Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium

Baker City, OR
June 20, 2009

Part of the Elkhorn Classic Stage Race

Updated May 14, 2010 at 10:01 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 522 Brian Seguin WebCyclery.com 00:00 40:57.00
2 505 Steven R Holland United Finance 00:06 41:03.00
3 501 Craig Nunes Bishops Peak/ArtsCyclery.com 00:27 41:24.00
4 540 Mike Sheppard 00:33 41:30.00
5 510 Michael Larsen Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00:33 41:30.00
6 503 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:33 41:30.00
7 552 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 00:33 41:30.00
8 543 Russell Thorstrom TEAM ICO 00:33 41:30.00
9 507 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 00:33 41:30.00
10 536 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:33 41:30.01
11 547 Thomas Volk L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 00:33 41:30.01
12 521 wilson gorrell Sierra Nevada 00:33 41:30.01
13 534 Eric Greenberg Flathead Cycling 00:33 41:30.01
14 513 Scott Seaton Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00:33 41:30.01
15 527 Matthew Slater ZteaM 00:33 41:30.01
16 537 Craig Kidd Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 00:33 41:30.01
17 525 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 00:33 41:30.01
18 519 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:33 41:30.01
19 511 Michael King Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00:33 41:30.01
20 524 Clint Chase ZteaM 00:33 41:30.02
21 531 Jason Dykstra George's/BODE 00:33 41:30.02
22 514 James Wellington Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00:33 41:30.02
23 548 Mick Walsh ZteaM 00:33 41:30.02
24 506 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team 00:33 41:30.02
25 508 Gregg Strome Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00:33 41:30.03
26 516 Justin Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 00:33 41:30.03
27 538 Corrie Martin IJM.org 00:33 41:30.03
28 504 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:33 41:30.03
29 526 John O'Brien ZteaM 00:33 41:30.03
30 502 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:33 41:30.03
31 546 Luis Vails 00:33 41:30.03
32 545 Mark McCavic 00:33 41:30.03
33 551 matt allen Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00:33 41:30.03
34 528 David Zimbelman ZteaM 00:33 41:30.03
35 517 Gerry Ellis Nike Cycling 00:33 41:30.03
36 541 Gary Porter Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:33 41:30.04
37 532 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:33 41:30.04
38 518 Scott Powell Nike Cycling 00:33 41:30.04
39 515 Kurt Brown IJM.org 00:33 41:30.04
40 535 Jerald Hunsaker Beautiful Minds 00:33 41:30.04
41 539 Rob Mitchell TEAM ICO 00:33 41:30.04
42 542 Benjamin Rush Flathead Cycling 01:09 42:06.00
43 544 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 01:09 42:06.00
44 512 Rick Johnson Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 01:30 42:27.00
45 530 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 03:09 44:06.00

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Down Time
1 605 Michael Mara Desert Orthopedics / Rebound Physical Therapy 00:00 41:30.00
2 621 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling- Men 00:00 41:30.01
3 619 Michael Boehme Colavita/Sutterhome NOR-CAL 00:00 41:30.01
4 636 Mark Llinares Jackson Hole 00:00 41:30.02
5 635 Scott Browning ZteaM 00:00 41:30.02
6 616 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 00:00 41:30.02
7 620 Greg Campi 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 00:00 41:30.02
8 610 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 00:00 41:30.02
9 609 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00:00 41:30.03
10 625 Blair Hobgood Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 00:00 41:30.04
11 617 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling 00:00 41:30.04
12 604 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct 00:00 41:30.04
13 618 Michael P Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 00:00 41:30.04
14 632 Tim Roberts Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00 41:30.04
15 627 Frank Johnson Intermountain Orthaopaedics Cycling 00:00 41:30.04
16 631 David Reed Apex Racing Team 00:00 41:30.05
17 630 Roy Quade Bici Sport 01:43 43:13.50
18 607 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. 01:43 43:13.50
19 623 Phillip Heiman Colavita/Sutterhome NOR-CAL 01:52 43:21.53
20 634 Brian Smith Fitzgeralds 02:52 44:21.75
21 608 Glenn Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 02:52 44:21.75
22 606 Michael Hlynsky Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 03:33 45:02.70
23 612 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 04:34 46:04.12
24 615 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 05:18 46:48.00
25 603 Murphy McFarland Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 05:18 46:48.00

