Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium

The Dalles, OR
April 25, 2010

Part of the Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated May 6, 2010 at 7:42 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 368 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00 30:48
2 364 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 00:00 30:48
3 382 Dave Masessa 00:00 30:48
4 342 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling 00:00 30:48
5 371 Chris Thomas Guinness Cycling Team 00:00 30:48
6 337 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 00:00 30:48
7 301 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:00 30:48
8 320 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:00 30:48
9 375 David Lelong Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 30:48
10 307 Tony Brugliera Team Alaska 00:00 30:48
11 332 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers 00:00 30:48
12 328 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 00:00 30:48
13 369 Austin Boswell Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 00:00 30:48
14 318 Justin Rossi Lenovo 00:00 30:48
15 338 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 00:00 30:48
16 311 Erin Stansbury Second Ascent 00:00 30:48
17 363 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 30:48
18 343 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 00:00 30:48
19 339 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 00:00 30:48
20 336 Grant Folske 00:00 30:48
21 373 Matthew Heck Garage Racing 00:00 30:48
22 302 benjamin weaver Ten Guys Named Alex 00:00 30:48
23 361 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 00:00 30:48
24 327 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 00:00 30:48
25 376 Patrick Means Fanatik Bike Co. 00:00 30:48
26 334 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 00:00 30:48
27 379 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 30:48
28 304 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 00:00 30:48
29 349 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 00:00 30:48
30 324 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheeler/Speciali 00:00 30:48
31 374 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 00:00 30:48
32 329 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 00:00 30:48
33 317 Nicholas Roberts Bikesale.com 00:00 30:48
34 344 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00 30:48
35 377 Michael Gordon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 00:00 30:48
36 341 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 30:48
37 326 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00 30:48
38 315 Colin Mullane Land Shark 00:00 30:48
39 323 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 00:00 30:48
40 319 Jeffrey Henderson Cyclepath Racing 00:00 30:48
41 358 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:00 30:48
42 356 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer/CMG Racing Team 00:00 30:48
43 335 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 00:00 30:48
44 367 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 00:00 30:48
45 322 joe martin Veloce Racing 00:00 30:48
46 351 Cary Miller Team S+M 00:00 30:48
47 306 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00 30:48
48 321 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 00:00 30:48
49 355 Bart LUDBROOK Glotman Simpson Cycling 00:00 30:48
50 352 William Laubernds 00:00 30:48
51 308 Guy Tucker IJM.org 00:00 30:48
52 380 Daniel Penner 00:00 30:48
53 340 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 00:00 30:48
54 346 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 00:00 30:48
55 325 Dennis Petross Ten Guys Named Alex 00:00 30:48
56 312 Coleman MAX L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 00:00 30:48
57 333 John Lance Guinness Cycling Team 00:00 30:48
58 354 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 00:00 30:48
59 365 Sean Thielen Portland Velo 00:00 30:48
60 345 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 30:48
61 348 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:00 30:48
62 353 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:00 30:48
63 347 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 02:22 33:10
64 366 Matt Pavlovich Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos 02:22 33:10
DNF 378 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE
DNS 350 Joseph Skokan Bikesale.com
DNS 362 Hans Bielat BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 509 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 00:00 24:34
2 524 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo 00:00 24:34
3 517 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 00:00 24:34
4 502 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00 24:34
5 516 Helen Grogan 00:00 24:34
6 510 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 00:00 24:34
7 522 Joanne Schmitz Wheatland Wheelers 00:00 24:34
8 503 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 00:00 24:34
9 526 Jasmin Glaesser Cycling BC 00:00 24:34
10 518 Megan Chinburg Veloforma 00:00 24:34
11 504 Patricia Dowd Team Delphine 00:00 24:34
12 519 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00 24:34
13 523 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:00 24:34
14 527 Kalli Phillips Poplollies 00:00 24:34
15 521 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00 24:34
16 515 Margi Bradway 00:00 24:34
17 513 Molly Mullane Land Shark 00:00 24:34
18 512 Virginia Pedersen Veloforma 00:00 24:34
19 514 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 00:00 24:34
20 511 Lyra Love Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:00 24:34
21 506 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 00:00 24:34
22 507 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 00:00 24:34
23 508 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 00:08 24:42
24 525 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 01:02 25:36
25 500 Kelly McKean Veloce Racing 01:02 25:36
26 528 MacKenzie Madison Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:27 26:01
27 505 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 02:27 27:01

