Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race

Baker City, OR
June 19, 2009

Part of the Elkhorn Classic Stage Race

Updated June 30, 2009 at 1:38 AM

Masters 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 505 Steven R Holland United Finance 00:00 2:55:09.54
2 540 Mike Sheppard 00:00 2:55:09.54
3 527 Matthew Slater ZteaM 00:00 2:55:09.54
4 534 Eric Greenberg Flathead Cycling 00:00 2:55:09.55
5 536 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:00 2:55:09.55
6 548 Mick Walsh ZteaM 00:00 2:55:09.55
7 507 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 00:05 2:55:14.54
8 528 David Zimbelman ZteaM 02:17 2:57:26.92
9 501 Craig Nunes Bishops Peak/ArtsCyclery.com 02:17 2:57:26.92
10 510 Michael Larsen Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 02:17 2:57:26.92
11 541 Gary Porter Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:17 2:57:26.93
12 547 Thomas Volk L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 02:17 2:57:26.93
13 518 Scott Powell Nike Cycling 02:17 2:57:26.93
14 537 Craig Kidd Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 02:17 2:57:26.93
15 502 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 02:30 2:57:39.60
16 513 Scott Seaton Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 02:30 2:57:39.60
17 522 Brian Seguin WebCyclery.com 02:30 2:57:39.60
18 511 Michael King Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 02:38 2:57:47.38
19 524 Clint Chase ZteaM 02:51 2:58:00.69
20 521 wilson gorrell Sierra Nevada 03:13 2:58:23.00
21 519 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 03:13 2:58:23.00
22 517 Gerry Ellis Nike Cycling 04:10 2:59:20.00
23 508 Gregg Strome Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 04:10 2:59:20.00
24 551 matt allen Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 04:24 2:59:33.84
25 531 Jason Dykstra George's/BODE 05:05 3:00:14.29
26 543 Russell Thorstrom TEAM ICO 06:14 3:01:23.15
27 532 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 06:14 3:01:23.30
28 546 Luis Vails 06:42 3:01:51.25
29 535 Jerald Hunsaker Beautiful Minds 06:45 3:01:55.00
30 539 Rob Mitchell TEAM ICO 06:45 3:01:55.00
31 503 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 08:52 3:04:01.76
32 516 Justin Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 08:52 3:04:02.00
33 544 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 08:52 3:04:02.00
34 504 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 10:49 3:05:59.00
35 506 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team 10:49 3:05:59.00
36 514 James Wellington Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 10:49 3:05:59.00
37 538 Corrie Martin IJM.org 10:49 3:05:59.00
38 515 Kurt Brown IJM.org 14:39 3:09:49.01
39 542 Benjamin Rush Flathead Cycling 15:11 3:10:20.98
40 549 Alan Wiley IJM.org 15:27 3:10:36.66
41 552 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 18:01 3:13:10.43
42 545 Mark McCavic 21:09 3:16:19.00
43 530 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 21:20 3:16:29.50
44 512 Rick Johnson Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 21:20 3:16:29.88
45 526 John O'Brien ZteaM 24:06 3:19:15.89
46 525 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 25:24 3:20:33.33
47 550 Donald Perry Apex Racing Team 37:04 3:32:14.01

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Down Time
1 636 Mark Llinares Jackson Hole 00:00 2:53:23.00
2 610 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 00:32 2:53:54.86
3 635 Scott Browning ZteaM 02:10 2:55:33.33
4 625 Blair Hobgood Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 03:28 2:56:50.53
5 630 Roy Quade Bici Sport 03:28 2:56:50.69
6 604 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct 03:32 2:56:55.00
7 609 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 03:32 2:56:55.00
8 620 Greg Campi 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 07:36 3:00:59.00
9 632 Tim Roberts Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:36 3:00:59.00
10 621 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling- Men 09:39 3:03:01.82
11 618 Michael P Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 11:11 3:04:34.41
12 627 Frank Johnson Intermountain Orthaopaedics Cycling 12:31 3:05:53.61
13 606 Michael Hlynsky Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 13:32 3:06:54.63
14 617 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling 16:45 3:10:08.25
15 615 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 17:56 3:11:19.00
16 605 Michael Mara Desert Orthopedics / Rebound Physical Therapy 17:56 3:11:19.00
17 634 Brian Smith Fitzgeralds 18:01 3:11:23.69
18 607 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. 18:03 3:11:26.00
19 631 David Reed Apex Racing Team 18:03 3:11:26.00
20 608 Glenn Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18:06 3:11:28.89
21 619 Michael Boehme Colavita/Sutterhome NOR-CAL 18:28 3:11:51.46
22 633 scott ryman 25:15 3:18:37.59
23 612 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 36:27 3:29:50.27
24 623 Phillip Heiman Colavita/Sutterhome NOR-CAL 36:40 3:30:03.44
25 616 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 39:57 3:33:20.48
26 603 Murphy McFarland Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 52:59 3:46:21.88

