Cascade Cycling Classic: Skyliners Time Trial

Bend, OR
July 25, 2009

Part of the Cascade Cycling Classic

If you have questions about the OBRA category results, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated July 29, 2009 at 7:33 AM

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 857 Travis McCabe Team WM USA 0:00:00 0:22:17.00
2 777 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing USA 0:00:06 0:22:23.90
3 836 Eric Kimbles Thirsty BearCVCBarlata/3 Ring USA 0:00:12 0:22:29.80
4 838 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth USA 0:00:13 0:22:30.60
5 849 Robin ECKMANN USA 0:00:15 0:22:32.30
6 804 Connor Spencer Metromint Cycling USA 0:00:19 0:22:36.20
7 765 Zack Simons Cole Sport Racing USA 0:00:20 0:22:37.40
8 770 Daniel Sweet Davis Bike Club Race Team USA 0:00:20 0:22:37.60
9 792 Marcel deLisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team USA 0:00:20 0:22:37.90
10 762 Dustin Eskelson Canyon Bicycles/Sienna Dev USA 0:00:22 0:22:39.50
11 830 Eric Sammuli Team Ranchos USA 0:00:29 0:22:46.70
12 816 Ryan Belew Rocky Mountain Bicycles Elite USA 0:00:32 0:22:49.10
13 775 Aaron Olson FFKR Architects USA 0:00:33 0:22:50.20
14 807 Samuel Pickman Morgan Stanley/Specialized USA 0:00:33 0:22:50.80
15 760 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles/Sienna Dev USA 0:00:34 0:22:51.50
16 833 Justin Maka Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles USA 0:00:39 0:22:56.00
17 795 Kurt Wolfgang Canyon Bicycles/Sienna Dev USA 0:00:41 0:22:58.90
18 808 Joseph Ainsworth Now-MS Society U23 USA 0:00:42 0:22:59.00
19 855 Jason King USA 0:00:42 0:22:59.30
20 835 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 0:00:46 0:23:03.80
21 837 shawn howard Vertical Earth USA 0:00:47 0:23:04.40
22 752 Chris Johnson Above Category Racing USA 0:00:49 0:23:06.60
23 854 Tyler Karnes USA 0:00:53 0:23:10.40
24 823 Orion Berryman Swami's Cycling Club USA 0:00:54 0:23:11.00
25 832 Spencer Paxson Team S+M USA 0:00:55 0:23:12.60
26 869 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing USA 0:00:59 0:23:16.40
27 828 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 0:01:02 0:23:19.30
28 840 Peter Cazalet Webcor Alto Velo USA 0:01:02 0:23:19.40
29 761 Michael Booth Canyon Bicycles/Sienna Dev USA 0:01:03 0:23:20.20
30 772 Russell White Davis Bike Club Race Team USA 0:01:05 0:23:22.70
31 826 Joshua Berry Team BODE USA 0:01:06 0:23:23.00
32 815 Kevin Mullervy RMCEF/Westside Cyling USA 0:01:06 0:23:23.60
33 819 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent USA 0:01:08 0:23:25.80
34 834 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 0:01:09 0:23:26.00
35 781 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier USA 0:01:09 0:23:26.70
36 822 Eric Jones Studio 1 Dental USA 0:01:10 0:23:27.10
37 850 Paul Famiglietti USA 0:01:12 0:23:29.60
38 818 Eric Fischer SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus USA 0:01:13 0:23:30.80
39 866 McKenzie Thramer USA 0:01:14 0:23:31.80
40 852 Colton Jarisch Velossimo Racing p/b Jack & Adam's Bicycles USA 0:01:18 0:23:35.80
41 839 Will Mcginnis warp9bikes.com/tristar USA 0:01:19 0:23:36.46
42 764 Michael Cordova Chico corsa/sierra Nevada USA 0:01:19 0:23:36.80
42 799 Travis Venable Lenovo USA 0:01:19 0:23:36.80
44 802 Andrew Gonzales Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team USA 0:01:20 0:23:37.50
45 790 Marshall Opel Hammer/CMG Racing Team USA 0:01:21 0:23:38.80
46 768 Charlie Alexander Davis Bike Club Race Team USA 0:01:23 0:23:40.50
47 858 Steve O'Mara USA 0:01:26 0:23:43.10
