Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race

The Dalles, OR
April 23, 2010

Part of the Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated April 26, 2010 at 9:39 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 339 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 00:00 2:27:10
2 371 Chris Thomas Guinness Cycling Team 00:00 2:27:10
3 343 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 00:00 2:27:10
4 376 Patrick Means Fanatik Bike Co. 00:00 2:27:10
5 318 Justin Rossi 00:00 2:27:10
6 379 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 2:27:10
7 328 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 00:00 2:27:10
8 375 David Lelong Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 2:27:10
9 362 Hans Bielat BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:00 2:27:10
10 369 Austin Boswell Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 00:00 2:27:10
11 334 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 00:00 2:27:10
12 338 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 00:00 2:27:10
13 326 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00 2:27:10
14 350 Joseph Skokan Bikesale.com 00:00 2:27:10
15 363 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 2:27:10
16 322 joe martin Veloce Racing 00:00 2:27:10
17 327 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 00:00 2:27:10
18 313 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00 2:27:10
19 349 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 00:00 2:27:10
20 368 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00 2:27:10
21 340 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 00:00 2:27:10
22 332 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers 00:00 2:27:10
23 304 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 00:00 2:27:10
24 300 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00 2:27:10
25 330 Sam Todd Contender Bicycles 00:00 2:27:10
26 321 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 00:00 2:27:10
27 374 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 00:00 2:27:10
28 341 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 2:27:10
29 324 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheeler/Speciali 00:00 2:27:10
30 377 Michael Gordon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 00:00 2:27:10
31 331 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 00:00 2:27:10
32 323 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 00:00 2:27:10
33 306 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00 2:27:10
34 342 Brent Emoff na 00:00 2:27:10
35 357 Dustin Hahn Godspeed Courier 00:00 2:27:10
36 352 William Laubernds 00:00 2:27:10
37 367 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 00:00 2:27:10
38 317 Nicholas Roberts Bikesale.com 00:00 2:27:10
39 356 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer/CMG Racing Team 00:00 2:27:10
40 320 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:00 2:27:10
41 336 Grant Folske 00:00 2:27:10
42 347 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 00:00 2:27:10
43 325 Dennis Petross Ten Guys Named Alex 00:00 2:27:10
44 319 Jeffrey Henderson Cyclepath Racing 00:00 2:27:10
45 345 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 2:27:10
46 307 Tony Brugliera Team Alaska 00:00 2:27:10
47 312 Coleman MAX L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 00:00 2:27:10
48 351 Cary Miller Team S+M 00:00 2:27:10
49 355 Bart LUDBROOK Glotman Simpson Cycling 00:00 2:27:10
50 354 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 00:00 2:27:10
51 358 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:00 2:27:10
52 353 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:00 2:27:10
53 361 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 00:00 2:27:10
54 364 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 01:06 2:28:16
55 382 Dave Masessa 01:06 2:28:16
56 301 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 01:09 2:28:19
57 302 benjamin weaver Ten Guys Named Alex 01:09 2:28:19
58 370 Jacob Ashton Zinn Cycles 01:09 2:28:19
59 344 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 01:09 2:28:19
60 346 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 01:09 2:28:19
61 333 John Lance Guinness Cycling Team 01:17 2:28:27
62 329 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 02:39 2:29:49
63 308 Guy Tucker IJM.org 02:40 2:29:50
64 335 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 02:40 2:29:50
65 366 Matt Pavlovich Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos 03:37 2:30:47
66 311 Erin Stansbury Second Ascent 03:37 2:30:47
67 337 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 03:37 2:30:47
68 373 Matthew Heck Garage Racing 08:54 2:36:04
69 365 Sean Thielen Portland Velo 11:18 2:38:28
70 348 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 14:49 2:41:59
71 380 Daniel Penner 14:49 2:41:59
72 378 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 14:49 2:41:59
73 315 Colin Mullane Land Shark 30:49 2:57:59
DNF 305 Brian Gore Cucina Fresca
DNS 303 wes wahlin SCCA/Starbucks
DNS 309 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
DNS 310 Greg Carter Second Ascent
