Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue

Eugene, OR
August 28, 2009

Part of the Eugene Celebration Stage Race

If you have questions or corrections, please email Terri Camp.

Updated August 29, 2009 at 2:38 PM

Cat 3

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 976 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 00:00 10:59
2 663 Ethan Stehley Eugene 00:36 11:35
3 514 Larry Jackson Midtown Direct Racing Bend 00:43 11:42
4 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Medford 00:48 11:47
5 25 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh Covinton 00:59 11:58
6 1224 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 01:01 12:00
7 650 Mark Krause Land Shark Ashland 01:04 12:03
8 109 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Talent 01:08 12:07
9 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Central Point 01:17 12:16
10 780 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 01:19 12:18
11 28 George Chiou Nike Cycling Beaverton 01:21 12:20
12 755 Matthew Heck Cucina Fresca Seattle 01:21 12:20
13 27 Jonathon Moskowitz Taleo Racing Team Benicia 01:22 12:21
14 23 Daniel Bechtold Lactic Acid Cycling --- !ruby/object:Spreadsheet::Excel::Error code: 42 01:32 12:31
15 531 Sage Freeman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Salem 01:38 12:37
16 352 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene 01:40 12:39
17 2412 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo Portland 01:43 12:42
18 1910 Maikey Lopera Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru Eugene 01:44 12:43
19 1115 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing Seattle 01:44 12:43
20 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 01:45 12:44
21 10 Chris Johnson Adventure's Edge Eureka 01:45 12:44
22 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 01:55 12:54
23 543 Bryan Jorgensen PORTLAND 01:59 12:58
24 2375 matt allen 1 Error La Grande 02:03 13:02
25 1102 John Banks Portland Velo Portland 02:06 13:05
26 1343 Erik Jacobson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 02:12 13:11
27 1304 David Heritage Wheelworks Cottage Grove 02:14 13:13
28 507 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing Dallas 02:27 13:26
29 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 02:38 13:37
30 664 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Ravensdale 02:43 13:42
31 2521 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 02:49 13:48
32 387 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 02:59 13:58
33 547 Alex Telitsine Thumbprint Racing Renton 03:01 14:00
34 2161 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Gresham 03:06 14:05
35 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower Eugene 03:12 14:11
36 361 Doug Perrin Central Oregon Velo Bend 03:22 14:21
37 537 Scott Hill Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 03:25 14:24
38 705 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 03:30 14:29
39 759 Matt Pavlovich Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 03:31 14:30

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 1695 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Salem 00:00 12:08
2 16 Kevin Johnson Adventure's Edge Eureka 00:03 12:11
3 2540 Larry Linebaugh Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Eugene 00:11 12:19
4 1099 Alex Kroman Portland Velo Portland 00:22 12:30
5 1974 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Ashland 00:22 12:30
6 3053 Chris Ward 1 Error Portland 00:22 12:30
7 955 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing Vancouver 00:34 12:42
8 1164 whitfield hartz Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride LaGrande 00:34 12:42
9 2510 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 00:46 12:54
10 46 Chris Schaper Pasadena Athletic Club Los Angelos 00:47 12:55
11 1293 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Ashland 00:51 12:59
12 24 Brian Parker Boise State Cycling Club --- !ruby/object:Spreadsheet::Excel::Error code: 42 00:55 13:03
13 1592 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene 00:56 13:04
14 1985 Winter Lewis Greenridge Physical Therapy Sisters 00:57 13:05
15 1257 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing Bend 00:58 13:06
16 1123 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Ashland 01:03 13:11
17 21 Jody White Broken Spoke Cycling --- !ruby/object:Spreadsheet::Excel::Error code: 42 01:07 13:15
18 1296 Lee Ordonez 1 Error Eugene 01:11 13:19
19 1098 Isaac Sullivan Ruination Racing Springfield 01:11 13:19
20 2669 Reily Catto Beaverton Bicycle Club Oregon City 01:15 13:23
21 2661 Ryan Champion Roseburg 01:16 13:24
22 697 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky corvallis 01:16 13:24
23 2140 Azul Dahlstrom-Eckman Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene 01:19 13:27
24 1231 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles Hood River 01:20 13:28
25 3033 Devin Lee Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene 01:20 13:28
26 2306 Jason Penry Corvallis 01:23 13:31
27 3031 Dan Hewitt Mountain View Cycles Sandy 01:29 13:37
28 1987 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports Bend 01:30 13:38
29 38 Mark Taylor Starbuck's Cycling --- !ruby/object:Spreadsheet::Excel::Error code: 42 01:35 13:43
30 35 Jeramy Martin 1 Error Midtown 01:36 13:44
31 1229 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters clackamas 01:40 13:48
32 2110 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes Redmond 01:40 13:48
33 2164 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Eugene 01:43 13:51
34 1633 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 01:46 13:54
35 1856 Tony Coca Sandy 01:48 13:56
36 1424 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop Junction City 01:52 14:00
37 18 Timothy Windbigler Adventure's Edge 0.0 01:52 14:00
38 2269 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo Forest Grove 01:58 14:06
39 2053 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Medford 01:58 14:06
40 2254 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru Eugene 02:01 14:09
41 41 Nic Eldridge 1 Error Portland 02:03 14:11
42 37 Brandon Macemon 1 Error Lacey 02:08 14:16
43 2320 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing Vancouver 02:36 14:44
44 45 Jacques Rossignol Giga-Bikes Corvallis 02:37 14:45
45 1983 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports Bend 02:37 14:45
46 2634 Jonathan Heritage Wheelworks Springfield 02:40 14:48
47 1806 Brian Fawcett Pistis Grants Pass 02:42 14:50
48 2153 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Tualatin 02:47 14:55
49 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs Eugene 02:51 14:59
50 970 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 02:53 15:01
51 2227 Brian Claytor Corvallis 02:59 15:07
52 2289 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Newberg 03:01 15:09
53 1040 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 03:08 15:16
54 2745 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 03:13 15:21
55 3027 Kip Cantlay Tualatin 03:28 15:36
56 1008 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins Springfield 03:29 15:37
57 1370 Tim richter Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 03:34 15:42
58 1369 Erik Mills Springfield 03:39 15:47
59 1952 Wes Cipriotti 1 Error Creswell 03:40 15:48
60 1385 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 03:45 15:53
61 2350 Ken kenly Ruination Racing Eugene 05:29 17:37
62 36 Calon Russell 1 Error Portland 06:47 18:55
63 2007 Murphy McFarland Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 09:58 22:06

