Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined

Vancouver, WA
February 24, 2008

Part of the Combined Results by Time

Updated August 17, 2010 at 1:51 PM

Combined

Name Team Time
1 Todd Marley OHPV 22:42.82
2 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 25:29.66
3 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 26:37.11
4 david richter Benaroya Research Institute 26:48.99
5 George Schreck United Finance 26:59.97
6 David Zimbelman ZteaM 27:00.63
7 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 27:01.58
8 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 27:05.39
9 Mike Mauch United Finance 27:06.25
10 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 27:14.13
11 Matthew Slater ZteaM 27:17.98
12 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 27:22.99
13 Steven R Holland United Finance 27:26.56
14 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 27:31.38
15 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 27:31.87
16 Daniel Quirk 27:40.08
17 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 27:42.31
18 Michael Wolfe 27:43.50
19 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 27:44.40
20 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 27:52.92
21 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 27:54.59
22 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 28:00.64
23 John Banks 28:00.77
24 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 28:02.30
25 Michael Dunn ZteaM 28:03.33
26 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 28:03.96
27 John O'Brien North River Racing 28:07.74
28 Steve Brown Portland Velo 28:08.19
29 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 28:08.83
30 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 28:09.01
31 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 28:09.03
32 Keith Kohan OHPV 28:09.28
33 Donald Reeb CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 28:10.67
34 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 28:14.24
35 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 28:18.30
36 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 28:19.38
37 Brandon Meinke 28:20.08
38 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 28:20.72
39 Aaron Harrison Beaverton Bicycle Club 28:21.65
40 Jeff Tedder United Finance 28:34.75
41 Anthony McCray Southtown Velo 28:42.13
42 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 28:42.43
43 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 28:45.05
44 David/Sue Ripp/Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 28:45.79
45 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo 28:46.00
46 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 28:50.28
47 Ronald Brigham North River Racing 28:55.06
48 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 28:55.55
49 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 28:55.97
50 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 28:57.38
51 Jesse Graden Veloshop 29:01.33
52 Bruce Werner 1 Error 29:02.57
53 Allen Kraft North River Racing 29:02.94
54 Devin Zoller Veloshop 29:03.00
55 Matthew Wolpert 1 Error 29:03.18
56 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 29:05.91
57 Jesse Homan Portland State University 29:07.90
58 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 29:08.44
59 matt allen Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 29:09.56
60 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 29:12.99
61 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 29:16.58
62 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 29:17.65
63 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 29:19.03
64 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 29:20.79
65 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 29:21.00
66 Darin Shields Ironheads Multisport Racing 29:24.64
67 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 29:25.86
68 Patrick Hartigan 29:26.80
69 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 29:28.44
70 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 29:29.88
71 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 29:31.60
72 Jeffrey Henderson 29:32.10
73 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky 29:34.42
74 Mark McCavic na 29:34.64
75 Steven Hunter Veloshop 29:34.78
76 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 29:34.93
77 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 29:35.01
78 Allen Kraft North River Racing 29:35.26
79 Joseph Kline North River Racing 29:35.66
80 Gant Enderle Half Fast Velo 29:36.89
81 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear 29:38.11
82 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 29:43.00
83 Miranda Moon Veloforma 29:45.14
84 Ernie Conway Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 29:47.27
85 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 29:49.93
86 James Norman GSC United 29:52.45
87 Pat Sagers Hutch's Bend 29:53.64
88 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 29:54.12
89 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 29:54.73
90 J.Michael Manning Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 29:54.86
91 Eric Lagerstrom 29:55.02
92 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 29:57.83
93 Thomas Bradford 29:58.15
94 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 29:58.42
95 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 29:58.60
96 Scott Goodrich North River Racing 29:58.81
97 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 30:01.07
98 Scott Browning 30:03.65
99 Mike Bene Veloshop 30:06.33