DNS 314 William O'Donnell Westwood Velo/Vertebrata
DNS 316 Molly Mullane Land Shark
DNS 359 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
DNS 360 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNS 372 Phelan Kostur
DNS 381 Christopher Khari Gates Yakima Bike Vigilantes

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 526 Jasmin Glaesser Cycling BC 00:00 1:43:29
2 525 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 00:00 1:43:29
3 511 Lyra Love Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:00 1:43:29
4 515 Margi Bradway 00:00 1:43:29
5 513 Molly Mullane Land Shark 00:00 1:43:29
6 503 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 00:00 1:43:29
7 500 Kelly McKean Veloce Racing 00:00 1:43:29
8 519 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00 1:43:29
9 528 MacKenzie Madison Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:00 1:43:29
10 523 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:34 1:45:03
11 506 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 01:34 1:45:03
12 514 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 01:34 1:45:03
13 521 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:34 1:45:03
14 516 Helen Grogan 02:05 1:45:34
15 502 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 02:05 1:45:34
16 507 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 02:05 1:45:34
17 517 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 02:05 1:45:34
18 510 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 02:14 1:45:43
19 518 Megan Chinburg 03:33 1:47:02
20 522 Joanne Schmitz Wheatland Wheelers 03:33 1:47:02
21 509 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 03:44 1:47:13
22 527 Kalli Phillips Poplollies 03:56 1:47:25
23 504 Patricia Dowd Team Delphine 09:57 1:53:26
24 524 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo 12:29 1:55:58
25 512 Virginia Pedersen Veloforma 12:40 1:56:09
26 505 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 15:02 1:58:31
27 508 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 20:32 2:04:01
DNS 501 Sarah CHARLESWORTH Seattle Super Squadr
DNS 520 Tessa Sugahara

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 449 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 00:00 1:35:49
2 437 Aaron Collins Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 1:35:49
3 456 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:00 1:35:49
4 418 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth 00:00 1:35:49
5 473 Phil Spencer Lenovo 00:00 1:35:49
6 445 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo 00:00 1:35:49
7 443 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 1:35:49
8 455 Joe Kolling Simple Green 00:00 1:35:49
9 470 Sean Haidet 00:00 1:35:49
10 472 Doug Turnbull 00:00 1:35:49
11 477 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:00 1:35:49
12 424 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 00:00 1:35:49
13 469 Matthew Neff 00:51 1:36:40
14 465 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 01:51 1:37:40
15 476 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:55 1:37:44
16 447 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo 03:34 1:39:23
17 464 Darren Smith 03:34 1:39:23
18 452 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 03:34 1:39:23
19 451 James Ralston Hammer Velo 03:34 1:39:23
20 419 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 03:34 1:39:23
21 408 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 03:34 1:39:23
22 402 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles 03:34 1:39:23
23 423 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 03:34 1:39:23
24 478 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 03:34 1:39:23
25 431 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear 03:34 1:39:23
26 441 Alex Hughes 03:34 1:39:23
27 427 Brian Towey Ten Guys Named Alex 03:34 1:39:23
28 407 Matthew Lasala Bend Bike 'N Sport Racing 03:46 1:39:35
29 411 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 03:46 1:39:35
30 450 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles 03:46 1:39:35
31 409 Stephan Niquet 03:51 1:39:40
32 462 Jamie Fitzgerald 03:51 1:39:40
33 420 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 03:51 1:39:40
34 416 kevin short 03:51 1:39:40
35 444 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 04:05 1:39:54
36 428 Ryan Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 04:14 1:40:03
37 430 Javin Berg 04:19 1:40:08
38 405 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca 04:19 1:40:08
39 467 Michael Harris 04:19 1:40:08
40 448 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 07:58 1:43:47
41 438 Chris mahan Second Ascent 08:00 1:43:49
42 471 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex 08:00 1:43:49
43 466 Emil Marcetta 08:37 1:44:26
44 454 Michael Brindza 09:06 1:44:55
45 474 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 10:44 1:46:33
46 415 Edward Rosenberg Second Ascent 10:44 1:46:33
47 442 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop 11:27 1:47:16
48 401 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 11:49 1:47:38
49 439 Ari Mahan Rad Racing NW 14:03 1:49:52