Men 3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 371 Robert Meyer Metromint Cycling 00:00 44:56.00
2 333 Tim Doelman Sun Valley Road & DIrt 00:01 44:57.00
3 366 Stoney Landers 00:01 44:57.00
4 328 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent 00:01 44:57.00
5 311 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 00:01 44:57.00
6 352 Eric Denning Team Reel theatre 00:01 44:57.00
7 358 Brian Frykman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsic Architecture 00:01 44:57.00
8 368 J.Michael Manning Team Bike Tires Direct 00:01 44:57.00
9 379 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 00:01 44:57.01
10 346 Alex Blease Chico Corsa Cycling Team 00:01 44:57.01
11 383 Richard Wharton Mirage 00:01 44:57.01
12 394 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing 00:01 44:57.01
13 310 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:01 44:57.01
14 312 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:01 44:57.01
15 316 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 00:01 44:57.01
16 325 Adrian Richardson Portland State University 00:01 44:57.01
17 369 Brian Hitchcock Starbucks Cycling 00:01 44:57.01
18 338 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:01 44:57.01
19 326 Greg Carter Second Ascent 00:01 44:57.01
20 301 Robert McGovern Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 00:01 44:57.01
21 345 Daniel Bechtold Lactic Acid Racing 00:01 44:57.02
22 357 Robb FLOTH Broken Spoke Cycling 00:01 44:57.02
23 315 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 00:01 44:57.02
24 359 Nicholas Gunter Lactic Acid Racing 00:01 44:57.02
25 392 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 00:01 44:57.02
26 303 Michael Palmer 00:01 44:57.02
27 308 joel madrone Courage 00:01 44:57.02
28 324 Steven Hunter Portland Bicycle Studio 00:01 44:57.02
29 302 jonathan McCoy 00:01 44:57.02
30 374 Nick Solheim First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:01 44:57.02
31 313 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 00:01 44:57.03
32 372 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co. 00:01 44:57.03
33 318 Mark Krause Land Shark 00:01 44:57.03
34 347 christopher bosch 1 Error 00:01 44:57.03
35 344 Peter Armstrong Taleo Racing Team 00:01 44:57.03
36 340 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:01 44:57.03
37 332 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling 00:01 44:57.03
38 336 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:01 44:57.03
39 323 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:01 44:57.03
40 304 Erin Stansbury Second Ascent 00:01 44:57.03
41 353 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:01 44:57.03
42 351 Chad Conley Broken Spoke Cycling 00:01 44:57.03
43 395 joe martin Veloce Racing 00:01 44:57.04
44 377 Jim Stefanoff emdesports.com/Fitness Fanatics 00:01 44:57.04
45 360 Dustin Hahn 00:01 44:57.04
46 367 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 00:01 44:57.04
47 364 Joe Kafka Sun Valley Road and Dirt Camps. L.L.C. 00:01 44:57.04
48 378 Travis T Metromint Cycling 00:01 44:57.04
49 362 Eric Hovland Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:01 44:57.04
50 320 George Chiou Nike Cycling 00:01 44:57.04
51 339 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:01 44:57.04
52 341 Alex Telitsine Thumbprint Racing 00:01 44:57.04
53 373 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 00:01 44:57.04
54 382 David Welsh Kuhl Scott 00:01 44:57.04
55 387 Steven Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling- Men 00:01 44:57.05
56 327 Kentner Cottingham Second Ascent 00:01 44:57.05
57 334 Derek Brown Team BODE 00:01 44:57.05
58 361 Jake Hansen Portland State University 00:01 44:57.05
59 386 Michael Miller Team BODE 00:01 44:57.05
60 393 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 00:01 44:57.05
61 343 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 00:01 44:57.05
62 391 Alex Phipps Broken Spoke Cycling 00:01 44:57.05
63 305 Shannon Maris ASC Racing/Redline 00:01 44:57.05
64 342 Nicholas Roberts Wines of Washington 00:01 44:57.05
65 348 Alex Brookhouse Team NorCal Bike Sport 00:01 44:57.05
66 355 Matt Farnham Team Koas-Alegent Health Care 00:01 44:57.06
67 350 Rich Clark 00:01 44:57.06
68 390 Jeff Malnick Second Ascent 00:01 44:57.06
69 356 Matt Fethke Sun Valley Road and Dirt Camps. L.L.C. 00:01 44:57.06
70 321 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 00:01 44:57.06
71 380 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycles 00:01 44:57.06
72 330 Kent Heli Southtown Velo 00:01 44:57.06
73 376 Tyler Stearns 00:01 44:57.06
74 329 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass 00:01 44:57.06
75 319 Ted Chauvin Lenovo 00:01 44:57.06
76 309 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:01 44:57.06
77 365 Adam Kruse USAF Academy Falcon Cycling Team 00:01 44:57.06
78 349 John Cheetam Metromint Cycling 00:01 44:57.07
79 331 wes wahlin Starbucks 01:22 46:17.70
80 337 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:44 46:39.69
81 306 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 02:03 46:58.55
82 354 Chad Empey IE bikes 02:08 47:04.38
83 335 JJ Cross Team BODE 02:08 47:04.38

