Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT: Combined

Eugene, OR
August 30, 2009

Part of the Coburg TT

Updated August 31, 2009 at 9:27 AM

Combined

Name Team Category Time
1 Rob English Midtown Direct Racing Pro 1/2 31:52
2 Kai Applequist Team Bobs-bicycles.com Pro 1/2 32:18
3 Karsten Hagen ZteaM Masters 40+ 32:49
4 Philip Elasser Fanatik Bike Co. Pro 1/2 32:50
5 Mark Krause Land Shark Cat 3 32:55
6 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Pro 1/2 33:08
7 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Cat 3 33:14
8 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene Pro 1/2 33:17
9 Winter Lewis Greenridge Physical Therapy Cat 4/5 33:25
10 Sean Passage 1 Error Pro 1/2 33:29
11 George Chiou Nike Cycling Cat 3 33:37
12 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing Pro 1/2 33:39
13 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Pro 1/2 34:01
14 John Banks Portland Velo Cat 3 34:02
15 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Pro 1/2 34:03
16 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Category 4/5 34:05
17 Kevin Johnson Adventure's Edge Cat 4/5 34:07
18 Daniel Bechtold Lactic Acid Cycling Cat 3 34:08
19 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Cat 3 34:14
20 Quinn Keogh HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Pro 1/2 34:16
21 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing Cat 4/5 34:16
22 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Masters 40+ 34:19
23 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene Pro 1/2 34:21
24 Chris Johnson Adventure's Edge Cat 3 34:23
25 Steven R Holland United Finance Masters 40+ 34:24
26 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene Cat 3 34:25
27 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Pro 1/2 34:33
28 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Pro 1/2 34:35
29 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Cat 3 34:37
30 Marc Collard Midtown Direct Racing Pro 1/2 34:39
31 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene Masters 40+ 34:50
32 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Pro 1/2 34:54
33 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing Pro 1/2 34:59
34 Alex Telitsine Thumbprint Racing Cat 3 35:04
35 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh Category 3 35:07
36 whitfield hartz Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride Cat 4/5 35:07
37 Mark Hibbard 1 Error Pro 1/2 35:08
38 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Pro 1/2 35:20
39 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Pro 1/2 35:25
40 Bryan Jorgensen Cat 3 35:30
41 Brian Ecken Fanatik Bike Co. Pro 1/2 35:33
42 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Pro 1/2 35:34
43 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Pro 1/2 35:36
44 Scott Browning ZteaM Masters 40+ 35:39
45 Ivan Meadors United Finance Masters 40+ 35:40
46 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky Cat 4/5 35:40
47 Larry Jackson Midtown Direct Racing Cat 3 35:41
48 Ethan Stehley Cat 3 35:41
49 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Pro 1/2 35:45
50 Larry Linebaugh Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Cat 4/5 35:47
51 Ron Frerichs Hutch's-Eugene Masters 40+ 35:48
52 Lisa Magness Hutch's Bend Women 1/2/3 35:57
53 John O'Brien ZteaM Masters 40+ 36:01
54 Alex Kroman Portland Velo Cat 4/5 36:10
55 Lisa Turnbull Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Women 1/2/3 36:18
56 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Cat 3 36:21
57 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Cat 4/5 36:21
58 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles Category 4/5 36:22
59 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride Pro 1/2 36:23
60 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Cat 4/5 36:24
61 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing Category 3 36:26
62 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing Pro 1/2 36:26
63 matt allen 1 Error Cat 3 36:27
64 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Cat 3 36:35
65 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Cat 4/5 36:37
66 Paul Berry SPOKE Pro 1/2 36:40
67 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo Category 3 36:41
68 Lee Ordonez 1 Error Cat 4/5 36:42
69 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Cat 3 36:44
70 Ben Thompson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Pro 1/2 36:45
71 Matthew Heck Cucina Fresca Category 3 36:47
72 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health Women 1/2/3 36:53
73 Mark Taylor Starbuck's Cycling Cat 4/5 36:59
74 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Category 3 37:01
75 Jody White Broken Spoke Cycling Cat 4/5 37:09
76 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Category 4/5 37:11
77 Kristine Brynjolfson Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports Women 1/2/3 37:16
78 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle Masters 40+ 37:21
79 Maikey Lopera Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru Cat 3 37:21
80 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop Cat 4/5 37:23
81 MacKenzie Madison Women 1/2/3 37:23
82 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports Pro 1/2 37:25
83 Timothy Windbigler Adventure's Edge Cat 4/5 37:37
84 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Cat 3 37:38
85 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Cat 3 37:40
86 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team Pro 1/2 37:42
87 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Cat 4/5 37:44