50 425 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 15:55 1:51:44
51 404 Ian Mullins Cucina Fresca 16:18 1:52:07
52 453 Ryan Tilley Hammer Velo 18:10 1:53:59
53 457 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 18:54 1:54:43
54 414 William Currie 20:07 1:55:56
55 413 Chuck Woosley United Finance 20:07 1:55:56
56 440 Steve Thompson Wines of Washington 22:42 1:58:31
57 475 Calon Russell 34:11 2:10:00
58 468 Andrew Sprott Bridgetown Velo 34:11 2:10:00
59 436 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 34:11 2:10:00
60 461 Andrew Dillon SOL 34:11 2:10:00
61 429 Rashid Farooqui na 34:11 2:10:00
62 460 Michael Dennis Desert Orthopedics / Rebound Physical Therapy 34:11 2:10:00
DNF 412 Anthony Yokum L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler
DNF 417 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex
DNF 421 Michael VAN DIJKEN Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 422 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca
DNF 434 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo
DNF 435 Robert Dobrey Mountain View Cycles
DNF 446 Brad Ryhlick Mountain View Cycles
DNF 458 Jake HJORTEN Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNS 400 Greg Kowalsky
DNS 406 Chad Richmond Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNS 410 Forrest Murphy Second Ascent
DNS 426 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles
DNS 432 Jed Barden Cycle U
DNS 433 Zachary Jabin Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
DNS 459 Patrick Hansen Desert Orthopedics / Rebound Physical Therapy
DNS 463 Rob Crocker

Masters 40+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 207 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:00:00 2:21:24
2 203 Ryan Dean IJM.org 0:00:06 2:21:30
3 233 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:00:18 2:21:42
4 224 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:00:18 2:21:42
5 217 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 0:00:18 2:21:42
6 244 Steve Wright HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 0:00:18 2:21:42
7 210 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 0:00:18 2:21:42
8 221 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:00:18 2:21:42
9 234 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:00:18 2:21:42
10 205 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing 0:00:18 2:21:42
11 236 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:00:18 2:21:42
12 259 Steve Zellmer Northern Rockies Orthopedic 0:00:18 2:21:42
13 250 Steven R Holland United Finance 0:00:18 2:21:42
14 215 Roger Stevens 0:00:18 2:21:42
15 261 Doug Perrin Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:00:18 2:21:42
16 225 Todd Gallaher IJM.org 0:00:18 2:21:42
17 218 Scott Powell Veloce Racing 0:00:18 2:21:42
18 243 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 0:00:18 2:21:42
19 211 Roger Joys United Finance 0:00:18 2:21:42
20 230 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:00:18 2:21:42
21 216 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 0:00:18 2:21:42
22 229 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:00:18 2:21:42
23 258 Ivan Meadors 0:00:18 2:21:42
24 220 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 0:00:18 2:21:42
25 227 Rick Metz NoMad Sports Club 0:00:18 2:21:42
26 202 Gregory Kauper IJM.org 0:00:18 2:21:42
27 260 David Zimmbelman ZteaM 0:00:18 2:21:42
28 219 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 0:00:18 2:21:42
29 201 Michael Dunn ZteaM 0:00:23 2:21:47
30 245 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing 0:00:41 2:22:05
31 206 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:02:38 2:24:02
32 238 Bob Grover 0:02:38 2:24:02
33 212 Nathan Hobson Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:04:20 2:25:44
34 235 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:05:33 2:26:57
35 254 Tom Webb Team Rose City 0:05:33 2:26:57
36 231 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com 0:06:19 2:27:43
37 232 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:06:19 2:27:43
38 228 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 0:06:20 2:27:44
39 256 John OBrien ZteaM 0:06:20 2:27:44
40 226 Mark Hinman Bikesale.com 0:07:34 2:28:58
41 204 Richard Neves Bikesale.com 0:07:34 2:28:58
42 223 Mark McCavic 0:17:07 2:38:31
43 255 Tim Rich Team Rose City 0:17:26 2:38:50
44 239 E. Eric JOHNSON III First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:17:26 2:38:50
45 257 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 0:17:30 2:38:54
46 222 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:26:45 2:48:09
47 240 Mike Rogers Bikesale.com 0:26:45 2:48:09
48 242 Chris Johns 0:30:36 2:52:00
49 253 Gordy bolstad Bikesale.com 1:01:42 3:23:06
DNS 208 Nelson JAY
DNS 209 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo
DNS 213 Richard ALBREW Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNS 214 Richard ALBREW Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNS 237 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNS 241 Lara Wilkinson Bikesale.com
DNS 251 scott ryman
DNS 252 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 64 Patrick Bevin Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:00 3:05:06
