Cross Crusade #7

Portland, OR
November 9, 2008

Part of the Cross Crusade

Updated May 13, 2009 at 9:17 AM

Beginner Men CCX

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 326 Tony Wolff 42 Portland 4
2 343 Jeff Hendricks 46 Camas 4
3 328 Cory Grove 33 4
4 201 Dan Lautenbach Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 46 Portland 4
5 447 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass 35 4
6 480 Matthew Westermeyer 31 Damascus 4
7 252 Tony Curtis 41 Kalama 4
8 456 Ken Hahn 34 Portland 4
9 329 John Winthrop Team Bob's Red Mill 37 Clackamas 4
10 255 Rob Finch 32 Portland 4
11 286 Matthew Cox The Bike Gallery 4
12 542 Rodrick Merraw 32 Seattle 4
13 302 Roger Lewis 37 Corvallis 4
14 572 Tim Halder 35 Seattle 4
15 484 Andrew Sullivan 4
16 458 Michael Dehner Portland State University 43 Portland 4
17 512 Jim Petrs 38 Portland 4
18 415 Rick Wilkes 39 Camas 4
19 221 Robert Rosmus 28 Portland 4
20 306 Greg Kempthorn Yakima Bike Vigilantes 42 Lake Oswego 4
21 469 John O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 54 4
22 354 Troy Sexton 25 Portland 4
23 341 James Arnold Goodtimes bicycles 34 Portland 4
24 315 Keith Mastranunzio 37 Portland 4
25 407 Andrew Schlesinger Portland Triathlon Club 33 Lake Oswego 4
26 232 Robert Stefanowicz 41 Portland 4
27 365 Tyler Lynch 28 Portland 4
28 566 steve southerland 46 Vancouver 4
29 530 Nick York 31 PDX 4
30 559 Joshua Cady 33 Tigard 4
31 272 Chase Banna 25 Portland 4
32 300 vaughn aldredge 37 Portland 4
33 558 Matthew Edwards 18 Portland 4
34 531 Eric Wittinger 33 pdx 4
35 339 Tighe Vroman Team S+M 28 Canby 4
36 288 Peter Rueegger 40 Portland 4
37 321 Mark Koller 31 Portland 4
38 305 Robert Pickett 36 Portland 4
39 508 Sol Salles 36 PDX 4
40 203 Sol Salles 36 PDX 4
41 529 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 36 Beaverton 4
42 213 Bernard Sanders ByCycle 29 Portland 4
43 359 Pete Hoebel 37 Hillsboro 4
44 235 Kevin O'Connell 51 Portland 4
45 358 Todd Talcott Beer Powered Bike 27 Portland 4
46 279 Steve Van Bergen 4
47 319 Matt Mylet 32 Portland 4
48 569 Dave Trost 28 Portland 4
49 317 Scott Stapleton 45 West Linn 4
50 230 Michael Andrews 38 Portland 4
51 426 Loren Castillo 30 Portland 4
52 372 Eric Staja 32 Portland 4
53 202 Jeremy Scholz 26 Newberg 4
54 427 Bret Berner Team BMX 4
55 369 Joel Thompson Bridgetown Velo 44 Tualatin 4
56 233 Stephen Holmberg 30 Portland 4
57 309 Jeremy Jensen 30 Keizer 4
58 353 Tracy Marks 53 Portland 4
59 509 Dave Dernbach 35 PDX 4
60 361 Dean Eisenbraun 38 Portland 4
61 419 Tom Kiessling 43 Portland 4
62 549 Ruben Galbraith Trail Factor 24 Portland 4
63 506 Jay Wisowaty 35 PDX 4
64 260 Robert Yerex WebCyclery.com 49 Sandy 4
65 541 Pat Bentson 44 Auburn 4
66 375 Matt Stuemke 25 Tualatin 4
67 561 Thomas Melville 36 Portland 4
68 553 Michael Clark 39 Portland 4
69 545 Tim Shannon 39 Portland 4
70 571 Michael Farber 39 Vancouver 4
71 567 michael paradis 38 Portland 4
72 390 Steve Redman 43 Vancouver 4
73 507 Jeff Pritchett 43 Wilsonville 4
74 576 Kristine Rotan Cyclepath Racing 38 Portland 4
75 516 Steve O'Hara 43 Camas 4
76 200 Michael Daggett 53 Beaverton 4
77 311 Gavin Brown 40 Beaverton 4
78 547 Nicholas Brandon 25 Portland 4
79 316 Tyler Jackson Family Jewels 29 Salem 4
80 337 Scooter Sutterer 38 Portland 4
81 267 Scott McCoy 50 Portland 4
82 562 Randall Wakerrin 31 Portland 4
83 467 Obaid Faruqi 38 Portland 4
84 526 Jon Canlley 34 pdx 4
85 578 Shantann Reddy 25 Portland 4
86 241 Bill Lambert Palin's Pigs 55 Portland 4
87 527 Aaron Stensvad Team S+M 39 PDX 4
88 496 Jimmy Candelaria Yakima Bike Vigilantes 38 Vancouver 4
89 573 Carrie Decker 31 Portland 4
90 563 Nick Wolfe 44 Portland 4
91 570 Tim Schoonmaker 46 Vancouver 4
92 568 Mike Estes 40 Hood River 4
93 556 Thane Hubbard 41 Portland 4
94 408 Jason Miranda 34 Portland 4
95 544 Steve Roessler 4
96 331 Gary Moyer More Cow Beer 43 Beaverton 4
97 554 Bob Hudson 40 Vancouver 3
98 340 David Piatt 32 Portland 3
99 475 Charles Barrett 3
100 259 Michael Krum 36 Portland 3
101 577 Josh Winicki 39 Portland 3
102 347 Mike Lehl 343 Racing 53 Canby 3
103 324 Thomas Batty 45 Molalla 3
104 205 Yoav Weiss Team Lanterne Rouge 44 Beaverton 3
105 540 John Wood 26 Portland 3
106 299 David Pierce 57 Portland 3
107 579 Martin Shellard 44 Portland 3
108 454 Tim Schallberger 41 Lake Oswego 3
109 332 Patrick Lautenbach More Cow Beer 40 Portland 3
110 258 Brody Welch 31 Portland 3
111 349 Mike Schultz 32 Sherwood 3
112 550 Tuuli Hakala 25 Portland 3
113 555 Hayley Newby 25 Portland 3
114 543 Bjoern Brunner 39 Beaverton 3
115 211 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Portland 3
116 574 Karl Ramentol 34 Portland 3
117 461 Todd Hawkins 31 Tigard 3
118 564 Davis Wolfe 12 Portland 3
119 298 Don Webb 47 Portland 3
120 565 Alexader Williams 44 Portland 3
121 557 Lucas Banks 31 Portland 3
122 397 Mark Van Bergen 3
123 552 Gary Hatch 46 Tualitin 3
124 265 Laurie Iverson Mountain View Cycles 44 Portland 3
125 551 Joel Barranger 29 Portland 3
126 430 Gadi Golan Hillsboro 3
127 548 Dayna Plummer 27 Tualitin 3
128 575 Alexader Stoisolovich 30 Columbus 3
129 522 David Seifert 28 PDX 3
DNF 560 Frank Stevens 43 Portland 3
DNF 374 Jon Leon 42 Portland 2
DNF 465 Peter Casey 39 Portland 2
DNF 513 Patrick Meigs 41 PDX 2
DNF 546 Evan Ross Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland 2
DNF 500 Mike Lillesand 31 PDX 1
DNF 322 Matt Pinksi 28 Portland 1