Men 3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 367 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 00:00 2:46:01.70
2 358 Brian Frykman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsic Architecture 00:02 2:46:04.00
3 346 Alex Blease Chico Corsa Cycling Team 00:02 2:46:04.00
4 344 Peter Armstrong Taleo Racing Team 00:02 2:46:04.00
5 378 Travis T Metromint Cycling 00:02 2:46:04.00
6 379 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 00:02 2:46:04.00
7 333 Tim Doelman Sun Valley Road & DIrt 00:02 2:46:04.00
8 382 David Welsh Kuhl Scott 00:02 2:46:04.01
9 366 Stoney Landers 00:02 2:46:04.01
10 318 Mark Krause Land Shark 00:02 2:46:04.01
11 372 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co. 00:02 2:46:04.01
12 364 Joe Kafka Sun Valley Road and Dirt Camps. L.L.C. 00:02 2:46:04.01
13 390 Jeff Malnick Second Ascent 00:02 2:46:04.01
14 369 Brian Hitchcock Starbucks Cycling 00:02 2:46:04.01
15 301 Robert McGovern Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 00:02 2:46:04.01
16 365 Adam Kruse USAF Academy Falcon Cycling Team 00:02 2:46:04.01
17 303 Michael Palmer 00:02 2:46:04.01
18 371 Robert Meyer Metromint Cycling 00:02 2:46:04.01
19 330 Kent Heli Southtown Velo 00:02 2:46:04.01
20 323 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:07 2:46:08.94
21 376 Tyler Stearns 00:19 2:46:20.34
22 311 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 00:21 2:46:23.15
23 394 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing 00:30 2:46:32.08
24 310 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:30 2:46:32.08
25 305 Shannon Maris ASC Racing/Redline 00:30 2:46:32.08
26 325 Adrian Richardson Portland State University 00:47 2:46:49.08
27 348 Alex Brookhouse Team NorCal Bike Sport 01:08 2:47:10.06
28 332 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling 01:46 2:47:47.79
29 353 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 01:53 2:47:54.51
30 326 Greg Carter Second Ascent 02:02 2:48:03.31
31 395 joe martin Veloce Racing 02:06 2:48:07.95
32 383 Richard Wharton Mirage 02:11 2:48:12.92
33 320 George Chiou Nike Cycling 02:11 2:48:12.92
34 334 Derek Brown Team BODE 02:11 2:48:12.92
35 319 Ted Chauvin Lenovo 02:11 2:48:12.93
36 387 Steven Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling- Men 02:11 2:48:12.93
37 355 Matt Farnham Team Koas-Alegent Health Care 02:11 2:48:12.93
38 324 Steven Hunter Portland Bicycle Studio 02:27 2:48:28.63
39 340 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:32 2:48:34.13
40 359 Nicholas Gunter Lactic Acid Racing 02:41 2:48:42.87
41 357 Robb FLOTH Broken Spoke Cycling 02:57 2:48:58.97
42 341 Alex Telitsine Thumbprint Racing 02:57 2:48:58.97
43 328 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent 03:01 2:49:03.09
44 356 Matt Fethke Sun Valley Road and Dirt Camps. L.L.C. 03:26 2:49:27.58
45 380 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycles 03:44 2:49:46.00
46 342 Nicholas Roberts Wines of Washington 03:48 2:49:49.35
47 313 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 03:50 2:49:52.17
48 373 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 04:05 2:50:06.88
49 312 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04:05 2:50:06.88
50 345 Daniel Bechtold Lactic Acid Racing 04:08 2:50:09.82
51 343 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 04:12 2:50:14.00
52 377 Jim Stefanoff emdesports.com/Fitness Fanatics 04:14 2:50:16.00
53 393 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 04:14 2:50:16.00
54 362 Eric Hovland Wells Fargo Racing Team 04:29 2:50:30.70
55 322 Dean Burton Old Town Bikes 04:49 2:50:50.37
56 336 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:56 2:50:57.78
57 331 wes wahlin Starbucks 05:46 2:51:47.84
58 316 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 06:02 2:52:03.50
59 307 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club 06:02 2:52:03.50
60 361 Jake Hansen Portland State University 06:05 2:52:06.91
61 374 Nick Solheim First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 06:22 2:52:24.09
62 392 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 06:32 2:52:33.92
63 308 joel madrone Courage 06:35 2:52:36.85
64 391 Alex Phipps Broken Spoke Cycling 06:59 2:53:00.80
65 335 JJ Cross Team BODE 07:33 2:53:35.04
66 339 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 08:18 2:54:19.43
67 386 Michael Miller Team BODE 08:24 2:54:25.76
68 309 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 08:29 2:54:30.65
69 360 Dustin Hahn 08:35 2:54:37.00
70 315 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 09:27 2:55:28.78
71 306 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 09:33 2:55:34.21
72 349 John Cheetam Metromint Cycling 10:55 2:56:57.10
73 329 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass 11:36 2:57:37.21
74 350 Rich Clark 12:52 2:58:53.34
75 354 Chad Empey IE bikes 13:11 2:59:13.06
76 304 Erin Stansbury Second Ascent 13:11 2:59:13.06
77 351 Chad Conley Broken Spoke Cycling 13:11 2:59:13.06
78 321 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 13:11 2:59:13.06
79 347 christopher bosch 1 Error 18:35 3:04:36.61
80 352 Eric Denning Team Reel theatre 20:59 3:07:00.58
81 327 Kentner Cottingham Second Ascent 21:37 3:07:38.90
82 337 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29:06 3:15:07.42
83 338 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29:06 3:15:07.66
84 302 jonathan McCoy 30:10 3:16:11.87
85 389 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 36:05 3:22:06.95
86 368 J.Michael Manning Team Bike Tires Direct 52:26 3:38:27.32