2 33 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:53 3:06:59
3 65 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 01:53 3:06:59
4 87 Shawn Ongers Lenovo 01:53 3:06:59
5 54 Brandon TRAFTON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 01:53 3:06:59
6 47 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Cycling 01:53 3:06:59
7 39 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 01:53 3:06:59
8 85 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 01:53 3:06:59
9 2 Austin Arguello Exergy Team TWENTY12 01:53 3:06:59
10 81 donald Reeb 01:53 3:06:59
11 42 Andrew BATES Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:53 3:06:59
12 91 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 01:53 3:06:59
13 22 Ian McKissick Lenovo 01:53 3:06:59
14 71 Ryan Iddings Lenovo 01:53 3:06:59
15 16 Joshua Liberles 01:53 3:06:59
16 50 Kristo Jorgenson Hammer/CMG Racing Team 01:53 3:06:59
17 75 luke pennington Fanatik Bike Co. 01:53 3:06:59
18 30 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:53 3:06:59
19 89 Cory Domingues Hutch's-Eugene 01:53 3:06:59
20 53 Brandon Dyer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 01:53 3:06:59
21 26 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:53 3:06:59
22 55 Scott Gray Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 01:53 3:06:59
23 45 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 01:53 3:06:59
24 77 Spencer Paxson Team S+M 01:53 3:06:59
25 32 Devon Smibert Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 01:53 3:06:59
26 35 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:53 3:06:59
27 8 patrick STANKO Lenovo 01:53 3:06:59
28 1 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 01:53 3:06:59
29 38 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 01:53 3:06:59
30 94 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:53 3:06:59
31 10 Michael Attie Second Ascent 01:53 3:06:59
32 90 Christopher Parrish Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:53 3:06:59
33 82 Graham Howard Bissell Pro Cycling Team 01:53 3:06:59
34 52 Andrew Rosette 01:53 3:06:59
35 44 Andrew Boone 01:53 3:06:59
36 19 William O'Donnell Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 01:53 3:06:59
37 58 Willy Zellmer Hammer/CMG Racing Team 01:53 3:06:59
38 13 Patrick Marzullo HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 01:53 3:06:59
39 20 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 01:53 3:06:59
40 70 Rob English Hutch's-Eugene 01:53 3:06:59
41 60 David GILLAM Glotman Simpson Cycling 01:53 3:06:59
42 57 shawn howard 01:53 3:06:59
43 88 James Adamson Team Motordome 01:53 3:06:59
44 40 Mark Blackwelder 01:53 3:06:59
45 29 Ryan Carlson 01:53 3:06:59
46 18 Josh LaGrange Form Fitness Cycling Team 01:53 3:06:59
47 15 Galen Mittermann Bicycleway.com 01:53 3:06:59
48 21 Marc Collard Hutch's-Eugene 01:53 3:06:59
49 78 Daniel Bechtold Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:53 3:06:59
50 11 Kyle Valenta Scott's Cycle and Sports 01:53 3:06:59
51 31 Phillip Elsasser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:53 3:06:59
52 56 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 01:53 3:06:59
53 3 Brendan Treacy OSU Cycling Club 01:53 3:06:59
54 34 Sean Passage Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:53 3:06:59
55 68 Ryan Trebon Kona Bikes 01:53 3:06:59
56 48 Barry Wicks Kona Les Gets 01:53 3:06:59
57 27 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:53 3:06:59
58 63 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 02:11 3:07:17
59 23 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 03:02 3:08:08
60 28 Brandon Fisher Team S+M 03:02 3:08:08
61 79 Joseph King 03:09 3:08:15
62 5 Tyler Stearns Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:09 3:08:15
63 61 Brant Buchholz 03:14 3:08:20
64 9 Ian Tubbs Lenovo 06:10 3:11:16
65 4 Mike Hone Lenovo 06:10 3:11:16
66 49 BRENT CARLSON Lenovo 06:10 3:11:16
67 67 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 06:50 3:11:56
68 73 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 12:50 3:17:56
69 14 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth 12:50 3:17:56
70 25 Emiliano Jordan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12:50 3:17:56
71 74 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 12:50 3:17:56
72 41 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 18:10 3:23:16
73 59 Geoff Casey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 38:00 3:43:06
74 84 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39:43 3:44:49
75 51 Jason Dykstra Guinness Cycling Team 47:50 3:52:56
DNF 17 Joe Baum
DNF 24 Marcel deLisser Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNS 6 Westley Richards Lenovo
DNS 7 Steven Wilssens Bikesale.com
DNS 12 Austin Arguello Exergy Team TWENTY12
DNS 36 Benny SWEDBERG Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC
DNS 37 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNS 43 Angelo Roman Hammer/CMG Racing Team
DNS 46 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
DNS 62 Omer Kem Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNS 66 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNS 69 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNS 72 Shannon Maris Oberto/Redline
