Cascade Cycling Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race

Bend, OR
July 24, 2009

Part of the Cascade Cycling Classic

If you have questions about the OBRA category results, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated July 29, 2009 at 7:32 AM

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 761 Michael Booth Canyon Bicycles/Sienna Dev USA 10 00:00 2:57:03
2 793 Wes Stein Hammer/CMG Racing Team USA 06 00:00 2:57:03
3 777 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing USA 04 00:33 2:57:36
4 807 Samuel Pickman Morgan Stanley/Specialized USA 00 00:33 2:57:36
5 823 Orion Berryman Swami's Cycling Club USA 00 00:33 2:57:36
6 770 Daniel Sweet Davis Bike Club Race Team USA 00 01:05 2:58:08
7 836 Eric Kimbles Thirsty BearCVCBarlata/3 Ring USA 00 01:34 2:58:37
8 765 Zack Simons Cole Sport Racing USA 00 02:33 2:59:36
9 857 Travis McCabe Team WM USA 00 02:33 2:59:36
10 835 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 00 02:41 2:59:44
11 774 Brad Winn Feedback Sports USA 00 02:58 3:00:01
12 769 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club Race Team USA 00 03:17 3:00:20
13 849 Robin ECKMANN USA 00 03:17 3:00:20
14 832 Spencer Paxson Team S+M USA 00 03:17 3:00:20
15 862 Robert Scheffler USA 00 03:17 3:00:20
16 751 David Van Orsdel Above Category Racing USA 00 03:17 3:00:20
17 858 Steve O'Mara USA 00 03:17 3:00:20
18 792 Marcel deLisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team USA 00 03:17 3:00:20
19 833 Justin Maka Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles USA 00 03:17 3:00:20
20 791 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team USA 00 03:17 3:00:20
21 865 Ben Thompson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 00 03:17 3:00:20
22 760 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles/Sienna Dev USA 00 03:17 3:00:20
23 837 shawn howard Vertical Earth USA 00 03:17 3:00:20
24 854 Tyler Karnes USA 00 03:17 3:00:20
25 806 Scott Cole Morgan Stanley/Specialized USA 00 03:17 3:00:20
26 819 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent USA 00 03:17 3:00:20
27 759 Greg Millet IJM.org USA 00 03:17 3:00:20
28 818 Eric Fischer SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus USA 00 03:40 3:00:43
29 825 David Levine Taleo Racing Team USA 00 03:40 3:00:43
30 828 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 00 03:40 3:00:43
31 822 Eric Jones Studio 1 Dental USA 00 03:40 3:00:43
32 790 Marshall Opel Hammer/CMG Racing Team USA 00 03:51 3:00:54
33 809 Shane Buysse PAA/RE/MAX USA 00 03:53 3:00:56
34 840 Peter Cazalet Webcor Alto Velo USA 00 03:57 3:01:00
35 804 Connor Spencer Metromint Cycling USA 00 03:57 3:01:00
36 762 Dustin Eskelson Canyon Bicycles/Sienna Dev USA 00 03:57 3:01:00
37 838 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth USA 00 03:57 3:01:00
38 798 Westley Richards Lenovo USA 00 03:57 3:01:00
39 808 Joseph Ainsworth Now-MS Society U23 USA 00 03:57 3:01:00
40 752 Chris Johnson Above Category Racing USA 00 04:18 3:01:21
41 785 Jonathan Knight Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 04:18 3:01:21
42 830 Eric Sammuli Team Ranchos USA 00 04:18 3:01:21
43 868 Michael Wilcox USA 00 04:23 3:01:26
44 813 Seth Patla River City Bicycles USA 00 04:23 3:01:26
45 763 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling USA 00 04:23 3:01:26
46 795 Kurt Wolfgang Canyon Bicycles/Sienna Dev USA 00 04:23 3:01:26
47 810 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio USA 00 04:29 3:01:32
48 869 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing USA 00 04:29 3:01:32
49 815 Kevin Mullervy RMCEF/Westside Cyling USA 00 04:29 3:01:32
50 758 Julian Martinez California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 04:29 3:01:32
51 783 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team USA 00 04:29 3:01:32
52 847 Evan Bowman Team WM USA 00 04:29 3:01:32
53 859 Marc Prutton USA 00 04:29 3:01:32
54 811 James Williams Rebound Sports Performance Lab USA 00 04:29 3:01:32
55 775 Aaron Olson FFKR Architects USA 00 04:39 3:01:42
56 863 Anthony Steenbergen Team Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear USA 00 04:43 3:01:46
57 841 Billy Crane Webcor Alto Velo USA 00 04:52 3:01:55
58 860 Thacker Reeves Matrix/RBM USA 00 04:58 3:02:01
59 851 Kent Heli USA 00 05:04 3:02:07
60 824 Pascal Bonaventure Swami's Cycling Club USA 00 05:04 3:02:07
61 827 Dylan Jones Team BODE USA 00 05:04 3:02:07
62 861 Tom Rosencrantz Taleo Racing Team USA 00 05:04 3:02:07
63 767 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing USA 00 05:23 3:02:26
64 789 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 05:30 3:02:33
65 788 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 05:30 3:02:33
66 766 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing USA 00 05:33 3:02:36
67 852 Colton Jarisch Velossimo Racing p/b Jack & Adam's Bicycles USA 00 05:42 3:02:45
68 855 Jason King USA 00 05:42 3:02:45
69 781 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier USA 00 05:44 3:02:47
70 866 McKenzie Thramer USA 00 05:44 3:02:47
71 843 John Tomlinson xXx Racing-Athletico USA 00 05:44 3:02:47
72 797 Michael Niemi Jittery Joe's USA 00 05:44 3:02:47
73 817 Adam Cadez-Schmidt Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport USA 00 05:54 3:02:57
74 853 Michael Jasinski USA 00 05:54 3:02:57
75 867 David Welsh USA 00 06:00 3:03:03
76 820 Jiri Senkyrik Second Ascent USA 00 06:04 3:03:07
77 821 Tyler Wertenbruch SLO Nexus - Gym One USA 00 06:18 3:03:21