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Down Time
1 447 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling 00:00 36:41.00
2 436 Jay Abolofia Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00 36:41.00
3 474 Thad Stockham Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00 36:41.00
4 445 Karl Cunningham 00:00 36:41.00
5 448 Benjamin Fineman Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00 36:41.00
6 452 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 00:00 36:41.00
7 417 Colin Mullane Land Shark 00:00 36:41.01
8 439 Jonathan Barbus Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00 36:41.01
9 409 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00 36:41.01
10 435 Jonathan Hines Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:00 36:41.01
11 434 Jeff Wolf Team Vegan/OrganicAthlete 00:00 36:41.01
12 453 Doug Krumpelman Vertical Earth 00:00 36:41.01
13 419 Trevor O'Neal na 00:00 36:41.01
14 468 Gabriel Templeton IJM.org 00:00 36:41.01
15 461 Randy Opp Vertical Earth 00:00 36:41.01
16 464 Jared Prince 00:00 36:41.01
17 459 Forrest Murphy Second Ascent 00:00 36:41.01
18 412 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00 36:41.01
19 451 tim hubner 00:00 36:41.02
20 433 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 36:41.02
21 441 Eric Biermann Bicycle Centers/Collision One 00:00 36:41.02
22 470 Jody White Broken Spoke Cycling 00:00 36:41.02
23 443 David Clark Chinook Cycling Club 00:00 36:41.02
24 414 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00 36:41.02
25 421 Brent Wallace OrganicAthlete 00:00 36:41.02
26 424 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 00:00 36:41.02
27 401 Mark Adamski 00:00 36:41.02
28 410 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca 00:00 36:41.02
29 425 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 00:00 36:41.02
30 471 jeremy whitman 00:00 36:41.03
31 469 Karl Vanderwood Montana Velo 00:00 36:41.03
32 458 David Moody Vertical Earth 00:00 36:41.03
33 431 Scott Buzan Spokane Rocket Velo 00:00 36:41.03
34 426 James LOETTERLE Second Ascent 00:00 36:41.03
35 430 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 00:00 36:41.03
36 449 David Henry 00:00 36:41.03
37 432 Scott Harris Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 36:41.03
38 403 christian kittelson Starbucks Cycling 00:00 36:41.03
39 427 Chris Mahan Second Ascent 00:00 36:41.03
40 411 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00 36:41.03
41 423 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 00:00 36:41.03
42 442 Christopher Brown Southtown Velo 00:00 36:41.04
43 467 Mark Taylor Starbucks Cycling 00:00 36:41.04
44 418 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:15 37:56.00
45 413 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 01:28 38:09.00
46 408 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:56 38:36.84
47 406 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 02:49 39:30.31
48 428 Burton Palmer Second Ascent 03:20 40:01.09
49 416 Patrick Croasdaile Lakeside/Capo 04:05 40:45.56
50 466 Michael Shannon II Second Ascent 04:05 40:45.56
51 444 Carsten Croff 04:05 40:45.56
52 422 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 04:05 40:45.56
53 429 Edward Rosenberg Second Ascent 04:05 40:45.56
54 405 Benjamin Schultz 04:05 40:45.56
55 450 Loren Henry 04:35 41:16.13
56 404 Mark Koller 04:35 41:16.13
57 420 Zachary Hammond OrganicAthlete 04:35 41:16.13
58 455 Jeff Lutzenberger Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsic Architecture 04:35 41:16.13
59 463 Ile Powell 04:35 41:16.13
60 437 Cliff Allen 09:10 45:51.25
61 415 Brandon Arends Ironclad Performance Wear 09:10 45:51.25
62 473 Brian Vegter Bella 09:10 45:51.25