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Down Time
1 474 Thad Stockham Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00 3:13:06.20
2 448 Benjamin Fineman Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:42 3:13:48.66
3 419 Trevor O'Neal na 00:42 3:13:48.66
4 453 Doug Krumpelman Vertical Earth 00:42 3:13:48.66
5 412 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 00:42 3:13:48.66
6 471 jeremy whitman 00:42 3:13:48.66
7 435 Jonathan Hines Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:20 3:14:26.00
8 431 Scott Buzan Spokane Rocket Velo 01:40 3:14:46.59
9 469 Karl Vanderwood Montana Velo 01:58 3:15:03.81
10 426 James LOETTERLE Second Ascent 03:06 3:16:11.71
11 425 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 03:38 3:16:43.92
12 468 Gabriel Templeton IJM.org 03:49 3:16:55.22
13 452 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 04:00 3:17:05.79
14 414 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear 04:21 3:17:26.73
15 445 Karl Cunningham 04:21 3:17:26.81
16 439 Jonathan Barbus Davis Bike Club Race Team 04:21 3:17:26.98
17 403 christian kittelson Starbucks Cycling 04:42 3:17:47.71
18 461 Randy Opp Vertical Earth 04:42 3:17:47.81
19 470 Jody White Broken Spoke Cycling 04:43 3:17:48.75
20 459 Forrest Murphy Second Ascent 04:43 3:17:49.02
21 442 Christopher Brown Southtown Velo 04:43 3:17:49.12
22 464 Jared Prince 04:43 3:17:49.28
23 416 Patrick Croasdaile Lakeside/Capo 04:45 3:17:50.99
24 424 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 04:58 3:18:04.06
25 451 tim hubner 05:08 3:18:14.69
26 441 Eric Biermann Bicycle Centers/Collision One 05:17 3:18:23.37
27 447 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling 05:17 3:18:23.60
28 436 Jay Abolofia Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:39 3:21:45.46
29 432 Scott Harris Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 08:43 3:21:49.00
30 423 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 08:50 3:21:56.28
31 427 Chris Mahan Second Ascent 09:00 3:22:06.10
32 417 Colin Mullane Land Shark 09:00 3:22:06.29
33 401 Mark Adamski 09:29 3:22:34.74
34 409 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 11:19 3:24:25.39
35 458 David Moody Vertical Earth 11:19 3:24:25.39
36 408 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 11:25 3:24:31.67
37 443 David Clark Chinook Cycling Club 11:44 3:24:49.83
38 467 Mark Taylor Starbucks Cycling 11:44 3:24:49.84
39 410 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca 11:47 3:24:53.12
40 421 Brent Wallace OrganicAthlete 11:51 3:24:57.67
41 418 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12:29 3:25:34.77
42 455 Jeff Lutzenberger Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsic Architecture 12:42 3:25:48.42
43 422 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 12:42 3:25:48.43
44 420 Zachary Hammond OrganicAthlete 12:42 3:25:48.43
45 433 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12:55 3:26:01.45
46 406 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 12:55 3:26:01.45
47 430 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 13:37 3:26:43.70
48 429 Edward Rosenberg Second Ascent 13:38 3:26:43.70
49 428 Burton Palmer Second Ascent 15:00 3:28:05.70
50 449 David Henry 16:00 3:29:06.59
51 405 Benjamin Schultz 16:00 3:29:06.60
52 444 Carsten Croff 16:21 3:29:27.12
53 434 Jeff Wolf Team Vegan/OrganicAthlete 18:51 3:31:57.26
54 404 Mark Koller 19:59 3:33:05.01
55 413 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 20:37 3:33:43.35
56 411 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 20:37 3:33:43.35
57 466 Michael Shannon II Second Ascent 24:10 3:37:15.85
58 437 Cliff Allen 26:29 3:39:35.19
59 450 Loren Henry 30:38 3:43:44.09
60 415 Brandon Arends Ironclad Performance Wear 40:03 3:53:08.80
61 473 Brian Vegter Bella 44:17 3:57:22.73
62 463 Ile Powell 47:09 4:00:14.97

