Cherry Pie

Corvallis, OR
February 13, 2010

If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated February 19, 2010 at 8:39 PM

Juniors 13-15

Name Team City
1 Jack Rising Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego
2 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
3 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas
4 Ian Jackson Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
5 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
6 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
DNF Erik Hahn Team Rose City Portland

Juniors 16-18

Name Team City
1 Austin Boswell Hot Tubes Junior Development Team Bend
2 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Vancouver
3 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Lake Oswego
4 Brian Fawcett Pistis Grants Pass
5 Ashton Summers Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
6 Derrick Chasse Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
7 Gabriel Noller Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
8 Tyler Boadway Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
9 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
10 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
11 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton

Men 3

Name Team City Notes
1 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
2 Adrian Olmstead Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
3 Steven Hunter Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
4 Kristo Jorgenson Hammer/CMG Racing Team Boise
5 Sean Babcock 1 Error Beaverton
6 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
7 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
8 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Banks
9 Daniel Bechtold Boise
10 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky Adair Village
11 Adrian Richardson Portland State University Portland
12 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
13 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com Lake Oswego
14 Brian Parker Boise State Cycling Club Republic
15 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland
16 Sean Phillips SCCA/Starbucks Bellevue
17 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports Bend
18 Mitch Lee Portland Velo Vancouver
19 Marc Schwartz Husky Cycling/University of Washington Seattle
20 wes wahlin SCCA/Starbucks Bellevue
21 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle Vancouver
22 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental Bend
23 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Bend
24 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend
25 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
26 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend
27 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
28 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo Portland
29 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh Seattle
30 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo Sherwood
31 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
32 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
33 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
34 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
35 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Portland
36 Willy Zellmer Hammer/CMG Racing Team Missoula
37 Lisa Turnbull Portland
38 John OBrien ZteaM Ridgefield
39 Allen Stewart Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
40 Alex Lightman Word-RCB Portland
41 Sabrina Savage Trisports/Eclipse Racing Vancouver
42 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Medford
43 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Venete
44 Jeff Fuchs Sunnyside Sports Bend
45 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club Hillsboro
46 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo Portland
47 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton
48 Luke DeMoe HTFU Eugene
49 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB Beaverton
50 brian morra University of Idaho Moscow
51 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend
52 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Central Point
53 Scott Carlyle Hammer/CMG Racing Team Bellingham
54 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
55 Ward Spears Half Fast Velo Tualatin
56 William O'Donnell Westwood Velo/Vertebrata Philomath
57 Colin Mullane Land Shark Talent
58 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo Tigard
59 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Hillsboro
60 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Medford
61 Angelo Roman Hammer/CMG Racing Team Star
62 Larry Jackson Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
63 Jeremy Garbellaro Life Cycle Bike Shop Portland
64 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
65 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma Salem
66 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
67 Jim Allen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
68 Jerry Inscoe Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles Portland
69 Jeffrey Henderson Cyclepath Racing Portland
70 James Shlontron Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
71 Jason Fleming Portland Velo Portland
72 Jason Feig Portland Velo Clackamas
73 David Sherman 1 Error Portland
74 Lindsay Fox Veloforma Beaverton
75 Alex Kroman Portland Velo Portland
76 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
77 Joshua Hanselman 1 Error Newberg
DNF Lisa Reeve Veloforma Portland
DNF Andrew Beehler Team Bike Tires Direct Portland
DNF Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling Portland
DNF Jake Hansen Word-RCB Portland
DNF David Lelong Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
DNF Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
DNF Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver
DNF Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear Sherwood
DNF Gerry Ellis 1 Error Portland
DNF Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
DQ Michael Palmer 1 Error Portland Contact Chief Ref: Seth May
DQ Daniel Koski-Karell Husky Cycling/University of Washington Seattle Contact Chief Ref: Seth May
DQ Chris Berry Team Bobs-bicycles.com Boise Contact Chief Ref: Seth May
DNS matt allen 1 Error La Grande
DNS Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear Hillsboro
DNS Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver
DNS Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard
DNS Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Land Shark Eugene