78 784 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 06:18 3:03:21
79 812 Tyler Green River City Bicycles USA 00 06:18 3:03:21
80 794 Tyler Brandt HDR p/b Lombardi Sports USA 00 06:18 3:03:21
81 768 Charlie Alexander Davis Bike Club Race Team USA 00 07:13 3:04:16
82 764 Michael Cordova Chico corsa/sierra Nevada USA 00 07:29 3:04:32
83 864 Mike Sutter USA 00 07:35 3:04:38
84 814 Conor Mullervy RMCEF/Westside Cyling USA 00 07:35 3:04:38
85 826 Joshua Berry Team BODE USA 00 07:47 3:04:50
86 834 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 00 08:06 3:05:09
87 771 Greg White Davis Bike Club Race Team USA 00 09:26 3:06:29
88 778 Nikos Mills Garage Racing USA 00 09:26 3:06:29
89 796 Ron Castia InfoVista Cycling Team USA 00 09:26 3:06:29
90 844 Matt Anderson USA 00 10:07 3:07:10
91 753 Alton Dunnigan Arete' Racing USA 00 10:13 3:07:16
92 772 Russell White Davis Bike Club Race Team USA 00 10:22 3:07:25
93 850 Paul Famiglietti USA 00 10:27 3:07:30
94 756 Robert Dolman Bicycle Haus Racing USA 00 10:27 3:07:30
95 780 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier USA 00 11:42 3:08:45
96 842 Matthew O'Hagan Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports USA 00 11:51 3:08:54
97 870 Joseph Binder USA 00 12:34 3:09:37
98 754 Benjamin Lyon Arete' Racing USA 00 14:08 3:11:11
99 786 Ian CRANE Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 14:38 3:11:41
100 787 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 14:38 3:11:41
101 802 Andrew Gonzales Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team USA 00 14:38 3:11:41
102 839 Will Mcginnis warp9bikes.com/tristar USA 00 14:45 3:11:48
103 816 Ryan Belew Rocky Mountain Bicycles Elite USA 00 14:58 3:12:01
104 773 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club Race Team USA 00 14:58 3:12:01
105 856 Stoney Landers Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 16:00 3:13:03
106 750 Riccardo Migliorini Above Category Racing ITA 00 16:03 3:13:06
107 846 Lucas Binder USA 00 16:58 3:14:01
108 776 Jason Bethel Garage Racing USA 00 22:23 3:19:26
109 799 Travis Venable Lenovo USA 00 22:23 3:19:26
110 755 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 24:41 3:21:44
111 779 Jason Dykstra Garrison Institutional USA 00 29:08 3:26:11
112 803 Austin Robsion Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team USA 00 29:08 3:26:11
DNS 757 John Salskov Bicycle Haus Racing USA 00
DNS 782 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team USA 00
DNS 800 Morgan RYAN Major Motion USA 00
DNS 801 Phillip Snodgrass Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team USA 00
DNS 805 Evan Hepner Mi Duole USA 00
DNS 829 Jonathan Baskin Team Possabilities USA 00
DNS 831 Brandon Fisher Team S+M USA 00
DNS 848 Devan Dunn USA 00

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 599 Jonathan Hines Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10 00:00 3:06:22
2 535 Jason Anderson Natural Grocers 06 00:06 3:06:28
3 520 Jim Riley Godspeed Courier 04 00:06 3:06:28
4 546 Scot D. Ferguson Reno Wheelmen 00 00:06 3:06:28
5 588 Arthur Jones 00 00:06 3:06:28
6 512 jeremy whitman Broken Spoke Cycling 00 00:06 3:06:28
7 503 Sam Bassetti All Sport-Team Swift 00 00:14 3:06:36
8 500 Yannick ECKMANN 1 Error 00 00:35 3:06:57
9 518 Coulton Hartrich G2 Health 00 00:39 3:07:01
10 527 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 00 00:39 3:07:01
11 592 Andre McNulty Trisports/Eclipse Racing 00 00:39 3:07:01
12 547 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 00 00:39 3:07:01
13 554 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 00 00:39 3:07:01
14 521 Shawn Yackle Godspeed Courier 00 00:39 3:07:01
15 548 Jonathan Merritt RMCEF 00 01:10 3:07:32
16 522 Tyler Stearns Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 01:10 3:07:32
17 589 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo 00 01:10 3:07:32
18 559 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 01:29 3:07:51
19 555 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 00 01:29 3:07:51
20 579 Robert Burnett Primal/HART 00 01:29 3:07:51
21 563 Alex Brookhouse Team NorCal Bike Sport 00 01:29 3:07:51
22 564 Eric Zumwalt Team NorCal Bike Sport 00 01:42 3:08:04
23 581 Nate Geoffrion 00 01:52 3:08:14
24 590 Adam Kruse 00 01:52 3:08:14
25 586 Erik Hofland 00 01:52 3:08:14
26 543 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 00 01:52 3:08:14
27 570 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 01:52 3:08:14
28 551 Michael Catterall Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport 00 01:52 3:08:14
29 537 Keith Chugg PAA/REMAX 00 01:52 3:08:14
30 504 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 01:52 3:08:14
31 597 Jim Stefanoff Emde Sports 00 01:52 3:08:14
32 584 Dustin Hahn 00 01:52 3:08:14
33 593 Michael Palmer 00 01:52 3:08:14
34 561 Derek Brown Team BODE 00 01:52 3:08:14
35 576 Ethan Stehley Wheel Works/Rolf Prima 00 01:52 3:08:14
36 574 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 00 02:21 3:08:43
37 572 Brent Nixon Uptown Cycles Racing 00 02:30 3:08:52
38 587 Radoslaw Jagmin Reno Wheelmen 00 02:33 3:08:55
39 525 Matt Pavlovich Hutch's-Eugene 00 02:33 3:08:55
40 524 Willy Zellmer Hammer Nutrition/5 valley velo 00 02:36 3:08:58
41 552 Taylor Jung Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport 00 02:46 3:09:08
42 513 Robb FLOTH Broken Spoke Cycling 00 02:49 3:09:11
43 496 David Lelong Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00 02:49 3:09:11