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 12 Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team 27 Bend 7
2 59 Jason Sager SagerSports.com 33 Portland 7
3 1 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers Portland 7
4 119 Chris Sheppard UC Santa Cruz Cycling 35 Bend 7
5 7 Sean Babcock Team S+M 25 Corvallis 7
6 9 Solomon Woras Gentle Lovers 26 Winthrop 7
7 53 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 35 7
8 67 Erik Tonkin Team S+M Portland 7
9 18 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 36 Portland 7
10 10 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 34 Portland 7
11 92 Ben Thompson Sunnyside/Cannondale 32 Bend 7
12 39 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports/Marcroft 30 Bend 7
13 31 Spencer Paxson Team S+M 24 Troutlake 7
14 87 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 28 Portland 7
15 90 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 40 Portland 7
16 46 Steven Hunter Veloshop 28 Portland 7
17 4 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 34 Eugene 7
18 71 Jeff Bannink HUP United 38 Portland 7
19 57 Doug Wilmes River City/Marcroft Cycles 28 Portland 7
20 147 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 7
21 52 Cary Miller Team S+M 36 7
22 13 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 27 Salem 7
23 42 joel madrone Courage bikes 33 Portland 7
24 40 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 30 Portland 7
25 22 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 7
26 76 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 34 Portland 7
27 25 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 7
28 38 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25 Bend 7
29 72 John Frey Hutch's Bend 30 Bend 7
30 20 Matthew Wills Veloshop 28 Portland 7
31 41 Anderson Folts Veloshop 24 Portland 7
32 33 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 28 Portland 7
33 141 Phil Cortes amoree Vita Garneau 26 Bend 6
34 34 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles 30 Portland 6
35 50 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 30 6
36 27 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles 32 Portland 6
37 16 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 29 Portland 6
38 125 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing 30 6
39 54 Slate Olson HUP United 35 Portland 6
40 48 Jeff Struck Team S+M 33 6
41 51 Benjamin Dodge Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 28 Portland 6
42 30 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 26 White Salmon 6
43 43 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 27 Portland 6
44 75 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M 28 Portland 6
45 78 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling 25 Powell butte 6
46 47 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 36 Portland 6
47 64 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 29 Portland 6
48 91 James Ceccorulli Portland State University 21 Aloha 6
49 35 Ruben Markstrom 32 Portland 6
DNF 146 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 4

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 230 Jason Lemieux NoLimitiz 29 Hood river 6
2 381 Grant Folske Cyclepath Racing 31 Beaverton 6
3 248 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports Bend 6
4 300 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 36 Portland 5
5 250 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 26 Portland 5
6 225 PAT KUDSZUS Capitol Subaru Cycling 35 Salem 5
7 328 Ross Brody 29 Silverton 5
8 346 joe martin Veloce Racing 5
9 288 Patrick O'Herron 33 Portland 5
10 296 Tim Joslin 32 Portland 5
11 255 Eric Roesinger Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 5
12 211 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 24 Portland 5
13 461 Michael Gill God Speed Courier 5
14 380 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing 30 Vancouver 5
15 214 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 33 Vancouver 5
16 293 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 38 Vancouver 5
17 455 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing 5
18 332 Justin DeMallie OSU Cycling Club 26 Portland 5
19 228 Jesse Graden Veloshop Portland 5
20 254 Neal Bibler Team S+M Milwaukie 5
21 223 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 31 5
22 338 Josh Cooper Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
23 362 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 35 Portland 5
24 392 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 5
25 363 Trevor Spahr Word-RCB 23 Portland 5
26 386 Julian Deiss 5
27 251 Barry O'Connor 32 Portland 5
28 351 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 23 Portland 5
29 306 Jake Salcone 26 Portland 5
30 227 Sean Reynolds Portland 5
31 208 Brent Casady Existential Velo 37 Portland 5
32 277 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 37 Portland 5
33 371 Matt Cline 31 5
34 289 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 34 Portland 5
35 324 Brian Hopkins ONO 35 Portland 5
36 207 Shawn Rader Trail Head Cycles Hillsboro 5
37 452 Paul LaCava Giant 5
38 344 Shawn Small Team Pegasus 5
39 401 Erol Chandler Portland 5
40 272 Steve Davee Veloce Racing Portland 5
41 205 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland 5
42 286 Jason Zadow Nike Cycling 32 Portland 5
43 406 Kurt Krichko Damascus 5
44 294 Jeffrey Brock Vista Ridge Velo 5
45 247 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato Portland 5
46 430 Steve O'Neill 5
47 283 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
48 220 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing 34 Portland 5
49 348 Christian Ettinger Hopworks/Bicycle Atty 35 Portland 5
50 449 Tyler Smith 5
51 237 James Bradley Portland 5
52 218 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 41 Portland 5
53 388 Christopher Osolin 5
54 387 Jon Petersen 5
55 378 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 38 Portland 5
56 454 Jason Goff Veloce Racing 5
57 204 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 35 Beaverton 5
58 383 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com Portland 5
59 352 Philip Hatton 35 5
60 448 Kevin Pinkstaff 5
61 434 Elliott Usher Guinness Cycling Team 5
62 321 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 35 Portland 5
63 316 Casey Bolthouse Bike Gallery/Efficiency Velo Tools 22 Portland 5
64 345 Darrin Seeds 28 Vancouver 5
65 460 William Laubernds 5
66 222 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com 32 5
67 244 Matt Webber Kermantle 27 Portland 5
68 256 Christopher Dyer Augustus Revolver-Cascadia 33 Portland 5
69 419 Chris Murphy adidas 32 Portland 5
70 453 Zach Gilmour Hutch's-Eugene 5
71 459 Scott Wallace Life Cycle Bike Shop 5
72 462 Frank Thomas 5
73 280 Keevin Bybee Kermantle 28 Portland 5
74 451 David Roulo 5
75 349 Owen Morehart 33 Beaverton 5
76 330 Doug Moak River City Bicycles Portland 5
77 391 Casey McDonald 5
78 440 Turin VanCox Recyclery 29 Portland 5
79 flap 5
80 450 Kyle Konnell 4
81 365 Brian Webb 4
82 457 Timothy Lang Box Dog Bikes 4
83 212 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland 4
84 458 Scott Kramer OSU Cycling Club 4
85 229 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com Bend 4
DNF 263 Jacob Winfield Portland 1
DNF 456 Brandon Fisher Team S+M 1
DNF 201 Laird Novak Vista Ridge Velo Hillsboro 1

