Rehearsal Road Race

Rainier, OR
May 24, 2008

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Cat 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 334 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 31 Hillsboro
2 379 Matt Willhite Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 38 Salem
3 563 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 35 PORTLAND
4 571 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Bend
5 538 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo 43 Portland
6 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 43 Portland
7 756 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 33 Portland
8 o T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 35 Salem
9 709 Steven Hunter Veloshop 28 Portland
10 914 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Corvalis
11 644 David Gates 34 Portland
12 316 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 43 Hillsboro
13 338 Elijah Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 25 LaGrande
14 765 George Schreck United Finance 56 Portland
15 1034 James Norman GSC United 30 Portland
16 1502 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 33 Portland
17 1166 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing 30 portland
18 396 Mike Alligood Lactic Acid Cycling 40 West Linn
19 43 Shannon Maris O'Berto Orting
20 1321 David Monnig North River Racing 29 Vancouver
21 2053 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 30 Portland
22 504 Steve Brown Portland Velo 42 Portland
23 579 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing 30 Vancouver
24 321 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team 39 Washougal
25 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 38 Portland
26 616 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers 33 Portland
27 501 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 36 Portland
28 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 35 Portland
29 745 John Slawta Land Shark 47 Medford
30 742 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Bend
31 1949 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend 45 Bend
32 503 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 48 Bend
33 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 37 Sherwood
34 698 Mike Bene Veloshop 41 Portland
35 707 Steve Long North River Racing 55 Milwaukie
36 757 Luis Valls Casa Bruno 51 Portland
37 601 John O'Brien North River Racing 49 Ridgefield
38 691 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 37 Portland
39 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 43 Salem
40 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 35 Beaverton
41 352 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 40 Portland
42 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 35 Bend
43 734 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 28 Bend
44 760 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles 39 Portland
45 773 Craig Hamilton Super Relax Concept 40 Portland
46 1001 Allen Stewart Hutch's-Eugene 23 Eugene
47 534 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 46 Portland
48 661 Greg Bennett 56 Corvallis
49 716 anthony graupera GSC United 44 Hillsboro
50 535 Sean Thielen Portland Velo 35 Portland
51 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 29 Portland
52 542 David Jackson Hutch's-Eugene 55 Portland
53 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 42 Gresham
54 585 Casey Patton 51 Beaverton
55 575 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United 30 Portland
56 344 Erik Haunold GSC United 38 Portland
57 748 Terry Keele Southtown Velo 45 West Linn
58 2162 Hugh Givens 51 Portland
59 631 James Randall Southtown Velo 42 Portland
60 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 37 Portland
61 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 43 Portland
62 551 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers 34 Portland
63 507 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 33 Dallas
DNF 732 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 52 Salem
DNF 752 Robin Calver GSC United 35 Portland
DNF 1548 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 29 Bend
DNF 1922 Jason Fleming Portland Velo 37 Portland
DNF 392 Ernie Conway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 46 Beaverton
DNF 318 Ty Lambert Portland Velo 40 Hillsboro
DNF 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland
DNF 466 Allen Kraft North River Racing 43 Vancouver
DNF 672 J.Michael Manning Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 53 Orting
DNF 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 49 Forest Grove
DNF 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 63 Portland
DNF 2102 Jay Woodruff Caroma 41 Beavercreek