Men 4

Name Team City
1 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
2 Kyle Murphy 1 Error Portland
3 Lee Ordonez Ruination Eugene
4 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com Boise
5 Chris Ward OSU Cycling Club Corvallis
6 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Ashland
7 Austin Boswell Hot Tubes Junior Development Team Bend
8 Doug Turnbull Midtown Direct Racing Springfield
9 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Eugene
10 Andrew Buswell 1 Error Portland
11 Andrew Dillon S.O.L. Portland
12 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct Hillsboro
13 Azul Dahlstrom-Eckman Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
14 George Carder Portland State University Portland
15 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes Redmond
16 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team Gresham
17 PHILLIP SOMERS L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler Walla Walla
18 Kevin Driscoll Breakaway Racing Portland
19 Stuart Allen CAPA Cycling Team Corvallis
20 Dennis Petross Ten Guys Named Alex Portland
21 Daniel LUECKE 1 Error Walla Walla
22 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters Portland
23 Colby Wait-Molyneux Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
24 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex Portland
25 Tony Coca Momentum Cycle Sandy
26 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
27 Matthew Neff Bridgetown Velo Portland
28 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop Junction City
29 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo Forest Grove
30 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru Eugene
31 Isaac Sullivan 1 Error Springfield
32 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex Portland
33 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Eugene
34 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team Portland
35 Steven Potter Showers Pass Portland
36 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
37 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo Vancouver
38 austin sommerfield University of Oregon Cycling Club Eugene
39 George MacDonald Ten Guys Named Alex Portland
40 Eric Vickers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
41 John Craft Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
42 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
43 Manuel Mejia OrganicAthlete Corvallis
44 Tyler Rupe Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
45 Stephan Niquet 1 Error Portland
46 Ben Sligar Old Town Bicycles Edgewood
47 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com Bend
48 Brian Davis Cycle Sport Medford
49 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend
50 Michael Aylward Portland Velo Portland
51 kevin mansker 1 Error Portland
52 Nic Eldridge 1 Error Portland
53 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
54 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
55 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
56 David Dean Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham
57 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Newberg
58 Jason Ford 1 Error Eugene
59 Tim Richter Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
60 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru Springfield
61 Brandon Barnhart Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
62 Stephen Gann Land Shark Medford
63 Sam Radakovich CAPA Cycling Team Lake Oswego
DNF Joel Rosinbum Portland Velo Portland
DNF Keith Willis Team Bike Tires Direct Vancouver
DNS Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo Portland
DNS Jason Pope 1 Error Greencastle

Men 4/5 40+

Name Team City
1 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky Albany
2 Wil Catlin Nike Cycling Portland
3 Andrea Correani 1 Error Portland
4 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct Happy Valley
5 Steve Holmes Team Bike Tires Direct Portland
6 Choi Halladay Old Town Bicycles Tacoma
7 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop Junction City
8 Dean Anderson North River Racing Vancouver
9 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland
10 Andrew Cummings Sunset Cycles Portland
11 Robert Dobrey Mountain View Cycles White Salmon
12 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky Amity
13 Paul Hart Pistis Grants Pass
14 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles Hood River
15 Trevor Norland Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Corvallis
16 john rodgers Old Town Bicycles Tacoma
17 Kieran Ronan Team Wind Jammer Portland
18 Emile Lemoine Tireless Velo Portland
19 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM Portland
20 Mike Stafford Eugene
21 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo Portland
22 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo Portland
23 Jeff Digenova 1 Error Camas
24 kevin short 1 Error Eagle Creek
25 David MacFarlane 1 Error Roseburg
26 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
27 Darol Tuttle Old Town Bicycles Tacoma
28 Brad Ryhlick Mountain View Cycles Hood River
29 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
30 Eric McMurtry 1 Error Portland
31 Lorne Cross Team Poseur Portland
32 Frank Stevens Oregon Air Guard Troutdale
33 Steve Wright Captial Velo Salem
34 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com Bend
35 Peter Casey EyeHealth Northwest Portland
36 John Fricker 1 Error Ashland
37 Bukie Mabayoje 1 Error Hillsboro
38 Jeff Horn 1 Error Lake Oswego
39 Cory Fawcett Pistis Grants Pass
DNF John Burton 1 Error Portland
DNS Joe Cadwell 1 Error Portland
DNS Ben Hickman Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
DNS Dennis Sibilia-Young 1 Error Eugene

Men 4/5 50+

Name Team City
1 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles Hood River
2 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo Portland
3 Randy Helms Myrtle Point
4 David Donielson SLOCUM Rebound Racing Eugene
5 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Portland
6 David Smith Showers Pass Portland
7 Mark Zielinski Pacific Power Blue Sky Salem
8 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs Eugene
9 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycles University Place
10 Alan McGuire-Dale Specialized River City Bicycles Gresham
11 Myron Burr 1 Error Portland
12 Marc Manley 1 Error Albany