100 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 30:06.36
101 Kurt/Ericka Haas/Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 30:06.56
102 Sam Taylor United Finance 30:06.70
103 Scott Benjamin NoMad Sports Club 30:07.07
104 Robert King Portland Velo 30:07.46
105 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 30:14.70
106 James Lasof Train Ahead Personal Training 30:15.29
107 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 30:15.38
108 Chuck Woosley United Finance 30:16.65
109 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 30:20.08
110 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club 30:20.90
111 Jim Teague Cucina Fresca 30:22.65
112 David Jackson 30:23.77
113 Terron Whitney 30:24.77
114 Craig Broberg Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 30:24.84
115 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo 30:26.47
116 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 30:26.47
117 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 30:26.70
118 Jeremy Hyatt tsunami athletics 30:27.13
119 Tim/Georgia Winestorfer/Winestorfer VSOOS BABY 30:28.00
120 Brad Holbrook Tsunami Mulitports 30:31.25
121 Jason Fleming Portland Velo 30:37.17
122 Robert White 30:38.42
123 Shane Rankin Portland Velo 30:40.19
124 David Davidson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 30:42.35
125 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo 30:43.14
126 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club 30:47.42
127 Scott Schoettgen Willamette University Cycling Team 30:52.08
128 Mike/Carol Petersen/Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 30:52.40
129 Ruben Garcia 1 Error 30:52.43
130 Barry Kundert 30:53.41
131 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 30:54.37
132 Philip Litchfield Pacific Power Blue Sky 30:57.14
133 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club 30:59.68
134 Dan Gilden RAC/Tsunami 31:00.19
135 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo 31:00.77
136 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 31:03.51
137 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 31:06.28
138 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 31:10.81
139 Todd Vogt 31:11.41
140 Dave Palmer Guinness Cycling Team 31:12.08
141 Michael Buxman 31:14.08
142 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 31:17.72
143 Mike Engelmann 31:17.99
144 Damon Roberts Chinook Cycling Club 31:19.39
145 James Bell Hutch's-Eugene 31:19.45
146 James Thiele Team Rose City 31:23.59
147 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 31:24.01
148 Mark/Lynn Godfrey/Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 31:26.76
149 Pete Mac Kay 1 Error 31:32.03
150 Dave Wingard Word-RCB 31:32.69
151 Joshua Walker Ironclad Performance Wear 31:34.15
152 Stephen Perkins 31:35.31
153 Guus Sophie Team Rose City 31:37.76
154 Tim Winestorfer HeadHunters 31:37.94
155 Steve Ryker Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 31:38.43
156 Greg Kempthorn 31:39.76
157 Julie Forrest Pacific Power Blue Sky 31:40.02
158 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 31:41.93
159 Jason Freed Vista Ridge Velo 31:42.32
160 Pat Dale 31:42.92
161 Eric Vickers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 31:43.12
162 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 31:43.86
163 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella 31:44.35
164 Ryan Jasperson 31:44.79
165 mike gilbert Tireless Velo 31:45.14
166 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 31:50.81
167 DANIEL SORENSON 1 Error 31:51.83
168 Michael Riscica 31:58.97
169 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 32:00.65
170 Mark Q. Armstrong Pacific Power Blue Sky 32:02.58
171 Kevin Coulter HeadHunters 32:07.78
172 Dale Harless 1 Error 32:09.15
173 mary ross NoMad Sports Club 32:11.17
174 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 32:15.84
175 Alex Kohan OHPV 32:16.27
176 Laird Novak Vista Ridge Velo 32:17.22
177 Elise Huggins tsunami athletics 32:17.25
178 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 32:19.50
179 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 32:20.13
180 Jerry Mark 32:20.80
181 Paul Sullivan Vista Ridge Velo 32:20.81
182 Kelly McKean 32:23.45
183 Angela Shields Ironheads Multisport Racing 32:25.38
184 Julie Forrest Pacific Power Blue Sky 32:26.23
185 Jeff Macey HeadHunters 32:31.74
186 Melissa/Rann Boyd/Millar Pacific Power Blue Sky 32:32.60
187 Jay Woodruff 32:33.72
188 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 32:33.89
189 Mark Everett 32:34.97
190 Larry Holzman NRR/Gateway Bicycles 32:35.43
191 Sarah Havlik Sorella Forte 32:35.71
192 Ron Magnus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 32:38.22
193 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health 32:38.53
194 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 32:39.63
195 Erinn Warner tsunami athletics 32:39.74
196 Jim Rantala Sunnyside Sports 32:39.80
197 Hugh Davis 1 Error 32:42.68
198 Don Bailey Barleyrye 32:43.82
199 Mike Cowden Tsunami Triathlon Club 32:44.64
200 Michael Kender Portland Velo 32:47.03
201 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 32:47.34
202 Drew Tracy 343 Racing 32:47.47
203 Zach Bowden Specialized River City Bicycles 32:49.25
204 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 32:49.74
205 Matthew Clark 32:51.67
206 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 32:53.74
207 Bill Nicolai HeadHunters 32:55.10
208 Michael Horwitz 32:56.26
209 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 32:58.06
210 James Smith 32:59.33
211 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky 32:59.79
212 Frank Stevens Oregon Air Guard 32:59.86
213 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 33:02.26
214 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing 33:05.18
215 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte 33:07.10
216 Chris Lantagne 33:09.18
217 Brad Sigler Portland Velo 33:09.80
218 Darren Smith Ironheads Multisport Racing 33:11.96
219 kyle remington 33:12.17
220 Debra Windus United Finance 33:13.42
221 willee broberg Lakeside Bicycles 33:13.42
222 Brandon Arends Ironclad Performance Wear 33:14.69
223 Karleta Reierson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 33:17.84
224 Leo Tsou United Finance 33:18.20
225 Jeffrey Platt 33:24.06
226 Georgann Shinn NRR/Gateway Bicycles 33:29.10
227 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 33:29.68
228 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 33:29.80
229 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team 33:30.13
230 Andrew Hayes Disco Velo 33:30.63
231 Mark Boguslawski 33:30.90
232 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 33:33.01
233 Amber Cole Team Kitten 33:35.71
234 Einar Traa Portland Velo 33:37.58
235 Brian Nilsson Super Relax Concept 33:38.31
236 Pam Reid Team Rose City 33:39.76
237 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 33:43.04
238 Scott Kessler 33:43.42
239 Jeffrey Brock Vista Ridge Velo 33:45.21
240 Jason Gouger Half Fast Velo 33:45.30
241 David Stabler 33:48.96
242 Ethan Hormann ZteaM 33:50.76
243 Camille Hook Bike Central 33:51.33
244 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 33:55.54
245 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte 34:00.13
246 Thomas Anderson Tsunami 34:00.57
247 Ken Horn 34:00.75
248 robert jenkins 34:01.46
249 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 34:06.86
250 Jeff Lorenzen Disco Velo 34:10.24
251 Glenn Kostur 34:22.39
252 Gloria Califf 34:25.30
253 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 34:25.32
254 Scott Larson 34:25.48
255 Clark Henry 1 Error 34:26.08
256 Rachelle Hobson ZteaM 34:27.63
257 Jennifer Woodruff 34:27.64
258 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 34:28.67
259 david hagmeier 34:31.66
260 Emily Moon Veloce Racing 34:35.72
261 Jerry Powell Multnomah Athletic Club 34:37.39
262 Jay Rideout 34:38.23
263 Lynn Jennings Team Kitten 34:38.29
264 Jane Machamer OHPV 34:38.84
265 Caitlin Letts Bridgetown Velo 34:44.19
266 Laura McGraw Veloforma 34:49.54
267 Ryan Elting na 34:51.23
268 Sheryl Soliday Tri Pacific 34:51.30
269 Lindsay Fox Ironheads Multisport Racing 34:53.26
270 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 34:58.00
271 Denise Croucher HeadHunters 35:02.95
272 Ken/Sierra Reid/Reid Team Reid 35:06.82
273 Tim Luther EnSelle 35:12.01
274 Kevin Bossard 35:15.30
275 Maureen Kavanagh Sorella Forte 35:23.71
276 Grace McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 35:25.71
277 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte 35:26.27
278 Donna Suvada 35:29.15
279 Erica Gielow 35:30.33
280 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB 35:34.31
281 Rann Millar Pacific Power Blue Sky 35:41.16
282 Lonnie Morse 35:53.59
283 MIKE BINDER VANTUCKY ALL STARS 36:02.11
284 Virginia Quinn Multnomah Athletic Club 36:03.30
285 Tim Maguire Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 36:06.54
286 Virginia Pedersen 36:11.62
287 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 36:12.87
288 Genevieve Rankin Portland Velo 36:17.70
289 allan conant Multnomah Athletic Club 36:19.32
290 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 36:21.80
291 Cathey Philbrick 1 Error 36:27.91
292 Carolyn Goodbrake Ironclad Performance Wear 36:36.37
293 Angella King 36:38.36
294 Daniel Richardson 36:39.50
295 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo 36:40.88
296 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 36:41.82
297 Timothy Leier OHPV 36:48.46
298 Ruth Kostur 37:01.13
299 Marie Gansemer 37:06.94
300 Arzetta Johnson 37:14.12
301 Jose Sandoval Counterbalance Bicycles 37:14.29
302 Joe Cipale North River Racing 37:25.43
303 Anna Knoblock Bike Central 37:28.68
304 Suzanne Davies 37:32.56
305 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 37:33.24
306 Jon Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 37:43.01
307 J. Jason Jones NoMad Sports Club 37:48.72
308 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 37:55.15
309 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 38:01.41
310 Marilyn Hayward OHPV 38:12.64
311 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 38:19.71
312 Alice Eaton 38:20.53
313 Nestor Flores Beaverton Bicycle Club 38:20.63
314 Julia Fudge Poplollies 38:29.42
315 Dave VanGundy OHPV 38:44.06
316 Edward Lanton 1 Error 38:57.47
317 LAURIE MARX Tri Pacific 39:29.89
318 Sondra Grable HeadHunters 39:44.01
319 Mike Bennett Bike Central 39:52.61
320 Elaine Bothe AcmeMotoWear/Healthnet 40:28.15
321 Lisa Karen Donnelly Beaverton Bicycle Club 40:35.11
322 Sarah Bryant HeadHunters 40:51.02
323 Camden Morey ZteaM 40:53.50
324 Edna VanGundy OHPV 40:55.17
325 Lisa Campbell 41:16.31
326 Bill Alsup 41:40.00
327 Bonnie Rosenfeld 41:41.36
328 Nadine Taylor HeadHunters 41:43.31
329 Ali Austin ZteaM 41:45.86
330 Jean Wendling 1 Error 42:08.89
331 Carina Hahn Team Rose City 44:11.13
332 Erik Hammerquist 44:40.00
333 Natalie Benzel HeadHunters 45:14.33
334 Addison Browning 45:26.48
335 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB 47:17.23
336 Candi Murray NoMad Sports Club 47:27.78
337 Cole Austin ZteaM 50:16.93
338 Stormy White 56:04.07