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Down Time
1 119 Bobby Sweeting Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:00 2:38:20.86
2 154 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00 2:38:20.86
3 121 Evan Pickett Metromint Cycling 00:00 2:38:20.86
4 187 Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing 00:00 2:38:20.86
5 182 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:06 2:38:27.00
6 148 Phillip Elsasser Fanatik Bike Co. 00:06 2:38:27.00
7 166 Nathan MacDonald 00:06 2:38:27.00
8 177 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:06 2:38:27.00
9 172 Nate Page MiDuole 00:06 2:38:27.00
10 175 Arthur Rand Santa Cruz County Cycling Club 00:06 2:38:27.00
11 178 Erik Slack Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:06 2:38:27.01
12 123 Eric Anderson Vertical Earth 00:06 2:38:27.01
13 103 Kai Applequist Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:06 2:38:27.01
14 134 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:13 2:38:34.17
15 141 Dan Bryant SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00:16 2:38:37.11
16 135 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:19 2:38:39.80
17 112 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team 00:19 2:38:39.80
18 133 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:19 2:38:39.80
19 163 Kris Lunning Above Category Racing 00:33 2:38:54.14
20 181 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:44 2:39:04.92
21 167 Mike Margraf SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00:44 2:39:04.92
22 186 Chris Turner Above Category Racing 00:44 2:39:04.93
23 164 Brandon Lynch Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:44 2:39:04.93
24 139 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 01:04 2:39:24.94
25 147 Christopher Daifuku Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:04 2:39:24.94
26 128 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:07 2:39:28.34
27 188 David Van Orsdel Above Category Racing 01:07 2:39:28.34
28 194 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 01:07 2:39:28.34
29 158 shawn howard Vertical Earth 01:07 2:39:28.34
30 160 Emiliano Jordan Ten Speed Drive Racing 01:07 2:39:28.34
31 115 Kyle Valenta HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 01:07 2:39:28.34
32 190 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 01:14 2:39:35.20
33 127 Joshua Berry Team BODE 01:14 2:39:35.20
34 114 Wes Stein Hammer/CMG Racing Team 01:25 2:39:45.55
35 102 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:36 2:39:57.02
36 111 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:41 2:40:02.13
37 120 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop 01:47 2:40:07.38
38 142 Norman Bryner MiDuole 01:47 2:40:07.38
39 104 Brian Ecken Fanatik Bike Co. 01:47 2:40:07.38
40 174 Ryan Ramos IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo 01:47 2:40:07.38
41 151 Greg Gambetta SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 01:47 2:40:07.39
42 192 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 02:03 2:40:23.80
43 124 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 02:05 2:40:25.82
44 105 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 02:41 2:41:02.04
45 138 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 02:58 2:41:19.23
46 118 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 02:58 2:41:19.23
47 165 Jake MacArthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:58 2:41:19.23
48 129 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 03:36 2:41:56.54
49 159 Nils Johnson SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 04:04 2:42:24.41
50 107 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 04:04 2:42:24.41
51 122 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 04:07 2:42:27.78
52 169 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 04:07 2:42:27.78
53 161 Nathan KUEHL Vertical Earth 04:07 2:42:27.79
54 116 McKenzie Thramer InciterClothing.com/thramerrods.com 05:26 2:43:46.93
55 145 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa Cycling Team 05:31 2:43:52.17
56 137 Uhl Albert Intermountain Orthaopaedics Cycling 05:31 2:43:52.17
57 101 Patrick Marzullo HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 05:31 2:43:52.17
58 125 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 05:31 2:43:52.17
59 176 Ben Rhodes Second Ascent 05:34 2:43:55.02
60 184 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 05:41 2:44:01.52
61 179 Connor Spencer Metromint Cycling 05:55 2:44:16.32
62 155 Evan Hepner MiDuole 07:21 2:45:42.00
63 132 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 07:21 2:45:42.00
64 152 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 08:21 2:46:41.75
65 150 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 08:21 2:46:41.75
66 185 Ian TERRY Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 08:23 2:46:44.20
67 195 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 08:23 2:46:44.20
68 162 Andy Luhn 08:23 2:46:44.20
69 126 Jiri Senkyrik Second Ascent 08:57 2:47:18.23
70 171 Marshall Opel Hammer/CMG Racing Team 09:37 2:47:58.21
71 113 Max Durtschi Hammer/CMG Racing Team 09:37 2:47:58.22
72 191 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 11:37 2:49:58.32
73 156 Scott Herzig Montana Velo 11:37 2:49:58.33
74 109 John ODonnell Gin Optics Cycling 14:30 2:52:50.95
75 117 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 16:23 2:54:44.31
76 189 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 18:51 2:57:12.16
77 170 Philip Mooney Metromint Cycling 19:52 2:58:12.92
78 173 Brian Percival Metromint Cycling 19:52 2:58:12.92
79 180 Frederick Stamm Metromint Cycling 19:52 2:58:12.93
80 146 Robert Dahl Metromint Cycling 19:52 2:58:12.93
81 149 Eric Fischer SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 19:52 2:58:12.93
82 153 Tad Hamilton 23:37 3:01:57.67
83 136 Sean Passage SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 23:37 3:01:57.67
84 157 Christopher Hong Team Bobs-bicycles.com 23:37 3:01:57.67
85 106 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 26:54 3:05:14.84
86 108 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 26:54 3:05:14.84
87 193 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 26:54 3:05:14.84
88 130 luke pennington Team S+M 38:35 3:16:55.89
89 110 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 38:35 3:16:55.89

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 703 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00 3:11:02.60
2 724 Alisha Welsh PCIM 00:00 3:11:02.79
3 722 Melissa Mcwhirter Veloforma 00:03 3:11:05.65
4 723 Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing 01:03 3:12:05.92
5 706 Shari White Team Castelli 01:03 3:12:05.93
6 713 Gabriela Ferrat Mountain View Cycles 01:03 3:12:05.93
7 705 Heather Albert Riverstone Women's Racing Team 01:03 3:12:05.93
8 714 Alice Pennington Veloforma 01:03 3:12:05.93
9 715 Robin Secrist Veloforma 01:20 3:12:22.43
10 712 Lisa Turnbull Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:55 3:12:57.21
11 704 Julie Robertson Zivin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:42 3:13:44.54
12 721 Jennifer Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racing Team 02:42 3:13:44.54
13 710 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 03:33 3:14:35.76
14 720 Carrie Eller Team Greggs Trek Racing 06:07 3:17:09.73
15 726 Mary Magnani Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 06:07 3:17:09.74
16 717 Allison Beall Riverstone Women's Racing Team 06:07 3:17:09.74
17 718 Trudy Bjornsen Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:47 3:18:49.19
18 708 Jacqueline Cohen Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 07:50 3:18:52.15
19 716 Martha Walsh ZteaM 08:07 3:19:09.69
20 709 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 09:56 3:20:58.75
21 719 Sarah Brown Riverstone Women's Racing Team 09:56 3:20:58.77
22 725 Jen Akeroyd Team Health Group 10:59 3:22:01.58
23 711 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 13:50 3:24:52.28

Women 3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 826 Amy Frykman Team Delphine 00:00 3:12:11.75
2 803 Marjolein Schat Team Delphine 01:33 3:13:44.54
3 835 Cathy Varland IJM.org 02:24 3:14:35.76
4 834 Christine Riker Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 02:24 3:14:35.76
5 801 Cara Bussell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:24 3:14:35.76
6 820 Elise Huggins Veloforma 02:24 3:14:35.76
7 802 MacKenzie Madison Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 04:00 3:16:11.67
8 836 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 04:00 3:16:11.67
9 816 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 04:58 3:17:09.73
10 813 Molly Mullane Land Shark 04:58 3:17:09.73
11 838 Kelly McKean Veloce Racing 04:58 3:17:09.74
12 814 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky 04:58 3:17:09.74
13 807 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 04:58 3:17:09.74
14 808 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 04:58 3:17:09.74
15 819 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 05:50 3:18:01.46
16 806 Robyn Poulson Chinook Cycling Club 06:38 3:18:49.61
17 822 Joanna Bechtel Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 08:35 3:20:46.91
18 829 Erika Krumpelman Riverstone Women's Racing Team 08:46 3:20:58.01
19 827 Jessie Hickel ByrneInvent 08:46 3:20:58.01
20 828 Suzie Kauper IJM.org 08:46 3:20:58.01
21 830 Gina Lowe Owens Healthcare 08:46 3:20:58.01
22 809 Audrey Baldessari IJM.org 09:09 3:21:20.99
23 837 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 11:28 3:23:39.81
24 825 Emily Foxman Sugarcrm 11:40 3:23:51.43
25 810 Martha Brown IJM.org 11:40 3:23:51.43
26 823 Kelly Dailey Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 12:16 3:24:27.37
27 805 Alison Howard IJM.org 12:57 3:25:08.60
28 817 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 12:58 3:25:09.28
29 811 Sile Kiernan IJM.org 17:03 3:29:14.43
30 832 Rae Miller IE bikes 20:50 3:33:01.46
31 818 Rachelle Hobson University of Oregon Cycling Club 34:19 3:46:30.64
32 833 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 37:08 3:49:19.69

Women 4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 923 Patricia Dowd Team Delphine 00:00 3:17:52.05
2 905 Margi Lifsey Bridgetown Velo 00:09 3:18:00.65
3 903 Sarah Max Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:31 3:19:22.71
4 904 Amanda Atwill Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 03:06 3:20:58.01
5 906 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 03:35 3:21:26.99
6 910 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 05:07 3:22:59.07
7 921 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloforma 05:35 3:23:26.60
8 915 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte 07:00 3:24:52.04
9 908 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear 07:19 3:25:10.64
10 913 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear 11:23 3:29:15.33
11 929 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision One 11:43 3:29:34.91
12 918 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 15:09 3:33:01.52
13 914 Gretchen Landis Pacific Power Blue Sky 16:29 3:34:21.25
14 926 Rachel Hoar 21:07 3:38:58.77
15 917 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 25:25 3:43:17.04
16 931 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 27:30 3:45:22.19
17 927 Alexie Montaland IJM.org 31:04 3:48:55.68
18 925 Colleen Hessel 31:30 3:49:21.82
19 919 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 34:14 3:52:06.19
20 907 Jennifer Woodruff Hammer Velo 35:45 3:53:36.80
21 930 Corrine Vegter Bella 40:33 3:58:25.10
22 909 Beth Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 42:33 4:00:25.00
23 928 Nancy Smalley Starbucks Cycling 48:49 4:06:41.48
24 924 Susan Henry 53:55 4:11:47.00
25 916 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte 58:45 4:16:37.00
26 922 Beverly Calder 58:45 4:16:37.01