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 02:04 1:56:07
14 455 Joe Kolling Simple Green 03:11 1:57:14
15 423 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 03:42 1:57:45
16 469 Matthew Neff 04:42 1:58:45
17 430 Javin Berg 04:59 1:59:02
18 470 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 05:04 1:59:07
19 456 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 06:05 2:00:08
20 476 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 08:26 2:02:29
21 461 Andrew Dillon SOL 10:09 2:04:12
22 443 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10:15 2:04:18
23 452 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 10:17 2:04:20
24 427 Brian Towey Ten Guys Named Alex 10:17 2:04:20
25 468 Andrew Sprott Bridgetown Velo 10:17 2:04:20
26 441 Alex Hughes Ten Guys Named Alex 10:17 2:04:20
27 419 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 10:17 2:04:20
28 402 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles 10:27 2:04:30
29 465 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 10:43 2:04:46
30 457 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 11:05 2:05:08
31 464 Darren Smith 11:05 2:05:08
32 416 kevin short 11:48 2:05:51
33 436 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 14:25 2:08:28
34 450 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles 15:10 2:09:13
35 409 Stephan Niquet 15:48 2:09:51
36 451 James Ralston Hammer Velo 15:51 2:09:54
37 407 Matthew Lasala Bend Bike 'N Sport Racing 15:57 2:10:00
38 415 Edward Rosenberg Second Ascent 16:44 2:10:47
39 429 Rashid Farooqui na 17:05 2:11:08
40 405 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca 17:13 2:11:16
41 431 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear 17:24 2:11:27
42 471 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex 18:19 2:12:22
43 462 Jamie Fitzgerald 20:20 2:14:23
44 454 Michael Brindza 20:25 2:14:28
45 474 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 21:17 2:15:20
46 420 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 21:25 2:15:28
47 453 Ryan Tilley Hammer Velo 21:29 2:15:32
48 411 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21:57 2:16:00
49 448 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 23:10 2:17:13
50 478 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 23:10 2:17:13
51 438 Chris mahan Second Ascent 24:56 2:18:59
52 401 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 27:23 2:21:26
53 425 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 31:24 2:25:27
54 413 Chuck Woosley United Finance 41:35 2:35:38
DNF 404 Ian Mullins Cucina Fresca
DNF 414 William Currie Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF 437 Aaron Collins Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 442 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop
DNF 467 Michael Harris
DNS 440 Steve Thompson Wines of Washington
DNS 475 Calon Russell

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 570 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cycling 00:00 1:35:20
2 568 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 00:36 1:35:56
3 567 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 03:14 1:38:34
4 564 Rachelle Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop 03:19 1:38:39
5 579 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling 03:23 1:38:43
6 580 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 03:23 1:38:43
7 551 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health 04:08 1:39:28
8 571 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 04:16 1:39:36
9 575 Amy Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 05:03 1:40:23
10 566 Laurel Richardson Glotman Simpson Cycling 05:03 1:40:23
11 574 Anna Saltonstall 05:09 1:40:29
12 585 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 05:12 1:40:32
13 590 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 05:17 1:40:37
14 588 Susan Grandjean 06:18 1:41:38
15 587 Abra McNair 06:18 1:41:38
16 589 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 07:14 1:42:34
17 577 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 07:25 1:42:45
18 581 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 07:35 1:42:55
19 557 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 09:10 1:44:30
20 562 leigh lewis Sorella Forte 09:32 1:44:52
21 586 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 10:07 1:45:27
22 582 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte 10:14 1:45:34
23 569 Erin Goodall Showers Pass 10:50 1:46:10
24 553 Andrea Richardson Team Riverstone 11:35 1:46:55
25 554 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 12:26 1:47:46
26 572 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 13:38 1:48:58
27 561 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte 16:59 1:52:19
28 565 Caitlin Letts Bridgetown Velo 16:59 1:52:19
29 573 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 18:44 1:54:04
30 583 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte 20:39 1:55:59
31 578 Michelle Mishoe 22:55 1:58:15
32 584 Natalie Clay Sorella Forte 23:36 1:58:56
33 591 Theresa Whitfield 25:59 2:01:19
34 576 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 27:36 2:02:56