48 789 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:01:28 0:23:45.40
49 791 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team USA 0:01:28 0:23:45.50
50 813 Seth Patla River City Bicycles USA 0:01:30 0:23:47.10
51 862 Robert Scheffler USA 0:01:30 0:23:47.20
52 769 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club Race Team USA 0:01:33 0:23:50.30
53 859 Marc Prutton USA 0:01:33 0:23:50.40
54 809 Shane Buysse PAA/RE/MAX USA 0:01:33 0:23:50.80
55 784 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:01:36 0:23:53.80
56 847 Evan Bowman Team WM USA 0:01:37 0:23:54.10
57 788 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:01:39 0:23:56.30
58 796 Ron Castia InfoVista Cycling Team USA 0:01:39 0:23:56.40
59 785 Jonathan Knight Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:01:43 0:24:00.40
60 827 Dylan Jones Team BODE USA 0:01:45 0:24:02.80
61 825 David Levine Taleo Racing Team USA 0:01:46 0:24:03.50
62 865 Ben Thompson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 0:01:47 0:24:04.70
63 806 Scott Cole Morgan Stanley/Specialized USA 0:01:48 0:24:05.50
64 843 John Tomlinson xXx Racing-Athletico USA 0:01:51 0:24:08.00
65 860 Thacker Reeves Matrix/RBM USA 0:01:51 0:24:08.50
66 793 Wes Stein Hammer/CMG Racing Team USA 0:01:52 0:24:09.10
67 771 Greg White Davis Bike Club Race Team USA 0:01:52 0:24:09.80
68 751 David Van Orsdel Above Category Racing USA 0:01:53 0:24:10.00
69 756 Robert Dolman Bicycle Haus Racing USA 0:01:54 0:24:11.10
70 851 Kent Heli USA 0:01:56 0:24:13.70
71 767 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing USA 0:01:56 0:24:13.80
72 787 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:01:58 0:24:15.60
73 763 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling USA 0:02:00 0:24:17.80
74 812 Tyler Green River City Bicycles USA 0:02:03 0:24:20.60
75 864 Mike Sutter USA 0:02:04 0:24:21.40
76 824 Pascal Bonaventure Swami's Cycling Club USA 0:02:10 0:24:27.30
77 778 Nikos Mills Garage Racing USA 0:02:12 0:24:29.90
78 759 Greg Millet IJM.org USA 0:02:14 0:24:31.10
79 794 Tyler Brandt HDR p/b Lombardi Sports USA 0:02:15 0:24:32.20
80 814 Conor Mullervy RMCEF/Westside Cyling USA 0:02:15 0:24:32.90
81 841 Billy Crane Webcor Alto Velo USA 0:02:17 0:24:34.30
82 758 Julian Martinez California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 0:02:17 0:24:34.90
83 821 Tyler Wertenbruch SLO Nexus - Gym One USA 0:02:19 0:24:36.90
84 863 Anthony Steenbergen Team Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear USA 0:02:20 0:24:37.90
85 817 Adam Cadez-Schmidt Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport USA 0:02:26 0:24:43.80
86 856 Stoney Landers Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:02:27 0:24:44.80
87 776 Jason Bethel Garage Racing USA 0:02:28 0:24:45.50
88 853 Michael Jasinski USA 0:02:33 0:24:50.10
89 842 Matthew O'Hagan Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports USA 0:02:36 0:24:53.80
90 774 Brad Winn Feedback Sports USA 0:02:37 0:24:54.70
91 753 Alton Dunnigan Arete' Racing USA 0:02:40 0:24:57.20
92 844 Matt Anderson USA 0:02:49 0:25:06.20
93 798 Westley Richards Lenovo USA 0:02:49 0:25:06.60
94 797 Michael Niemi Jittery Joe's USA 0:02:50 0:25:07.80
95 754 Benjamin Lyon Arete' Racing USA 0:02:55 0:25:12.10
96 868 Michael Wilcox USA 0:02:55 0:25:12.90
97 766 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing USA 0:02:57 0:25:14.80
98 810 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio USA 0:03:05 0:25:22.90
99 867 David Welsh USA 0:03:08 0:25:25.30
100 783 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team USA 0:03:09 0:25:26.30