44 545 Gabe Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 00 02:49 3:09:11
45 577 Jacob Ashton 00 02:49 3:09:11
46 531 Corey Scobie InfoVista Cycling Team 00 02:49 3:09:11
47 594 John Piasta 00 02:49 3:09:11
48 506 Skyler Trujillo Black Sheep 00 02:49 3:09:11
49 583 Nicholas Gunter Lactic Acid Cycling 00 02:49 3:09:11
50 529 Kenny Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 00 03:05 3:09:27
51 549 Angelo Roman RMCEF 00 03:05 3:09:27
52 534 Mark Krause Land Shark 00 03:05 3:09:27
53 533 Daniel Bechtold Lactic Acid Cycling 00 03:05 3:09:27
54 571 Andy Holmwood Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 00 03:42 3:10:04
55 565 Sage Freeman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00 03:42 3:10:04
56 557 Murat Ozgur Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 00 03:42 3:10:04
57 519 John Sindell Garage Racing 00 03:46 3:10:08
58 585 Brian Hitchcock 00 03:46 3:10:08
59 575 Eliot Logan Webcor Alto Velo 00 03:46 3:10:08
60 528 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 00 03:46 3:10:08
61 501 Chris Johnson Adventure's Edge 00 04:22 3:10:44
62 562 Michael Miller Team BODE 00 04:22 3:10:44
63 598 Steven Zeliadt Garage Racing 00 04:26 3:10:48
64 560 Simon Alexander Team BODE 00 05:50 3:12:12
65 493 David Heritage Wheelworks 00 06:04 3:12:26
66 538 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio 00 06:09 3:12:31
67 523 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 06:09 3:12:31
68 566 Rich Clark Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 06:12 3:12:34
69 517 Brent Casady Existential Velo 00 06:18 3:12:40
70 556 Ranjodh Gill Speedway Humpy's Alaska 00 06:38 3:13:00
71 582 Bryen GRAVER 00 06:55 3:13:17
72 516 Christopher Menge Cucina Fresca 00 07:02 3:13:24
73 536 George Chiou Nike Cycling 00 07:13 3:13:35
74 515 Matthew Heck Cucina Fresca 00 07:13 3:13:35
75 567 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 07:20 3:13:42
76 569 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 07:27 3:13:49
77 550 Justin Hall Rocknasium 00 07:48 3:14:10
78 526 Jake Keener Hutch's Klamath Falls 00 07:50 3:14:12
79 508 Gabe Murray Black Sheep Junior Cycling 00 08:14 3:14:36
80 539 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 00 08:41 3:15:03
81 495 Kyle Anderson VW Metro 00 08:49 3:15:11
82 540 John Banks Portland Velo 00 09:00 3:15:22
83 573 Max Robb Uptown Cycles Racing 00 09:05 3:15:27
84 507 Charles (Mac) Cassin Black Sheep Junior Cycling 00 10:46 3:17:08
85 505 Bob Delp Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00 11:24 3:17:46
86 541 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 00 11:27 3:17:49
87 514 Jake Turner Broken Spoke Cycling 00 11:32 3:17:54
88 580 Alex Farnand 00 11:53 3:18:15
89 530 Dave Garcia InfoVista Cycling Team 00 12:45 3:19:07
90 542 Ty Lambert Portland Velo 00 13:36 3:19:58
91 544 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 00 13:36 3:19:58
92 558 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports 00 15:29 3:21:51
93 510 Matthew Beeter Broken Spoke Cycling 00 16:16 3:22:38
94 511 Alex Phipps Broken Spoke Cycling 00 16:16 3:22:38
95 509 Samuel Phillips Black Sheep Junior Cycling 00 39:30 3:45:52
96 494 Inacio Lopez 00 52:17 3:58:39
DNF 595 Brent Poole Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 00
DNS 502 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 00
DNS 532 David Mai Kovarus/ABTA 00
DNS 553 Greg Carter Second Ascent 00
DNS 568 Erik Jacobson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00
DNS 578 christopher bosch 00
DNS 596 Dave Rossow 00

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 424 Andy Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 10 0:00:00 3:13:16
2 473 Aaron J Nydam 06 0:00:00 3:13:16
3 461 Brayton Osgood XC Oregon 04 0:00:00 3:13:16
4 444 Scott Buzan Spokane Rocket Velo 00 0:00:00 3:13:16
5 405 Peter Christoff Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 0:00:05 3:13:21
6 439 Jordan Siemens River City Bicycles 00 0:00:53 3:14:09
7 477 Nenad Rodic 00 0:00:56 3:14:12
8 441 Julian Fowkes Ski Utah-MarketStar 00 0:00:56 3:14:12
9 435 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 00 0:01:40 3:14:56
10 413 Jared Rammell Broken Spoke Cycling 00 0:01:54 3:15:10
11 438 John Craft Rebound Sports Performance Lab 00 0:01:54 3:15:10
12 425 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00 0:02:02 3:15:18
13 430 Jeff Wolf OrganicAthlete 00 0:02:02 3:15:18
14 434 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 00 0:02:02 3:15:18
15 468 William Laubernds 00 0:02:02 3:15:18
16 400 Kevin Johnson Adventure's Edge 00 0:02:14 3:15:30
17 462 Marcus Biancucci WebCyclery.com 00 0:02:14 3:15:30
18 403 Stephen Szufnarowski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 0:02:17 3:15:33
19 437 Dennis Petross Portland Velo 00 0:02:17 3:15:33
20 404 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 00 0:02:20 3:15:36
21 467 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 00 0:02:34 3:15:50
22 406 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 0:02:49 3:16:05
23 476 Eric Reinhart 00 0:02:49 3:16:05
24 429 Russell Voss Now Direct 00 0:02:49 3:16:05
25 428 Eric Petersen Kinetic Cycles 00 0:02:49 3:16:05
26 436 Shane Rankin Portland Velo 00 0:02:49 3:16:05
27 443 Christopher Brown Southtown Velo 00 0:02:49 3:16:05
28 447 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling 00 0:03:39 3:16:55
29 423 Jared Prince Godspeed Courier 00 0:03:44 3:17:00
30 420 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club Race Team 00 0:03:50 3:17:06