35 559 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte 30:49 2:06:09
36 555 Carolyn Travers Poplollies 39:36 2:14:56
DNF 556 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte

Masters 40+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 224 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:00:00 2:44:37
2 217 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 0:02:54 2:47:31
3 233 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:02:54 2:47:31
4 260 David Zimmbelman ZteaM 0:03:03 2:47:40
5 215 Roger Stevens 0:03:31 2:48:08
6 210 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 0:09:40 2:54:17
7 250 Steven R Holland United Finance 0:09:44 2:54:21
8 216 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 0:09:51 2:54:28
9 221 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:09:51 2:54:28
10 207 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:09:51 2:54:28
11 229 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:09:57 2:54:34
12 203 Ryan Dean IJM.org 0:09:57 2:54:34
13 202 Gregory Kauper IJM.org 0:10:02 2:54:39
14 225 Todd Gallaher IJM.org 0:10:02 2:54:39
15 244 Steve Wright HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 0:14:00 2:58:37
16 219 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 0:14:00 2:58:37
17 220 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 0:14:25 2:59:02
18 258 Ivan Meadors 0:14:30 2:59:07
19 201 Michael Dunn ZteaM 0:14:38 2:59:15
20 227 Rick Metz NoMad Sports Club 0:14:43 2:59:20
21 218 Scott Powell Veloce Racing 0:14:59 2:59:36
22 236 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:20:28 3:05:05
23 243 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 0:21:53 3:06:30
24 206 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:22:04 3:06:41
25 245 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing 0:22:08 3:06:45
26 259 Steve Zellmer Northern Rockies Orthopedic 0:22:56 3:07:33
27 230 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:23:02 3:07:39
28 234 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:23:02 3:07:39
29 261 Doug Perrin Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:23:02 3:07:39
30 238 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:23:16 3:07:53
31 256 John OBrien ZteaM 0:23:24 3:08:01
32 235 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:25:24 3:10:01
33 223 Mark McCavic 0:31:45 3:16:22
34 211 Roger Joys United Finance 0:36:56 3:21:33
35 226 Mark Hinman Bikesale.com 0:37:10 3:21:47
36 228 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 0:37:10 3:21:47
37 222 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:37:17 3:21:54
38 204 Richard Neves Bikesale.com 0:44:48 3:29:25
39 232 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:44:55 3:29:32
40 231 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com 0:45:11 3:29:48
41 255 Tim Rich Team Rose City 0:45:23 3:30:00
42 212 Nathan Hobson Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:55:01 3:39:38
43 257 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 1:01:40 3:46:17
44 239 E. Eric JOHNSON III First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 1:01:48 3:46:25
45 242 Chris Johns 1:11:11 3:55:48
DNF 205 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing
DNF 240 Mike Rogers Bikesale.com
DNF 253 Gordy bolstad Bikesale.com
DNF 254 Tom Webb Team Rose City

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 33 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:00 3:23:17
2 64 Patrick Bevin Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:00:03 3:23:20
3 22 Ian McKissick Lenovo 0:04:15 3:27:32
4 30 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:05:45 3:29:02
5 90 Christopher Parrish Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:07:03 3:30:20
6 47 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Cycling 0:07:03 3:30:20
7 67 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:07:03 3:30:20
8 31 Phillip Elsasser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:07:13 3:30:30
9 39 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 0:07:13 3:30:30
10 2 Austin Arguello Exergy Team TWENTY12 0:07:13 3:30:30
11 82 Graham Howard Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:07:13 3:30:30
12 70 Rob English Hutch's-Eugene 0:07:31 3:30:48
13 8 patrick STANKO Lenovo 0:07:31 3:30:48
14 75 luke pennington Fanatik Bike Co. 0:09:10 3:32:27
15 32 Devon Smibert Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 0:09:19 3:32:36
16 48 Barry Wicks Kona Les Gets 0:09:27 3:32:44
17 44 Andrew Boone 0:10:18 3:33:35
18 55 Scott Gray Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 0:10:59 3:34:16
19 56 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:10:59 3:34:16
20 29 Ryan Carlson 0:11:56 3:35:13
21 45 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 0:12:47 3:36:04
22 10 Michael Attie Second Ascent 0:13:11 3:36:28
23 26 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:13:19 3:36:36
24 52 Andrew Rosette 0:13:19 3:36:36
25 34 Sean Passage Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:13:19 3:36:36
26 21 Marc Collard Hutch's-Eugene 0:13:19 3:36:36
27 1 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 0:14:30 3:37:47