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 119 Bobby Sweeting Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00 0:59:43.00
2 163 Kris Lunning Above Category Racing 00 0:59:43.00
3 178 Erik Slack Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00 0:59:43.00
4 182 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00 0:59:43.00
5 165 Jake MacArthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 0:59:43.00
6 145 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa Cycling Team 00 0:59:43.00
7 130 luke pennington Team S+M 00 0:59:43.01
8 186 Chris Turner Above Category Racing 00 0:59:43.01
9 190 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 00 0:59:43.01
10 154 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 0:59:43.01
11 158 shawn howard Vertical Earth 00 0:59:43.01
12 184 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00 0:59:43.01
13 173 Brian Percival Metromint Cycling 00 0:59:43.01
14 155 Evan Hepner MiDuole 00 0:59:43.01
15 159 Nils Johnson SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00 0:59:43.01
16 128 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00 0:59:43.01
17 138 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 00 0:59:43.01
18 110 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 00 0:59:43.01
19 101 Patrick Marzullo HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 00 0:59:43.02
20 127 Joshua Berry Team BODE 00 0:59:43.02
21 136 Sean Passage SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00 0:59:43.02
22 189 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 00 0:59:43.02
23 152 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 0:59:43.02
24 174 Ryan Ramos IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo 00 0:59:43.02
25 134 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 0:59:43.02
26 146 Robert Dahl Metromint Cycling 00 0:59:43.02
27 164 Brandon Lynch Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00 0:59:43.02
28 160 Emiliano Jordan Ten Speed Drive Racing 00 0:59:43.02
29 106 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 00 0:59:43.02
30 191 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 0:59:43.03
31 102 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 0:59:43.03
32 147 Christopher Daifuku Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 0:59:43.03
33 188 David Van Orsdel Above Category Racing 00 0:59:43.03
34 180 Frederick Stamm Metromint Cycling 00 0:59:43.03
35 133 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 0:59:43.03
36 185 Ian TERRY Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 0:59:43.03
37 150 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 0:59:43.03
38 105 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 00 0:59:43.03
39 157 Christopher Hong Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00 0:59:43.03
40 148 Phillip Elsasser Fanatik Bike Co. 00 0:59:43.03
41 121 Evan Pickett Metromint Cycling 00 0:59:43.03
42 114 Wes Stein Hammer/CMG Racing Team 00 0:59:43.04
43 118 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00 0:59:43.04
44 117 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00 0:59:43.04
45 108 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 00 0:59:43.04
46 193 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 00 0:59:43.04
47 129 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00 0:59:43.04
48 120 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop 00 0:59:43.04
49 181 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club Race Team 00 0:59:43.04
50 167 Mike Margraf SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00 0:59:43.04
51 139 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 00 0:59:43.04
52 112 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team 00 0:59:43.04
53 132 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 0:59:43.04
54 153 Tad Hamilton 00 0:59:43.05
55 169 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 00 0:59:43.05
56 192 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 00 0:59:43.05
57 124 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 00 0:59:43.05
58 103 Kai Applequist Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00 0:59:43.05
59 123 Eric Anderson Vertical Earth 00 0:59:43.05
60 187 Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing 00 0:59:43.05
61 172 Nate Page MiDuole 00 0:59:43.05
62 137 Uhl Albert Intermountain Orthaopaedics Cycling 00 0:59:43.05
63 175 Arthur Rand Santa Cruz County Cycling Club 00 0:59:43.05
64 194 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 00 0:59:43.05
65 166 Nathan MacDonald 00 0:59:43.06
66 195 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 00 0:59:43.06
67 177 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00 0:59:43.06
68 111 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 0:59:43.06
69 170 Philip Mooney Metromint Cycling 00 0:59:43.06
70 113 Max Durtschi Hammer/CMG Racing Team 00 0:59:43.06
71 104 Brian Ecken Fanatik Bike Co. 00 0:59:43.06
72 109 John ODonnell Gin Optics Cycling 00 0:59:43.06
73 125 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 00 0:59:43.06
74 135 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 0:59:43.06
75 161 Nathan KUEHL Vertical Earth 00 0:59:43.06
76 162 Andy Luhn 00 0:59:43.06
77 176 Ben Rhodes Second Ascent 00 0:59:43.07
78 151 Greg Gambetta SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00 0:59:43.07
79 141 Dan Bryant SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00 0:59:43.07
80 107 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 00 0:59:43.07
81 116 McKenzie Thramer InciterClothing.com/thramerrods.com 00 0:59:43.07
82 171 Marshall Opel Hammer/CMG Racing Team 00 0:59:43.07
83 149 Eric Fischer SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00 0:59:43.07
84 115 Kyle Valenta HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 00 0:59:43.07
85 179 Connor Spencer Metromint Cycling 00 0:59:43.07
86 142 Norman Bryner MiDuole 00 0:59:43.07
87 122 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00 0:59:43.07
88 156 Scott Herzig Montana Velo 24 1:00:07.00
89 126 Jiri Senkyrik Second Ascent 24 1:00:07.00

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 721 Jennifer Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racing Team 00:00 39:56.00
2 705 Heather Albert Riverstone Women's Racing Team 00:00 39:56.00
3 723 Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing 00:00 39:56.00
4 722 Melissa Mcwhirter Veloforma 00:00 39:56.00
5 709 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:00 39:56.00
6 714 Alice Pennington Veloforma 00:00 39:56.01
7 706 Shari White Team Castelli 00:00 39:56.01
8 713 Gabriela Ferrat Mountain View Cycles 00:00 39:56.01
9 712 Lisa Turnbull Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:00 39:56.01
10 710 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:00 39:56.01
11 711 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:00 39:56.01
12 719 Sarah Brown Riverstone Women's Racing Team 00:00 39:56.02
13 724 Alisha Welsh PCIM 00:00 39:56.02
14 717 Allison Beall Riverstone Women's Racing Team 00:00 39:56.02
15 726 Mary Magnani Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 00:00 39:56.03
16 703 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00 39:56.03
17 704 Julie Robertson Zivin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00 39:56.03
18 718 Trudy Bjornsen Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00 39:56.04
19 720 Carrie Eller Team Greggs Trek Racing 02:40 42:35.74
20 708 Jacqueline Cohen Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 03:14 43:10.00
21 716 Martha Walsh ZteaM 09:59 49:55.00

Women 3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 835 Cathy Varland IJM.org 00:00 39:56.00
2 826 Amy Frykman Team Delphine 00:00 39:56.00
3 834 Christine Riker Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 00:00 39:56.01
4 820 Elise Huggins Veloforma 00:00 39:56.01
5 801 Cara Bussell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:00 39:56.01
6 823 Kelly Dailey Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:00 39:56.01
7 819 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 00:00 39:56.01
8 822 Joanna Bechtel Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 00:00 39:56.01
9 830 Gina Lowe Owens Healthcare 00:00 39:56.02
10 811 Sile Kiernan IJM.org 00:00 39:56.02
11 808 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 00:00 39:56.02
12 827 Jessie Hickel ByrneInvent 00:00 39:56.02
13 828 Suzie Kauper IJM.org 00:00 39:56.02
14 837 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00 39:56.03
15 807 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 00:00 39:56.03
16 803 Marjolein Schat Team Delphine 00:00 39:56.03
17 814 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00 39:56.03
18 836 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 00:00 39:56.04
19 838 Kelly McKean Veloce Racing 00:00 39:56.04
20 813 Molly Mullane Land Shark 00:00 39:56.04
21 817 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 00:00 39:56.04
22 832 Rae Miller IE bikes 00:00 39:56.04
23 810 Martha Brown IJM.org 02:40 42:35.73
24 825 Emily Foxman Sugarcrm 02:40 42:35.73
25 818 Rachelle Hobson University of Oregon Cycling Club 02:40 42:35.74
26 809 Audrey Baldessari IJM.org 02:51 42:47.14
27 802 MacKenzie Madison Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 04:59 44:55.50
28 816 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 05:42 45:38.29
29 805 Alison Howard IJM.org 06:39 46:35.33
30 833 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 09:59 49:55.00

Women 4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 923 Patricia Dowd Team Delphine 00:00 39:56.02
2 918 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 00:00 39:56.02
3 931 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00 39:56.03
4 917 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 00:00 39:56.03
5 913 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00 39:56.03
6 915 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte 00:00 39:56.03
7 929 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision One 00:00 39:56.03
8 904 Amanda Atwill Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00 39:56.04
9 903 Sarah Max Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00 39:56.04
10 921 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloforma 02:30 42:25.75
11 910 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 02:40 42:35.74
12 907 Jennifer Woodruff Hammer Velo 02:40 42:35.74
13 906 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 02:51 42:47.14
14 926 Rachel Hoar 04:00 43:55.60
15 919 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 04:59 44:55.50
16 905 Margi Lifsey Bridgetown Velo 04:59 44:55.50
17 908 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear 04:59 44:55.50
18 914 Gretchen Landis Pacific Power Blue Sky 04:59 44:55.50
19 928 Nancy Smalley Starbucks Cycling 06:39 46:35.33
20 925 Colleen Hessel 06:39 46:35.34
21 927 Alexie Montaland IJM.org 06:39 46:35.34
22 909 Beth Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 07:59 47:55.20
23 930 Corrine Vegter Bella 13:19 53:14.67
24 924 Susan Henry 13:19 53:14.67
25 916 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte 13:19 53:14.67
26 922 Beverly Calder 13:19 53:14.67