31 427 Gabriel Templeton IJM.org 00 0:04:21 3:17:37
32 471 David Metzinger 00 0:04:24 3:17:40
33 422 Christopher S Stevens Godspeed Courier 00 0:04:35 3:17:51
34 409 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 0:04:35 3:17:51
35 479 Nicholas Walsh 00 0:04:35 3:17:51
36 416 Blake D Keogh Cucina Fresca 00 0:04:35 3:17:51
37 470 Chris K Mccue 00 0:04:35 3:17:51
38 432 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 00 0:04:35 3:17:51
39 463 Robert E Hartsock 00 0:04:35 3:17:51
40 442 Owen Twitchell Snowscream 00 0:05:03 3:18:19
41 417 Matthew R Smith Cucina Fresca 00 0:05:16 3:18:32
42 440 Forrest Murphy Second Ascent 00 0:05:25 3:18:41
43 401 Timothy Windbigler Adventure's Edge 00 0:05:40 3:18:56
44 418 Jay Abolofia Davis Bike Club Race Team 00 0:05:55 3:19:11
45 451 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 00 0:06:21 3:19:37
46 408 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 0:06:42 3:19:58
47 475 Michael Parker 00 0:06:55 3:20:11
48 450 Tim Fehon Team NorCal Bike Sport 00 0:07:58 3:21:14
49 410 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 0:08:10 3:21:26
50 457 Eric Ciminelli Uptown Cycles Racing 00 0:08:41 3:21:57
51 474 Jay Palubeski 00 0:09:36 3:22:52
52 431 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00 0:09:43 3:22:59
53 472 Colin Mullane 00 0:09:48 3:23:04
54 433 alex gonzalez Portland Velo 00 0:10:00 3:23:16
55 458 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 00 0:10:26 3:23:42
56 466 David T Jones 00 0:12:03 3:25:19
57 407 Michael Harris Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 0:12:35 3:25:51
58 414 Jody White Broken Spoke Cycling 00 0:14:08 3:27:24
59 454 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 0:15:25 3:28:41
60 415 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca 00 0:16:24 3:29:40
61 469 Adam Martin EMC 00 0:17:39 3:30:55
62 456 david Nissley Trinity Bikes 00 0:24:14 3:37:30
63 445 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling 00 0:34:18 3:47:34
64 452 Alex Hughes Ten Guys Named Alex 00 0:39:17 3:52:33
65 453 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex 00 0:39:17 3:52:33
66 426 Eric O Schusterman Idyllwild Cycling 00 0:42:52 3:56:08
67 448 Mark A Taylor Starbucks Cycling 00 0:47:03 4:00:19
68 460 sabrina hirsch Wines of Washington 00 1:00:29 4:13:45
69 411 Murphy McFarland Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 1:30:29 4:43:45
DNS 402 Joel K Jones Baddlands Racing 00
DNS 412 Shae Mayner Broken Spoke Cycling 00
DNS 419 Benjamin Fineman Davis Bike Club Race Team 00
DNS 421 Henry Wu Team Evergreen Racing 00
DNS 446 christian kittelson Starbucks Cycling 00
DNS 449 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca 00
DNS 464 Alexander W Hsing 00
DNS 465 Qayam Jetha 00

Masters 35+

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 603 Aaron M Strong AvantiPlus Mt Eden 10 00:00 2:53:40
2 661 Johnathan Edwards Barry Lasko DDS/PaulTracy.com 06 01:47 2:55:27
3 609 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 04 01:47 2:55:27
4 630 Mike Taylor Now Direct 00 01:47 2:55:27
5 638 Dan Bryant SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00 01:47 2:55:27
6 628 Christopher Lyman Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 00 01:47 2:55:27
7 608 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 00 03:19 2:56:59
8 622 Chris V Walker Labor Power 00 03:19 2:56:59
9 636 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00 03:33 2:57:13
10 656 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 00 03:58 2:57:38
11 652 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Racing 00 03:58 2:57:38
12 640 Nils Johnson SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00 04:02 2:57:42
13 644 Jason Walker Team Clover 00 04:02 2:57:42
14 657 Eric MARTIN WebCyclery.com 00 04:02 2:57:42
15 668 Jonathan Bruno IF/Lionette's 00 04:02 2:57:42
16 614 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 00 04:02 2:57:42
17 654 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 00 04:02 2:57:42
18 642 Brian Choi Stuzio.com 00 04:02 2:57:42
19 659 Brian Seguin WebCyclery.com 00 04:02 2:57:42
20 606 Michael Larsen Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00 04:02 2:57:42
21 602 Jerry Jayne Amgen/Giant Masters 00 04:02 2:57:42
22 621 Gregory Kauper IJM.org 00 04:02 2:57:42
23 623 Thomas W Volk L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 00 04:02 2:57:42
24 619 Erik Huston Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00 04:02 2:57:42
25 616 Michael King Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00 04:02 2:57:42
26 605 Patrick S Mcclurg BP/Sierra Nevada 00 04:02 2:57:42
27 635 Eric Harvey RepsWest Racing 00 04:02 2:57:42
28 611 Benjamin Miller Fort Collins Cycling Team 00 04:02 2:57:42
29 645 Marco Vasquez Team Kaos/Alegent Health 00 04:02 2:57:42
30 643 Shawn Mitchell Team BODE 00 04:02 2:57:42
31 646 Raffi Jilizian Team NorCal Bike Sport 00 04:02 2:57:42
32 663 Scott Martin 00 04:02 2:57:42
33 626 Gregory S Anderson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 00 05:22 2:59:02
34 662 Nate Magaret 00 05:22 2:59:02
35 637 Jeff Angermann SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00 05:50 2:59:30
36 651 Chris Christie Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 00 05:50 2:59:30
37 649 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 05:50 2:59:30
38 669 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing 00 05:50 2:59:30
