Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial

Baker City, OR
June 20, 2009

Part of the Elkhorn Classic Stage Race

Updated June 21, 2009 at 8:34 AM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 528 David Zimbelman ZteaM 00:00 22:29.16
2 501 Craig Nunes Bishops Peak/ArtsCyclery.com 00:10 22:39.36
3 510 Michael Larsen Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00:18 22:47.28
4 537 Craig Kidd Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 00:19 22:47.84
5 524 Clint Chase ZteaM 00:34 23:03.24
6 534 Eric Greenberg Flathead Cycling 00:45 23:14.64
7 548 Mick Walsh ZteaM 01:08 23:37.40
8 507 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 01:23 23:51.73
9 536 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 01:23 23:52.20
10 522 Brian Seguin WebCyclery.com 01:24 23:53.00
11 552 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 01:26 23:55.27
12 531 Jason Dykstra George's/BODE 01:29 23:58.33
13 519 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 01:32 24:01.01
14 521 wilson gorrell Sierra Nevada 01:34 24:02.82
15 527 Matthew Slater ZteaM 01:34 24:03.58
16 505 Steven R Holland United Finance 01:52 24:21.03
17 543 Russell Thorstrom TEAM ICO 01:58 24:27.60
18 539 Rob Mitchell TEAM ICO 02:00 24:28.88
19 541 Gary Porter Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:10 24:39.04
20 513 Scott Seaton Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 02:10 24:39.59
21 535 Jerald Hunsaker Beautiful Minds 02:13 24:42.25
22 526 John O'Brien ZteaM 02:14 24:43.41
23 547 Thomas Volk L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 02:31 25:00.66
24 503 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 02:33 25:02.65
25 544 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:34 25:03.03
26 540 Mike Sheppard 02:49 25:18.27
27 532 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:49 25:18.38
28 508 Gregg Strome Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 02:54 25:23.00
29 538 Corrie Martin IJM.org 02:56 25:24.90
30 518 Scott Powell Nike Cycling 02:57 25:26.34
31 546 Luis Vails 03:01 25:29.88
32 551 matt allen Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 03:04 25:33.66
33 517 Gerry Ellis Nike Cycling 03:11 25:40.65
34 502 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 03:17 25:46.02
35 525 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 03:20 25:49.52
36 506 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team 03:24 25:53.50
37 516 Justin Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 03:57 26:26.23
38 511 Michael King Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 04:01 26:30.65
39 545 Mark McCavic 04:21 26:50.02
40 542 Benjamin Rush Flathead Cycling 04:23 26:51.98
41 514 James Wellington Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 04:27 26:55.87
42 504 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 04:39 27:07.76
43 512 Rick Johnson Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 05:30 27:58.80
44 515 Kurt Brown IJM.org 05:41 28:10.10
45 550 Donald Perry Apex Racing Team 07:34 30:03.61
46 530 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 09:03 31:31.93

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Down Time
1 635 Scott Browning ZteaM 00:00 24:21.57
2 619 Michael Boehme Colavita/Sutterhome NOR-CAL 00:28 24:49.77
3 621 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling- Men 00:31 24:52.30
4 632 Tim Roberts Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:56 25:17.68
5 631 David Reed Apex Racing Team 01:12 25:34.03
6 610 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 01:14 25:35.67
7 625 Blair Hobgood Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 01:24 25:45.10
8 634 Brian Smith Fitzgeralds 01:40 26:01.65
9 618 Michael P Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 01:45 26:06.92
10 617 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling 01:55 26:16.26
11 636 Mark Llinares Jackson Hole 02:00 26:21.48
12 627 Frank Johnson Intermountain Orthaopaedics Cycling 02:12 26:33.17
13 605 Michael Mara Desert Orthopaedics 02:13 26:34.26
14 607 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. 02:19 26:40.48
15 630 Roy Quade Bici Sport 02:31 26:52.52
16 609 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 02:36 26:57.47
17 603 Murphy McFarland Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 02:58 27:19.22
18 606 Michael Hlynsky Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 03:03 27:24.13
19 608 Glenn Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 03:11 27:32.50
20 616 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 03:15 27:36.59
21 623 Phillip Heiman Colavita/Sutterhome NOR-CAL 03:31 27:52.43
22 633 scott ryman 03:51 28:12.32
23 604 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct 03:55 28:16.09
24 615 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 04:12 28:33.61
25 612 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 04:22 28:43.27
26 620 Greg Campi 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 04:41 29:02.51