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 395 Brian Kesselman 5
2 289 Matt Hutchinson 27 Portland 5
3 295 Jeffrey Henderson Portland Velo 33 Portland 5
4 250 Rawls Moore Revolver-Cascadia 31 Portland 5
5 179 Gabe Doebler 31 Tigard 5
6 404 Sean Burles Portland 5
7 254 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 31 Portland 5
8 120 John Lin 25 Milwaukie 5
9 211 Eric Fischer 27 Portland 5
10 292 Eric Larson 32 Portland 5
11 122 Luke Sosnowski 32 Camas 5
12 165 Gabriel Ledger Veloshop 36 Portland 5
13 284 Trevor O'Neal 28 Portland 5
14 366 Brent Harmon Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
15 138 Christian Martin River City Bicycles Portland 5
16 258 Scott Kocher The Recyclery 33 Portland 5
17 124 Ryan Kilgren Pacific Power Blue Sky 28 Portland 5
18 103 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo 34 Portland 5
19 360 Brian Gumpert Portland 5
20 142 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
21 249 Thomas Lyttle Portland 5
22 221 Ashley Williams adidas 5
23 257 Brian Bowman 28 Newberg 5
24 265 Peter Nierengarten Arkadelphia 31 Portland 5
25 227 Danny Weikel 5
26 327 Moffatt Prescott Hutch's-Eugene 5
27 118 Noah Megowan 35 Lake Oswego 5
28 231 Joris Ryerson 30 Portland 5
29 336 Jason Freed Vista Ridge Velo 36 Portland 5
30 206 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo 34 Portland 5
31 181 Brian McCall 35 Portland 5
32 115 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 29 Hillsboro 5
33 237 Robert McCarthy Trail Head Cycles 28 Portland 5
34 108 Matthew Cittadini Team S+M 28 Portland 5
35 270 Jon Pheanis Momentum 30 Portland 5
36 260 Johnny Burrell 34 Portland 5
37 396 Laird Novak Vista Ridge Velo 34 Hillsboro 5
38 252 Jeffrey Bubbidge 31 Beaverton 5
39 427 Leif Mortenson OSU Cycling Club 5
40 168 Richard Hall Team Beer 29 Portland 5
41 151 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Galois Cycles 29 Portland 5
42 208 Corey Cartwright Team Beer 36 Portland 5
43 436 A. J. LaFrenz Motus Tri 5
44 331 Rob Tsunehiro 31 5
45 271 Atlin Sestrich OrganicAthlete 21 Portland 5
46 408 Mike Scharzenberger Portland 5
47 110 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 32 Beaverton 5
48 171 Eric Pool 42 West Linn 5
49 297 Evan Swanson 34 5
50 383 Isaac Hart ByCycle PDX 5
51 355 Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct Longview 5
52 361 Ben Guernsey Portland 5
53 229 Brent Wallace 34 Portland 5
54 269 Greg Shaffer 35 Portland 5
55 219 Garrett Hardin The Bike Gallery 31 Portland 5
56 228 Tynan Pierce 26 Portland 5
57 246 Max Heckscher 34 Portland 5
58 185 Sam Taylor United Finance 27 5
59 244 Brian Foresta 34 Portland 5
60 109 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 5
61 313 Ryan Garner 27 eugene 5
62 174 Clayton Lindsay Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 32 5
63 154 Matthew Boyd 24 Portland 5
64 105 John Baldwin 27 Beaverton 5
65 198 Bryan Stanley 34 Portland 5
66 267 Michael Jones No Po solos 33 Portland 5
67 193 Phillip Golob Bailey Bikes 24 Vancouver 5
68 382 Ryan Garrison Cyclepath Racing Beaverton 5
69 200 Steven Houck Ironclad Performance Wear 26 4
70 226 Barrett Kammerzell Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4
71 152 Aaron Hayes Courage 34 Portland 4
72 240 Nick Makanna Team Street Thunder 20 Portland 4
73 275 Jonathan Flikkema Portland 4
74 350 Grant Ebright 28 4
75 429 W Jowl Dumress Unicorn Pony/Courier coffee Roasters 4
76 434 Vern Krist 4
77 403 Hamish Rickett 43 Portland 4
78 306 Craig Rowley Portland 4
79 303 Larry Holzman North River Racing Vancouver 4
80 433 Jordan Golinroff 4
81 365 Matthew Jaffe 29 Portland 4
82 432 David Dickson 4
83 216 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer 40 Portland 4
84 232 Greg Watson 4
85 363 Matthew Marko 28 4
86 437 Jamie Anthony Ironclad Performance Wear 4
87 426 Koji Ando 4
88 319 Jordan Hufnagel 27 Portland 4
89 305 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 33 Portland 4
90 217 Jeffrey Garrett Team Numb nutz 31 Hillsboro 4
91 224 Sean Chaney Vertigo Cycles 4
92 347 Jason Beasley 4
93 428 Jesse Fairbank River City Bicycles 4
94 245 Justin Stenkamp Bike City Racing 31 Gresham 4
95 143 Joel Sheley Black Cat Cycling 36 Portland 4
96 401 Vince Gonor 35 Portland 4
97 340 Paul O'Connor 33 Portland 4
98 283 danny klube 32 4
99 184 phil avery League Racing 34 Oregon City 4
100 262 Kevin Cline Rack Attack 27 Portland 4
101 123 Keith Martin 33 Beaverton 4
102 399 Philip Krueger 27 Portland 4
103 316 Lou Franz 42 Lake Oswego 4
104 430 Matthew Dodd 4
105 235 Jeff Morrell 34 Portland 4
106 280 Ryan Van Dusen NoMad Sports Club 31 Tigard 4
107 176 J. Jason Jones NoMad Sports Club 34 Portland 4
108 214 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo 33 Portland 4
109 197 Robert Johnson 38 4
110 207 Eric Schenerin 38 Portland 4
111 296 Aaron Schmidt 30 Portland 4
112 277 Scott Kivitz 29 Portland 4
113 276 Adam Osborn The Bike Gallery 18 Portland 4
DNF 273 Christopher Merkel Unicorn Pony/Courier coffee Roasters 27 Portland 2
DNF 147 Tony Turano 32 Portland 2
DNF 359 Joel Holly Team BTA 30 Portland 2
DNF 431 Steven Case 2
DNF 435 Drew Carlson Recycled Cycles Racing 2
DNF 222 William Laubernds 1
DNF 407 Stephen Lambert 45 Portland 1
DNF 411 Simon Graves The Bike Gallery 21 Gresham 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 906 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5 201
2 957 Daryl Hemenway Portland Velo 5 219
3 908 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 5 204
4 902 George Beilstein Salem 5
5 934 Damon Schaefer Greenlight fitness Beaverton 5
6 912 Chris Leach Portland 4
7 973 Tom Scully Mountain View Cycles Parkdale 4
8 915 James Peale Coffee Plant Portland 4
9 923 Ed Jones Waterfront Bicycles West Linn 4 220
10 922 Joe Larson Tigard 4
11 955 Jim Rowan Fort George Brewery Tigard 4
12 972 David Anderson 4
13 918 Chipp Ross River City Bicycles Portland 4 220
14 970 Spencer Bohaboy 37 Portland 4
15 901 jim scott Artisan Family Racing Vancouver 4 215
16 971 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 33 Hood River 4
17 903 Hugo Ortiz Vancouver 4
18 951 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4 209
19 900 Bob Libby Tireless Velo Portland 4
20 919 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 4
21 909 Tom Iverson Mountain View Cycles Portland 4
22 932 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City Beaverton 4
23 913 Greg Umscheid Coffee Plant 4 220
24 960 James Emond 4 240
25 920 gerben gerritsen Team Derritsen Portland 4
26 933 Steven Fawcett No Po solos Portland 4
27 935 Erik Thompson Portland 4
28 943 Darren Smith Camas 4 230
29 958 brian echerer Lake Oswego 4 245
30 904 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie 3
31 938 danny wilson Portland 3
32 949 Scott Sloat Nike Cycling Tigard 3 222
36 937 Michael Chesnut Portland 1
37 945 Benjamin Herring Portland 1 203.5
DNF 907 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repaor Portland 1 224