39 639 Greg Gambetta SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00 05:50 2:59:30
40 604 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 05:50 2:59:30
41 625 Eric Schuman Lenovo 00 06:36 3:00:16
42 667 Peter Stevenson 00 06:40 3:00:20
43 634 Bart Bowen Rebound Sports Performance Lab 00 07:05 3:00:45
44 600 Hans Bielat Amgen 00 07:23 3:01:03
45 660 Todd Duncan Rapha/Guinness 00 07:23 3:01:03
46 658 Edward Micek WebCyclery.com 00 07:23 3:01:03
47 615 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 00 07:43 3:01:23
48 601 Bruce Gustafson Amgen/Giant Masters 00 07:57 3:01:37
49 655 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 00 07:57 3:01:37
50 650 Peter Wood ThirstyBear/CVC/Barlata/3Ring 00 07:57 3:01:37
51 620 Mark Vergari Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00 07:57 3:01:37
52 665 Sean Rogers 00 11:49 3:05:29
53 666 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 12:11 3:05:51
54 653 Mark McCavic 00 12:21 3:06:01
55 631 James C Robbins Paul Tracy/Barry Lasko DDS 00 12:21 3:06:01
56 627 Michael Buckley Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 00 13:41 3:07:21
57 624 Eric Davis Lenovo 00 13:41 3:07:21
58 607 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 00 13:41 3:07:21
59 617 Rick C Johnson Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00 15:11 3:08:51
60 648 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 17:50 3:11:30
61 612 Damon Pettinger Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 17:55 3:11:35
62 618 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00 19:39 3:13:19
63 641 Steve Pascoe Simple Green 00 21:30 3:15:10
64 613 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00 33:02 3:26:42
65 629 Jeff Albert Now Direct 00 38:19 3:31:59
66 647 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00 44:50 3:38:30
67 610 Rob Annen United Finance 00 52:56 3:46:36
DNF 664 Paul McKenna 00

Masters 45+

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 745 David Zimbelman ZteaM 10 0:00:00 2:56:52
2 702 Louie Amelburu Barry Lasko DDS 06 0:00:00 2:56:52
3 703 Mark Schaefer Barry Lasko DDS/PaulTracy.com 04 0:00:00 2:56:52
4 701 Peter Sullivan Amgen/Giant Masters 00 0:01:38 2:58:30
5 713 Steven R Holland United Finance 00 0:01:38 2:58:30
6 741 Edward Beamon 00 0:01:38 2:58:30
7 739 Matthew Slater ZteaM 00 0:01:38 2:58:30
8 724 John Ford Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 00 0:01:38 2:58:30
9 717 Scott Seaton Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00 0:01:38 2:58:30
10 704 Don Armstrong Barry Lasko DDS/PaulTracy.com 00 0:01:38 2:58:30
11 721 Roger Worthington Labor Power 00 0:01:38 2:58:30
12 705 Andy Luhn Benaroya Research Institute 00 0:01:38 2:58:30
13 740 Mick Walsh ZteaM 00 0:01:38 2:58:30
14 720 Chuck COLLINS ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 00 0:01:38 2:58:30
15 707 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00 0:01:38 2:58:30
16 725 Gerry Ellis Nike Cycling 00 0:02:31 2:59:23
17 734 Don Williams Team RPM 00 0:02:31 2:59:23
18 718 Gregg Strome Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00 0:02:31 2:59:23
19 714 Ivan Meadors United Finance 00 0:03:15 3:00:07
20 736 John Dunbar Tufo Tyres 00 0:03:20 3:00:12
21 715 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 00 0:03:20 3:00:12
22 737 James Morgan Webcor Alto Velo 00 0:03:20 3:00:12
23 708 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 00 0:03:20 3:00:12
24 709 Doug Perrin Central Oregon Velo 00 0:03:20 3:00:12
25 700 John Mchale 2020/Fuel 00 0:04:39 3:01:31
26 727 Michael Read Redding Velo 00 0:05:07 3:01:59
27 722 Michael P Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 00 0:05:36 3:02:28
28 706 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 0:05:42 3:02:34
29 729 Steve Bernede Simple Green 00 0:05:50 3:02:42
30 730 Joe Kolling Simple Green 00 0:06:34 3:03:26
31 733 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing 00 0:06:34 3:03:26
32 731 Russell Shapley Simple Green 00 0:10:33 3:07:25
33 735 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 0:10:33 3:07:25
34 719 Ambrose Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00 0:10:33 3:07:25
35 742 Russell Kitz Breakaway 00 0:20:26 3:17:18
36 732 Brian Towey Simple Green 00 0:23:43 3:20:35
37 710 Dale Kneller Durango Wheel Club 00 0:23:43 3:20:35
38 728 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent 00 0:31:13 3:28:05
39 723 Justin Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 00 0:44:29 3:41:21
40 738 John O'Brien ZteaM 00 0:45:21 3:42:13
41 711 Jim J Gentes Family Cycling 00 0:52:29 3:49:21
42 743 Mark Walker 00 0:54:53 3:51:45
43 716 James Wellington Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00 0:58:03 3:54:55
44 712 Mike Adams United Finance 00 1:02:44 3:59:36
45 744 Tom Witzke 00 1:02:44 3:59:36
DNS 726 Stephen Kircher Paul Tracy/Barry Lasko DDS 00

Pro 1/2 Women

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time Notes
1 263 Evelyn Stevens Webcor Builders USA 10 00:00 3:05:56
2 255 Amber Rais Team TIBCO USA 06 00:12 3:06:08
3 316 Alison Powers Team Type 1 USA 04 00:12 3:06:08
4 251 Julie Beveridge Team TIBCO USA 00 00:20 3:06:16
5 303 Catherine Cheatley Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki USA 00 00:20 3:06:16
6 353 Jessica PHILLIPS Team Lip Smacker USA 00 00:26 3:06:22
7 278 Chrissy Ruiter ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 00:26 3:06:22
8 361 Kathryn Donovan Kahala LaGrange USA 00 00:26 3:06:22