DNS 76 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
DNS 80 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride
DNS 83 Ian Boswell Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNS 86 Nathan Dills

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 128 Melissa Sanborn Cyclepath Racing 00:00 2:36:00
2 130 Jennifer Triplett Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00 2:36:00
3 116 Jadine ROLCIK Team Group Health 00:00 2:36:00
4 132 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:00 2:36:00
5 113 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte 00:00 2:36:00
6 115 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 00:00 2:36:00
7 107 Jennifer Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racing Team 00:00 2:36:00
8 133 Kendi Thomas Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:00 2:36:00
9 103 Cheryl Thonney Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:00 2:36:00
10 102 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:00 2:36:00
11 108 Robin Secrist 00:00 2:36:00
12 131 Lisa Turnbull Riverstone Women's Racing Team 00:00 2:36:00
13 105 Patricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:00 2:36:00
14 101 Cathy Varland IJM.org 00:00 2:36:00
15 125 Elise Huggins 00:00 2:36:00
16 117 Leslie Vice Glotman Simpson Cycling 00:00 2:36:00
17 121 Rachel MCBRIDE Glotman Simpson Cycling 00:00 2:36:00
18 111 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Bike 'N Sport Racing 00:00 2:36:00
19 120 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca 00:00 2:36:00
20 126 Lindsay Fox Veloforma 00:00 2:36:00
21 136 Hilary Billington 00:00 2:36:00
22 127 Kristine Brynjolfson Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 00:00 2:36:00
23 123 Karen Watson Glotman Simpson Cycling 00:00 2:36:00
24 135 Susan Peithman 00:00 2:36:00
25 104 Christine Chang Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:00 2:36:00
26 118 Stephanie OSSENBRINK Glotman Simpson Cycling 00:00 2:36:00
27 134 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 00:00 2:36:00
28 114 Lisa Dorian 00:00 2:36:00
29 122 Louise FENWICK Glotman Simpson Cycling 18:45 2:54:45
30 129 Lana Atchley 18:45 2:54:45
31 124 Marie-Claude GAGNON Glotman Simpson Cycling 18:45 2:54:45
32 119 Jennifer KOHM Glotman Simpson Cycling 33:26 3:09:26
33 109 Sarah Brown 35:00 3:11:00
DNF 100 Karey Swan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNS 106 Jennifer Wheeler Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNS 110 Heather Albert
DNS 112 Trudy Bjornsen Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNS 137 Rhae Shaw

Women 4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 570 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cycling 00:00 1:45:06
2 568 Anna Christiansen 00:20 1:45:26
3 564 Rachelle Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:36 1:45:42
4 575 Amy Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:36 1:45:42
5 551 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health 00:36 1:45:42
6 583 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte 00:36 1:45:42
7 580 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 00:36 1:45:42
8 567 Susanna Julber 00:36 1:45:42
9 571 Stephanie Croy 00:36 1:45:42
10 574 Anna Saltonstall 00:36 1:45:42
11 587 Abra McNair 01:48 1:46:54
12 566 Laurel Richardson Glotman Simpson Cycling 01:53 1:46:59
13 569 Erin Goodall Showers Pass 01:53 1:46:59
14 588 Susan Grandjean 02:01 1:47:07
15 585 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 02:39 1:47:45
16 590 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 02:50 1:47:56
17 577 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 03:25 1:48:31
18 589 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 04:34 1:49:40
19 579 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling 06:43 1:51:49
20 581 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 07:43 1:52:49
21 556 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 08:37 1:53:43
22 562 leigh lewis Sorella Forte 10:13 1:55:19
23 586 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 12:11 1:57:17
24 557 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 12:28 1:57:34
25 582 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte 12:28 1:57:34
26 565 Caitlin Letts Bridgetown Velo 15:18 2:00:24
27 553 Andrea Richardson Team Riverstone 15:30 2:00:36
28 576 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 15:40 2:00:46
29 561 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte 15:43 2:00:49
30 573 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 15:50 2:00:56
31 559 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte 16:52 2:01:58
32 578 Michelle Mishoe 21:37 2:06:43
33 554 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 21:55 2:07:01
34 572 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 21:58 2:07:04
35 584 Natalie Clay Sorella Forte 22:38 2:07:44
36 591 Theresa Whitfield 26:31 2:11:37
37 555 Carolyn Travers Poplollies 34:02 2:19:08
DNF 552 Erica Loder Veloforma
DNS 550 rachel HONG
DNS 558 Julie Westlin-Naigus
DNS 560 Erica McKenzie
DNS 563 Linda Fanning