Mt. Tabor Series

Portland, OR
June 23, 2010

Part of the Mt. Tabor Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated June 28, 2010 at 11:31 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Notes
1 3178 Walton Brush Mash SF
2 749 joe martin Veloce Racing
3 637 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers
4 Portland State University No visible number
5 1051 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
6 1064 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
7 1039 Jeremy Dunn
8 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
9 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 51 Chris Thomas
11 540 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling
12 1056 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
13 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
14 630 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo
16 1099 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
17 670 Anderson Folts Yard Dawgs Book Club
18 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 1021 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
20 575 Mike Bene
21 1800 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo
22 1390 Kyle Murphy Veloshop
23 2090 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo
24 1012 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear
25 1086 Ryan Thomson Embrocation Cycling Journal
26 2493 Zac Strode Team O/pb
27 1214 Dennis Petross Ten Guys Named Alex
28 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
29 1058 Tommy Tuite Yard Dawgs Book Club
30 628 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles
31 1182 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex
32 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
33 680 John Lance Guinness Cycling Team
34 1072 Daniel Penner
35 668 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles
36 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Notes
1 2142 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 2718 Steven Case Team S+M
3 2216 Bennett Shane Crossniacs
4 1430 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo
5 2301 Andrew Sprott
6 1838 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand ZteaM
7 1277 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Word-RCB
8 1804 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 1440 Jake Salcone
10 1458 Don Joling
11 2843 Jason Borum Team Motordome
12 1416 Michael Aylward Portland Velo
13 2193 Brandon Macemon
14 1160 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing
15 1314 Brandon Barnhart Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 1178 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear
17 414 Chip Graeper
18 1559 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo
19 1825 ed reagan
20 40 Brian Kasselman
21 1589 Devin Mounts Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 1572 Daniel Felts Portland State University
23 1365 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 1229 Troy Sexton
25 1584 James Ramey Portland State University
26 29 Joel Armstrong River City Bicycles
27 1388 Dave Wingard Word-RCB
28 1427 James Jonke Tireless Velo
29 1840 Tyler Elings Texas Christian University
30 1356 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com
31 1211 Kenneth Pace Team S+M
32 1827 not on registration
DNF 1138 Julian Deiss

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team
1 499 Brianna Walle Yakima Bike Vigilantes
2 1618 Abra McNair Showers Pass
3 1610 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass
4 1714 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
5 1612 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com
6 1613 Analise Herrera-Minteer Artisan Family Racing
7 1665 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB
8 1764 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte
9 1705 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles
10 1653 Lia Cunningham Ruckus Test Team
11 1791 Jennifer Woodruff Hammer Velo
12 1977 Erin Greeson Team Beer
13 1737 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles
14 1752 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte
15 478 sarah hunter Word-RCB

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Notes
1 2244 Robert Stewart CAPA Cycling Team
2 2414 Aubrey Edwards
3 2836 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear
4 2882 Blair Warner
5 2536 Timothy Lang Portobello Bicycle Racing
6 2372 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
7 1453 James Buckroyd Team Beer
8 2761 Neil Friedrich
9 2562 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 2509 Steve McCallion Ten Guys Named Alex
11 2545 Kevin Williams
12 2202 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM
13 91 Rich Horacek
14 2507 Christopher Kessler Ruckus Test Team
15 2412 Cameron Duff
16 2135 Brent Wallace Portobello Bicycle Racing
17 2077 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky
18 2884 Julian Haggar
19 1722 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury
20 2612 Erol Chandler
21 2683 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo
22 34 John Miller ZanConato
23 2311 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo
24 2878 Noah Winchester
25 33 Judd Eustice Team S+M
26 3211 ian harris
27 2307 Lindsey Smith Buy Local Cycling
28 1596 Dennis Bley
29 2773 Spencer White
30 2268 John Porter
31 1092 Matthew Jaffe
32 2139 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
33 2750 not on registation
34 2140 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
35 2189 Lorne Cross Team Poseur
36 2272 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling
37 89 Tom Denosey Harder Cycling
38 2475 John Howe Team Beer

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team
1 3178 Walton Brush Mash SF
2 1390 Kyle Murphy Veloshop
3 2916 Jonah Porter River City Bicycles
4 738 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
5 40 Brian Kasselman
6 2449 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery
7 1059 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing
8 42 Nick Groesz XO Racing
9 2130 Einar Traa Portland Velo
10 95 Nathanael Cho

Masters Men

Num Name Team
1 804 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
2 954 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team
3 808 Tim Butler Specialized River City Bicycles
4 145 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
5 1203 Wil Catlin Nike Cycling
6 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
7 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
8 538 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling
9 628 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles
10 773 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles
11 2837 Kevin Drake
12 1013 joseph fricke Guinness Cycling Team
13 1807 Matt McGuire ZteaM
14 622 Roger Joys United Finance
15 1011 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 1379 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
17 585 Casey Patton
18 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
19 667 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
20 608 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes
21 1237 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
22 707 Steve Long North River Racing
23 1582 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
24 2202 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM
25 1102 Bob Albano bicycleattorney.com
26 809 Lance Coffel HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem

Masters Women

Num Name Team Notes
1 1993 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 484 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte
3 243 Daphne Moore 1 Error
4 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte
5 1773 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte
6 Pacific Power Blue Sky no visible number

Senior Men

Num Name Team Notes
1 804 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
2 107 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing
3 925 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers
4 159 Todd Fawcett
5 31 Mike Kath Cyclepath Racing
6 825 Joseph King Team Bike Tires Direct
7 1006 Adrian Richardson Guinness Cycling Team
8 912 Patrick Marzullo HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
9 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
10 772 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
11 3064 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles
12 728 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 878 Jimmy Udall Courage Cycles
14 138 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing
15 975 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
16 104 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
17 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
18 985 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
19 1144 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 826 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
21 684 Cary Miller Cary Miller
22 843 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
23 172 Yann Blindert Isabel - Bike Gallery Number on wrong side
24 150 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
25 803 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
26 731 Jake Hansen Word-RCB
27 710 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB
28 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Senior Women

Num Name Team
1 293 Melissa Sanborn Cyclepath Racing
2 239 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles
3 444 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo
4 418 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo
5 420 Abby Watson Embrocation Cycling Journal
6 287 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear
7 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear
8 299 Margi Bradway Bridgetown Velo
9 1622 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling
10 99 Chelsea Momany Whitman College