101 755 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 0:03:18 0:25:35.30
102 750 Riccardo Migliorini Above Category Racing ITA 0:03:18 0:25:35.70
103 811 James Williams Rebound Sports Performance Lab USA 0:03:19 0:25:36.40
104 861 Tom Rosencrantz Taleo Racing Team USA 0:03:35 0:25:52.30
105 773 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club Race Team USA 0:03:48 0:26:05.10
106 780 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier USA 0:03:55 0:26:12.90
107 870 Joseph Binder USA 0:04:50 0:27:07.10
108 803 Austin Robsion Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team USA 0:05:00 0:27:17.50
109 779 Jason Dykstra Garrison Institutional USA 0:05:09 0:27:26.00
110 846 Lucas Binder USA 0:09:18 0:31:35.80
111 786 Ian CRANE Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:09:26 0:31:43.70
112 820 Jiri Senkyrik Second Ascent USA 23:00:22 23:22:39.90

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 534 Mark Krause Land Shark 00:00 22:43.20
2 583 Nicholas Gunter Lactic Acid Cycling 00:11 22:54.30
3 535 Jason Anderson Natural Grocers 00:33 23:16.10
4 524 Willy Zellmer Hammer Nutrition/5 valley velo 00:35 23:18.20
5 500 Yannick ECKMANN 1 Error 00:36 23:19.20
6 563 Alex Brookhouse Team NorCal Bike Sport 00:42 23:25.90
7 548 Jonathan Merritt RMCEF 00:46 23:29.50
8 579 Robert Burnett Primal/HART 00:50 23:33.70
9 520 Jim Riley Godspeed Courier 01:02 23:45.70
10 513 Robb FLOTH Broken Spoke Cycling 01:03 23:46.20
11 547 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 01:03 23:46.60
12 512 jeremy whitman Broken Spoke Cycling 01:05 23:48.50
13 554 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 01:12 23:55.50
14 522 Tyler Stearns Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:15 23:58.30
15 592 Andre McNulty Trisports/Eclipse Racing 01:18 24:01.20
16 518 Coulton Hartrich G2 Health 01:20 24:03.70
17 501 Chris Johnson Adventure's Edge 01:26 24:09.70
18 508 Gabe Murray Black Sheep Junior Cycling 01:28 24:11.90
19 537 Keith Chugg PAA/REMAX 01:29 24:12.40
20 555 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 01:30 24:13.60
21 533 Daniel Bechtold Lactic Acid Cycling 01:31 24:14.50
22 593 Michael Palmer 01:32 24:15.20
23 543 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 01:33 24:16.60
24 546 Scot D. Ferguson Reno Wheelmen 01:35 24:18.00
25 531 Corey Scobie InfoVista Cycling Team 01:35 24:18.80
26 574 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 01:36 24:19.00
27 551 Michael Catterall Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport 01:36 24:19.60
28 589 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo 01:36 24:19.70
29 515 Matthew Heck Cucina Fresca 01:37 24:20.20
30 519 John Sindell Garage Racing 01:37 24:20.50
31 540 John Banks Portland Velo 01:37 24:20.56
32 585 Brian Hitchcock 01:40 24:23.10
33 504 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:40 24:23.20
34 584 Dustin Hahn 01:41 24:24.00
35 503 Sam Bassetti All Sport-Team Swift 01:41 24:24.80
36 536 George Chiou Nike Cycling 01:45 24:28.90
37 599 Jonathan Hines Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:46 24:29.19
38 559 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:46 24:29.80
39 521 Shawn Yackle Godspeed Courier 01:46 24:29.90
40 572 Brent Nixon Uptown Cycles Racing 01:48 24:31.20
41 588 Arthur Jones 01:49 24:32.20
42 507 Charles (Mac) Cassin Black Sheep Junior Cycling 01:49 24:32.50
43 557 Murat Ozgur Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 02:00 24:43.90
44 561 Derek Brown Team BODE 02:01 24:44.70
45 525 Matt Pavlovich Hutch's-Eugene 02:01 24:44.80