Men 4/5 60+

Name Team City
1 lance brigman Team Bike Tires Direct Longview
2 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
3 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club Portland
4 Terry Atwood Portland Velo Portland
5 Einar Traa Portland Velo Portland
6 David Gustafson 1 Error Crescent City

Men 40+ Open

Name Team City
1 Brad Earl Land Shark Medford
2 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling Portland
3 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing Springfield
4 Tim Turk Cycle Sport Ashland
5 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower Eugene
6 John Slawta Land Shark Talent
7 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Portland
8 Roger Lloyd United Finance Portland
9 Steve Zellmer No Obra Team Membership Missoula
10 Rick Metz NoMad Sports Club Portland
11 Roger Joys United Finance Portland
12 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club Beaverton
13 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct Gresham
14 Fred Herlitz 1 Error Portland
15 Michael Dunn Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Lake Oswego
16 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo Vancouver
17 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com Portland
18 Ronald Brigham North River Racing Portland
19 Mark Rasmussen 1 Error Mcminnville
20 Martin Holland-Bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru Eugene
21 Richard Hogan Land Shark Central Point
22 Joss Moore Aeolis Portland
23 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo Salem
24 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo West Linn
25 Glen Gann Land Shark Medford
26 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo Portland
27 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo Portland
28 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Gresham
29 John Lockman 1 Error Silverton
DNF Aaron Bozeman Half Fast Velo Lake Oswego
DNF Bob Albano bicycleattorney.com Beaverton
DNS Allen Kraft North River Racing Vancouver

Men 50+ & 60+

Name Team City
1 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro
2 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing Portland
3 Lance Coffel HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Lake Oswego
4 Evan Griffiths United Finance Carbondale
5 George Schreck United Finance Portland
6 Eric Christenson Team Rose City Tualatin
7 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Ashland
8 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness Portland
9 Greg Bennett Corvallis
10 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City Hillsboro
11 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com Portland
12 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Woodburn
13 Joseph Hoerner 1 Error Seattle
14 Ron Magnus Portland
15 Steve Long North River Racing Milwaukie
16 David Jackson Hutch's-Eugene Portland
17 Justin Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler Walla Walla
18 Jeff Buck Team Rose City North Plains
19 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles Portland
20 lance brigman Team Bike Tires Direct Longview
21 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro
22 Bruce Werner Portland
23 John Forbes BRIHOP Cycling Portland
24 Peter Langston Portland
DNF Mike Adams United Finance Tualatin
DNF Don Glazier United Finance Tigard

Men 5A

Name Team City
1 Steven Case Team S+M Portland
2 alex wentz Pilots Cycling Portland
3 Blair Bronson OSU Cycling Club Corvallis
4 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
5 Nate Pitts UW Seattle
6 Robert Stewart OSU Cycling Club Portland
7 Kevin English WebCyclery.com Bend
8 Michael Dennis Desert Orthopedics Bend
9 Kevin Lockwood Pilots Cycling Salt Lake City
10 Aaron Carlson Pilots Cycling Portland
11 Daniel Miller 1 Error Corvallis
12 David Clark Chinook Cycling Club Kennewick
13 Brian Engelhard Pacific Power Blue Sky Albany
14 David Hancock Whitman College Walla Walla
15 Kelley Graham Lifecycles Eugene
16 Kent Yundt Desert Orthopedics Bend
17 Alexander Emrie 1 Error Walla Walla
18 Patrick Ramsing 1 Error Corvallis
19 Chris Depner 1 Error Corvallis
20 Cristian Fuentes 1 Error Portland
21 Robert Bennion Sunset Cycles Portland
22 Rich Anderson
23 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo Portland
24 Aaron Collins Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Tualatin
25 Zachary Jabin Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
26 Nicholas Brown 1 Error Corvallis
27 Ryan Tilley Hammer Velo Portland
28 David Doughty Portland Velo Beaverton
29 Scott McKnight 1 Error Gresham
30 Andy Armstrong
31 John Bennion Sunset Cycles Beaverton
32 Stewart Campbell Portland Velo Portland
33 Patrick Hansen Desert Orthopedics Bend
34 Brian Coontz Lifecycles Springfield
35 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club Lake Oswego
36 Jim Patton Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
37 Michael Scalzo CycleOne CrossWorld Portland
38 Matt Meskill 1 Error Portland
39 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
40 Matthew Schwartz OSU Cycling Club Corvallis
41 Michael Barker Whitman College Walla Walla
42 Whitney Griggs Whitman College Walla Walla
43 Nathan Stephon OSU Cycling Club Corvallis
44 Phillip Love Chinook Cycling Club Richland
45 Mike Reitmajer 1 Error Longview
46 James Bell Hutch's-Eugene Springfield
47 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky Salem
48 Ian Crawford 1 Error Portland
49 Kyle Wagner OSU Cycling Club Corvallis
50 Julio Castelan
51 Nathan Briggs Team Bike Tires Direct Hillsboro
DNF Kyle Medlin 1 Error Astoria