Cat 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 302 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25 The Dalles
2 27 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop
3 1538 Matthew Wills 28 Portland
4 2059 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 27 Beaverton
5 1369 Tyler Green PSU Cycling/River City Bicycles 24 Portland
6 1260 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 38 Eugene
7 1176 jonathan McCoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 22 Portland
8 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 38 Vancouver
9 1087 Scott Browning 43 Banks
10 57 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team Fairfield
11 1461 Jake Hansen Portland State University 21 Portland
12 2576 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 35 Salem
13 2585 Ivar Vong Pacific Power Blue Sky 19 Eugene
14 2007 Anthony Guisto Life Cycle Bike Shop 21 Eugene
15 1349 David Lord Existential Velo 39 Portland
16 1783 Sean Rogers 30 Vancouver
17 1153 Robert Fijor Portland Velo 39 Tigard
18 2027 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 42 Aloha
19 968 Stephen Jones Land Shark 16 Grants Pass
20 1020 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 41 Portland
21 578 George Jones 50 Grants Pass
22 1197 Michael Rueter Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 28 Portland
23 2068 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 37 Portland
24 1226 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 43 Corvallis
25 1038 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo 42 Portland
26 1146 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 35 Portland
27 1317 Colin Mullane Land Shark 36 Talent
28 1062 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club 42 Beaverton
29 1148 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 42 Happy Valley
30 1390 Brian Gumpert 1 Error 32 portland
31 1288 Tim Rich Team Rose City 56 Gresham
32 1077 Paul Sullivan Vista Ridge Velo 37 Portland
33 2026 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 29 Hillsboro
34 1161 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 37 Beaverton
35 1041 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 42 Kalama
36 52 Marcus Biancucci
37 1319 Kenneth Monaco Capitol Subaru Cycling 34 Keizer
38 2016 Mike Snelson Portland Velo 33 Tigard
39 1089 Scott Harris Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 50 Forest Grove
40 1105 Jesse Lea Hopworks Brewery 35 Portland
41 1048 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error 40 Forest Grove
42 1122 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 52 Portland
43 2557 Andrew Hayes Disco Velo 33 Hood River
44 1928 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Portland
45 1211 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland
46 1027 Dean Anderson North River Racing 45 Vancouver
47 1082 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 32 Portland
48 2590 Michael Kender Portland Velo 45 Portland
49 1006 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland
50 1301 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo 40 Portland
51 1076 Mitch Gold Portland Velo 47 Portland
52 1053 Jeffrey Chicoine 52 West Linn
DNF 1027 Dean Anderson North River Racing 45 Vancouver
DNF 1444 Ted Gresh Team S+M 43 Portland
DNF 1185 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 41 ashland
DNF 1433 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 43 Portland
DNF 1061 Mark Friel 35 Portland
DNF 1058 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports 29 Terrebonne
DNF 1088 Scott Hamilton North River Racing 37 Vancouver
DNF 1325 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 31 Portland

Cat 5

Num Name Team Age City
1 2689 doug laplaca 36 Bend
2 2794 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27 Portland
3 59 Andrew Buswell
4 2764 Casey Davidson Beaverton Bicycle Club 38 West Linn
5 2683 Joss Moore 38 Portland
6 2625 Jason Freed Vista Ridge Velo 36 Portland
7 63 Qayam Jetha
8 2755 Landon Masterfield 25 portland
9 1244 alex gonzalez Portland Velo 35 tigard
10 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland
11 2034 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 54 Portland
12 1178 Stephen Szufnarowski Hutch's Bend 36 Bend
13 54 Tyler Williams Booty
14 2108 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 26 Portland
15 2009 Barry O'Connor 32 Portland
16 2711 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 36 Beaverton
17 46 Sean Haidet
18 2003 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 36 Beaverton
19 2171 David Caplan 47 Bend
20 2174 Terron Whitney 25 Tualatin
21 2119 Jim Miller Cyclepath Racing 48 Portland
22 2612 andy graham Sunnyside Sports 42 redmond
23 1608 Jack Bennett 60 Lake Oswego
24 2783 steve kenoyer Barlow Bikes and Boards Oregon air Guard 30 saint helens
25 2138 Frank Stevens Oregon Air Guard 43 Troutdale
26 2221 Jeffery Clinton 30 Salem
27 946 Joshua Melander 16 Portland
28 1810 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland
29 2524 Bill Alsup 54 Portland
DNF 2554 Jon Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 46 Portland
DNF 967 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 10 Portland
DNF 907 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Beaverton
DQ 56 Mike Bush Booty