28 16 Joshua Liberles 0:14:30 3:37:47
29 28 Brandon Fisher Team S+M 0:15:14 3:38:31
30 13 Patrick Marzullo HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 0:18:53 3:42:10
31 35 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:20:22 3:43:39
32 85 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 0:21:50 3:45:07
33 23 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 0:21:54 3:45:11
34 20 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 0:21:54 3:45:11
35 40 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 0:21:54 3:45:11
36 53 Brandon Dyer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 0:21:54 3:45:11
37 91 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 0:22:52 3:46:09
38 58 Willy Zellmer Hammer/CMG Racing Team 0:22:52 3:46:09
39 81 donald Reeb 0:22:52 3:46:09
40 87 Shawn Ongers Lenovo 0:22:52 3:46:09
41 18 Josh LaGrange Form Fitness Cycling Team 0:23:17 3:46:34
42 94 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:24:56 3:48:13
43 63 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:24:56 3:48:13
44 71 Ryan Iddings Lenovo 0:24:56 3:48:13
45 4 Mike Hone Lenovo 0:24:56 3:48:13
46 11 Kyle Valenta Scott's Cycle and Sports 0:24:56 3:48:13
47 78 Daniel Bechtold Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:27:55 3:51:12
48 42 Andrew BATES Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:27:55 3:51:12
49 9 Ian Tubbs Lenovo 0:27:55 3:51:12
50 57 shawn howard 0:27:55 3:51:12
51 3 Brendan Treacy Portland Velo 0:27:59 3:51:16
52 89 Cory Domingues Hutch's-Eugene 0:27:59 3:51:16
53 49 BRENT CARLSON Lenovo 0:28:11 3:51:28
54 5 Tyler Stearns Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:28:22 3:51:39
55 60 David GILLAM Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:28:22 3:51:39
56 88 James Adamson Team Motordome 0:35:10 3:58:27
57 61 Brant Buchholz 0:38:55 4:02:12
58 38 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 0:44:55 4:08:12
59 41 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 0:44:55 4:08:12
60 54 Brandon TRAFTON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:44:55 4:08:12
61 27 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:44:55 4:08:12
62 50 Kristo Jorgenson Hammer/CMG Racing Team 0:47:36 4:10:53
63 73 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:53:23 4:16:40
64 74 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:53:29 4:16:46
65 51 Jason Dykstra Guinness Cycling Team 1:05:46 4:29:03
66 84 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:05:46 4:29:03
67 19 William O'Donnell Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 1:05:46 4:29:03
DNF 14 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth
DNF 15 Galen Mittermann Bicycleway.com
DNF 25 Emiliano Jordan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 59 Geoff Casey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 65 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 68 Ryan Trebon Kona Bikes
DNF 77 Spencer Paxson Team S+M
DNF 79 Joseph King

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 108 Robin Secrist 00:00 2:16:09
2 115 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 01:06 2:17:15
3 128 Melissa Sanborn Cyclepath Racing 02:07 2:18:16
4 120 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca 02:09 2:18:18
5 131 Lisa Turnbull Riverstone Women's Racing Team 02:09 2:18:18
6 107 Jennifer Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racing Team 02:15 2:18:24
7 113 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte 02:15 2:18:24
8 105 Patricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 02:15 2:18:24
9 132 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 02:22 2:18:31
10 127 Kristine Brynjolfson Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 02:22 2:18:31
11 116 Jadine ROLCIK Team Group Health 02:25 2:18:34
12 136 Hilary Billington 02:33 2:18:42
13 101 Cathy Varland IJM.org 02:37 2:18:46
14 121 Rachel MCBRIDE Glotman Simpson Cycling 04:02 2:20:11
15 126 Lindsay Fox Veloforma 07:29 2:23:38
16 103 Cheryl Thonney Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 11:32 2:27:41
17 135 Susan Peithman 11:32 2:27:41
18 125 Elise Huggins Veloforma 11:32 2:27:41
19 102 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 11:32 2:27:41
20 111 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Bike 'N Sport Racing 11:32 2:27:41
21 114 Lisa Dorian 11:32 2:27:41
22 133 Kendi Thomas Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 11:49 2:27:58
23 104 Christine Chang Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 16:27 2:32:36
24 130 Jennifer Triplett Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 16:31 2:32:40
25 117 Leslie Vice Glotman Simpson Cycling 18:38 2:34:47
26 124 Marie-Claude GAGNON Glotman Simpson Cycling 18:39 2:34:48
27 119 Jennifer KOHM Glotman Simpson Cycling 18:39 2:34:48
28 118 Stephanie OSSENBRINK Glotman Simpson Cycling 18:47 2:34:56
29 122 Louise FENWICK Glotman Simpson Cycling 18:52 2:35:01
30 123 Karen Watson Glotman Simpson Cycling 18:52 2:35:01
31 129 Lana Atchley 23:44 2:39:53
32 134 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 31:26 2:47:35
DNF 109 Sarah Brown