Men 5B

Name Team City
1 Jonah Porter River City Bicycles Portland
2 David Truong UW Kirkland
3 Steven Weiler Washington State University Vancouver
4 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo Portland
5 Kevin Pinkstaff 1 Error Rainier
6 Galen Peterson OSU Cycling Club Sherwood
7 Brandon Macemon Lacey
8 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
9 Andrew Sprott Bridgetown Velo Portland
10 Liberty Olson 1 Error Portland
11 bryan richardson 1 Error Manteca
12 Branden Taggart Team Lazy Tarantulas Beaverton
13 Zack Szmuc Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
14 Corey O'Neill Marty's Cycle & Moore Phoenix
15 Chris Smith Showers Pass Portland
16 Rob Bingham 1 Error Eugene
17 Bennett Shane 1 Error Portland
18 Niles Clarke 1 Error Eugene
19 Alex Turpin Willamette University Cycling Team Waldport
20 Todd Fleischmann 1 Error Portland
21 Cliff Allen Unnatached Portland
22 Tim Schulze 1 Error Sherwood
23 Matthew Jones Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem, Or
24 Dustin Miller Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Keizer
25 Brian Claytor Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
26 Benjamin Lukes Breakaway Racing Seattle
27 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling Portland
28 Andy Libert 1 Error Eugene
29 Philip Thoennes Beaverton Bicycle Club Tualatin
30 Alex Fitch 1 Error Portland
31 James Philp Marty's Cycle & Moore Medford
32 Justin Price Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Corvallis
33 Jonathan Heritage Wheelworks Springfield
34 Hasan Zuhairy Portland State University Portland
35 Don Bailey 1 Error Mcminnville
36 Chris Brem OSU Cycling Club Beaverton
37 Dennis Choi OSU Cycling Club Corvallis
38 Kevin Bernstein 1 Error Salem
39 Arcellus Sykes 1 Error Portland
40 Lee Bauck 1 Error Gresham
41 Chris Renfrow 1 Error Moscow
42 Tom Bird 1 Error Lake Oswego
43 Geoff Stevens Pacific Power Blue Sky Salem
44 Peter Staiger 1 Error Corvallis
45 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling Ridgefield
46 Tom Vogt Whitman College Portland
47 Mark McMurtry Portland
DNF Jon Gornick 1 Error Portland
DNF Cameron Templeton 1 Error Rainier
DNF james Wright 1 Error Portland

Men1-2

Name Team City Notes
1 Kai Applequist Exergy Team TWENTY12 Boise
2 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Portland
3 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing Seattle
4 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Seattle
5 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Seattle
6 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Vancouver
7 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Bend
8 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis Portland
9 Austin Arguello Exergy Team TWENTY12 Beaverton
10 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing Portland
11 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team Portland
12 Brian Forbes Rideclean Vancouver
13 Kyle Valenta HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Portland
14 Benjamin Kubas Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Eugene
15 Galen Mittermann Bicycleway.com Eugene
16 zachary kovalcik BRIHOP Cycling Portland
17 Matt Ritzow Bicycleway.com Eugene
18 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing Portland
19 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver
20 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland
21 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop Portland
22 Robb FLOTH Team Bobs-bicycles.com Kuna
23 Steven Wilssens Bikesale.com Kirkland
24 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Tigard
25 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Tigard
26 McKenzie Thramer SLOCUM Rebound Racing Eugene
27 Taylor Kneuven Adageo Energy Portland
28 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing Vancouver
29 David Roth SLOCUM Rebound Racing Springfield
30 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo Oregon City Warning: Hands off barsat finish
31 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
32 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers Portland
33 Cory Domingues 1 Error Corvallis
34 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Lagrande
35 David Gates Bridgetown Velo Portland
36 Wes Stein Exergy Team TWENTY12 Corvallis
37 Matt Russell 1 Error Bend
38 Vann Blinchert Bike Gallery/Isabel Portland
39 Marc Collard Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
40 Paul Kronser Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Eugene
41 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Seattle
42 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
43 Omer Kem Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
44 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Klamath Falls
45 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Bend
46 Tim Root Look! Save a Life Boise
47 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com Boise
48 Patrick Marzullo HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Portland
49 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend
DNF Paul Kronser Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Eugene
DQ Duncan Oliphant 1 Error Portland Contact Chief Ref: Seth May
DQ Roger Stevens HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Beaverton Contact Chief Ref: Seth May
DQ Marcel deLisser Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland Contact Chief Ref: Seth May
DNS Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing Portland