Pro 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 132 Doug Ollerenshaw Rock Racing 29 Portland
2 100 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 31 Lake Oswego
3 917 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 17 Portland
4 150 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 20 Vancouver
5 577 Kennett Peterson Life Cycle Bike Shop 23 Eugene
6 830 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 32 Salem
7 915 Ian Boswell CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 17 Bend
8 853 Chris Swan ZteaM 24 Eugene
9 656 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 31 Eugene
10 106 Carson Miller Hammer/CMG Racing Team 19 Bend
11 856 David Garcia The Bike Gallery 37 Portland
12 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 49 Vancouver
13 986 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky 17 Corvallis
14 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 40 Eugene
15 101 Seth Hosmer CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 33 Portland
16 184 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling 45 Portland
17 812 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 34 Portland
18 105 Quinn Keogh CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 24 Eugene
19 846 Trevor Mays Doppio Athletico 26 Bellevue
20 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 18 Portland
21 872 Aaron Tuckerman Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis 24 Vancouver
22 128 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental 35 Portland
23 176 Christopher hamilton CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 38 Portland
25 1 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team
26 628 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 27 Portland
27 632 Mark Hibbard 34 Eugene
28 855 Doug Wilmes Marcroft/River City Bicycles 28 Portland
29 1723 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 49 Eugene
30 871 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 28 Portland
DNF 44 Warren Atkey Wines of Washington Bothell
DNF 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 26 Portland
DNF 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 46 Tigard
DNF 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 31 Portland
DNF 117 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 24 Portland
DNF 122 Brian Marcroft Marcroft Cycles 34 Salem
DNF 129 Michael Dunn ZteaM 47 Lake Oswego
DNF 135 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 44 Milwaukie
DNF 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 37 Lake Oswego
DNF 154 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 21 Vancouver
DNF 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 49 Hillsboro
DNF 158 Aaron Coker CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 33 Tigard
DNF 162 Jason Sager Mona-Vie/Cannondale 33 Portland
DNF 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Beaverton
DNF 180 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 29 Portland
DNF 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 32 Portland
DNF 193 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 21 Vancouver
DNF 572 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 42 Portland
DNF 803 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 28 Salem
DNF 828 John ODonnell Gin Optics 43 Seattle
DNF 834 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 50 Portland
DNF 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 28 Portland
DNF 899 Daryl Hemenway Guinness Cycling Team 38 Portland
DNF 900 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 17 Beaverton
DNF 1763 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 28 Portland
DNF 1766 Jay Cech Guinness Cycling Team 31 Portland
DNF 1794 Damian Schmitt Marcroft/River City Bicycles
DQ 144 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 24 Vancouver

Tandem

Num Name Team City
1 384 Ivan/Mike Meadors/Adams United Finance Tualatin
2 341 Jim/Heather Fischer/Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
3 588 David/Sue Ripp/Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles Camas
4 1043 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell WebCyclery.com Bend
5 389 Jonathan/Devin Vinson/Vinson Veloshop Portland
6 2152 Mike/Carol Petersen/Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
7 397 Leo/Debra Tsou/Windus United Finance Portland
DNF 574 Kurt/Ericka Haas/Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem

Wmn 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 401 christi binstadt Poplollies 36 Eugene
2 474 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 30 Bend
3 290 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 34 Portland
4 1318 Molly Mullane Land Shark 25 Talent
5 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 25 Portland
6 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 29 Eugene
7 2924 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 30 Portland
8 467 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland
9 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 39 Portland
10 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 35 Salem
11 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 38 Eugene
12 402 Kay Bork Poplollies 42 Eugene
13 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 47 Portland
14 2867 Amy Krull Team Group Health 20 Portland
15 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 48 Damascus
DNF 2977 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 29 Portland

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 208 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 27 Salem
2 203 Kori Kunz Poplollies 37 Eugene
3 209 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 40 Keizer
4 265 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 44 Medford
5 2983 Michele Conrad Avanti Ti Cycles 41 Seattle
6 2944 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers 32 Portland
7 2832 Susan Peithman Veloforma 27 Portland
8 201 Jennifer Haunold OrganicAthlete 26 Portland
9 262 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 43 Battle Ground

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 2934 Kelly McKean 31 Portland
2 422 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 36 Portland
3 60 Sarah Clark Allen 36 Tumwater
4 61 Michelle Kautzmann Olympia
5 246 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma 27 Portland
6 457 Heather Wills Veloshop 34 Portland
7 58 Jennifer Burther 38
8 430 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 25 Portland
9 447 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 31 Portland
10 47 Cinda Strauch 40 Bend
11 469 kira crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 39 Sherwood
12 2962 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls 44 Klamath Falls
13 260 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend
14 291 Jennifer Woodruff 38 Portland
15 2914 Amanda Atwill Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 29 Bend
16 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 35 The Dalles
17 2957 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Beaverton
18 982 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Buxton
19 980 Carolyn Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Buxton
DNF 2996 Brigitte Bergman 31 Portland
DNF 1315 Karey Miles Life Cycle Bike Shop 26 Eugene