46 570 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:02 24:45.00
47 562 Michael Miller Team BODE 02:02 24:45.80
48 575 Eliot Logan Webcor Alto Velo 02:03 24:46.70
49 586 Erik Hofland 02:06 24:49.20
50 597 Jim Stefanoff Emde Sports 02:07 24:50.20
51 544 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 02:09 24:52.40
52 539 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 02:11 24:54.20
53 567 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:12 24:55.10
54 505 Bob Delp Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:12 24:55.80
55 582 Bryen GRAVER 02:13 24:56.80
56 581 Nate Geoffrion 02:13 24:56.90
57 549 Angelo Roman RMCEF 02:14 24:57.30
58 587 Radoslaw Jagmin Reno Wheelmen 02:17 25:00.40
59 577 Jacob Ashton 02:18 25:01.80
60 511 Alex Phipps Broken Spoke Cycling 02:19 25:02.50
61 528 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 02:20 25:03.40
62 576 Ethan Stehley Wheel Works/Rolf Prima 02:21 25:04.10
63 565 Sage Freeman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 02:21 25:04.80
64 514 Jake Turner Broken Spoke Cycling 02:23 25:06.20
65 523 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:26 25:09.60
66 590 Adam Kruse 02:29 25:12.68
67 598 Steven Zeliadt Garage Racing 02:31 25:14.30
68 529 Kenny Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 02:33 25:16.60
69 564 Eric Zumwalt Team NorCal Bike Sport 02:39 25:22.30
70 506 Skyler Trujillo Black Sheep 02:42 25:25.40
71 569 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:43 25:26.70
72 530 Dave Garcia InfoVista Cycling Team 02:50 25:33.80
73 550 Justin Hall Rocknasium 02:51 25:34.50
74 560 Simon Alexander Team BODE 02:55 25:38.80
75 594 John Piasta 02:57 25:40.10
76 545 Gabe Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 02:58 25:41.20
77 509 Samuel Phillips Black Sheep Junior Cycling 03:00 25:43.40
78 580 Alex Farnand 03:01 25:44.60
79 571 Andy Holmwood Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 03:18 26:01.00
80 541 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 03:22 26:05.30
81 556 Ranjodh Gill Speedway Humpy's Alaska 03:23 26:06.00
82 495 Kyle Anderson VW Metro 03:26 26:09.70
83 517 Brent Casady Existential Velo 03:28 26:11.10
84 526 Jake Keener Hutch's Klamath Falls 03:48 26:31.40
85 573 Max Robb Uptown Cycles Racing 04:01 26:44.04
86 496 David Lelong Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:04 26:47.40
87 552 Taylor Jung Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport 04:25 27:08.50
88 494 Inacio Lopez 04:29 27:12.90
89 558 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports 04:35 27:18.01
90 566 Rich Clark Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 04:38 27:21.70
91 493 David Heritage Wheelworks 04:52 27:35.60
92 516 Christopher Menge Cucina Fresca 05:00 27:43.50
93 542 Ty Lambert Portland Velo 05:01 27:44.40
94 595 Brent Poole Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 05:36 28:19.29
95 538 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio 05:43 28:26.40
96 510 Matthew Beeter Broken Spoke Cycling 06:27 29:10.30
DNS 527 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 405 Peter Christoff Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00 23:37.50
2 461 Brayton Osgood XC Oregon 00:03 23:40.50
3 444 Scott Buzan Spokane Rocket Velo 00:24 24:01.10
4 477 Nenad Rodic 00:29 24:06.05
5 434 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 00:43 24:20.50
6 473 Aaron J Nydam 00:55 24:32.50
7 441 Julian Fowkes Ski Utah-MarketStar 01:03 24:40.10
8 439 Jordan Siemens River City Bicycles 01:09 24:46.40
9 413 Jared Rammell Broken Spoke Cycling 01:12 24:49.90
10 400 Kevin Johnson Adventure's Edge 01:23 25:00.90
11 437 Dennis Petross Portland Velo 01:32 25:09.40
12 416 Blake D Keogh Cucina Fresca 01:33 25:10.77
13 435 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 01:38 25:15.78
14 423 Jared Prince Godspeed Courier 01:40 25:17.50
15 468 William Laubernds 01:40 25:17.70
16 424 Andy Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 01:45 25:22.60
17 403 Stephen Szufnarowski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:48 25:25.80
18 422 Christopher S Stevens Godspeed Courier 01:50 25:27.80
19 467 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 01:57 25:34.50
20 404 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 02:09 25:46.10
21 418 Jay Abolofia Davis Bike Club Race Team 02:09 25:46.68
22 425 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 02:15 25:52.50
23 401 Timothy Windbigler Adventure's Edge 02:21 25:58.80
24 414 Jody White Broken Spoke Cycling 02:25 26:02.69
25 430 Jeff Wolf OrganicAthlete 02:26 26:03.49
26 457 Eric Ciminelli Uptown Cycles Racing 02:27 26:04.40
27 463 Robert E Hartsock 02:40 26:17.63
28 431 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 02:42 26:19.02
29 445 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling 02:44 26:21.60
30 436 Shane Rankin Portland Velo 02:45 26:22.00
31 440 Forrest Murphy Second Ascent 02:45 26:22.10
32 448 Mark A Taylor Starbucks Cycling 02:45 26:22.60
33 427 Gabriel Templeton IJM.org 02:48 26:25.10
34 475 Michael Parker 02:50 26:27.23
35 429 Russell Voss Now Direct 02:51 26:28.77
36 479 Nicholas Walsh 02:55 26:32.60
37 409 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 02:57 26:34.10
38 451 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 02:59 26:36.14
39 438 John Craft Rebound Sports Performance Lab 03:02 26:39.80
40 450 Tim Fehon Team NorCal Bike Sport 03:03 26:40.90
41 432 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 03:07 26:44.80
42 469 Adam Martin EMC 03:08 26:45.02
43 476 Eric Reinhart 03:09 26:46.90
44 471 David Metzinger 03:12 26:49.10
45 406 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 03:15 26:52.00
46 420 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:33 27:10.28
47 458 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 03:39 27:16.10
48 470 Chris K Mccue 03:46 27:23.60
49 410 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 03:47 27:24.56
50 447 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling 03:49 27:26.21
51 433 alex gonzalez Portland Velo 04:03 27:40.70
52 415 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca 04:06 27:43.24
53 443 Christopher Brown Southtown Velo 04:06 27:43.30
54 442 Owen Twitchell Snowscream 04:07 27:44.20
55 454 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 04:10 27:47.76
56 456 david Nissley Trinity Bikes 04:18 27:55.40
57 453 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex 04:27 28:04.60
58 452 Alex Hughes Ten Guys Named Alex 04:41 28:18.60
59 428 Eric Petersen Kinetic Cycles 04:47 28:24.70
60 408 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 04:49 28:26.80
61 407 Michael Harris Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 04:51 28:28.30
62 417 Matthew R Smith Cucina Fresca 04:51 28:28.90
63 462 Marcus Biancucci WebCyclery.com 05:29 29:06.60
64 411 Murphy McFarland Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 05:30 29:07.27
65 472 Colin Mullane 05:33 29:10.40
66 474 Jay Palubeski 05:56 29:33.61
67 426 Eric O Schusterman Idyllwild Cycling 06:39 30:16.20
68 460 sabrina hirsch Wines of Washington 06:52 30:29.73
69 466 David T Jones 07:23 31:00.34

Masters 35+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 628 Christopher Lyman Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 00:00 21:38.40
2 638 Dan Bryant SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00:20 21:58.20
3 603 Aaron M Strong AvantiPlus Mt Eden 00:24 22:02.60
4 606 Michael Larsen Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00:45 22:23.70
5 622 Chris V Walker Labor Power 00:55 22:33.80
6 642 Brian Choi Stuzio.com 00:59 22:37.60
7 609 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 01:00 22:38.70
8 614 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 01:02 22:40.60
9 636 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 01:13 22:51.30
10 630 Mike Taylor Now Direct 01:18 22:56.10
11 644 Jason Walker Team Clover 01:18 22:56.25
12 608 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 01:18 22:56.30
13 661 Johnathan Edwards Barry Lasko DDS/PaulTracy.com 01:18 22:56.40
13 602 Jerry Jayne Amgen/Giant Masters 01:18 22:56.40
15 657 Eric MARTIN WebCyclery.com 01:23 23:01.05
16 627 Michael Buckley Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 01:26 23:04.80
17 640 Nils Johnson SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 01:30 23:08.80
18 651 Chris Christie Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 01:38 23:16.20
19 619 Erik Huston Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 01:38 23:16.40
20 637 Jeff Angermann SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 01:38 23:16.70
21 646 Raffi Jilizian Team NorCal Bike Sport 01:42 23:20.69
22 645 Marco Vasquez Team Kaos/Alegent Health 01:52 23:30.77
23 659 Brian Seguin WebCyclery.com 01:54 23:32.44
24 656 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 01:55 23:33.83
25 648 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:04 23:42.22
26 643 Shawn Mitchell Team BODE 02:06 23:44.87
27 654 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 02:07 23:45.80
28 610 Rob Annen United Finance 02:08 23:46.80
29 611 Benjamin Miller Fort Collins Cycling Team 02:09 23:47.99
30 625 Eric Schuman Lenovo 02:10 23:48.00
31 668 Jonathan Bruno IF/Lionette's 02:15 23:53.30
32 600 Hans Bielat Amgen 02:25 24:03.00
33 623 Thomas W Volk L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 02:26 24:04.60
34 621 Gregory Kauper IJM.org 02:29 24:07.30
35 626 Gregory S Anderson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 02:29 24:07.44
36 635 Eric Harvey RepsWest Racing 02:40 24:18.30
37 650 Peter Wood ThirstyBear/CVC/Barlata/3Ring 02:43 24:21.30
38 660 Todd Duncan Rapha/Guinness 02:47 24:25.90
39 631 James C Robbins Paul Tracy/Barry Lasko DDS 02:50 24:28.60
40 658 Edward Micek WebCyclery.com 02:54 24:32.20
41 662 Nate Magaret 03:06 24:44.96
42 624 Eric Davis Lenovo 03:08 24:46.90
43 601 Bruce Gustafson Amgen/Giant Masters 03:09 24:47.00
44 649 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 03:11 24:49.70
45 653 Mark McCavic 03:12 24:50.40
46 604 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 03:15 24:53.30
47 652 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Racing 03:23 25:01.79
48 605 Patrick S Mcclurg BP/Sierra Nevada 03:27 25:05.60
49 618 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 03:34 25:12.60
50 607 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 03:34 25:12.90
51 665 Sean Rogers 03:39 25:17.40
52 616 Michael King Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 03:41 25:19.00
53 669 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing 03:43 25:21.20
54 639 Greg Gambetta SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 03:52 25:30.60