9 252 Katharine Carroll Team TIBCO USA 00 00:55 3:06:51
10 274 Robin Farina ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 00:55 3:06:51
11 362 Kristen LASASSO Team Lip Smacker USA 00 00:55 3:06:51
12 253 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO USA 00 00:55 3:06:51
13 264 Erinne Willock Webcor Builders USA 00 00:55 3:06:51
14 262 Rebecca Much Webcor Builders USA 00 00:55 3:06:51
15 379 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 00:55 3:06:51
16 352 Amanda Miller Team Lip Smacker USA 00 00:55 3:06:51
17 291 Marisa Asplund-Owens DFT p/b Treads USA 00 00:55 3:06:51
18 381 Alison Shanks Bike NZ USA 00 01:31 3:07:27
19 276 Kristin McGrath ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 01:31 3:07:27
20 376 Rachel Neylan Proman Hit Squad USA 00 01:31 3:07:27
21 318 Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 USA 00 01:31 3:07:27
22 346 Rachel Warner Team Group Health USA 00 01:31 3:07:27
23 338 Alisha Welsh Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington USA 00 01:31 3:07:27
24 358 Toni Bradshaw Team Lip Smacker USA 00 01:31 3:07:27
25 254 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO USA 00 01:31 3:07:27
26 386 Marilyn Mcdonald Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus USA 00 01:48 3:07:44
27 281 Ruth Clemence Touchstone Climbing USA 00 01:48 3:07:44
28 337 Ally Stacher Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington USA 00 01:48 3:07:44
29 257 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO USA 00 01:48 3:07:44
30 333 Gillian Moody Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington CAN 00 01:48 3:07:44
31 326 Alice Pennington Veloforma USA 00 01:54 3:07:50
32 387 Melanie Meyers Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus USA 00 02:19 3:08:15
33 307 Stacy Marple Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki USA 00 02:55 3:08:51
34 363 Erika Graves Kahala LaGrange USA 00 02:55 3:08:51
35 285 Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing USA 00 02:55 3:08:51
36 282 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing USA 00 02:55 3:08:51
37 308 Carmen McNellis Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki USA 00 02:55 3:08:51
38 395 Heather Kay USA 00 02:55 3:08:51
39 271 Kristin Sanders ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 02:55 3:08:51
40 348 Erica Zaveta Team Group Health USA 00 02:55 3:08:51
41 365 Melinda Weiner Kahala LaGrange USA 00 02:55 3:08:51
42 323 Brei Gudsell Veloforma USA 00 02:55 3:08:51
43 385 Kathryn Bertine Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus USA 00 02:55 3:08:51
44 332 Amity Elliott Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington USA 00 03:26 3:09:22
45 383 Tracey Jacobs Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus USA 00 03:26 3:09:22
46 396 Lise Olivier Tulsa Toug Racing USA 00 03:50 3:09:46
47 328 Christina Smith Veloforma USA 00 04:06 3:10:02
48 372 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling USA 00 04:14 3:10:10
49 293 Ambre Levy DFT p/b Treads USA 00 04:14 3:10:10
50 327 Robin Secrist Veloforma USA 00 04:14 3:10:10
51 375 Ashley Anderson Proman Hit Squad USA 00 04:14 3:10:10
52 306 Heather Logan-Sprenger Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki USA 00 04:14 3:10:10
53 301 Tina Pic Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki USA 00 04:14 3:10:10
54 273 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 04:14 3:10:10
55 335 Annie Malouin Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington USA 00 04:14 3:10:10
56 377 Coryn Rivera Proman Hit Squad USA 00 04:14 3:10:10
57 380 Rushlee Buchanan Bike NZ USA 00 04:23 3:10:19
58 331 Patricia Bailey Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington USA 00 04:23 3:10:19
59 364 Morgan Kapp Kahala LaGrange USA 00 04:30 3:10:26
60 256 Emma Rickards Team TIBCO USA 00 06:28 3:12:24
61 258 Lauren Tamayo Team TIBCO USA 00 06:28 3:12:24
62 351 Kirsty Broun Team Lip Smacker USA 00 06:28 3:12:24
63 357 Hilary Billington Team Lip Smacker USA 00 06:28 3:12:24
64 373 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling USA 00 06:28 3:12:24
65 275 Lauren Hall ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 06:28 3:12:24
66 355 Anne Samplonius Team Lip Smacker USA 00 06:28 3:12:24
67 286 Kristina SELEY Touchstone Climbing USA 00 06:28 3:12:24
68 295 Tiffany Pezzulo DFT p/b Treads USA 00 06:28 3:12:24
69 266 Amy DOMBROSKI Webcor Builders USA 00 06:28 3:12:24
70 294 Anna Milkowski DFT p/b Treads USA 00 07:21 3:13:17
71 261 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders USA 00 07:21 3:13:17 20 penalty
72 311 Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1 USA 00 07:21 3:13:17
73 321 Gabriela Ferrat Veloforma USA 00 07:46 3:13:42
74 277 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 07:46 3:13:42
75 267 Gina Grain Webcor Builders USA 00 07:46 3:13:42
76 378 Kendall Ryan Proman Hit Squad USA 00 08:22 3:14:18
77 292 Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval DFT p/b Treads USA 00 08:26 3:14:22
78 283 Cara Gillis Touchstone Climbing USA 00 08:46 3:14:42
79 336 Lindsay Myers Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington USA 00 09:34 3:15:30
80 344 Jadine Riley Team Group Health USA 00 10:05 3:16:01
81 343 Arielle Filiberti Team Group Health USA 00 10:09 3:16:05
82 305 Rachel HEAL Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki USA 00 10:09 3:16:05
83 302 Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki USA 00 10:09 3:16:05