Men 3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 371 Robert Meyer Metromint Cycling 00:00 21:41.77
2 358 Brian Frykman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsic Architecture 00:46 22:28.10
3 359 Nicholas Gunter Lactic Acid Racing 00:52 22:33.31
4 323 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 01:02 22:43.85
5 362 Eric Hovland Wells Fargo Racing Team 01:14 22:55.45
6 318 Mark Krause Land Shark 01:20 23:01.88
7 372 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co. 01:21 23:02.91
8 378 Travis T Metromint Cycling 01:28 23:09.56
9 357 Robb FLOTH Broken Spoke Cycling 01:37 23:19.17
10 301 Robert McGovern Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 01:38 23:19.82
11 356 Matt Fethke Sun Valley Road and Dirt Camps. L.L.C. 01:39 23:20.98
12 379 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 01:42 23:23.71
13 309 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 01:43 23:24.75
14 310 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 01:54 23:36.26
15 376 Tyler Stearns 01:55 23:36.75
16 373 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 01:58 23:39.71
17 311 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 02:00 23:42.14
18 320 George Chiou Nike Cycling 02:06 23:48.17
19 367 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 02:07 23:48.89
20 383 Richard Wharton Mirage 02:07 23:48.93
21 345 Daniel Bechtold Lactic Acid Racing 02:07 23:49.23
22 326 Greg Carter Second Ascent 02:08 23:49.27
23 332 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling 02:08 23:49.57
24 380 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycles 02:12 23:53.88
25 341 Alex Telitsine Thumbprint Racing 02:13 23:54.27
26 333 Tim Doelman Sun Valley Road & DIrt 02:13 23:54.50
27 346 Alex Blease Chico Corsa Cycling Team 02:17 23:58.43
28 374 Nick Solheim First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 02:26 24:07.95
29 394 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing 02:27 24:08.97
30 330 Kent Heli Southtown Velo 02:30 24:12.20
31 366 Stoney Landers 02:32 24:13.48
32 355 Matt Farnham Team Koas-Alegent Health Care 02:33 24:15.00
33 348 Alex Brookhouse Team NorCal Bike Sport 02:36 24:17.41
34 339 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:36 24:17.66
35 313 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 02:36 24:17.93
36 334 Derek Brown Team BODE 02:37 24:18.75
37 391 Alex Phipps Broken Spoke Cycling 02:38 24:19.99
38 386 Michael Miller Team BODE 02:39 24:20.29
39 364 Joe Kafka Sun Valley Road and Dirt Camps. L.L.C. 02:42 24:23.55
40 347 christopher bosch 1 Error 02:43 24:24.93
41 369 Brian Hitchcock Starbucks Cycling 02:47 24:29.26
42 307 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club 02:48 24:29.53
43 349 John Cheetam Metromint Cycling 02:51 24:33.08
44 303 Michael Palmer 02:55 24:37.08
45 312 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:56 24:37.84
46 319 Ted Chauvin Lenovo 02:57 24:38.49
47 315 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 02:59 24:40.71
48 360 Dustin Hahn 03:05 24:46.59
49 343 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 03:06 24:47.98
50 387 Steven Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling- Men 03:08 24:49.78
51 368 J.Michael Manning Team Bike Tires Direct 03:12 24:53.94
52 377 Jim Stefanoff emdesports.com/Fitness Fanatics 03:14 24:56.26
53 365 Adam Kruse USAF Academy Falcon Cycling Team 03:15 24:56.38
54 328 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent 03:17 24:58.86
55 390 Jeff Malnick Second Ascent 03:19 25:01.26
56 342 Nicholas Roberts Wines of Washington 03:27 25:08.94
57 336 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 03:30 25:12.10
58 353 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 03:40 25:21.54
59 308 joel madrone Courage 03:46 25:27.32
60 306 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 03:47 25:29.20
61 361 Jake Hansen Portland State University 03:50 25:31.31
62 331 wes wahlin Starbucks 03:51 25:32.72
63 382 David Welsh Kuhl Scott 03:52 25:33.59
64 325 Adrian Richardson Portland State University 03:56 25:37.61
65 340 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 03:58 25:39.98
66 324 Steven Hunter Portland Bicycle Studio 04:08 25:50.08
67 395 joe martin Veloce Racing 04:10 25:51.70
68 316 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 04:16 25:57.57
69 351 Chad Conley Broken Spoke Cycling 04:17 25:58.70
70 392 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 04:22 26:03.44
71 337 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:32 26:13.67
72 305 Shannon Maris ASC Racing/Redline 04:46 26:27.27
73 393 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 05:03 26:44.35
74 335 JJ Cross Team BODE 05:16 26:57.34
75 304 Erin Stansbury Second Ascent 05:24 27:05.86
76 327 Kentner Cottingham Second Ascent 05:52 27:34.07
77 321 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 06:08 27:49.86
78 352 Eric Denning Team Reel theatre 06:24 28:05.50
79 350 Rich Clark 06:29 28:11.23
80 354 Chad Empey IE bikes 07:00 28:41.76
81 338 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 07:43 29:24.93
82 302 jonathan McCoy 07:46 29:27.28
83 389 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 08:47 30:28.32
84 329 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass 08:47 30:28.40
85 344 Peter Armstrong Taleo Racing Team 08:47 30:28.40

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Down Time
1 445 Karl Cunningham 00:00 24:18.24
2 471 jeremy whitman 00:10 24:28.06
3 452 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 00:11 24:28.76
4 474 Thad Stockham Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:15 24:32.98
5 447 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling 00:19 24:37.25
6 453 Doug Krumpelman Vertical Earth 00:30 24:47.91
7 441 Eric Biermann Bicycle Centers/Collision One 00:39 24:56.90
8 431 Scott Buzan Spokane Rocket Velo 00:39 24:57.59
9 448 Benjamin Fineman Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:40 24:58.03
10 468 Gabriel Templeton IJM.org 00:47 25:05.52
11 439 Jonathan Barbus Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:49 25:06.88
12 436 Jay Abolofia Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:52 25:10.66
13 461 Randy Opp Vertical Earth 00:59 25:16.98
14 464 Jared Prince 01:03 25:20.76
15 469 Karl Vanderwood Montana Velo 01:05 25:23.53
16 419 Trevor O'Neal na 01:10 25:28.73
17 442 Christopher Brown Southtown Velo 01:15 25:33.35
18 425 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 01:31 25:49.73
19 403 christian kittelson Starbucks Cycling 01:34 25:51.82
20 470 Jody White Broken Spoke Cycling 01:39 25:57.64
21 412 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 01:53 26:11.04
22 427 Chris Mahan Second Ascent 01:58 26:15.79
23 459 Forrest Murphy Second Ascent 02:07 26:25.62
24 426 James LOETTERLE Second Ascent 02:09 26:27.07
25 416 Patrick Croasdaile Lakeside/Capo 02:14 26:32.00
26 432 Scott Harris Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 02:14 26:32.52
27 435 Jonathan Hines Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:20 26:38.48
28 422 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 02:21 26:38.80
29 467 Mark Taylor Starbucks Cycling 02:23 26:41.46
30 418 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 02:25 26:43.25
31 410 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca 02:26 26:44.39
32 433 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 02:34 26:51.75
33 458 David Moody Vertical Earth 02:35 26:53.25
34 424 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 02:41 26:59.10
35 443 David Clark Chinook Cycling Club 02:56 27:14.53
36 428 Burton Palmer Second Ascent 02:57 27:14.74
37 414 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear 03:09 27:27.48
38 451 tim hubner 03:11 27:29.62
39 434 Jeff Wolf Team Vegan/OrganicAthlete 03:25 27:43.05
40 409 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 03:35 27:53.10
41 449 David Henry 03:36 27:54.40
42 401 Mark Adamski 03:37 27:55.40
43 430 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 03:42 28:00.71
44 429 Edward Rosenberg Second Ascent 03:49 28:07.02
45 408 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 03:59 28:17.09
46 417 Colin Mullane Land Shark 04:06 28:23.90
47 405 Benjamin Schultz 04:07 28:24.93
48 444 Carsten Croff 04:11 28:29.70
49 466 Michael Shannon II Second Ascent 04:25 28:43.23
50 423 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 04:27 28:44.87
51 473 Brian Vegter Bella 04:31 28:49.00
52 413 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 04:43 29:01.60
53 421 Brent Wallace OrganicAthlete 04:52 29:10.54
54 404 Mark Koller 05:02 29:19.83
55 406 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 05:02 29:20.35
56 411 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 05:08 29:25.77
57 415 Brandon Arends Ironclad Performance Wear 05:14 29:32.26
58 450 Loren Henry 05:24 29:42.04
59 455 Jeff Lutzenberger Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsic Architecture 05:53 30:11.36
60 437 Cliff Allen 06:04 30:22.46
61 420 Zachary Hammond OrganicAthlete 06:52 31:09.97
62 463 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete 07:27 31:45.69