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 619 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 16 Eugene 5
2 636 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Bend 5
3 603 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 18 Portland 4
4 616 Kolben Preble Olson's Bicycles 15 Forest Grove 4
5 600 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Beaverton 4
6 643 Jeff Hopkins Willamette Valley Cyclery 17 Portland 4
7 606 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
8 607 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland 4
9 655 Andy Su Hutch's Bend 14 Bend 4
10 654 Joe Gulley 15 4
11 649 Kyle Fish 14 4
12 627 Ethan Hormann ZteaM 15 Hillsboro 4
13 658 Hans Nussbaum 16 4
14 604 Julian Roden Waterfront Bicycles 12 Thirsty Lion 4
15 644 Gabe Garza Willamette Valley Cyclery 17 Clackamas 3
16 651 Ty James Bicycle Services Direct 13 Wilsonville 3
17 674 Peter Boucher 15 Vancouver 3
18 601 Garrett Johnson Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 13 Oregon City 3
19 637 Henry Lilly 14 Portland 3
20 662 Johnny Hergert 15 Portland 3
21 680 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 10 Portland 3
22 613 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 13 Camas 3
23 681 Chris Petersen 15 Newberg 3
24 615 Camden Morey 11 Portland 3
25 633 Finn Rosenfeld 3
26 661 Elijah Cetas 12 Portland 3
27 614 Zachery Leritz Team S+M 14 Portland 3
28 628 Henry Peterson 14 Portland 3
29 663 Joel Eisiminger 9 Lake Oswego 2
30 608 Walker Prettyman 12 Portland 2
31 682 Cole Rubin 12 Portland 2
32 683 Bryan Hegg 10 Tualatin 2
33 665 Chase Jamieson Sega LaCenter 2
34 676 Austin Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14 Portland 1
35 679 Karl Kabeilman 10 Portland 1

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 904 Tatum Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 16 Hood River 4
2 910 Carina Hahn Team Rose City 16 Portland 4
3 915 Denise Bosak River City Bicycles 13 hillsboro 3
4 903 Mikaela Saltzberg Tireless Velo 11 Vancouver 2

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 282 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 42 Portland 7
2 227 Tre Hendricks Disco Velo Hood River 6
3 263 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 6
4 258 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 37 6
5 270 Scott Bradway Team S+M 37 Portland 6
6 226 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 36 Bend 6
7 217 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 41 Portland 6
8 216 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 41 Hillsboro 6
9 233 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 6
10 229 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 41 Portland 6
11 218 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 6
12 225 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 47 Portland 6
13 257 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 36 Portland 6
14 212 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 42 Gresham 6
15 213 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 43 Hillsboro 6
16 235 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 36 Bend 6
17 239 Jason Crago CapoForma Lakeside 40 Portland 6
18 249 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 48 Beaverton 6
19 220 Greg Talbert Scott Mavic-Usa 46 Portland 6
20 208 Brody Anderson River City Bicycles 38 Tualatin 6
21 261 Andrew Reed HUP United Portland 6
22 231 Gene Faes Stumps & Roses 36 Portland 6
23 221 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 6
24 301 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 37 Portland 6
25 251 Michael Henry 43 Damascus 6
26 224 Michael Risner Word-RCB 35 Portland 6
27 281 john gorman 39 Portland 6
28 255 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 46 Portland 5
29 219 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 41 Portland 6
30 215 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 39 Lake Oswego 6
31 201 Scott Barker 39 Portland 6
32 228 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44 Portland 6
33 202 William Goritski Tireless Velo 47 Camas 6
34 203 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 48 Camas 6
35 271 Justin Thayer Collin's Cycle Shop 38 Sweet Home 6
36 238 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 48 Bend 6
37 306 Terry Keele Southtown Velo 6
38 222 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 40 West Linn 6
39 256 joseph fricke Guinness Cycling Team 43 Portland 6
40 266 Paul Anderson Tualatin 6
41 290 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 48 Portland 6
42 264 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 37 Sherwood 6
43 243 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 38 Portland 6
44 250 David Prause Super Relax Concept 37 Portland 6
45 265 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 36 6
46 285 Mike Martin Guinness Cycling Team 38 Bend 6
47 280 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 44 Portland 6
48 246 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 37 Portland 6
49 297 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing 40 Portland 6
50 312 Brooke Hoyer Tireless Velo Vancouver 5
51 311 Craig Ruby Waterfront Bicycles 5
DNF 210 Ivan Meadors United Finance 49 Hillsboro 5