84 392 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing USA 00 10:09 3:16:05
85 342 Cara Bussell Team Group Health USA 00 10:09 3:16:05
86 334 Leah Guloien Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington CAN 00 11:08 3:17:04
87 288 Holly Borowski Touchstone Climbing USA 00 11:37 3:17:33
88 371 Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling USA 00 39:59 3:45:55 Time Cut 3:33:49
DNS 304 Andrea Dvorak Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki USA 00

Pro/1 Men

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 15 Moises Aldape Team Type 1 USA 10 00:00 3:17:44
2 213 Phil Zajicek Fly V Australia p/b Successful USA 06 00:13 3:17:57
3 95 Francisco Mancebo Perez Rock Racing USA 04 00:13 3:17:57
4 97 Oscar Sevilla Rivera Rock Racing USA 00 00:13 3:17:57
5 45 Alex HOWES Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin USA 00 00:13 3:17:57
6 3 Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team USA 00 00:13 3:17:57
7 27 Rory Sutherland OUCH Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:13 3:17:57
8 14 Matt Wilson Team Type 1 USA 00 00:13 3:17:57
9 44 Caleb Fairly Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin USA 00 00:13 3:17:57
10 64 Davide Frattini colavita sutter home USA 00 00:13 3:17:57
11 11 Darren Lill Team Type 1 USA 00 00:13 3:17:57
12 1 Jeff LOUDER BMC Racing Team USA 00 00:13 3:17:57
13 8 Steve Bovay BMC Racing Team USA 00 00:13 3:17:57
14 5 Jonathan Garcia BMC Racing Team USA 00 00:13 3:17:57
15 43 Kirk Carlsen Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin USA 00 00:13 3:17:57
16 48 Taylor Shelden Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin USA 00 00:13 3:17:57
17 82 James Camut Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00 00:13 3:17:57
18 7 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team USA 00 00:13 3:17:57
19 17 Chris Jones Team Type 1 USA 00 00:13 3:17:57
20 47 Peter Salon Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin USA 00 00:13 3:17:57
21 37 T. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:13 3:17:57
22 41 Peter STETINA Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin USA 00 00:13 3:17:57
23 63 Anthony Colby colavita sutter home USA 00 00:13 3:17:57
24 18 Valeriy KOBZARENKO Team Type 1 USA 00 00:13 3:17:57
25 193 Corey COLLIER Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 00:13 3:17:57
26 2 Ian McKissick BMC Racing Team USA 00 00:13 3:17:57
27 21 chris BALDWIN OUCH Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:13 3:17:57
28 22 Cameron Evans OUCH Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:13 3:17:57
29 96 Victor Hugo Pena Rock Racing USA 00 00:13 3:17:57
30 100 Rob Britton Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 00 00:13 3:17:57
31 31 Tom ZIRBEL Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:13 3:17:57
32 38 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:13 3:17:57
33 145 Erik Slack Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 01:07 3:18:51
34 201 mike olheiser Warp9bike.com/Tristar USA 00 01:07 3:18:51
35 209 Jonathan Page Battley Harley-Davidson USA 00 01:07 3:18:51
36 77 Bjorn SELANDER Livestrong USA 00 01:07 3:18:51
37 51 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 01:07 3:18:51
38 52 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 01:07 3:18:51
39 161 Matt Cooke Rideclean USA 00 01:07 3:18:51
40 222 Aaron Olson OAKLEY/SIDI USA 00 01:07 3:18:51
41 16 Michael Creed Team Type 1 USA 00 01:07 3:18:51
42 232 Nathaniel English USA 00 01:07 3:18:51
43 234 Jeff HARTMAN USA 00 01:23 3:19:07
44 4 tony CRUZ BMC Racing Team USA 00 01:23 3:19:07
45 204 Kris Lunning Above Category Racing USA 00 01:23 3:19:07
46 121 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 01:23 3:19:07
47 75 Julian Kyer Livestrong USA 00 01:23 3:19:07
48 72 Sam Bewley Livestrong USA 00 01:23 3:19:07
49 101 Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 00 01:23 3:19:07
50 66 Luis Romero Amaran colavita sutter home USA 00 01:23 3:19:07
51 78 Jesse Sergent Livestrong USA 00 01:23 3:19:07
52 143 Christopher Hong Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 01:23 3:19:07
53 34 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 01:23 3:19:07
54 28 Bradley White OUCH Pro Cycling Team USA 00 01:23 3:19:07
55 23 Tim JOHNSON OUCH Pro Cycling Team USA 00 01:23 3:19:07
56 85 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00 01:23 3:19:07
57 231 Stefano BARBERI ZteaM USA 00 01:41 3:19:25
58 12 Ian Macgregor Team Type 1 USA 00 01:46 3:19:30
59 177 Mike Sidic Team H&R Block - Kona CAN 00 01:50 3:19:34
60 112 Bradley Gehrig ColeSport USA 00 01:50 3:19:34
61 155 Emerson Oronte IF/Lionette's USA 00 01:50 3:19:34
62 235 Evan Hyde NashvilleCyclist.com USA 00 01:50 3:19:34
63 144 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 01:50 3:19:34
64 202 Stefan Rothe Warp9bike.com/Tristar USA 00 01:50 3:19:34
65 142 Ben Knoeller Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 01:50 3:19:34
66 211 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles USA 00 01:50 3:19:34
67 224 Corey Farrell Swamis-FPPI Dev Elite USA 00 01:50 3:19:34
68 111 Benjamin D'Hulst ColeSport USA 00 01:50 3:19:34
69 212 Michael Mathis Empire Hotel Group PB Northwav USA 00 01:50 3:19:34
70 186 Scott Stewart Team WM USA 00 01:50 3:19:34
71 92 Glen Gladwick Rock Racing USA 00 01:50 3:19:34
72 219 Nathan Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV USA 00 02:09 3:19:53
73 86 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00 02:09 3:19:53
74 174 Charlie Bryer Team H&R Block - Kona CAN 00 02:16 3:20:00
75 106 Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 00 02:16 3:20:00
76 233 Westley Gough USA 00 02:16 3:20:00
77 220 Andrew Dahlheim Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team USA 00 02:16 3:20:00
78 175 Garrett Mcleod Team H&R Block - Kona CAN 00 02:16 3:20:00
79 206 Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing USA 00 02:16 3:20:00
80 32 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 02:16 3:20:00
81 154 Robbie King IF/Lionette's USA 00 02:16 3:20:00
82 237 Spencer SMITHEMAN Now-MS Society CAN 00 02:16 3:20:00
83 55 Adam Switters California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 02:16 3:20:00
84 57 justin ENGLAND California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 02:16 3:20:00
85 207 Andrew Talansky Amore-Vita/Velo Vie p/b Lifeti USA 00 02:16 3:20:00
86 171 Marcel Aarden Team H&R Block - Kona CAN 00 02:16 3:20:00
87 124 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 02:16 3:20:00
88 132 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com/Cannondale USA 00 02:16 3:20:00
89 113 Todd Hageman ColeSport USA 00 02:16 3:20:00
90 200 James Lanham Warp9bike.com/Tristar USA 00 02:16 3:20:00
91 128 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 02:16 3:20:00
92 191 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 02:16 3:20:00
93 36 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 02:16 3:20:00
94 74 Benjamin King Livestrong USA 00 02:16 3:20:00
95 81 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00 02:16 3:20:00
96 107 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 00 02:16 3:20:00
97 163 David Glick Rideclean USA 00 02:16 3:20:00
98 215 Vinny Owens HDR p/b MRBerkeley.com USA 00 02:16 3:20:00
99 114 Cameron Hoffman ColeSport USA 00 02:16 3:20:00
100 62 Alejandro Borrajo colavita sutter home USA 00 02:16 3:20:00
101 25 Patrick Mccarty OUCH Pro Cycling Team USA 00 02:37 3:20:21
102 239 Colt Trant USA 00 02:43 3:20:27
103 188 Larry Warbasse Team WM USA 00 02:49 3:20:33
104 157 Kevin Wolfson IF/Lionette's USA 00 03:02 3:20:46
105 103 Kevin Noiles Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 00 03:31 3:21:15
106 194 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 03:49 3:21:33
107 71 Ryan Baumann Livestrong USA 00 03:49 3:21:33
108 230 Bryan Mcvey Vision Quest USA 00 04:17 3:22:01
109 141 Kai Applequist Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 04:22 3:22:06
110 46 Raymond Kreder Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin USA 00 05:15 3:22:59
111 65 Lucas Sebastian Haedo colavita sutter home USA 00 05:42 3:23:26
112 61 Alejandro Borrajo colavita sutter home USA 00 05:42 3:23:26
113 115 Eric Pardyjak ColeSport USA 00 05:42 3:23:26
114 13 Shawn Milne Team Type 1 USA 00 05:42 3:23:26
115 26 Andrew Pinfold OUCH Pro Cycling Team USA 00 05:42 3:23:26
116 218 Bernard VanUlden Jelly Belly Cycling USA 00 05:42 3:23:26
117 42 Danny SUMMERHILL Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin USA 00 05:42 3:23:26
118 192 Corey Carlson Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 05:42 3:23:26
119 24 Floyd Landis OUCH Pro Cycling Team USA 00 05:42 3:23:26
120 87 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00 05:42 3:23:26
121 123 Phillip Elsasser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 05:42 3:23:26
122 56 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 05:42 3:23:26
123 53 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 05:42 3:23:26
124 88 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00 05:42 3:23:26
125 135 Eric Schildge BikeReg.com/Cannondale USA 00 05:42 3:23:26
126 102 Nathan MacDonald Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 00 05:42 3:23:26
127 35 Kirk O'Bee Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 05:42 3:23:26
128 33 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 05:42 3:23:26
129 73 Guy East Livestrong USA 00 05:42 3:23:26
130 6 Chris Barton BMC Racing Team USA 00 05:42 3:23:26
131 208 Russ Langley Battley Harley-Davidson USA 00 05:42 3:23:26
132 184 Sean Mazich Team WM USA 00 05:42 3:23:26
133 91 Ivan Domiguez Rock Racing USA 00 06:00 3:23:44
134 94 Nicholas Snaderson Rock Racing USA 00 06:00 3:23:44
135 146 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 06:00 3:23:44
136 83 Evan Elken Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00 06:59 3:24:43
137 134 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com/Cannondale USA 00 07:30 3:25:14
138 98 David Vitoria Cano Rock Racing USA 00 07:35 3:25:19
139 205 Chris Turner Above Category Racing USA 00 26:24 3:44:08
140 223 Mike Margraf SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus USA 00 26:24 3:44:08
141 236 Sean Passage USA 00 27:04 3:44:48
142 158 Todd Yezefski IF/Lionette's USA 00 27:42 3:45:26
143 226 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 00 27:45 3:45:29
DNF 58 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00
DNF 76 Taylor PHINNEY Livestrong USA 00
DNF 104 Jamie Sparling Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 00
DNF 126 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00
DNF 152 William Dugan IF/Lionette's USA 00
DNF 165 Paul Thomas Rideclean USA 00
DNF 182 Stevie Cullinan Team WM USA 00
DNF 187 David Talbott Team WM USA 00
DNF 210 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00
DNF 229 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles USA 00
DNF 238 Chris Stastny USA 00