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 449 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 00:00 25:39
2 473 Phil Spencer Lenovo 00:00 25:39
3 418 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth 00:00 25:39
4 443 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 25:39
5 429 Rashid Farooqui na 00:00 25:39
6 411 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 25:39
7 439 Ari Mahan Rad Racing NW 00:00 25:39
8 470 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00 25:39
9 476 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 25:39
10 450 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles 00:00 25:39
11 464 Darren Smith 00:00 25:39
12 445 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo 00:00 25:39
13 457 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00 25:39
14 427 Brian Towey Ten Guys Named Alex 00:00 25:39
15 405 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca 00:00 25:39
16 455 Joe Kolling Simple Green 00:00 25:39
17 407 Matthew Lasala Bend Bike 'N Sport Racing 00:00 25:39
18 447 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo 00:00 25:39
19 456 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:00 25:39
20 416 kevin short 00:00 25:39
21 469 Matthew Neff 00:00 25:39
22 444 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00 25:39
23 428 Ryan Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00 25:39
24 402 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles 00:00 25:39
25 424 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 00:00 25:39
26 420 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 00:00 25:39
27 462 Jamie Fitzgerald 00:00 25:39
28 401 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 00:00 25:39
29 468 Andrew Sprott Bridgetown Velo 00:00 25:39
30 461 Andrew Dillon SOL 00:00 25:39
31 423 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 00:00 25:39
32 465 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 00:00 25:39
33 452 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00 25:39
34 451 James Ralston Hammer Velo 00:00 25:39
35 425 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00 25:39
36 441 Alex Hughes Ten Guys Named Alex 00:00 25:39
37 448 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 00:00 25:39
38 453 Ryan Tilley Hammer Velo 00:00 25:39
39 478 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00 25:39
40 466 Emil Marcetta 00:00 25:39
41 408 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00 25:39
42 471 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex 00:00 25:39
43 472 Doug Turnbull 00:00 25:39
44 436 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:00 25:39
45 438 Chris mahan Second Ascent 00:00 25:39
46 477 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:00 25:39
47 419 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 00:00 25:39
48 454 Michael Brindza 00:00 25:39
49 415 Edward Rosenberg Second Ascent 01:43 27:22
50 431 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear 02:20 27:59
DNF 474 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNS 413 Chuck Woosley United Finance

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 579 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling 00:00 23:48
2 570 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cycling 00:00 23:48
3 577 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 00:00 23:48
4 551 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health 00:00 23:48
5 580 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 00:00 23:48
6 587 Abra McNair 00:00 23:48
7 567 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00 23:48
8 564 Rachelle Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:00 23:48
9 581 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00 23:48
10 568 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00 23:48
11 590 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 00:00 23:48
12 571 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00 23:48
13 588 Susan Grandjean 00:00 23:48
14 585 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 00:00 23:48
15 574 Anna Saltonstall 00:00 23:48
16 586 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 00:47 24:35
17 569 Erin Goodall Showers Pass 01:42 25:30
18 554 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 01:42 25:30
19 565 Caitlin Letts Bridgetown Velo 01:42 25:30
20 566 Laurel Richardson Glotman Simpson Cycling 01:42 25:30
21 575 Amy Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 01:42 25:30
22 562 leigh lewis Sorella Forte 01:42 25:30
23 553 Andrea Richardson Team Riverstone 01:42 25:30
24 589 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:42 25:30
25 572 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 01:42 25:30
26 573 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 01:42 25:30
27 557 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 01:42 25:30
28 561 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte 01:42 25:30
29 583 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte 01:42 25:30
30 582 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte 01:42 25:30
31 576 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 03:58 27:46
32 559 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte 03:58 27:46
33 578 Michelle Mishoe 03:58 27:46
34 591 Theresa Whitfield 03:58 27:46
35 555 Carolyn Travers Poplollies 03:58 27:46
36 584 Natalie Clay Sorella Forte 03:58 27:46

Masters 40+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 231 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com 00:00 36:34
2 226 Mark Hinman Bikesale.com 00:00 36:34
3 225 Todd Gallaher IJM.org 00:00 36:34
4 217 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 00:00 36:34
5 250 Steven R Holland United Finance 00:00 36:34
6 243 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 00:00 36:34
7 224 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00:00 36:34
8 236 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:00 36:34
9 229 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:00 36:34
10 220 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 00:00 36:34
11 244 Steve Wright HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 00:00 36:34
12 204 Richard Neves Bikesale.com 00:00 36:34
13 261 Doug Perrin Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00:00 36:34
14 233 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:00 36:34
15 207 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:00 36:34
16 221 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:00 36:34
17 202 Gregory Kauper IJM.org 00:00 36:34
18 201 Michael Dunn ZteaM 00:00 36:34
19 230 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:00 36:34
20 210 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 00:00 36:34
21 212 Nathan Hobson Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:00 36:34
22 234 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00:00 36:34
23 219 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 00:00 36:34
24 258 Ivan Meadors 00:00 36:34
25 215 Roger Stevens HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 00:00 36:34
26 228 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 00:00 36:34
27 260 David Zimmbelman ZteaM 00:00 36:34
28 235 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 36:34
29 203 Ryan Dean IJM.org 00:00 36:34
30 206 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:00 36:34
31 223 Mark McCavic 00:00 36:34
32 216 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 00:00 36:34
33 256 John OBrien ZteaM 00:00 36:34
34 239 E. Eric JOHNSON III First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00 36:34
35 232 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00 36:34
36 257 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 00:00 36:34
37 222 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00:00 36:34
38 218 Scott Powell Veloce Racing 00:00 36:34
39 238 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:00 36:34
40 227 Rick Metz NoMad Sports Club 00:00 36:34
41 255 Tim Rich Team Rose City 06:06 42:40
42 242 Chris Johns 06:06 42:40