Pro 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 170 Philip Mooney Metromint Cycling 00:00 21:07.00
2 154 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:01 21:08.30
3 119 Bobby Sweeting Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:32 21:38.90
4 163 Kris Lunning Above Category Racing 00:36 21:42.66
5 121 Evan Pickett Metromint Cycling 00:49 21:55.78
6 177 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:49 21:55.95
7 103 Kai Applequist Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:52 21:58.92
8 187 Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing 01:08 22:15.46
9 165 Jake MacArthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:11 22:17.50
10 186 Chris Turner Above Category Racing 01:14 22:20.68
11 133 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:21 22:28.28
12 142 Norman Bryner MiDuole 01:22 22:28.79
13 190 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 01:23 22:29.98
14 178 Erik Slack Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:25 22:31.50
15 141 Dan Bryant SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 01:29 22:36.08
16 167 Mike Margraf SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 01:32 22:38.64
17 164 Brandon Lynch Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:33 22:39.65
18 127 Joshua Berry Team BODE 01:35 22:42.20
19 182 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:36 22:43.14
20 194 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 01:39 22:45.65
21 148 Phillip Elsasser Fanatik Bike Co. 01:39 22:45.76
22 113 Max Durtschi Hammer/CMG Racing Team 01:40 22:47.44
23 151 Greg Gambetta SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 01:41 22:48.30
24 105 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 01:42 22:48.68
25 117 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 01:44 22:50.95
26 139 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 01:46 22:53.21
27 126 Jiri Senkyrik Second Ascent 01:48 22:55.24
28 166 Nathan MacDonald 01:50 22:57.20
29 123 Eric Anderson Vertical Earth 01:51 22:57.60
30 158 shawn howard Vertical Earth 01:52 22:59.00
31 138 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 01:54 23:00.57
32 172 Nate Page MiDuole 01:55 23:01.80
33 104 Brian Ecken Fanatik Bike Co. 01:56 23:02.73
34 159 Nils Johnson SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 01:56 23:02.87
35 181 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:58 23:04.86
36 160 Emiliano Jordan Ten Speed Drive Racing 01:59 23:05.85
37 118 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 02:00 23:06.82
38 134 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:00 23:07.23
39 109 John ODonnell Gin Optics Cycling 02:00 23:07.30
40 136 Sean Passage SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 02:02 23:08.88
41 147 Christopher Daifuku Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:03 23:09.72
42 179 Connor Spencer Metromint Cycling 02:04 23:11.15
43 102 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 02:10 23:16.60
44 111 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:17 23:24.46
45 171 Marshall Opel Hammer/CMG Racing Team 02:23 23:29.95
46 129 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 02:27 23:33.64
47 128 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 02:31 23:37.89
48 192 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 02:35 23:41.52
49 116 McKenzie Thramer InciterClothing.com/thramerrods.com 02:35 23:41.95
50 132 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:47 23:53.80
51 184 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 02:53 23:59.50
52 114 Wes Stein Hammer/CMG Racing Team 02:53 24:00.30
53 137 Uhl Albert Intermountain Orthaopaedics Cycling 02:55 24:02.50
54 157 Christopher Hong Team Bobs-bicycles.com 02:57 24:04.42
55 101 Patrick Marzullo HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 03:01 24:08.26
56 112 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team 03:02 24:08.75
57 169 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 03:02 24:08.91
58 125 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 03:03 24:10.37
59 195 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 03:04 24:10.91
60 124 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 03:05 24:11.78
61 122 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 03:14 24:21.39
62 107 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 03:16 24:22.66
63 173 Brian Percival Metromint Cycling 03:18 24:24.62
64 135 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 03:18 24:25.37
65 174 Ryan Ramos IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo 03:25 24:32.43
66 162 Andy Luhn 03:33 24:39.72
67 145 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa Cycling Team 03:37 24:43.73
68 120 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop 03:37 24:44.50
69 115 Kyle Valenta HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 03:52 24:59.30
70 149 Eric Fischer SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 03:54 25:01.47
71 191 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 03:55 25:01.76
72 110 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 04:13 25:19.72
73 193 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 04:17 25:24.42
74 156 Scott Herzig Montana Velo 04:26 25:32.67
75 146 Robert Dahl Metromint Cycling 04:33 25:39.80
76 188 David Van Orsdel Above Category Racing 04:42 25:48.54
77 175 Arthur Rand Santa Cruz County Cycling Club 05:04 26:10.87
78 108 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 05:11 26:18.33
79 176 Ben Rhodes Second Ascent 06:08 27:14.52
80 180 Frederick Stamm Metromint Cycling 06:14 27:20.76
81 106 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 06:55 28:01.79
82 153 Tad Hamilton 07:12 28:19.35
83 189 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 08:15 29:21.73
84 130 luke pennington Team S+M 08:25 29:31.86
85 155 Evan Hepner MiDuole 09:09 30:15.79
86 152 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 09:57 31:04.45
87 150 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 10:30 31:37.50
88 185 Ian TERRY Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 11:00 32:07.07
89 161 Nathan KUEHL Vertical Earth 14:14 35:20.86

Women 3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 826 Amy Frykman Team Delphine 00:00 25:52.57
2 802 MacKenzie Madison Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:22 26:14.16
3 809 Audrey Baldessari IJM.org 00:42 26:34.29
4 828 Suzie Kauper IJM.org 01:00 26:53.04
5 834 Christine Riker Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 01:05 26:57.99
6 803 Marjolein Schat Team Delphine 01:06 26:58.92
7 820 Elise Huggins Veloforma 01:13 27:06.01
8 811 Sile Kiernan IJM.org 01:31 27:23.07
9 825 Emily Foxman Sugarcrm 01:31 27:23.60
10 805 Alison Howard IJM.org 01:34 27:26.98
11 836 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 01:36 27:28.20
12 835 Cathy Varland IJM.org 01:43 27:35.71
13 837 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:47 27:39.35
14 823 Kelly Dailey Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 01:53 27:45.44
15 808 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 01:58 27:50.29
16 807 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 02:00 27:52.65
17 810 Martha Brown IJM.org 02:04 27:56.86
18 838 Kelly McKean Veloce Racing 02:09 28:01.96
19 830 Gina Lowe Owens Healthcare 02:11 28:03.18
20 801 Cara Bussell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:22 28:14.41
21 813 Molly Mullane Land Shark 02:30 28:22.77
22 822 Joanna Bechtel Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 02:34 28:26.56
23 806 Robyn Poulson Chinook Cycling Club 02:40 28:33.02
24 817 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 02:45 28:37.39
25 819 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 02:48 28:40.37
26 814 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky 02:56 28:48.19
27 827 Jessie Hickel ByrneInvent 03:31 29:24.04
28 816 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 03:39 29:31.63
29 833 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 03:47 29:39.81
30 832 Rae Miller IE bikes 03:47 29:40.05
31 818 Rachelle Hobson University of Oregon Cycling Club 04:48 30:40.32

Women 4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 907 Jennifer Woodruff Hammer Velo 00:00 27:30.03
2 903 Sarah Max Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:01 27:30.97
3 923 Patricia Dowd Team Delphine 00:28 27:57.60
4 929 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision One 00:32 28:01.76
5 918 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 00:40 28:10.22
6 910 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 01:02 28:31.93
7 905 Margi Lifsey Bridgetown Velo 01:13 28:42.85
8 904 Amanda Atwill Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:26 28:56.04
9 921 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloforma 01:32 29:02.29
10 915 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte 01:35 29:04.72
11 917 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 02:09 29:38.88
12 927 Alexie Montaland IJM.org 02:16 29:46.37
13 919 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 02:31 30:01.33
14 908 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear 02:35 30:04.76
15 931 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 02:49 30:19.52
16 906 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 02:54 30:23.65
17 914 Gretchen Landis Pacific Power Blue Sky 02:57 30:27.13
18 913 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear 02:57 30:27.20
19 926 Rachel Hoar 03:24 30:53.69
20 930 Corrine Vegter Bella 03:37 31:06.67
21 909 Beth Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 04:13 31:43.10
22 925 Colleen Hessel 04:19 31:48.72
23 916 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte 04:49 32:19.41
24 924 Susan Henry 04:50 32:20.31
25 928 Nancy Smalley Starbucks Cycling 05:16 32:46.24
26 922 Beverly Calder 07:40 35:10.41

Women Pro 1/2

Num Name Team Down Time
1 717 Allison Beall Riverstone Women's Racing Team 00:00 24:54.61
2 705 Heather Albert Riverstone Women's Racing Team 00:02 24:56.50
3 722 Melissa Mcwhirter Veloforma 00:13 25:07.55
4 723 Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing 00:34 25:29.05
5 721 Jennifer Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racing Team 00:41 25:35.75
6 714 Alice Pennington Veloforma 00:50 25:44.12
7 712 Lisa Turnbull Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:02 25:56.94
8 703 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:05 25:59.15
9 724 Alisha Welsh PCIM 01:09 26:03.74
10 713 Gabriela Ferrat Mountain View Cycles 01:12 26:06.75
11 716 Martha Walsh ZteaM 01:17 26:11.42
12 710 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:19 26:13.60
13 719 Sarah Brown Riverstone Women's Racing Team 01:24 26:18.27
14 711 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:30 26:24.32
15 726 Mary Magnani Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 01:39 26:33.91
16 720 Carrie Eller Team Greggs Trek Racing 01:41 26:35.58
17 709 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:56 26:50.37
18 725 Jen Akeroyd Team Health Group 01:57 26:51.34
19 706 Shari White Team Castelli 02:01 26:55.68
20 704 Julie Robertson Zivin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:02 26:56.73
21 708 Jacqueline Cohen Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:33 27:28.01
22 718 Trudy Bjornsen Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:57 28:51.23