55 647 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:16 25:54.30
56 634 Bart Bowen Rebound Sports Performance Lab 04:32 26:10.20
57 667 Peter Stevenson 04:45 26:23.50
58 641 Steve Pascoe Simple Green 05:15 26:53.80
59 655 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 05:17 26:55.50
60 663 Scott Martin 05:25 27:03.80
61 617 Rick C Johnson Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 05:26 27:04.70
62 666 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 05:36 27:14.70
63 613 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 05:46 27:24.80
64 612 Damon Pettinger Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 05:59 27:37.50
65 615 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 07:10 28:48.70
66 620 Mark Vergari Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 07:51 29:29.60
DNS 629 Jeff Albert Now Direct

Masters 45+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 745 David Zimbelman ZteaM 00:00 22:02.90
2 702 Louie Amelburu Barry Lasko DDS 00:07 22:09.80
3 703 Mark Schaefer Barry Lasko DDS/PaulTracy.com 01:00 23:02.80
4 721 Roger Worthington Labor Power 01:03 23:05.60
5 724 John Ford Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 01:04 23:06.20
6 741 Edward Beamon 01:10 23:12.60
7 701 Peter Sullivan Amgen/Giant Masters 01:33 23:35.00
8 740 Mick Walsh ZteaM 01:35 23:37.90
9 739 Matthew Slater ZteaM 01:39 23:41.30
10 707 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:42 23:44.30
11 720 Chuck COLLINS ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 01:50 23:52.40
12 734 Don Williams Team RPM 01:54 23:56.40
13 713 Steven R Holland United Finance 02:03 24:05.00
14 700 John Mchale 2020/Fuel 02:04 24:06.60
15 718 Gregg Strome Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 02:13 24:15.50
16 704 Don Armstrong Barry Lasko DDS/PaulTracy.com 02:18 24:20.30
17 715 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 02:29 24:31.20
18 717 Scott Seaton Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 02:36 24:38.60
19 725 Gerry Ellis Nike Cycling 02:39 24:41.40
20 728 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent 02:44 24:46.70
21 730 Joe Kolling Simple Green 02:46 24:48.70
22 736 John Dunbar Tufo Tyres 02:57 24:59.00
23 710 Dale Kneller Durango Wheel Club 02:58 25:00.30
24 708 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 02:58 25:00.60
25 731 Russell Shapley Simple Green 03:00 25:02.50
26 738 John O'Brien ZteaM 03:08 25:10.40
27 705 Andy Luhn Benaroya Research Institute 03:11 25:13.70
28 719 Ambrose Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 03:18 25:20.44
29 714 Ivan Meadors United Finance 03:21 25:23.30
30 729 Steve Bernede Simple Green 03:27 25:29.50
31 709 Doug Perrin Central Oregon Velo 03:37 25:39.10
32 743 Mark Walker 03:45 25:47.12
33 723 Justin Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 03:46 25:48.40
34 727 Michael Read Redding Velo 03:48 25:50.60
35 735 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 03:53 25:55.03
36 722 Michael P Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 04:09 26:11.19
37 706 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 04:15 26:17.80
38 716 James Wellington Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 04:27 26:29.85
39 737 James Morgan Webcor Alto Velo 04:41 26:43.90
40 732 Brian Towey Simple Green 05:10 27:12.24
41 733 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing 05:13 27:15.80
42 711 Jim J Gentes Family Cycling 05:43 27:45.40
43 742 Russell Kitz Breakaway 06:36 28:38.80
44 712 Mike Adams United Finance 07:03 29:05.90
45 744 Tom Witzke 07:18 29:20.50