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 766 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 39 Portland 5
2 706 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 5
3 734 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood river 5
4 888 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland 5
5 788 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 39 Portland 5
6 733 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 39 Hood river 5
7 751 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 42 Vancouver 5
8 738 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend 5
9 728 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 39 Portland 5
10 762 Jeff Edes Team S+M Portland 5
11 701 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 38 Portland 5
12 737 Craig Ruby Waterfront Bicycles 38 Portland 5
13 872 Karl Haunold GSC United 35 Corvallis 5
14 808 Christopher Tuttle 38 Portland 5
15 742 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 45 Portland 5
16 717 Robert Sanders Portland State University 39 Portland 5
17 874 Edward Reagan Veloshop 39 5
18 780 Scott Brown 39 Kalama 5
19 811 Hugh Gapay Olson's Hammer 5
20 773 Alan Ott Rock Lobster 51 Eugene 5
21 916 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 5
22 833 Christopher Ragusa CCB Intl 45 5
23 757 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 5
24 806 Darrell Beck Olson's Hammer 39 Vancouver 5
25 796 David Miller Team Rose City 42 5
26 721 Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles 46 Portland 5
27 730 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 43 Portland 5
28 759 David Ripp Tireless Velo 42 Camas 5
29 881 Jonathan Rettmann 39 Portland 5
30 0 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 5
31 782 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 39 Bend 5
32 832 Chris Boyce 5
33 786 Jimmy Cavalieri Revolver-Cascadia 37 5
34 913 Paul Greenwalt United Finance 5
35 791 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 48 Bend 5
36 883 Buzz Truitt 5
37 846 Eric Vickers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 35 Salem 5
38 745 Gary Johnson Disco Velo 46 Hood river 5
39 830 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct 38 5
40 838 David Gast Tireless Velo 44 Camas 5
41 899 Eric Aldinger Portland 5
42 797 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 5
43 777 Mike Rosenfeld Hammer Nutrition 36 Portland 5
44 735 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 38 Milwaukie 5
45 710 Adam Swail More Cowbell Racing 43 Portland 5
46 705 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 38 Beaverton 5
47 756 Roger Joys Team Rose City 47 Portland 5
48 711 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 48 Portland 5
49 826 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct Wilsonville 5
50 746 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 5
51 821 Daniel Rohlf Team Beer Beaverton 5
52 871 Cameron Vander Stoep 40 5
53 912 Andrew Worlock 5
54 909 5
55 835 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 35 5
56 886 Mike Petersen 5
57 842 Henry Abel WebCyclery.com 38 Bend 5
58 917 Bill Hall 5
59 810 sean vali HUP United 41 Portland 5
60 787 Michael Mann Word-RCB 48 Portland 5
61 784 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 37 5
62 716 James Jonke Tireless Velo 42 Portland 5
63 840 Mike Cobb Clever Cycles 44 Portland 5
64 709 Jeff McCormick 41 Portland 5
65 799 Jeff Lorenzen Disco Velo 37 Hood river 5
66 776 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 47 Portland 5
67 824 Eric Teel 45 5
68 798 Tom Ricciardi 45 Portland 5
69 814 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 5
70 831 Allen Lucas Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
71 740 Mitch Yoder Team S+M 45 Portland 4
72 870 Matt Chalmers Super Relax Concept 35 4
73 876 Brian Towey Mikyls-cure.org 48 Hood river 4
74 839 Bruce James NoMad Sports Club 42 Portland 4
75 807 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 42 Portland 4
76 741 Tom Scully Mountain View Cycles 42 Hood river 4
77 715 Dave Dezellem Yakima Bike Vigilantes 38 Hillsboro 4
78 794 Paul Long 41 Portland 4
79 836 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 41 Vancouver 4
80 915 Collin Whitehead 4
81 911 Emile Lemoine 4
82 901 Chris Johansen 4
83 726 Brian Johnson 38 Lake Oswego 4
84 863 Brian Staby Nor Cal Bike Sport Santa Rosa 4
85 914 Vernon Kent 4
DNF 868 Josh Armagost 36 Portland 3
DNF 880 Evan Smith Seven Corners 35 Portland 3
DNF 885 mike gilbert Tireless Velo 43 Vancouver 3
DNF 822 Mark Reinecke Bend 2
DNF 873 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 1
DNF 866 Carl Anton North River Racing 38 1

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 668 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 38 Fairview 5
2 549 Mark Proia Baily Bikes 39 Portland 5
3 548 Thomas Cody Mountain View Cycles 38 Portland 5
4 599 Steve Holmes Cedar Mill Velo 44 Portland 5
5 763 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 41 Portland 5
6 718 John Foulston 45 Richland 5
7 648 Greg Deane 5
8 643 Raymond Whitlow 43 Yamhill 5
9 636 Michael Grieser 37 Portland 5
10 662 Erin Badaracco BBG 42 Tualatin 5
11 561 Michael Kender Portland Velo 45 Portland 5
12 543 Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo 36 Vancouver 5
13 550 Mick Desserault Team S+M 42 Portland 5
14 622 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 44 Portland 5
15 770 Matthew Sellens 5
16 501 Todd Klapwyk 38 Hillsboro 5
17 533 Jeff Steiner 42 St Helens 5
18 802 Nathan Hult 5
19 537 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 5
20 644 Ted Gresh 43 5
21 553 Jason Franklin Team S+M 40 Portland 5
22 500 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 39 Portland 5
23 811 Ron West Clinton 42 Portland 5
24 585 Torsten Kjellstrand Team S+M 47 Portland 5
25 631 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo 49 Portland 5
26 521 Timothy Hanson Nike Cycling 40 Portland 5
27 573 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 35 Portland 5
28 682 Mark Adamski 39 Portland 5
29 789 Marcelo silva 5
30 691 Paul Kelly 42 Lake Oswego 5
31 651 Andrew Meigs 5
32 741 Darrell Jamieson Sega, Azonic LaCenter 5
33 774 Joseph Marek Team S+M 45 Oregon City 5
34 723 Duncan Parks Portland 5
35 786 David Liebert Cyclepath Racing 35 Portland 5
36 658 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo 44 Portland 5
37 689 Steve McCallion 5
38 695 steve popp 35 5
39 788 George Gardner Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 43 Portland 5
40 717 Jacob Balderas 36 5
41 504 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 37 Portland 5
42 638 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 48 Portland 5
43 730 David Fee 5
44 803 Troy Severson Team Muffin 43 Portland 5
45 798 Jeff Boehlke 42 Vancouver 5
46 712 Eric McClelland 37 Portland 5
47 707 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete 39 5
48 747 Charles David 5
49 669 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky 51 Corvallis 5
50 623 Matt Eisiminger 41 Lake Oswego 5
51 705 Matt Montagne MDBS 36 Portland 5
52 507 Juan Cagampang 38 Portland 5
53 678 Johnny Baldwin 5
54 709 Mike Murphy Currier Cycle Repair 42 Portland 5
55 575 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 42 Camas 5
56 806 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 43 Portland 5
57 512 David Strader Southtown Velo 42 Hillsboro 5
58 587 Rick Norwood Portland 5
59 614 Robert King Portland Velo 41 Banks 5
60 634 Chris Brannen Project 529 35 Vancouver 5
61 564 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M 43 Portland 5
62 589 Brady Brady 5
63 801 Mike Packer 44 Vancouver 5
64 629 Drew Holmes 5
65 609 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 40 Sherwood 5
66 607 Matt Minjares 37 Portland 4
67 745 Lee Stocker Team S+M 46 Portland 4
68 554 Mark Friel 35 Portland 4
69 571 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB 37 Portland 4
70 551 Jim Straight 40 Portland 4
71 520 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo 44 Portland 4
72 535 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 44 Hood river 4
73 542 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 4
74 546 Burk Webb 40 Portland 4
75 608 matthew cordeiro Oregon Active 35 Portland 4
76 725 Robin Wessel 38 4
77 511 Mark Brazier 38 Hillsboro 4
78 620 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo 39 Vancouver 4
79 517 Eric McMurtry 43 Portland 4
80 645 Henry Annen 4
81 615 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo 35 Vancouver 4
82 702 BRIAN W. BLOCK 4
83 506 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 36 Beaverton 4
84 526 Robbin Gibbens 49 Beaverton 4
85 813 Stephen Bentsen Soulsport 36 Seattle 4
86 576 Mark McMurtry 38 Portland 4
87 606 Matt Glynn The Bike Gallery 38 Portland 4
88 777 Tim Milone 39 Portland 4
89 592 David Smith 49 Portland 4
90 522 John Rodakowski 43 Portland 4
91 775 Guy Smith 45 Rainier 4
92 715 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex 37 Portland 4
93 783 Garth Ankeny 35 Portland 4
94 753 James Williams 39 4
95 616 Mike Nettleton 35 4
96 637 Ed Cook Jr 33 4
97 665 David Andres 45 Newberg 4
98 630 Mark Jenkins Team S+M 48 Portland 4
99 697 Troy Konig Wilcox Team S+M 38 Portland 4
100 766 Tad Gotting 48 Portland 4
101 692 Reginald Lee Baddlands 49 Portland 4
102 708 Sam Ford 44 Wilsonvile 4
103 632 Mike Davis 48 Tigard 4
104 726 Doug Rehberg 44 Portland 4
105 754 Peter Boucher 43 Vancouver 4
106 528 Gary Smith 48 Aloha 4
107 610 Chris Williams Bike City Racing 40 Portland 4
108 598 Hugh Davis 40 West Linn 4
109 799 Scott Likely 40 Portland 4
110 523 Jesse Lopez Crossniacs 45 Longview 4
111 626 Chris Lepore 41 Portland 4
112 722 jared granger Artisan Family Racing 35 Wilsonvile 4
113 510 Darren Pennington 48 Sherwood 4
114 759 Shaun Conley 4
115 899 Michael Lehman 4
116 810 Ken Calvet 42 Lake Oswego 4
117 591 Jeff Spencer 44 Clackamas 4
118 807 James Wilson 33 Los Angeles 4
119 700 Charles Alexander 38 Beaverton 4
120 800 Chris Alexander 35 Portland 4
121 778 Nick Borders 4
122 612 Mark Everett 36 Forest Grove 4
123 611 Todd Williams Bike City Racing 35 Portland 4
124 793 Tom Nilan 46 Portland 4
125 581 blaine zumwalt 40 Eugene 4
126 677 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato 37 Portland 4
127 625 Philip Meyrick 46 West Linn 4
128 736 Antonius Kardol Mountain View Cycles 41 Hood river 4
129 653 Andy Askren 4
130 617 David English Mclain Velo 46 Portland 4
131 694 Travis Hall 41 Portland 4
132 805 Mac Lutz 38 4
133 514 Robert James 39 Portland 4
134 646 Randy Benthin 4
135 574 Dave Wingard River City Bicycles 46 Portland 4
136 808 Tom Scott 45 Vancouver 4
137 562 Dan Burton Team S+M 49 Portland 4
138 787 Eric Rathe SDC 48 Portland 4
139 680 Dave Otteman 39 Portland 4
140 724 Kevin Fish 45 4
141 779 John Spiegel 40 Portland 4
142 748 Jose Sandoval Veloshop 4
143 757 Wayne Neussbaum 45 4
144 728 David Thorpe 41 Portland 4
145 812 Randy Goode 46 Portland 4
146 502 Russell Gober Olson's Bicycles 42 Forest Grove 3
147 742 Jeff Dill 3
148 560 Alan Reaume 44 Portland 3
149 804 Bill Kabelsman 43 Lake Oswego 3
DNF 750 Marc Romano OrganicAthlete 39 Portland 3
DNF 516 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo 48 Camas 3
DNF 541 Ken Pace Team S+M 40 Portland 3
DNF 733 Tony Curtis 41 2
DNF 765 Sean Denney 1
DNF 565 Ed Chrisman Team S+M 42 Portland 1
DNF 604 Paul McKean 39 Portland 1
DNF 703 Jeff Lahti 35 Portland 1
DNF 751 Jason Horner 1
DNF 760 Cliff Allen 37 Portland 1
DNF 809 Peter Casey 39 Portland 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 411 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 52 Salem 5
2 433 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 50 Corvallis 5
3 418 William Zale 50 Portland 5
4 495 Terry Knight 5
5 424 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 59 Bend 5
6 412 Steve Lacey Guinness Cycling Team 54 Portland 5
7 444 Cosmic Miller Vista Ridge Velo Mst Men A 4
8 416 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 51 Portland 4
9 435 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 54 Portland 4
10 456 Dave Guettler River City Bicycles 51 4
11 414 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 50 Lake Oswego 4
12 420 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 52 Portland 4
13 402 Ron Strasser Portland Velo 59 Team S&M 4
14 481 Ambrose Su Hutch's Bend 50 Bend 4
15 417 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 50 Portland 4
16 409 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles 52 Forest Grove 4
17 403 James Thiele Team Rose City 51 Hillsboro 4
18 451 Steven Miller 54 Portland 4
19 422 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 50 Bend 4
20 426 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 53 Corvallis 4
21 440 Mark Hildebrandt 52 Tigard 4
22 474 Richard Potestio River City Bicycles 52 Portland 4
23 441 Kevin Chudy bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 4
24 437 Dieter Hoffmann 51 Portland 4
25 400 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 62 Wilsonville 4
26 450 Rick Gregory 55 Eugene 4
27 494 Jeffrey Post-Holberg 53 Oi 4
28 431 Paul Montgomery Team S+M 56 Portland 4
29 479 Gerry Parson 52 Portland 4
30 401 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo 55 Hillsboro 4
31 404 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 63 Portland 4
32 477 David Yurk 51 4
33 442 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 55 Portland 4
34 496 Jay Graves The Bike Gallery 4
35 439 John Eric Lutz 62 Portland 4
36 405 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 63 Milwaukie 4
37 473 David Gratke 50 Portland 4
38 415 JON WASSERMAN Veloce Racing 53 Portland 4
39 449 David Anderson The Bike Gallery 56 Portland 4
40 457 Tim Hanrahan 55 Portland 4
41 454 Mark Everett Olson's Bicycles 50 Forest Grove 4
42 497 Don Moote Speedshot 4
43 430 Edward Lanton 57 Portland 3
44 498 Peter Johnson 3
DNF 419 Jim Fox United Finance 50 Portland 2

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 929 Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team 6
2 728 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 34 Portland 6
3 725 John Rollert WebCyclery.com Bend 6
4 822 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 6
5 821 James Crowe Revolver-Cascadia 28 6
6 716 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 31 Hillsboro 6
7 940 Adam Craig Huge Bikes 6
8 802 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 6
9 733 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 37 Portland 6
10 753 Brian Garretson Veloshop Portland 6
11 760 Mike Bene Veloshop Portland 6
12 819 wille Yli-luoma 29 6
13 820 Scott Ramsey Gentle Lovers 6
14 756 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo/Marcroft 35 Salem 6
15 800 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 37 6
16 732 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles 30 Portland 5
17 870 Patrick Jackson Cog Wild's BCC Bend 5
18 737 Anderson Folts Veloshop Portland 5
19 718 John Dorfer Veloshop Portland 5
20 928 Kevin Sparrow 5
21 818 Joshua Hutchens 5
22 910 Scott Hamness 5
23 828 Larry Ehmke 29 5
24 730 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 32 Portland 5
25 938 Jason Borum River City Bicycles 5
26 709 Jose Rodriguez 26 Portland 5
27 736 David Bisers Veloshop Portland 5
28 812 Tim Smith Tireless Velo 5
29 833 Peter Lines Staccato Gelato 5
30 746 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop Portland 5
31 715 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 26 Portland 5
32 781 Andy Meschke 31 Oregon City 5
33 935 zachary kovalcik 5
34 815 Boone Tompkins BMF 21 5
35 757 Matt Baumann Wheelworks eugene 5
36 933 Ryan Richardson 5
37 838 andrew fiore 32 5
38 839 Damian Riehl 5
39 917 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 38 Portland 5
40 861 Chris Streight 43 5
41 721 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing 45 Portland 5
42 727 Nick Williams Team Awesome 30 Portland 5
43 713 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland 5
44 823 joel metz Blackbird 5
45 926 Andrew Arnsberg 5
46 754 Tony Pereira Team Beer 38 Portland 5
47 798 josh bartlemay Team Beer 5
48 837 Brent Ryckman 34 5
49 930 Lou Swing 5
50 726 Tom Rousculp 33 Portland 5
51 700 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato Portland 5
52 899 Leland Jossy Jr 5
53 712 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 43 Portland 5
54 862 Wes Cipriotti Life Cycle Bike Shop 31 Creswell 5
55 939 Mark Pickett Revolver-Cascadia 5
56 942 Jamaica Lambie 5
57 931 Scott Korn 5
58 776 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 45 Portland 5
59 937 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 5
60 720 Dylan McNamee Galois 42 Portland 5
61 793 Andrew Ross Portland Velo 5
62 853 Erik Grotbeck Olson's Hammer 5
63 705 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles 52 Forest Grove 5
64 855 Ben Guernsey 24 Portland 5
65 922 Mike Rosenfeld Hammer Nutrition/epilepsy.com 5
66 932 Benjamin Davis 5
67 871 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor 31 Portland 5
68 830 Jeb Beatty River City Bicycles 34 5
69 782 Joe Cadwell Bike City Racing 42 5
70 925 Jordan Freelove 5
71 923 Ben Deutsch 5
72 941 Curtis Bergquist Meg's Maniacs 5
73 836 Chris Andersen Beard 5
74 924 Eric Baldwin 5
75 779 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles Portland 5
76 744 Gabriel Ledger Veloshop Portland 5
77 912 James Jonke Tireless Velo Portland 5
78 827 Brian Pagel 32 5
79 944 Karl Cunningham 4
80 921 Tom Woscik LePeleton 4
81 702 Russell Gober Olson's Bicycles 42 Forest Grove 4
82 807 Paul Laak woodlawn Velo 4
83 936 Hunter Waldron 4
84 914 Evan Hylland River City Bicycles Portland 4
85 927 Matthew Monbouquette 3
DNF 777 Landon Masterfield OrganicAthlete 25 Portland 2
DNF 934 Jim Hendrickson 1
DNF 778 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 25 Portland 1

Unicycle

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 24 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards 25 1
2 7 Monty Happenstance No Po solos 33 Portland 1
3 25 Jim Ryan 1
4 15 Brett Lee 45 Vancouver 1
5 9 Michael Jones Nopo Solos 33 SP 1
6 16 Mike Cobb Clever Cycles 38 Portland 1
7 17 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com 38 Portland 1
8 33 Ross Bradley 1
9 5 Steven Fawcett Unicycle Bastards 43 Portland 1
10 29 Brent Mahan 1
11 19 Dinah Foley Portland 1
12 23 Josh Armagost 33 1
13 30 Jesse Kersgaard 1
14 21 Shawn McBride 32 Oregon City 1
15 31 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 1

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 9 Sue Butler Mona-Vie/Cannondale 38 Portland 5
2 37 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 39 Portland 5
3 29 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M 34 Portland 5
4 17 Megan Faris River City Bicycles 29 Portland 5
5 12 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 34 Portland 5
6 1 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 33 Portland 5
7 2 Emily VanMeter River City Bicycles 32 Portland 5
8 26 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 31 Portland 5
9 24 Heather Wills Veloshop 34 Portland 5
10 30 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 27 Hood River 5
11 7 Tina Brubaker Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown Coffee Portland 5
12 20 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 5
13 10 Kori Kunz Poplollies 37 Eugene 5
14 46 Sarah Post-Holmberg Portland 5
15 40 Sara Johnson 5
16 16 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery 37 Portland 5
17 28 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 42 Portland 5
18 36 Betsy Platt River City Bicycles 31 Portland 5
19 18 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo 32 Portland 5
20 35 Megan Schubel 33 Portland 5
21 47 Audrey Brown Team S+M 22 Portland 4
22 39 Dawn Riddle 4
23 21 Michelle Savoie Veloshop 30 Banks 4
24 27 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 25 Portland 4
25 48 Linda Eckhart Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 4
DNF 13 Elizabeth Cardinal Veloshop 33 Portland 2

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 163 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 29 4
2 108 Patty Garland Disco Velo 36 Hood River 4
3 116 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 31 Salem 4
4 167 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports Bend 4
5 153 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team 22 Portland 4
6 171 Anna Vaughn Portland 4
7 125 Megan Murray Tireless Velo 27 Portland 4
8 179 Rebecca Richards 25 Portland 4
9 140 Brynje Enderle Cyclepath Racing 30 Portland 4
10 139 Margi Lifsey 34 Portland 4
11 176 Sara Salo 26 Corvallis 4
12 164 Samantha Rousculp Team Awesome 33 Portland 4
13 103 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland 4
14 188 Kelsey Kelley Bend 4
15 104 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 38 Hillsboro 4
16 145 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland 4
17 113 Heidi Swift Portland Velo 31 Portland 4
18 165 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma 27 Portland 4
19 123 Amber Clark Team Beer 31 Portland 4
20 183 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
21 801 Noel Fountain 4
22 191 Beth Orton 27 4
23 800 Jenny Vannoy Sorella Forte 4
24 136 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health 31 4
25 131 Sharon Anderson Team Beer 39 Portland 4
26 802 Esther Sung 4
27 118 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 31 Portland 4
28 175 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland 4
29 180 EJ Barreto Portland State University Portland 4
30 806 Arena Reed Sheila Moon 4
31 127 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland 4
32 162 Joy Armagost 30 Portland 4
33 804 Heather Campbell Team Beer 4
34 182 Beth Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 32 Portland 4
35 173 Brandie Ettinger 4
36 137 Danielle Booth Team Beer 28 Portland 4
37 803 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 4
38 146 Bernadette Estrada Veloce Racing 37 Portland 4
39 805 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 4
40 168 Gita Walling The Path Eugene 3
41 187 Emily Tucker 3
DNF 105 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland 3
DNF 126 Nina Jimenez Disco Velo Portland 2
DNF 185 Tiffanie Novakovich 30 Anchorage 1
DNF 198 Caroline Paquette 30 Portland 1

Women Beginner

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 289 Abra McNair 26 Portland 4
2 320 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear 4
3 271 Suzanne Marcoe 4
4 253 Diana Rempe 42 Portland 4
5 229 Devin Vinson 38 Portland 4
6 297 Amy Christie 29 Portland 4
7 410 Bree Edwards Portland 4
8 372 Stephanie Hahn 4
9 407 Nina Ceja 4
10 394 Kiersten Lake Portland 4
11 363 Maureen Kavanagh Sorella Forte PDX 4
12 328 Jennie Cambier 4
13 371 Tobin Echohawk Portland 4
14 257 Katherine Fontaine 26 Portland 4
15 399 Samatha Caligiuri Bend 4
16 218 Janel Martin 36 Portland 4
17 100 Heather Zadow 35 Portland 3
18 303 Ariel Raymon 25 Portland 3
19 327 Carrie Barton Velo Bella Corvallis 3
20 247 Carrie Williams Bike City Racing 46 Portland 3
21 210 Yvonne Stenhouse 28 Portland 3
22 290 Alice Chang 35 Portland 3
23 215 Bonnie Hildebrand OrganicAthlete 34 Portland 3
24 248 Karen Rohr 47 Gresham 3
25 252 Allison Robbins 29 Portland 3
26 336 Nell Kolden Portland 3
27 314 Sarah Bow Staccato Gelato Portland 3
28 208 tess weir 39 Milwaukie 3
29 414 Christy Bigelow Portland 3
30 367 Heather McGrath Portland 3
31 358 Theresa Ford PDX 3
32 274 Erin Goodall Portland 3
33 233 Carol Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 39 Salem 3
34 381 Angelia Lovell Portland 3
35 255 Annie Cheng 34 Portland 3
36 258 karen lefere Bike City Racing Portland 3
37 310 Elise Jones WebCyclery.com 37 Bend 3
38 326 Amy Mitchell WebCyclery.com Bend 3
39 411 Dana Benton Portland 3
40 362 Sherry Schwenderlauf Portland Velo PDX 3
41 211 Brittany Millard Portland Velo 23 Portland 3
42 321 Erika Miranda Portland 3
43 266 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo 34 3
44 396 Kirsti Hegg 3
45 307 Kimberley DiStefano Super Relax Concept 41 Beaverton 3
46 390 Sallyanne Ellis Portland 3
47 251 Amanda Durkee 35 3
48 388 Sonja Williams 3
49 254 Whitney Stenkamp Bike City Racing 32 Gresham 3
50 360 Marcia Menche PDX 3
51 267 Lidia Rose Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 33 Vancouver 3
52 393 Corrin Graybeal Pendleton 3
53 275 Sarah Byers 31 Portland 3
54 309 Betty Farrier Sorella Forte 39 Portland 3
55 268 Julia Roden Waterfront Bicycles 3
56 263 Suzie Willard 3
57 412 Erin Baldwin Portland 3
58 325 Sara Mae Egli-Scott PiggyBank Vancouver 2
DNF 413 Holly Ramer Portland 2
DNF 353 Rosy Mazaika PDX 1
DNF 409 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports Bend 1

Women Masters 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 604 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood river 5
2 605 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 36 Portland 5
3 609 William Goritski Tireless Velo 47 Camas 4
4 641 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 38 Bend 4
5 602 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 39 Portland 4
6 659 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte 4
7 630 Eileen Kelly-Foulston 4
8 617 Laura Hagen Mountain View Cycles 40 Hood river 4
9 628 jennifer wardell Mountain View Cycles Hood river 4
10 642 Hillary Currier BURSP 39 Portland 4
11 619 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 40 Portland 4
12 624 Angela Horton Gapay Olson's Hammer 41 Cornelius 4
13 614 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept 37 Portland 4
14 626 Elaine Bothe Acme Motor Wear 43 Portland 4
15 661 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 4
16 656 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
17 660 Lara Wilkinson Velo Bella 4
18 600 Gwen Kurilik Staccato Gelato 35 Portland 4
19 662 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's-Eugene 4
20 695 Danielle Machon Team Beer 35 Portland 4
21 636 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 44 Portland 4
22 623 Rachael Parker Olson's Hammer 40 Forest Grove 3

Women Masters 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 720 Julie Jennings Sunnyside Sports 45 Hermiston 4
2 710 Pam Reid Team Rose City 51 Portland 4
3 703 Mary Skrzynski 46 Portland 4
4 702 Jan Moss Team Group Health 47 Portland 4
5 715 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 46 Lake O 4
6 721 Debra Stolt-Krichko 48 Damascus 4
7 726 Evelyn West Team S+M 48 4
8 722 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 55 Hillsboro 4
9 711 Sue Ripp Tireless Velo 51 Camas 4
10 701 Debra Windus United Finance 55 Portland 4
11 708 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 47 Portland 4
12 733 Susan Moote 4
13 732 Helen Cook 4
14 729 Linda Fanning 47 Portland 4
15 704 Meg Mautner Bike Central 48 Portland 3
16 707 Renee Pype Team S+M 51 Portland 3
17 705 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 52 Portland 3
18 734 Peggy Porter 3
19 714 Darquise Cloutier Team Lantern rouge 45 Vancouver 2
DNF 717 Jean Kjellstrand 47 Portland 1