Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1

Forest Grove, OR
February 28, 2010

Part of the Banana Belt Series

Final Series Standings

If you have questions or corrections, please email Terri Camp.

Updated February 4, 2011 at 8:24 PM

Juniors

Num Name Team City
1 798 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club portland
2 2951 Justin Roberts Cyclepath Racing
3 15 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
4 2915 Ashton Summers Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
5 1417 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Vancouver
6 1335 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
7 2087 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
8 2917 Phillip Kearns Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego
9 2305 Jack Rising Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego
10 2908 Tyler Boadway Beaverton Bicycle Club portland
11 2918 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
12 2921 Killian Bailey Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Vancouver
13 2903 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
14 2140 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
15 1733 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club tigard
16 2950 Erik Hammerquist Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 45 Ian Jackson Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
18 2166 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene Eugene

Men 1/2

Num Name Team City Notes
1 105 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland Warning for Dangerous Riding
2 970 Brad Gebhard Team Old School
3 917 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Portland
4 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Tigard Warning for wearing only one number
5 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
6 800 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing Portland
7 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 portland Warning for wearing only one number
8 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Tigard
9 149 Brant Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles Lake Oswego Warning for wearing only one number
10 851 Mike Kath Cyclepath Racing portland
11 929 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
12 9 Cory Domingues Hutch's-Eugene
13 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Vancouver
14 834 David Gates Bridgetown Velo Portland
15 973 donald Reeb Scott's Cycle and Sports
16 145 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Portland
17 843 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Portland
18 975 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
19 911 Steven Wilssens Bikesale.com Kirkland
20 827 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop Portland
21 858 David Roth SLOCUM Rebound Racing Springfield
22 804 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Portland
23 162 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Bend
24 831 Brendan Treacy Portland Velo Portland
25 169 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing Vancouver
26 888 Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles Portland
27 138 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing portland
28 111 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing LaGrande
29 o Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland Warning for Centerline
30 899 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling Portland
31 101 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
32 196 Matt Russell ? Bend
33 825 Joseph King Team Bike Tires Direct Portland
34 832 Billy Truelove Eugene
35 853 Scott Powell Portland
36 907 Roger Stevens Hammer/CMG Racing Team Beaverton
37 816 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo Oregon City
38 803 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers Portland
39 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
40 119 Mick Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Seattle
41 104 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland
42 230 Kelly Benjamin Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light Portland
43 9696 Omer Kem Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Salem
44 912 Patrick Marzullo HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Portland
45 152 Kyle Valenta HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Portland
46 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing Portland
47 974 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery
48 842 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing Portland
49 902 Andrew Bennett Team Specialized Racing Eugene
50 818 zachary kovalcik BRIHOP Cycling portland
51 977 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 846 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers portland
DNF 877 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing Portland

Men 3

Num Name Team City
1 710 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB Beaverton
2 1052 Kristo Jorgenson Hammer/CMG Racing Team
3 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear Sherwood
4 1057 Chris Thomas 1 Error
5 1144 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
6 742 Jerry Inscoe Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles Portland
7 632 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
8 528 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
9 531 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
10 890 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
11 650 Angelo Roman Hammer/CMG Racing Team Boise
12 728 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
13 2 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Hillsboro
15 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club Beaverton
16 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Hillsboro
17 794 Michael Palmer Portland
18 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham
19 540 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling Portland
20 1056 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles Milwaukie
21 630 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
22 749 joe martin Veloce Racing Portland
23 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club Hillsboro
24 10 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
25 376 Jeffrey Henderson Cyclepath Racing Portland
26 653 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club Richland
27 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Veneta
28 798 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club portland
29 575 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club Portland
30 738 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing PORTLAND
31 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
32 502 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo Portland
33 1006 Adrian Richardson Portland State University Portland
34 510 Allen Stewart Midtown Direct Racing Eugene
35 341 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
36 574 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
37 684 Cary Miller Cary Miller Portland
38 394 David Rosen Half Fast Velo Beaverton
39 656 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers Portland
40 537 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
41 3 Scott Carlyle Hammer/CMG Racing Team
42 737 Jason Hobson ZteaM Milwaukie
43 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers Portland
44 1058 Tommy Tuite Team Bike Tires Direct
45 734 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles Portland
46 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend
47 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo Sherwood
48 520 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
49 774 Sean Thielen Portland Velo Portland
50 7 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
51 321 David Hart Half Fast Velo Washougal
52 388 Jason Fleming Portland Velo Portland
53 638 David Lelong Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
54 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo tigard
55 586 Jason Feig Portland Velo Clackamas
DNF 596 John OBrien ZteaM Ridgefield
DNF 507 Joshua Hanselman Code 3 Newberg
DNF 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Gresham
DNF 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver
DNF 1053 Joel Crouch 1 Error