Tandem

Name Team City
1 Ivan/Mike Meadors/Adams United Finance Hillsboro
2 Patrick/Jenny Jackson/Vannoy WebCyclery.com Bend
3 Ryan/Amy Champion/Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky Roseburg
4 Gerry/John Ellis/Hatfield Echelon Racing Portland
5 Kurt/Ericka Haas/Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
6 Chris/Angela Smith/Smith Big Chain Ring Grinders Albany
7 Greg/Danica Shepherd/Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
8 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell WebCyclery.com Bend
9 Jim/Brenda Rantala/Rantala WebCyclery.com Bend
10 Shawn/Peyton Logue/Logue Pistis Grants Pass
11 Don/Janeil Glazier/Glazier United Finance Tigard

Women 1/2/3

Name Team City
1 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team Corvallis
2 MacKenzie Madison Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Eugene
3 Jenny Slawta Land Shark Talent
4 Molly Mullane Land Shark Talent
5 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
6 Karey Swan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland
7 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
8 Lyra Love 1 Error Eugene
9 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo Portland
10 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
11 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland
12 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles Portland
13 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte Salem
14 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
DNS Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte Salem

Women 3 40+

Name Team City
1 Jan Moss Sorella Forte Portland
2 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Hillsboro
3 Renata Hahn Team Rose City Portland
4 Anne Linton Sorella Forte Lakeoswego
DNF Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland
DNS Helen Grogan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend

Women 4

Name Team City
1 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
2 Sydney Running OSU Cycling Club Corvallis
3 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com Portland
4 Rachelle Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
5 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
6 Rachel Hoar Whitman College Walla Walla
7 Elena Larson BRIHOP Cycling Portland
8 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling
9 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
10 jacqueline wursta Bend
11 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass Portland
12 AlexAnn Westlake 1 Error Dexter
13 Brooke Bauer Rolf Prima Eugene
14 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
15 Kendra Seniow 1 Error Corvallis
16 Toni Decker 1 Error Bend
17 Kelly Schneider Bridgetown Velo Portland
18 Erica Ramsing 1 Error Corvallis
19 Siobhan Solomon BRIHOP Cycling Portland
20 Emily Francis
21 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com Portland
22 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte Corvallis
23 Caitlin Letts Bridgetown Velo Portland
24 Elizabeth Stegner Willamette University Cycling Team Salem
25 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing Portland
26 Abra McNair Showers Pass Portland
27 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
28 Alexandra Burton Portland
29 Rachel Dana 1 Error Tigard
30 Javan Bailey Willamette University Cycling Team Salem
31 Alyssa Ledesma Portland Velo Portland
32 Analise Herrera-Minteer Artisan Family Racing Portland
33 Julie Sowell 1 Error Portland
34 Bree Edwards Cyclepath Racing Portland
35 Linnea Hardivnd Willamette University Cycling Team Salem
DNF Jackie Babich Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Corvallis
DNF Bethany Candelaria 1 Error Vancouver
DNF kevin mansker 1 Error Portland
DNF Allison Medellin Hammer Velo Portland
DNF Julia Spahle Portland State University Portland
DNS Jennifer Morgan 1 Error Corvallis

Women 4, Masters

Name Team City
1 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycles Lakewood
2 leigh lewis Sorella Forte Lake Oswego
3 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte Portland
4 Jennifer Woodruff Hammer Velo Portland
5 Debra Windus Team Rose City Portland
6 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte Portland
7 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
8 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis