Swan Island Criterium

Portland, OR
June 26, 2010

If you have questions or corrections, please email Terri Camp.

Updated July 2, 2010 at 8:59 AM

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team
1 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
2 637 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers
3 1248 Chris Ward CAPA Cycling Team
4 619 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop
5 1371 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer
6 749 joe martin Veloce Racing
7 616 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers
8 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
9 1072 Daniel Penner
10 738 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
11 541 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
12 531 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
13 540 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling
14 768 benjamin weaver Ten Guys Named Alex
15 208 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte
16 629 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop
17 1254 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team
18 1417 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
19 596 John OBrien Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
20 1383 James Ralston Hammer Velo
21 1182 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex
22 632 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
23 652 Rob Thompson Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita
24 1056 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
25 615 Bryan Voytilla Ruckus Test Team
26 680 John Lance Guinness Cycling Team
27 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
28 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
29 1210 Lee Ordonez Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
30 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
31 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
32 55 William Henterly
33 1095 Peter Drach
34 1243 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
35 794 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing
36 516 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing
37 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
38 364 Roger Lloyd United Finance
39 639 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
40 2023 Aaron Collins Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
41 537 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
42 656 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers

Cat 4 Women

Num Name Team
1 1618 Abra McNair Showers Pass
2 1703 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear
3 499 Brianna Walle Yakima Bike Vigilantes
4 1764 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte
5 1695 Justine Saudan
6 497 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team
7 1628 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo
8 494 Camille Hook BRIHOP Cycling
9 1665 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB
10 1612 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com
11 495 Erin Goodall Showers Pass
12 1775 Julie Carter Hammer Velo
13 487 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo
14 1792 Janet Howard Performance Multisport
15 1732 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo
16 1783 Caitlin Lomen Sorella Forte
17 1714 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
18 480 Catherine Cooper Word-RCB
19 1735 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
20 1632 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte
21 42 Christi Keayon Bikesale.com
22 1610 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass
23 1752 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte
24 1708 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear
25 1640 lara kurynny
26 478 sarah hunter Word-RCB
27 455 Elizabeth Sederbaum Portland State University

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team
1 1589 Devin Mounts Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 1284 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 2412 Cameron Duff
4 1296 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 2643 Matt Keeler University of Oregon Cycling Club
6 1198 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear
7 1804 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 1282 Lincoln Wettenhall Hammer Velo
9 2860 Lance Nelson
10 1334 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop
11 1196 David McCasker Portland Velo
12 2781 Todd Meldahl SCCA/Starbucks
13 1309 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
14 1498 Ben Moore Life Cycle Bike Shop
15 2112 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo
16 1515 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
18 2507 Christopher Kessler Ruckus Test Team
19 2039 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com
20 1156 Matt Gilman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
21 2525 Eric Lagerstrom
22 1817 Chris Paskewich
23 2135 Brent Wallace Portobello Bicycle Racing
24 1225 Tyler Rupe Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
25 2803 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club
26 2832 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor
27 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
28 1356 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com
29 2077 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky
30 678 Andrew Beehler Team Bike Tires Direct
31 1539 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
32 2842 Dane Etter Gorrette SSI
33 2170 kevin short loco moco
34 1841 Bryant Howard
35 1179 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 2414 Aubrey Edwards
37 1178 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear
38 1122 Michael Brindza Life Cycle Bike Shop
39 2336 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
40 2010 James Bradley Hammer Velo
41 2139 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 43 Matthew Case Team Beer
DNF 1840 Tyler Elings Texas Christian University
DNF 1146 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
DNF 2864 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 1270 Mark Adamski Portobello Bicycle Racing

Juniors (10-13)

Num Name Team
1 2903 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
2 2921 Killian Bailey Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
3 2934 Ryan Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 2923 Aaron King Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource

Juniors (14-18)

Num Name Team
1 1335 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 2140 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 2336 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
4 2926 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB
5 40 Nick Bendinelli Cooca Muca

Masters 35+ 4/5

Num Name Team
1 1418 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance
2 1458 Don Joling Tireless Velo
3 2017 Peter Casey Portland Velo
4 2478 William McBride Team Chicken Ranch
5 45 Greg Campi 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
6 1116 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 2773 Spencer White LOS TENDERS
8 1582 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
9 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 1206 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 2170 kevin short loco moco
12 1297 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo
13 1232 Russell Speirn Portland Velo
14 1836 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation

Masters 50+ 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team
1 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance
2 1022 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
3 346 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
4 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo
5 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
6 707 Steve Long North River Racing
7 9002 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
8 380 John Forbes Bri-Hop Cycling Team
9 799 greg estes Bikesale.com
10 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
11 1091 Gordy bolstad Bikesale.com
12 384 Mike Adams United Finance
13 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing
14 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
DNF 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
DNF 809 Lance Coffel HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
DNF 596 John OBrien Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
DQ 54 Steve Thompson Bikesale.com

Masters CAT 1/2/3 Men 35+

Num Name Team
1 904 MARK STEGER HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
2 970 Brad Gebhard
3 892 Steve Wright HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
4 107 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing
5 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
7 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing
8 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
9 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
10 667 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
11 596 John OBrien Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
12 854 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
13 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
14 687 Scott Harman HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
15 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
17 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
18 899 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling
19 693 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
20 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club
21 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
22 1080 James Randall Southtown Velo
23 162 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
24 789 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
25 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance
26 773 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles
27 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
29 184 Bruce Connelly HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
30 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 622 Roger Joys United Finance
32 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
33 590 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
34 163 DL Byron Bike Hugger
35 1379 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
36 317 Steve Swanson
37 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
38 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
39 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
40 628 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles
41 789 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
42 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
43 604 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
44 907 Roger Stevens HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem

Pro 1/2 Men

Num Name Team
1 970 Brad Gebhard
2 826 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
3 818 zachary kovalcik BRIHOP Cycling
4 52 Andrew Martin Bikesale.com
5 850 Brandt Hueser
6 892 Steve Wright HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
7 50 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
8 802 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com
9 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 1006 Adrian Richardson Guinness Cycling Team
11 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
12 772 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
13 149 Brant Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
14 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
15 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
16 975 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
17 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
18 937 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
19 162 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
20 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
21 912 Patrick Marzullo HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
22 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
23 728 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 731 Jake Hansen Word-RCB
25 870 Mark Hinman Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington
26 907 Roger Stevens HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
27 974 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery
28 172 Yann Blindert Isabel - Bike Gallery
29 899 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling
30 987 James Adamson Gentle Lovers
31 811 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
32 49 Josh Dillon Bike Reg
33 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing
34 710 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB

Pro 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team
1 208 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte
2 204 Tina Brubaker Veloforma
3 239 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles
4 275 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
5 270 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 246 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
7 216 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
8 448 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo
9 262 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
10 1780 Elena Larson BRIHOP Cycling
11 47 Pam Massey Bikesale.com
12 418 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo
13 1622 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling
14 243 Daphne Moore 1 Error
15 287 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear
16 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
17 408 Elise Huggins Veloforma
18 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte
19 48 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles
20 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte
21 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central