Men 4

Num Name Team City Notes
1 1316 Azul Dahlstrom-Eckman Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
2 1248 Chris Ward CAPA Cycling Team Corvallis
3 1238 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex Portland
4 1214 Dennis Petross Ten Guys Named Alex Portland
5 1254 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team Corvallis
6 1282 Lincoln Wettenhall Hammer Velo Portland
7 1376 Eric Vickers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
8 1800 Kolben Preble Forest Grove
9 1151 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo Portland
10 1141 Andrew Dillon S.O.L. Portland
11 1173 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com Bend
12 1182 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex Portland
13 1309 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend
14 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct Hillsboro
15 1129 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
16 1341 Jason Pope Team Nebo Ridge, Indianapolis, IN Portland
17 1122 Michael Brindza Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
18 1416 Michael Aylward Portland Velo Vancouver
19 1356 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com Portland
20 1360 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters clackamas
21 1246 Colby Wait-Molyneux Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
22 1390 Kyle Murphy Veloshop Portland Relegation for Dangerous Riding
23 1804 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 1278 Patrick McEnaney Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
25 1314 Brandon Barnhart Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
26 1229 Troy Sexton Portland
27 1204 Andrew Thomson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Hillsboro
28 1306 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct Tigard
29 1365 Tony Coca Sandy
30 1263 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
31 1806 Jeff LaViolette 1 Error
32 1281 Shy Shyman HalfFastVelo Portland
33 1358 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
34 1805 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com
35 1216 Steven Potter Showers Pass Portland
36 1253 Steven Russell Portland
37 1305 Keith Willis Team Bike Tires Direct Vancouver
38 1383 James Ralston Hammer Velo Beaverton
DNF 678 Andrew Beehler Team Bike Tires Direct Portland
DNF 1393 Ryan Van Dusen Ironclad Performance Wear Tigard
DNF 1198 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear Portland

Men 5A

Num Name Team City Notes
1 2023 Aaron Collins Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Tualatin
2 2142 alex wentz Pilots Cycling Portland
3 2173 Aaron Carlson Pilots Cycling Portland
4 19 rogier ducloo CycleOne CrossWorld Portland
5 2193 Brandon Macemon Lacey
6 2385 Marcus Benton Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Corvallis
7 2180 bryan richardson Portland State University manteca
8 2040 Kevin English WebCyclery.com Bend Warning for Centerline
9 2218 Zachary Jabin Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
10 2210 Robert Vidin Happy Valley
11 2257 Galen Peterson OSU Cycling Club sherwood
12 35 Aaron Nett Hankbuilt Portland
13 2035 David Doughty Portland Velo Beaverton
14 2039 Brian Engelhard Pacific Power Blue Sky Albany
15 2380 Warren Bloomberg Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
16 2070 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
17 2077 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland
18 2247 Ryan Francesconi Portland Warning for Centerline
19 2278 Josh Cady Portland
20 2177 Cristian Fuentes Portland
21 2131 Alex Turpin Willamette University Cycling Team Waldport
22 2216 Bennett Shane Crossniacs Portland
23 2803 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club Lake Oswego Warning for Centerline
24 2429 Dave Torrance Portland
25 2367 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team PORTLAND
26 1399 David Masenhimer Lake Oswego
27 2038 Jeff Edes Team S+M Camas
28 2399 Tim Lesher Portland
29 2015 Brandon Bruins The Bike Gallery Portland
30 20 James Ramey Portland State University
31 2139 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 44.0
32 2240 Lee Bauck Shiloh Cyclery Troutdale
33 2341 Nicholas Bankus Pilots Cycling Portland
34 2400 Hiroji McKinstry Madras
35 2022 Brian Claytor Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
36 2289 Steve Robison Portland Velo Beaverton
37 2428 Peter Staiger Corvallis
38 33 Mike Reitmajer
39 27 Joe Larson Tikes Bikes
40 26 Tom Bird Team Food Baby
41 34 Aaron Slick 1 Error
42 2422 Blaine Krueger Portland

Men 5B

Num Name Team City
1 2224 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
2 2718 Steven Case Team S+M Portland
3 2217 Graham Kelley Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
4 2916 Jonah Porter River City Bicycles Portland
5 2111 Ian Rogers Vancouver
6 16 Robert Lownsbury 1 Error
7 2313 Samuel Bradshaw Ironheads Multisport Racing Lake Oswego
8 37 Aubrey Edwards 1 Error
9 1941 Rob Bingham 1 Error
10 2409 Chance Windham CycleOne CrossWorld Portland
11 2817 david kurushima 1 Error
12 2268 John Porter Portland Velo Portland
13 2135 Brent Wallace Portobello Bicycle Racing Portland
14 2406 Marcelo silva Team ButterCup BEAVERTON
15 2378 Ryan Eisele Dallas
16 18 Matt Cline Portobello Bicycle Racing
17 2418 Will Harden Dr Will Bar Tigard
18 2068 Matthew Jones Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
19 2416 Fred Grinnan Eudura Portland
20 2812 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports
21 2051 Russell Gober rogue Bicycle Works Forest Grove
22 2816 Preston Roth 1 Error
23 30 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar
24 2017 Peter Casey EyeHealth Northwest Portland
25 2337 Frank Thaxter Eugene
26 2815 Chad Hartley CycleOne CrossWorld
27 2207 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct Gresham
28 36 Andre Farci 1 Error

Men Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Notes
1 175 David Zimbelman Echelon/Salmon Cyclery The Dalles
2 904 MARK STEGER HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem TIGARD
3 145 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Portland
4 775 Nathan Hobson ZteaM Milwaukie Warning for wear one number
5 720 Peter Courogen Logie Velo Portland
6 804 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Portland
7 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing Springfield
8 979 Gordie Cumming Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 1004 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo Beaverton
10 687 Scott Harman HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Lake Oswego
11 1008 Rick Metz NoMad Sports Club Portland
12 692 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo Vancouver
13 920 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Bend
14 557 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo Portland
15 667 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com Portland
16 184 Bruce Connelly HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Portland
17 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct Gresham
18 622 Roger Joys United Finance Portland
19 173 Matt Willhite HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Salem
20 542 David Jackson Spella Coffee Portland
21 978 Mike McManin United Finance
22 316 Todd Rosier Portland Velo Hillsboro Warning for wear one number
23 590 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com Portland
24 129 Michael Dunn Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Lake Oswego
25 359 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo West Linn
26 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles Camas
27 809 Lance Coffel HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Lake Oswego
28 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo SALEM
29 849 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Camas Warning for wear one number
30 781 Jake Rosenfeld forest grove
31 1102 Bob Albano bicycleattorney.com Beaverton
32 1237 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com Portland
DNF 695 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo Wilsonville

Men Masters 40+ 4/5

Num Name Team City
1 2137 John Weathers Sunset Cycles Tigard
2 2119 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky albany
3 1105 Dean Anderson North River Racing Vancouver
4 1388 Dave Wingard Word-RCB Portland
5 1296 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Tualatin
6 2318 Andrea Correani Portland
7 1807 Matt McGuire ZteaM
8 1181 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
9 1379 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct Happy Valley
10 1424 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop Junction City
11 1120 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland
12 1809 Steve Holmes Team Bike Tires Direct
13 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky Aloha
14 2432 Fred Herlitz Southtown Velo Portland
15 1428 George MacDonald Ten Guys Named Alex Portland
16 1381 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles Hood River
17 1270 Mark Adamski Portobello Bicycle Racing Portland
18 2028 James Cox Portland
19 29
20 1386 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo Vancouver
21 1142 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles Hood River
22 2388 Kurt Freeman Skyline Velo Portland
23 1377 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
24 2202 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM Portland
25 2012 Doug Brecht ZteaM Portland
26 1355 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles Hood River
27 1252 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
28 1101 Eric McMurtry portland
29 1226 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland
30 41 Nate Sweet Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland
31 1206 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
32 2092 Matt Meskill Portland
33 1323 Vern Krist Showers Pass Portland
34 2810 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex
DNF 2034 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
DNF 23 Judd Eustice Team S+M
DNF 1320 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo Portland
DNF 1150 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Portland