Masters 40+

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Portland 00:00 11:46
2 162 Karsten Hagen ZteaM Hood River 00:37 12:23
3 2531 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 00:52 12:38
4 120 Ron Frerichs Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 01:15 13:01
5 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro 01:34 13:20
6 1187 Scott Browning ZteaM Banks 01:35 13:21
7 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle Battle Ground 01:48 13:34
8 148 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver 02:14 14:00
9 1052 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy - 4 Corners Racing Renton 02:47 14:33
10 596 John O'Brien ZteaM Ridgefield 02:56 14:42
11 384 Mike Adams United Finance Tualatin 04:23 16:09
12 1739 Chuck Woosley United Finance --- !ruby/object:Spreadsheet::Excel::Error code: 42 04:38 16:24
13 2672 Cory Fawcett Pistis Grants Pass 06:59 18:45

Pro 1/2 Men

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 875 Rob English Midtown Direct Racing Eugene 00:00 10:38
2 1821 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing Salem 00:25 11:03
3 141 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing Eugene 00:29 11:07
4 390 Brendan Treacy Midtown Direct Racing Corvallis 00:32 11:10
5 826 Kai Applequist Team Bobs-bicycles.com Boise 00:38 11:16
6 802 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 00:38 11:16
7 139 Ben Thompson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 00:43 11:21
8 43 Philip Elasser Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham 00:46 11:24
9 878 Sean Passage 1 Error Bend 01:00 11:38
10 807 Mark Hibbard 1 Error Eugene 01:01 11:39
11 105 Quinn Keogh HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Portland 01:05 11:43
12 3193 Marc Collard Midtown Direct Racing Eugene 01:09 11:47
13 107 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Eugene 01:09 11:47
14 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 01:10 11:48
15 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 01:15 11:53
16 1812 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing Springfield 01:15 11:53
17 678 Tyler Green River City Bicycles Portland 01:18 11:56
18 185 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 01:18 11:56
19 338 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing LaGrande 01:19 11:57
20 382 McKenzie Thramer thramerrods.com/WheelWorks Eugene 01:21 11:59
21 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 01:33 12:11
22 830 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 01:33 12:11
23 1875 Jurgen Nebelung Portland 01:35 12:13
24 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland 01:35 12:13
25 849 Brian Ecken Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham 01:37 12:15
26 829 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 01:40 12:18
27 577 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 01:40 12:18
28 812 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Portland 01:54 12:32
29 1833 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports Bend 01:57 12:35
30 619 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride Summerville 02:02 12:40
31 629 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 02:04 12:42
32 44 Paul Berry SPOKE Seattle 02:07 12:45
33 1827 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 02:13 12:51
34 2797 Brandt Hueser Portland 02:15 12:53
35 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 02:16 12:54
36 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 02:42 13:20
37 2511 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team Portland 02:51 13:29
38 2727 Jason Dykstra Garrison Institational/Bike Smith Portland 03:20 13:58
39 884 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 03:36 14:14

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 235 Lisa Turnbull Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Springfield 00:00 13:20
2 47 Kristine Brynjolfson Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports Seattle 00:09 13:29
3 1565 Lisa Magness Hutch's Bend Bend 00:10 13:30
4 2956 MacKenzie Madison Eugene 00:21 13:41
5 205 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Talent 00:25 13:45
6 403 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports Bend 00:31 13:51
7 212 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health Salem 00:32 13:52
8 207 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Eugene 01:08 14:28
9 2780 Lisa Reeve Veloforma Portland 01:15 14:35
10 215 Heather Hill Trek Store of St.Louis Eugene 01:16 14:36
11 26 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team Danville 01:42 15:02
12 2923 Cara Bussell Portland 01:47 15:07
13 260 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 01:52 15:12
14 459 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 02:33 15:53
15 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland 02:48 16:08
16 2929 Anne Linton Sorella Forte Lake Oswego 03:40 17:00

Women 4

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 440 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo Portland 00:00 13:48
2 416 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo Portland 00:46 14:34
3 1651 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo Portland 01:00 14:48
4 2941 Katherine Reinhart University of Oregon Cycling Club Springfield 01:16 15:04
5 2914 Amanda Atwill Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 01:18 15:06
6 2965 Amy Champion Roseburg 01:20 15:08
7 455 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte Portland 01:32 15:20
8 478 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 01:43 15:31
9 2930 Alice Chang Hammer Velo Portland 01:57 15:45
10 3134 Laura Van Alst 1 Error Eugene 02:02 15:50
11 57 Brooke Bauer 1 Error Eugene 02:12 16:00
12 484 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte Portland 02:19 16:07
13 2403 Erin Koenig Poplollies Eugene 02:22 16:10
14 2945 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo Hillsboro 02:28 16:16
15 474 Kalli Phillips Poplollies Eugene 04:00 17:48
16 2485 Kelly Sandow Poplollies Eugene 05:05 18:53
17 1546 Elizabeth Johnson Wheelworks Eugene 06:24 20:12