88 Ryan Champion Cat 4/5 37:44
89 Sage Freeman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Cat 3 37:46
90 Tyler Green River City Bicycles Pro 1/2 37:47
91 Azul Dahlstrom-Eckman Life Cycle Bike Shop Cat 4/5 37:48
92 Chris Ward 1 Error Cat 4/5 37:48
93 Erik Mills Cat 4/5 37:51
94 Jonathon Moskowitz Taleo Racing Team Cat 3 37:55
95 Chris Schaper Pasadena Athletic Club Cat 4/5 37:56
96 Jason Penry Cat 4/5 37:57
97 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Cat 4/5 38:01
98 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio Pro 1/2 38:03
99 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters Cat 4/5 38:06
100 Erik Jacobson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Cat 3 38:09
101 Tony Coca Cat 4/5 38:10
102 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports Cat 4/5 38:11
103 Calon Russell 1 Error Cat 4/5 38:15
104 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Cat 4/5 38:17
105 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Women 1/2/3 38:31
106 Chuck Woosley United Finance Masters 40+ 38:32
107 Tim richter Hutch's-Eugene Cat 4/5 38:40
108 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes Cat 4/5 38:40
109 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Cat 4/5 38:46
110 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs Cat 4/5 38:49
111 Isaac Sullivan Ruination Racing Cat 4/5 38:53
112 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop Cat 4/5 38:57
113 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene Cat 4/5 38:59
114 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Women 1/2/3 38:59
115 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Cat 4/5 39:00
116 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing Cat 4/5 39:07
117 Murphy McFarland Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Cat 4/5 39:09
118 Scott Hill Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Cat 3 39:13
119 Amanda Atwill Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Women 4 39:17
120 Dan Hewitt Mountain View Cycles Category 4/5 39:19
121 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio Cat 3 39:27
122 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Cat 4/5 39:32
123 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports Cat 4/5 39:33
124 Jonathan Heritage Wheelworks Cat 4/5 39:37
125 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Women 1/2/3 39:38
126 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo Women 4 39:38
127 Mike Adams United Finance Masters 40+ 39:41
128 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo Women 4 39:42
129 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Cat 3 39:42
130 Wes Cipriotti 1 Error Cat 4/5 39:42
131 Jeramy Martin 1 Error Cat 4/5 39:42
132 Cara Bussell Women 1/2/3 39:45
133 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing Cat 4/5 39:51
134 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo Cat 4/5 39:56
135 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop Cat 3 39:57
136 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team Women 1/2/3 40:09
137 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy - 4 Corners Racing Masters 40+ 40:13
138 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru Cat 4/5 40:17
139 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports Women 1/2/3 40:17
140 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene Cat 4/5 40:19
141 Brandon Macemon 1 Error Cat 4/5 40:20
142 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo Women 4 40:26
143 Katherine Reinhart University of Oregon Cycling Club Women 4 40:37
144 Alice Chang Hammer Velo Women 4 40:38
145 Devin Lee Life Cycle Bike Shop Cat 4/5 40:42
146 Reily Catto Beaverton Bicycle Club Cat 4/5 40:44
147 Heather Hill Trek Store of St.Louis Women 1/2/3 40:52
148 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo Women 4 40:59
149 Jacques Rossignol Giga-Bikes Cat 4/5 41:10
150 Anne Linton Sorella Forte Women 1/2/3 41:18
151 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Pro 1/2 41:32
152 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Women 1/2/3 41:37
153 Kip Cantlay Cat 4/5 41:53
154 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio Pro 1/2 41:54
155 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Women 4 41:54
156 Jan Moss Team Group Health Women 1/2/3 41:59
157 Erin Koenig Poplollies Women 4 42:03
158 Brian Parker Boise State Cycling Club Cat 4/5 42:12
159 Jason Dykstra Garrison Institational/Bike Smith Pro 1/2 42:19
160 Brian Claytor Cat 4/5 42:28
161 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte Women 4 42:35
162 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins Cat 4/5 42:36
163 Brooke Bauer 1 Error Women 4 42:49
164 Amy Champion Women 4 42:50
165 Kalli Phillips Poplollies Women 4 43:41
166 Lisa Reeve Veloforma Women 1/2/3 43:50
167 Laura Van Alst 1 Error Women 4 44:00
168 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky Cat 4/5 44:17
169 Brian Fawcett Pistis Cat 4/5 44:42
170 Ken kenly Ruination Racing Cat 4/5 45:12
171 Doug Perrin Central Oregon Velo Cat 3 46:47
172 Kelly Sandow Poplollies Women 4 47:01
173 David Heritage Wheelworks Cat 3 47:31
174 Brendan Treacy Midtown Direct Racing Pro 1/2 47:55
175 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower Cat 3 48:05
176 Brandt Hueser Pro 1/2 48:38
177 Elizabeth Johnson Wheelworks Women 4 49:11
178 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte Women 4 49:18
179 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing Cat 3 49:59
180 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Pro 1/2 51:06