Men Masters 50+

Num Name Team City
1 1153 Jim Fox United Finance Portland
2 22 jamie cobb Portland Velo
3 707 Steve Long North River Racing Milwaukie
4 1400 Michael McLaughlin CycleOne CrossWorld Hillsboro
5 683 Terry Knight Vancouver
6 896 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore Jacksonville
7 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro
8 773 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles Portland
9 780 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle Battle Ground
10 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove
11 190 Harry Phinney Pacific Power Blue Sky Albany
12 346 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource WOODBURN
13 1123 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove
14 672 J.Michael Manning CycleOne CrossWorld Portland
15 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo Portland
16 1163 Evan Griffiths United Finance Portland
17 1059 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing
18 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop Portland
19 1259 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City Hillsboro
20 1220 Tim Rich Team Rose City Gresham
21 2275 Tom Webb Available Portland
22 1391 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
23 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City North Plains
24 2059 Joseph Hoerner Portland
25 2055 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo Hillsboro
26 519 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro
27 550 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
28 1041 Peter Gierga Scappoose
29 2813 Edward Timmerman 1 Error
30 384 Mike Adams United Finance Tualatin
31 1280 David Thielen II Vancouver
32 1370 David Smith Showers Pass Portland
33 744 Tim Ellerbruch Portland Velo Lake Oswego
34 28 Tracy Marks 1 Error
35 1808 Jeffrey Chicoine 1 Error
36 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing Vancouver
DNF 686 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles Portland

Men Masters 60+

Num Name Team City
1 133 Ron Magnus NoMad Sports Club Portland
2 1295 lance brigman Team Bike Tires Direct Longview
3 2080 Buck Lorts Skyline Velo Portland
4 1185 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
5 1232 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Wilsonville
6 1192 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club Portland
7 380 John Forbes Bri-Hop Cycling Team Portland
8 2219 Jack Bennett Lake Oswego

Women 1/2

Num Name Team City Notes
1 441 Alice Pennington Veloforma Warning for Centerline Advancement
2 211 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
3 208 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte Salem
4 218 Lisa Reeve Veloforma Portland
5 212 Beth Burns Veloce Racing Portland
6 216 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
7 228 Karey Swan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland
8 5 Sarah Bamberger 1 Error
9 214 Lindsay Fox Veloforma Beaverton
10 440 Susan Peithman Veloforma
11 215 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma Salem
12 217 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Eugene
14 201 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Corvallis

Women 3

Num Name Team City Notes
1 274 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team Corvallis
2 233 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo Portland
3 239 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles Portland
4 225 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo portland
5 262 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland
6 249 Kaytee Petross Portland Velo Troutdale
7 264 MacKenzie Madison Eugene Warning for Centerline
8 298 Virginia Pedersen Veloforma Portland
9 280 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte Salem
10 408 Elise Huggins Veloforma Portland
11 270 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
DNF 275 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver

Women 4

Num Name Team City
1 1603 Brooke McDermid bicycleattorney.com Portland
2 1615 Rachelle Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
3 1780 Elena Larson BRIHOP Cycling Portland
4 1772 Molly MacGraw OSU Cycling Club Ashland
5 1783 Caitlin Lomen Sorella Forte Portland
6 1725 Erica Loder Veloforma Milwaukie
7 1754 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte Beaverton
8 1618 Abra McNair Showers Pass PORTLAND
9 6 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass
10 1765 leigh lewis Sorella Forte Lake Oswego
11 1781 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com Portland
12 1620 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M The Dalles
13 11 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing
14 1759 Jennifer Morgan OSU Cycling Club Corvallis
15 1622 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling Portland
16 12 Analise Herrera-Minteer Artisan Family Racing
17 476 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com Portland
18 1705 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles Portland
19 1764 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte Portland
20 1799 Amanda Durkee bicycleattorney.com portland
21 1737 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles Portland
22 08 Laura Bradley bicycleattorney.com Portland

Women Masters 40+

Num Name Team City
1 251 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky Eugene
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Hillsboro
3 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland
4 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City Portland
5 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte Milwaukie
6 450 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte Portland
7 1773 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte Portland
8 1793 Joanne Leyva Team Rose City Portland
9 1751 Debra Windus Team Rose City Portland
10 1763 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte Lake Oswego
DNF 4 Elke Ruehl Sorella Forte