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 64 Patrick Bevin Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00 49:44
2 47 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Cycling 00 49:44
3 23 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 00 49:44
4 81 donald Reeb 00 49:44
5 54 Brandon TRAFTON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00 49:44
6 9 Ian Tubbs Lenovo 00 49:44
7 16 Joshua Liberles 00 49:44
8 39 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 00 49:44
9 50 Kristo Jorgenson Hammer/CMG Racing Team 00 49:44
10 4 Mike Hone Lenovo 00 49:44
11 42 Andrew BATES Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00 49:44
12 73 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00 49:44
13 38 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 00 49:44
14 85 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 00 49:44
15 31 Phillip Elsasser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 49:44
16 63 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00 49:44
17 67 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00 49:44
18 58 Willy Zellmer Hammer/CMG Racing Team 00 49:44
19 89 Cory Domingues Hutch's-Eugene 00 49:44
20 29 Ryan Carlson 00 49:44
21 87 Shawn Ongers Lenovo 00 49:44
22 34 Sean Passage Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 49:44
23 57 shawn howard 00 49:44
24 44 Andrew Boone 00 49:44
25 91 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00 49:44
26 61 Brant Buchholz 00 49:44
27 35 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 49:44
28 40 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 00 49:44
29 71 Ryan Iddings Lenovo 00 49:44
30 82 Graham Howard Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00 49:44
31 90 Christopher Parrish Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 49:44
32 18 Josh LaGrange Form Fitness Cycling Team 00 49:44
33 74 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00 49:44
34 26 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00 49:44
35 2 Austin Arguello Exergy Team TWENTY12 00 49:44
36 20 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 00 49:44
37 88 James Adamson Team Motordome 00 49:44
38 94 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 49:44
39 52 Andrew Rosette 00 49:44
40 78 Daniel Bechtold Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00 49:44
41 8 patrick STANKO Lenovo 00 49:44
42 10 Michael Attie Second Ascent 00 49:44
43 60 David GILLAM Glotman Simpson Cycling 00 49:44
44 22 Ian McKissick Lenovo 00 49:44
45 32 Devon Smibert Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 00 49:44
46 3 Brendan Treacy Portland Velo 00 49:44
47 45 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 00 49:44
48 84 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00 49:44
49 33 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 49:44
50 55 Scott Gray Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 00 49:44
51 1 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 00 49:44
52 30 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 49:44
53 70 Rob English Hutch's-Eugene 00 49:44
54 11 Kyle Valenta Scott's Cycle and Sports 00 49:44
55 56 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00 49:44
56 28 Brandon Fisher Team S+M 00 49:44
57 13 Patrick Marzullo HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 00 49:44
58 21 Marc Collard Hutch's-Eugene 00 49:44
59 27 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00 49:44
60 49 BRENT CARLSON Lenovo 16 50:00
DNF 5 Tyler Stearns Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 51 Jason Dykstra Guinness Cycling Team
DNS 19 William O'Donnell Westwood Velo/Vertebrata
DNS 41 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent
DNS 53 Brandon Dyer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 128 Melissa Sanborn Cyclepath Racing 35:46
2 111 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Bike 'N Sport Racing 35:46
3 105 Patricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 35:46
4 107 Jennifer Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racing Team 35:46
5 136 Hilary Billington 35:46
6 132 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 35:46
7 113 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte 35:46
8 121 Rachel MCBRIDE Glotman Simpson Cycling 35:46
9 104 Christine Chang Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 35:46
10 118 Stephanie OSSENBRINK Glotman Simpson Cycling 35:46
11 101 Cathy Varland IJM.org 35:46
12 130 Jennifer Triplett Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 35:46
13 120 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca 35:46
14 116 Jadine ROLCIK Team Group Health 35:46
15 117 Leslie Vice Glotman Simpson Cycling 35:46
16 102 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 35:46
17 108 Robin Secrist 35:46
18 131 Lisa Turnbull Riverstone Women's Racing Team 35:46
19 115 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 35:46
20 125 Elise Huggins Veloforma 35:46
21 135 Susan Peithman 35:46
22 127 Kristine Brynjolfson Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 35:46
23 103 Cheryl Thonney Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 35:46
24 129 Lana Atchley 35:46
25 133 Kendi Thomas Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 35:46
DNF 114 Lisa Dorian
DNF 119 Jennifer KOHM Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF 123 Karen Watson Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF 126 Lindsay Fox Veloforma
DNF 134 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing